or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Illinois State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

Illinois State House District 1
(March 20, 2012)

Daniel Burke
Daniel Burke
State House (IL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 2
(March 20, 2012)

Edward Acevedo
Edward Acevedo
State House (IL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Cuahutemoc Morfin
Cuahutemoc Morfin
State House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Josip Trutin
Josip Trutin
State House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 3
(March 20, 2012)

Luis Arroyo
Luis Arroyo
State House (IL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 4
(March 20, 2012)

Cynthia Soto
Cynthia Soto
State House (IL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 5
(March 20, 2012)

Dori Collins
Dori Collins
State House (IL)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Kenneth Dunkin
Kenneth Dunkin
State House (IL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Hu
John Hu
State House (IL)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 6
(March 20, 2012)

Esther Golar
Esther Golar
State House (IL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 7
(March 20, 2012)

Princess Dempsey
Princess Dempsey
State House (IL)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Rory Hoskins
Rory Hoskins
State House (IL)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Beyonca Johnson
Beyonca Johnson
State House (IL)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Sherby Miller
Sherby Miller
State House (IL)
District 7
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Chris Welch
Chris Welch
State House (IL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 8
(March 20, 2012)

La Shawn Ford
La Shawn Ford
State House (IL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 9
(March 20, 2012)

Arthur Turner
Arthur Turner
State House (IL)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 10
(March 20, 2012)

Derrick Smith
Derrick Smith
State House (IL)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas Swiss
Thomas Swiss
State House (IL)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 11
(March 20, 2012)

Ann Williams
Ann Williams
State House (IL)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 12
(March 20, 2012)

Sara Feigenholtz
Sara Feigenholtz
State House (IL)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 13
(March 20, 2012)

Greg Harris
Greg Harris
State House (IL)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 14
(March 20, 2012)

Paula Basta
Paula Basta
State House (IL)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic
Kelly Cassidy
Kelly Cassidy
State House (IL)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 15
(March 20, 2012)

John D'Amico
John D'Amico
State House (IL)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 16
(March 20, 2012)

Lou Lang
Lou Lang
State House (IL)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Vincent Romano
Vincent Romano
State House (IL)
District 16
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 17
(March 20, 2012)

Laura Fine
Laura Fine
State House (IL)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kyle Frank
Kyle Frank
State House (IL)
District 17
(Won)
Republican
Jeffrey Smith
Jeffrey Smith
State House (IL)
District 17
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 18
(March 20, 2012)

Robyn Gabel
Robyn Gabel
State House (IL)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 19
(March 20, 2012)

Robert Martwick
Robert Martwick
State House (IL)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sandra Stoppa
Sandra Stoppa
State House (IL)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 20
(March 20, 2012)

Michael McAuliffe
Michael McAuliffe
State House (IL)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bruce Randazzo
Bruce Randazzo
State House (IL)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 21
(March 20, 2012)

Albert Cacciottolo
Albert Cacciottolo
State House (IL)
District 21
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Rudy Lozano
Rudy Lozano
State House (IL)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Silvana Tabares
Silvana Tabares
State House (IL)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 22
(March 20, 2012)

Robert Handzik
Robert Handzik
State House (IL)
District 22
(Won)
Republican
Michael Madigan
Michael Madigan
State House (IL)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michele Piszczor
Michele Piszczor
State House (IL)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Rodriguez
Mike Rodriguez
State House (IL)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic
Olivia Trejo
Olivia Trejo
State House (IL)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 23
(March 20, 2012)

Michael Zalewski
Michael Zalewski
State House (IL)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 24
(March 20, 2012)

Neftalie Gonzalez
Neftalie Gonzalez
State House (IL)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Elizabeth Hernandez
Elizabeth Hernandez
State House (IL)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Reyes
Robert Reyes
State House (IL)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 25
(March 20, 2012)

Barbara Currie
Barbara Currie
State House (IL)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 26
(March 20, 2012)

Laconyer Davis
Laconyer Davis
State House (IL)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Kenny Johnson
Kenny Johnson
State House (IL)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Christian Mitchell
Christian Mitchell
State House (IL)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 27
(March 20, 2012)

Preston Brown
Preston Brown
State House (IL)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic
Monique Davis
Monique Davis
State House (IL)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 28
(March 20, 2012)

Patricia Hanson
Patricia Hanson
State House (IL)
District 28
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Robert Rita
Robert Rita
State House (IL)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
James Taylor
James Taylor
State House (IL)
District 28
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 29
(March 20, 2012)

Thaddeus Jones
Thaddeus Jones
State House (IL)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 30
(March 20, 2012)

William Davis
William Davis
State House (IL)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 31
(March 20, 2012)

Mary Flowers
Mary Flowers
State House (IL)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 32
(March 20, 2012)

Bobby Johnson
Bobby Johnson
State House (IL)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic
André Thapedi
André Thapedi
State House (IL)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 33
(March 20, 2012)

Marlow Colvin
Marlow Colvin
State House (IL)
District 33
(Won)
Democratic
Kyle Kasperek
Kyle Kasperek
State House (IL)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 34
(March 20, 2012)

Paul Gregoire
Paul Gregoire
State House (IL)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic
Kyle Kasperek
Kyle Kasperek
State House (IL)
District 34
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Elgie Sims, Jr.
Elgie Sims, Jr.
State House (IL)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Richard Wooten
Richard Wooten
State House (IL)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic
Sandra Wortham
Sandra Wortham
State House (IL)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 35
(March 20, 2012)

Joseph Bird
Joseph Bird
State House (IL)
District 35
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Ricardo Fernandez
Ricardo Fernandez
State House (IL)
District 35
(Won)
Republican
Andrew Hodorowicz
Andrew Hodorowicz
State House (IL)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic
Frances Hurley
Frances Hurley
State House (IL)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Anthony Martin
Anthony Martin
State House (IL)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic
Steven Williams
Steven Williams
State House (IL)
District 35
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 36
(March 20, 2012)

Kelly Burke
Kelly Burke
State House (IL)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 37
(March 20, 2012)

Renée Kosel
Renée Kosel
State House (IL)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 38
(March 20, 2012)

Clifton Graham, Jr.
Clifton Graham, Jr.
State House (IL)
District 38
(Lost)
Democratic
Al Riley
Al Riley
State House (IL)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 39
(March 20, 2012)

Maria Berrios
Maria Berrios
State House (IL)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Will Guzzardi
Will Guzzardi
State House (IL)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 40
(March 20, 2012)

Deborah Mell
Deborah Mell
State House (IL)
District 40
(Won)
Democratic
Antoinette Puccio-Johnson
Antoinette Puccio-Johnson
State House (IL)
District 40
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 41
(March 20, 2012)

Darlene Senger
Darlene Senger
State House (IL)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 42
(March 20, 2012)

William Adams
William Adams
State House (IL)
District 42
(Won)
Democratic
Dave Carlin
Dave Carlin
State House (IL)
District 42
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Hage
Chris Hage
State House (IL)
District 42
(Lost)
Republican
Jeanne Ives
Jeanne Ives
State House (IL)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Laura Pollastrini
Laura Pollastrini
State House (IL)
District 42
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State House District 43
(March 20, 2012)

Keith Farnham
Keith Farnham
State House (IL)
District 43
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 44
(March 20, 2012)

Fred Crespo
Fred Crespo
State House (IL)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ramiro Juarez
Ramiro Juarez
State House (IL)
District 44
(Won)
Republican
Tom Lezon
Tom Lezon
State House (IL)
District 44
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Illinois State House District 45
(March 20, 2012)

JoAnn Franzen
JoAnn Franzen
State House (IL)
District 45
(Won)
Democratic
Dennis Reboletti
Dennis Reboletti
State House (IL)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 46
(March 20, 2012)

Deborah Conroy
Deborah Conroy
State House (IL)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Humes
John Humes
State House (IL)
District 46
(Lost)
Republican
Daniel Kordik
Daniel Kordik
State House (IL)
District 46
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 47
(March 20, 2012)

Patricia Bellock
Patricia Bellock
State House (IL)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 48
(March 20, 2012)

Sandra Pihos
Sandra Pihos
State House (IL)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 49
(March 20, 2012)

Mike Fortner
Mike Fortner
State House (IL)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 50
(March 20, 2012)

Andrew Bernard
Andrew Bernard
State House (IL)
District 50
(Won)
Democratic
Kay Hatcher
Kay Hatcher
State House (IL)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 51
(March 20, 2012)

Ed Sullivan, Jr.
Ed Sullivan, Jr.
State House (IL)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 52
(March 20, 2012)

Kent Gaffney
Kent Gaffney
State House (IL)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican
David McSweeney
David McSweeney
State House (IL)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Danielle Rowe
Danielle Rowe
State House (IL)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State House District 53
(March 20, 2012)

David Harris
David Harris
State House (IL)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 54
(March 20, 2012)

Tom Morrison
Tom Morrison
State House (IL)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 55
(March 20, 2012)

Martin Moylan
Martin Moylan
State House (IL)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Rosemary Mulligan
Rosemary Mulligan
State House (IL)
District 55
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Susan Sweeney
Susan Sweeney
State House (IL)
District 55
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 56
(March 20, 2012)

John Lawson
John Lawson
State House (IL)
District 56
(Won)
Republican
Michelle Mussman
Michelle Mussman
State House (IL)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 57
(March 20, 2012)

Jonathan Greenberg
Jonathan Greenberg
State House (IL)
District 57
(Won)
Republican
Elaine Nekritz
Elaine Nekritz
State House (IL)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 58
(March 20, 2012)

Scott Drury
Scott Drury
State House (IL)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Neerhof
Mark Neerhof
State House (IL)
District 58
(Lost)
Republican
Lauren Turelli
Lauren Turelli
State House (IL)
District 58
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 59
(March 20, 2012)

Sidney Mathias
Sidney Mathias
State House (IL)
District 59
(Won)
Republican
Carol Sente
Carol Sente
State House (IL)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 60
(March 20, 2012)

Jackie Burleson
Jackie Burleson
State House (IL)
District 60
(Won)
Republican
Rita Mayfield
Rita Mayfield
State House (IL)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 61
(March 20, 2012)

Rodney Cook
Rodney Cook
State House (IL)
District 61
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Ed Erwin
Ed Erwin
State House (IL)
District 61
(Won)
Democratic
JoAnn Osmond
JoAnn Osmond
State House (IL)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 62
(March 20, 2012)

Sandy Cole
Sandy Cole
State House (IL)
District 62
(Won)
Republican
Sam Yingling
Sam Yingling
State House (IL)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 63
(March 20, 2012)

Jack Franks
Jack Franks
State House (IL)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 64
(March 20, 2012)

Barbara Wheeler
Barbara Wheeler
State House (IL)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 65
(March 20, 2012)

Timothy Schmitz
Timothy Schmitz
State House (IL)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 66
(March 20, 2012)

Michael Tryon
Michael Tryon
State House (IL)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 67
(March 20, 2012)

Charles Jefferson
Charles Jefferson
State House (IL)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gloria Lind
Gloria Lind
State House (IL)
District 67
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 68
(March 20, 2012)

John Cabello
John Cabello
State House (IL)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Clint Little
Clint Little
State House (IL)
District 68
(Lost)
Democratic
Carl Wasco
Carl Wasco
State House (IL)
District 68
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 69
(March 20, 2012)

Joe Sosnowski
Joe Sosnowski
State House (IL)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 70
(March 20, 2012)

Robert Pritchard
Robert Pritchard
State House (IL)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 71
(March 20, 2012)

James Arduini
James Arduini
State House (IL)
District 71
(Lost)
Democratic
Richard Morthland
Richard Morthland
State House (IL)
District 71
(Won)
Republican
Mike Smiddy
Mike Smiddy
State House (IL)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 72
(March 20, 2012)

Neil Anderson
Neil Anderson
State House (IL)
District 72
(Won)
Republican
Glen Evans
Glen Evans
State House (IL)
District 72
(Lost)
Democratic
Patrick Verschoore
Patrick Verschoore
State House (IL)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jonathan Wallace
Jonathan Wallace
State House (IL)
District 72
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State House District 73
(March 20, 2012)

David Leitch
David Leitch
State House (IL)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 74
(March 20, 2012)

August Junior
August Junior
State House (IL)
District 74
(Won)
Democratic
Don Moffitt
Don Moffitt
State House (IL)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 75
(March 20, 2012)

Jeremy Ly
Jeremy Ly
State House (IL)
District 75
(Won)
Democratic
Pam Roth
Pam Roth
State House (IL)
District 75
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 76
(March 20, 2012)

Donald Jensen
Donald Jensen
State House (IL)
District 76
(Won)
Republican
Frank Mautino
Frank Mautino
State House (IL)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 77
(March 20, 2012)

Skip Saviano
Skip Saviano
State House (IL)
District 77
(Won)
Republican
Kathleen Willis
Kathleen Willis
State House (IL)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 78
(March 20, 2012)

Camille Lilly
Camille Lilly
State House (IL)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Nardello
Michael Nardello
State House (IL)
District 78
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 79
(March 20, 2012)

Katherine Cloonen
Katherine Cloonen
State House (IL)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Glenn Nixon
Glenn Nixon
State House (IL)
District 79
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 80
(March 20, 2012)

Anthony DeLuca
Anthony DeLuca
State House (IL)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 81
(March 20, 2012)

Deborah Boyle
Deborah Boyle
State House (IL)
District 81
(Lost)
Republican
Ronald Sandack
Ronald Sandack
State House (IL)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 82
(March 20, 2012)

James Durkin
James Durkin
State House (IL)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Laura Reigle
Laura Reigle
State House (IL)
District 82
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State House District 83
(March 20, 2012)

Linda Chapa LaVia
Linda Chapa LaVia
State House (IL)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 84
(March 20, 2012)

Alex Arroyo
Alex Arroyo
State House (IL)
District 84
(Lost)
Democratic
Carole Cheney
Carole Cheney
State House (IL)
District 84
(Lost)
Democratic
Patricia Fee
Patricia Fee
State House (IL)
District 84
(Won)
Republican
Stephanie Kifowit
Stephanie Kifowit
State House (IL)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 85
(March 20, 2012)

Emily McAsey
Emily McAsey
State House (IL)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 86
(March 20, 2012)

Ryan Alm
Ryan Alm
State House (IL)
District 86
(Won)
Republican
John McGuire
John McGuire
State House (IL)
District 86
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 87
(March 20, 2012)

Rich Brauer
Rich Brauer
State House (IL)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 88
(March 20, 2012)

Stephen Perry
Stephen Perry
State House (IL)
District 88
(Lost)
Republican
Keith Sommer
Keith Sommer
State House (IL)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 89
(March 20, 2012)

Jim Sacia
Jim Sacia
State House (IL)
District 89
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 90
(March 20, 2012)

Liandro Arellano, Jr.
Liandro Arellano, Jr.
State House (IL)
District 90
(Lost)
Republican
Tom Demmer
Tom Demmer
State House (IL)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chet Olson
Chet Olson
State House (IL)
District 90
(Lost)
Republican
Daniel Sidmore
Daniel Sidmore
State House (IL)
District 90
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State House District 91
(March 20, 2012)

Jennifer Groves Allison
Jennifer Groves Allison
State House (IL)
District 91
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Unes
Michael Unes
State House (IL)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 92
(March 20, 2012)

Jehan Gordon-Booth
Jehan Gordon-Booth
State House (IL)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 93
(March 20, 2012)

Norine Hammond
Norine Hammond
State House (IL)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 94
(March 20, 2012)

Jil Tracy
Jil Tracy
State House (IL)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 95
(March 20, 2012)

Brad Gillespie
Brad Gillespie
State House (IL)
District 95
(Won)
Democratic
Wayne Rosenthal
Wayne Rosenthal
State House (IL)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 96
(March 20, 2012)

Sam Cahnman
Sam Cahnman
State House (IL)
District 96
(Lost)
Democratic
Jared Perry
Jared Perry
State House (IL)
District 96
(Lost)
Republican
Sue Scherer
Sue Scherer
State House (IL)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dennis Shackelford
Dennis Shackelford
State House (IL)
District 96
(Won)
Republican
Winston Taylor
Winston Taylor
State House (IL)
District 96
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 97
(March 20, 2012)

Tom Cross
Tom Cross
State House (IL)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 98
(March 20, 2012)

Robert Kalnicky
Robert Kalnicky
State House (IL)
District 98
(Won)
Republican
Natalie Manley
Natalie Manley
State House (IL)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Janet Silosky
Janet Silosky
State House (IL)
District 98
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State House District 99
(March 20, 2012)

Raymond Poe
Raymond Poe
State House (IL)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 100
(March 20, 2012)

James Watson
James Watson
State House (IL)
District 100
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 101
(March 20, 2012)

Bill Mitchell
Bill Mitchell
State House (IL)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 102
(March 20, 2012)

Adam Brown
Adam Brown
State House (IL)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Roman
Robert Roman
State House (IL)
District 102
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State House District 103
(March 20, 2012)

Naomi Jakobsson
Naomi Jakobsson
State House (IL)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Meister
Robert Meister
State House (IL)
District 103
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 104
(March 20, 2012)

Chad Hays
Chad Hays
State House (IL)
District 104 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 105
(March 20, 2012)

Dan Brady
Dan Brady
State House (IL)
District 105 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 106
(March 20, 2012)

Tom Bennett
Tom Bennett
State House (IL)
District 106
(Lost)
Republican
Brian Gabor
Brian Gabor
State House (IL)
District 106
(Lost)
Republican
Josh Harms
Josh Harms
State House (IL)
District 106 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott McCoy
Scott McCoy
State House (IL)
District 106
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Thomas
Richard Thomas
State House (IL)
District 106
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State House District 107
(March 20, 2012)

John Cavaletto
John Cavaletto
State House (IL)
District 107 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 108
(March 20, 2012)

Paul Evans
Paul Evans
State House (IL)
District 108
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Kleinbeil
Steve Kleinbeil
State House (IL)
District 108
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Charles Meier
Charles Meier
State House (IL)
District 108 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Don Weber
Don Weber
State House (IL)
District 108
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State House District 109
(March 20, 2012)

David Reis
David Reis
State House (IL)
District 109 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 110
(March 20, 2012)

Roger Eddy
Roger Eddy
State House (IL)
District 110
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Kevin Garner
Kevin Garner
State House (IL)
District 110
(Lost)
Republican
Brad Halbrook
Brad Halbrook
State House (IL)
District 110 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 111
(March 20, 2012)

Dan Beiser
Dan Beiser
State House (IL)
District 111 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kathy Smith
Kathy Smith
State House (IL)
District 111
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 112
(March 20, 2012)

Dwight Kay
Dwight Kay
State House (IL)
District 112 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Marleen Suarez
Marleen Suarez
State House (IL)
District 112
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State House District 113
(March 20, 2012)

Jay Hoffman
Jay Hoffman
State House (IL)
District 113 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Melinda Hult
Melinda Hult
State House (IL)
District 113
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 114
(March 20, 2012)

Eddie Jackson, Sr.
Eddie Jackson, Sr.
State House (IL)
District 114 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ryan Stookey
Ryan Stookey
State House (IL)
District 114
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 115
(March 20, 2012)

Mike Bost
Mike Bost
State House (IL)
District 115 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 116
(March 20, 2012)

Jerry Costello II
Jerry Costello II
State House (IL)
District 116 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Julie Eggers
Julie Eggers
State House (IL)
District 116
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State House District 117
(March 20, 2012)

John Bradley
John Bradley
State House (IL)
District 117 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Christopher McCann
Christopher McCann
State House (IL)
District 117
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Illinois State House District 118
(March 20, 2012)

Brandon Phelps
Brandon Phelps
State House (IL)
District 118 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 1
(March 20, 2012)

Adolfo Mondragon
Adolfo Mondragon
State Senate (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Antonio Munoz
Antonio Munoz
State Senate (IL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 2
(March 20, 2012)

William Delgado
William Delgado
State Senate (IL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 3
(March 20, 2012)

Larry Craddieth
Larry Craddieth
State Senate (IL)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Mattie Hunter
Mattie Hunter
State Senate (IL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 4
(March 20, 2012)

Kimberly Lightford
Kimberly Lightford
State Senate (IL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 5
(March 20, 2012)

Annazette Collins
Annazette Collins
State Senate (IL)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Patricia Van Pelt
Patricia Van Pelt
State Senate (IL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 6
(March 20, 2012)

John Cullerton
John Cullerton
State Senate (IL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 7
(March 20, 2012)

Heather Steans
Heather Steans
State Senate (IL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 8
(March 20, 2012)

Ira Silverstein
Ira Silverstein
State Senate (IL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 9
(March 20, 2012)

Daniel Biss
Daniel Biss
State Senate (IL)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Marc Levine
Marc Levine
State Senate (IL)
District 9
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 10
(March 20, 2012)

John Mulroe
John Mulroe
State Senate (IL)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 11
(March 20, 2012)

Martin Sandoval
Martin Sandoval
State Senate (IL)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 12
(March 20, 2012)

Steven Landek
Steven Landek
State Senate (IL)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Raul Montes
Raul Montes
State Senate (IL)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 13
(March 20, 2012)

Kwame Raoul
Kwame Raoul
State Senate (IL)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 14
(March 20, 2012)

Emil Jones III
Emil Jones III
State Senate (IL)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Richard Lewandowski
Richard Lewandowski
State Senate (IL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 15
(March 20, 2012)

Napoleon Harris III
Napoleon Harris III
State Senate (IL)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Patricia Mahon
Patricia Mahon
State Senate (IL)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic
Donna Miller
Donna Miller
State Senate (IL)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 16
(March 20, 2012)

Jacqui Collins
Jacqui Collins
State Senate (IL)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 17
(March 20, 2012)

Donne Trotter
Donne Trotter
State Senate (IL)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 18
(March 20, 2012)

Barbara Bellar
Barbara Bellar
State Senate (IL)
District 18
(Won)
Republican
William Cunningham
William Cunningham
State Senate (IL)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 19
(March 20, 2012)

M. Maggie Crotty
M. Maggie Crotty
State Senate (IL)
District 19
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Gregory Hannon
Gregory Hannon
State Senate (IL)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Hastings
Michael Hastings
State Senate (IL)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 20
(March 20, 2012)

Iris Martinez
Iris Martinez
State Senate (IL)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 21
(March 20, 2012)

Michael Connelly
Michael Connelly
State Senate (IL)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 22
(March 20, 2012)

Cary Collins
Cary Collins
State Senate (IL)
District 22
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Tim Elenz
Tim Elenz
State Senate (IL)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Noland
Michael Noland
State Senate (IL)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 23
(March 20, 2012)

Kevin Allen
Kevin Allen
State Senate (IL)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic
Gregory Brownfield
Gregory Brownfield
State Senate (IL)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Cullerton
Thomas Cullerton
State Senate (IL)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Carole Pankau
Carole Pankau
State Senate (IL)
District 23
(Won)
Republican
Randy Ramey, Jr.
Randy Ramey, Jr.
State Senate (IL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 24
(March 20, 2012)

Kirk Dillard
Kirk Dillard
State Senate (IL)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
A. Ghani
A. Ghani
State Senate (IL)
District 24
(Won)
Democratic
Chris Nybo
Chris Nybo
State Senate (IL)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 25
(March 20, 2012)

Steven Hunter
Steven Hunter
State Senate (IL)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Oberweis
Jim Oberweis
State Senate (IL)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Corinne Pierog
Corinne Pierog
State Senate (IL)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic
David Richmond
David Richmond
State Senate (IL)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Slocum
Richard Slocum
State Senate (IL)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 26
(March 20, 2012)

Dan Duffy
Dan Duffy
State Senate (IL)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Amanda Howland
Amanda Howland
State Senate (IL)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 27
(March 20, 2012)

Matt Murphy
Matt Murphy
State Senate (IL)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 28
(March 20, 2012)

Daniel Kotowski
Daniel Kotowski
State Senate (IL)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jim O'Donnell
Jim O'Donnell
State Senate (IL)
District 28
(Won)
Republican
Gayle Smolinski
Gayle Smolinski
State Senate (IL)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 29
(March 20, 2012)

Arie Friedman
Arie Friedman
State Senate (IL)
District 29
(Won)
Republican
Julie Morrison
Julie Morrison
State Senate (IL)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Milton Sumption
Milton Sumption
State Senate (IL)
District 29
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 30
(March 20, 2012)

Don Castella
Don Castella
State Senate (IL)
District 30
(Won)
Republican
Terry Link
Terry Link
State Senate (IL)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 31
(March 20, 2012)

Melinda Bush
Melinda Bush
State Senate (IL)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Linwood Jarratt
Linwood Jarratt
State Senate (IL)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican
Lawrence Leafblad
Lawrence Leafblad
State Senate (IL)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican
Joe Neal
Joe Neal
State Senate (IL)
District 31
(Won)
Republican
Michael White
Michael White
State Senate (IL)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 32
(March 20, 2012)

Pamela Althoff
Pamela Althoff
State Senate (IL)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 33
(March 20, 2012)

Karen McConnaughay
Karen McConnaughay
State Senate (IL)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Craig Powers
Craig Powers
State Senate (IL)
District 33
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Cliff Surges
Cliff Surges
State Senate (IL)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 34
(March 20, 2012)

Frank Gambino
Frank Gambino
State Senate (IL)
District 34
(Won)
Republican
Jim Hughes
Jim Hughes
State Senate (IL)
District 34
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Daniel Lewandowski
Daniel Lewandowski
State Senate (IL)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic
Steve Stadelman
Steve Stadelman
State Senate (IL)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Marla Wilson
Marla Wilson
State Senate (IL)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 35
(March 20, 2012)

Christine Johnson
Christine Johnson
State Senate (IL)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Dave Syverson
Dave Syverson
State Senate (IL)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 36
(March 20, 2012)

Bill Albracht
Bill Albracht
State Senate (IL)
District 36
(Won)
Republican
Michael Boland
Michael Boland
State Senate (IL)
District 36
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Jacobs
Michael Jacobs
State Senate (IL)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 37
(March 20, 2012)

Darin LaHood
Darin LaHood
State Senate (IL)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 38
(March 20, 2012)

Christine Benson
Christine Benson
State Senate (IL)
District 38
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas Ganiere
Thomas Ganiere
State Senate (IL)
District 38
(Lost)
Democratic
Kevin Kunkel
Kevin Kunkel
State Senate (IL)
District 38
(Lost)
Democratic
Sue Rezin
Sue Rezin
State Senate (IL)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 39
(March 20, 2012)

Don Harmon
Don Harmon
State Senate (IL)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 40
(March 20, 2012)

Toi Hutchinson
Toi Hutchinson
State Senate (IL)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 41
(March 20, 2012)

Christine Radogno
Christine Radogno
State Senate (IL)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 42
(March 20, 2012)

Linda Holmes
Linda Holmes
State Senate (IL)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Hurtado
Peter Hurtado
State Senate (IL)
District 42
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 43
(March 20, 2012)

Sandy Johnson
Sandy Johnson
State Senate (IL)
District 43
(Won)
Republican
A.J. Wilhelmi
A.J. Wilhelmi
State Senate (IL)
District 43
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 44
(March 20, 2012)

William Brady, Jr.
William Brady, Jr.
State Senate (IL)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 45
(March 20, 2012)

Tim Bivins
Tim Bivins
State Senate (IL)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 46
(March 20, 2012)

Marvin Bainter
Marvin Bainter
State Senate (IL)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic
David Koehler
David Koehler
State Senate (IL)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
G. Mayer
G. Mayer
State Senate (IL)
District 46
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
James Polk
James Polk
State Senate (IL)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic
Pat Sullivan
Pat Sullivan
State Senate (IL)
District 46
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 47
(March 20, 2012)

Randy Frese
Randy Frese
State Senate (IL)
District 47
(Won)
Republican
John Sullivan
John Sullivan
State Senate (IL)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 48
(March 20, 2012)

Andy Manar
Andy Manar
State Senate (IL)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mike McElroy
Mike McElroy
State Senate (IL)
District 48
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 49
(March 20, 2012)

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant
Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant
State Senate (IL)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gary Fitzgerald
Gary Fitzgerald
State Senate (IL)
District 49
(Lost)
Republican
Tony Giles
Tony Giles
State Senate (IL)
District 49
(Lost)
Republican
Garrett Peck
Garrett Peck
State Senate (IL)
District 49
(Won)
Republican
Brian Smith
Brian Smith
State Senate (IL)
District 49
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 50
(March 20, 2012)

Steven Dove
Steven Dove
State Senate (IL)
District 50
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Sam McCann
Sam McCann
State Senate (IL)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gray Noll
Gray Noll
State Senate (IL)
District 50
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 51
(March 20, 2012)

Tom Pliura
Tom Pliura
State Senate (IL)
District 51
(Lost)
Republican
Chapin Rose
Chapin Rose
State Senate (IL)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 52
(March 20, 2012)

John Bambenek
John Bambenek
State Senate (IL)
District 52
(Won)
Republican
Mike Frerichs
Mike Frerichs
State Senate (IL)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Alan Nudo
Alan Nudo
State Senate (IL)
District 52
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 53
(March 20, 2012)

Jason Barickman
Jason Barickman
State Senate (IL)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Shane Cultra
Shane Cultra
State Senate (IL)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 54
(March 20, 2012)

John Jones
John Jones
State Senate (IL)
District 54
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Kyle McCarter
Kyle McCarter
State Senate (IL)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Danny Stover
Danny Stover
State Senate (IL)
District 54
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 55
(March 20, 2012)

Dale Righter
Dale Righter
State Senate (IL)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 56
(March 20, 2012)

Mike Babcock
Mike Babcock
State Senate (IL)
District 56
(Won)
Republican
William Haine
William Haine
State Senate (IL)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 57
(March 20, 2012)

David Barnes
David Barnes
State Senate (IL)
District 57
(Won)
Republican
James Clayborne II
James Clayborne II
State Senate (IL)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Wyatt Frazer
Wyatt Frazer
State Senate (IL)
District 57
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois State Senate District 58
(March 20, 2012)

David Luechtefeld
David Luechtefeld
State Senate (IL)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Illinois State Senate District 59
(March 20, 2012)

Ken Burzynski
Ken Burzynski
State Senate (IL)
District 59
(Lost)
Republican
Gary Forby
Gary Forby
State Senate (IL)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Fred Kondritz
Fred Kondritz
State Senate (IL)
District 59
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Minor
Mark Minor
State Senate (IL)
District 59
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
5.9%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top