or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Georgia State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

Georgia State House District 1
(July 31, 2012)

John Deffenbaugh
John Deffenbaugh
State House (GA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Thomas McMahan
Thomas McMahan
State House (GA)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Nowlin
Mike Nowlin
State House (GA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Alan Painter
Alan Painter
State House (GA)
District 1
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Georgia State House District 2
(July 31, 2012)

Jay Neal
Jay Neal
State House (GA)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Steve Tarvin
Steve Tarvin
State House (GA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 3
(July 31, 2012)

Tom Weldon, Jr.
Tom Weldon, Jr.
State House (GA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 4
(July 31, 2012)

Bruce Broadrick
Bruce Broadrick
State House (GA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dennis Mock
Dennis Mock
State House (GA)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
David Renz
David Renz
State House (GA)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 5
(July 31, 2012)

Howard Johnson
Howard Johnson
State House (GA)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic
John Meadows III
John Meadows III
State House (GA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 6
(July 31, 2012)

Tom Dickson
Tom Dickson
State House (GA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 7
(July 31, 2012)

David Ralston
David Ralston
State House (GA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 8
(July 31, 2012)

Stephen Allison
Stephen Allison
State House (GA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jana Hill
Jana Hill
State House (GA)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 9
(July 31, 2012)

Clint Smith
Clint Smith
State House (GA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Kevin Tanner
Kevin Tanner
State House (GA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 10
(July 31, 2012)

Terry Rogers
Terry Rogers
State House (GA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 11
(July 31, 2012)

Rick Jasperse
Rick Jasperse
State House (GA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 12
(July 31, 2012)

Eddie Lumsden
Eddie Lumsden
State House (GA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Barbara Reece
Barbara Reece
State House (GA)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 13
(July 31, 2012)

Katie Dempsey
Katie Dempsey
State House (GA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 14
(July 31, 2012)

Christian Coomer
Christian Coomer
State House (GA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 15
(July 31, 2012)

Paul Battles
Paul Battles
State House (GA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lelia Benham
Lelia Benham
State House (GA)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 16
(July 31, 2012)

Rick Crawford
Rick Crawford
State House (GA)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic
Jennifer Hulsey
Jennifer Hulsey
State House (GA)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican
Trey Kelley
Trey Kelley
State House (GA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 17
(July 31, 2012)

Howard Maxwell
Howard Maxwell
State House (GA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 18
(July 31, 2012)

Kevin Cooke
Kevin Cooke
State House (GA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Patricia Rhudy
Patricia Rhudy
State House (GA)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 19
(July 31, 2012)

Paulette Braddock
Paulette Braddock
State House (GA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael James
Michael James
State House (GA)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Melissa Morrison
Melissa Morrison
State House (GA)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 20
(July 31, 2012)

Lillian Burnaman
Lillian Burnaman
State House (GA)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic
Charlice Byrd
Charlice Byrd
State House (GA)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Caldwell
Michael Caldwell
State House (GA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 21
(July 31, 2012)

Sean Jerguson
Sean Jerguson
State House (GA)
District 21
(Won)
Republican
Scot Turner
Scot Turner
State House (GA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 22
(July 31, 2012)

Calvin Hill
Calvin Hill
State House (GA)
District 22
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 23
(July 31, 2012)

Mandi Ballinger
Mandi Ballinger
State House (GA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dean Sheridan
Dean Sheridan
State House (GA)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Alan Shinall
Alan Shinall
State House (GA)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Odis Welchel
Odis Welchel
State House (GA)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 24
(July 31, 2012)

Mark Hamilton
Mark Hamilton
State House (GA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 25
(July 31, 2012)

Mike Dudgeon
Mike Dudgeon
State House (GA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 26
(July 31, 2012)

Geoff Duncan
Geoff Duncan
State House (GA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tom Knox
Tom Knox
State House (GA)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 27
(July 31, 2012)

Lee Hawkins
Lee Hawkins
State House (GA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 28
(July 31, 2012)

Dan Gasaway
Dan Gasaway
State House (GA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Bill Grant
Bill Grant
State House (GA)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Jon Heffer
Jon Heffer
State House (GA)
District 28
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Kenneth Carlton Payne
Kenneth Carlton Payne
State House (GA)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Keith Segars
Keith Segars
State House (GA)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 29
(July 31, 2012)

Carl Rogers
Carl Rogers
State House (GA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 30
(July 31, 2012)

Emory Dunahoo, Jr.
Emory Dunahoo, Jr.
State House (GA)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 31
(July 31, 2012)

Tommy Benton
Tommy Benton
State House (GA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 32
(July 31, 2012)

Mary Beth Focer
Mary Beth Focer
State House (GA)
District 32
(Won)
Democratic
Alan Powell
Alan Powell
State House (GA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 33
(July 31, 2012)

Tom McCall
Tom McCall
State House (GA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Vogel
David Vogel
State House (GA)
District 33
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 34
(July 31, 2012)

Charles Gregory
Charles Gregory
State House (GA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 35
(July 31, 2012)

Judy Manning
Judy Manning
State House (GA)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Ed Setzler
Ed Setzler
State House (GA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 36
(July 31, 2012)

Earl Ehrhart
Earl Ehrhart
State House (GA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 37
(July 31, 2012)

Bill Bolton
Bill Bolton
State House (GA)
District 37
(Won)
Democratic
Sam Teasley
Sam Teasley
State House (GA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 38
(July 31, 2012)

David Wilkerson
David Wilkerson
State House (GA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 39
(July 31, 2012)

Alisha Morgan
Alisha Morgan
State House (GA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 40
(July 31, 2012)

Rich Golick
Rich Golick
State House (GA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 41
(July 31, 2012)

Phil Daniell
Phil Daniell
State House (GA)
District 41
(Won)
Republican
Diana Eckles
Diana Eckles
State House (GA)
District 41
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Justin O'Dell
Justin O'Dell
State House (GA)
District 41
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Smith
Michael Smith
State House (GA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 42
(July 31, 2012)

Stacey Evans
Stacey Evans
State House (GA)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 43
(July 31, 2012)

Sharon Cooper
Sharon Cooper
State House (GA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 44
(July 31, 2012)

Don Parsons
Don Parsons
State House (GA)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
JoEllen Smith
JoEllen Smith
State House (GA)
District 44
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 45
(July 31, 2012)

Matt Dollar
Matt Dollar
State House (GA)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Nick Johnson
Nick Johnson
State House (GA)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican
Cynthia Rozzo
Cynthia Rozzo
State House (GA)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 46
(July 31, 2012)

John Carson
John Carson
State House (GA)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Martin Hawley
Martin Hawley
State House (GA)
District 46
(Lost)
Republican
Big Kev Westphal
Big Kev Westphal
State House (GA)
District 46
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 47
(July 31, 2012)

Jan Jones
Jan Jones
State House (GA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 48
(July 31, 2012)

Harry Geisinger
Harry Geisinger
State House (GA)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 49
(July 31, 2012)

Chuck Martin, Jr.
Chuck Martin, Jr.
State House (GA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 50
(July 31, 2012)

Lynne Riley
Lynne Riley
State House (GA)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 51
(July 31, 2012)

Wendell Willard
Wendell Willard
State House (GA)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 52
(July 31, 2012)

Joe Wilkinson
Joe Wilkinson
State House (GA)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 53
(July 31, 2012)

Jason Esteves
Jason Esteves
State House (GA)
District 53
(Lost)
Democratic
Sheila Jones
Sheila Jones
State House (GA)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Patillo
Robert Patillo
State House (GA)
District 53
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 54
(July 31, 2012)

Edward Lindsey, Jr.
Edward Lindsey, Jr.
State House (GA)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lynn Brown McKinney
Lynn Brown McKinney
State House (GA)
District 54
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 55
(July 31, 2012)

Tyrone Brooks, Sr.
Tyrone Brooks, Sr.
State House (GA)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 56
(July 31, 2012)

Kenneth Britt
Kenneth Britt
State House (GA)
District 56
(Lost)
Democratic
Mable Thomas
Mable Thomas
State House (GA)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 57
(July 31, 2012)

Pat Gardner
Pat Gardner
State House (GA)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Rashad Taylor
Rashad Taylor
State House (GA)
District 57
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 58
(July 31, 2012)

Simone Bell
Simone Bell
State House (GA)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Earl Cooper
Earl Cooper
State House (GA)
District 58
(Won)
Republican
Ralph Long III
Ralph Long III
State House (GA)
District 58
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 59
(July 31, 2012)

Margaret Kaiser
Margaret Kaiser
State House (GA)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
William Phelps
William Phelps
State House (GA)
District 59
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 60
(July 31, 2012)

Gary Davis
Gary Davis
State House (GA)
District 60
(Deceased)
Democratic
William Fisher
William Fisher
State House (GA)
District 60
(Lost)
Democratic
Antonio Lewis
Antonio Lewis
State House (GA)
District 60
(Lost)
Democratic
LaTrenka Riley
LaTrenka Riley
State House (GA)
District 60
(Lost)
Democratic
Keisha Waites
Keisha Waites
State House (GA)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 61
(July 31, 2012)

Roger Bruce
Roger Bruce
State House (GA)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 62
(July 31, 2012)

Marvin Arrington
Marvin Arrington
State House (GA)
District 62
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Kipp Carr
Kipp Carr
State House (GA)
District 62
(Lost)
Democratic
Benny Crane
Benny Crane
State House (GA)
District 62
(Lost)
Democratic
LaDawn Jones
LaDawn Jones
State House (GA)
District 62 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 63
(July 31, 2012)

T.J. Copeland
T.J. Copeland
State House (GA)
District 63
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Ronnie Mabra
Ronnie Mabra
State House (GA)
District 63 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Linda Pritchett
Linda Pritchett
State House (GA)
District 63
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 64
(July 31, 2012)

Virgil Fludd
Virgil Fludd
State House (GA)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 65
(July 31, 2012)

Sharon Beasley-Teague
Sharon Beasley-Teague
State House (GA)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Charles McGillis
Charles McGillis
State House (GA)
District 65
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 66
(July 31, 2012)

Kimberly Alexander
Kimberly Alexander
State House (GA)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Miller
Michael Miller
State House (GA)
District 66
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Robert Snelling III
Robert Snelling III
State House (GA)
District 66
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Mickey Thompson
Mickey Thompson
State House (GA)
District 66
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 67
(July 31, 2012)

Bill Hembree
Bill Hembree
State House (GA)
District 67
(Won)
Republican
Leigh Mcmutry
Leigh Mcmutry
State House (GA)
District 67
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 68
(July 31, 2012)

Dustin Hightower
Dustin Hightower
State House (GA)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 69
(July 31, 2012)

Herbert Giles
Herbert Giles
State House (GA)
District 69
(Won)
Democratic
Randy Nix
Randy Nix
State House (GA)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 70
(July 31, 2012)

Lynn Smith
Lynn Smith
State House (GA)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 71
(July 31, 2012)

Darryl Marmon
Darryl Marmon
State House (GA)
District 71
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Stokely
Robert Stokely
State House (GA)
District 71
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 72
(July 31, 2012)

Matt Ramsey
Matt Ramsey
State House (GA)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 73
(July 31, 2012)

John Yates
John Yates
State House (GA)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 74
(July 31, 2012)

Charles Davis
Charles Davis
State House (GA)
District 74
(Lost)
Democratic
Valencia Stovall
Valencia Stovall
State House (GA)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 75
(July 31, 2012)

Mike Glanton
Mike Glanton
State House (GA)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Yasmin Neal
Yasmin Neal
State House (GA)
District 75
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 76
(July 31, 2012)

Jeffery Benoit
Jeffery Benoit
State House (GA)
District 76
(Lost)
Democratic
Kim Owens
Kim Owens
State House (GA)
District 76
(Lost)
Democratic
Sandra Scott
Sandra Scott
State House (GA)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 77
(July 31, 2012)

Darryl Jordan
Darryl Jordan
State House (GA)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kevin Thomas
Kevin Thomas
State House (GA)
District 77
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 78
(July 31, 2012)

Glenn Baker
Glenn Baker
State House (GA)
District 78
(Lost)
Democratic
Demetrius Douglas
Demetrius Douglas
State House (GA)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 79
(July 31, 2012)

Tom Taylor
Tom Taylor
State House (GA)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 80
(July 31, 2012)

Mike Jacobs
Mike Jacobs
State House (GA)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sandra Murray
Sandra Murray
State House (GA)
District 80
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 81
(July 31, 2012)

Chris Boedeker
Chris Boedeker
State House (GA)
District 81
(Won)
Republican
Scott Holcomb
Scott Holcomb
State House (GA)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Carla Roberts
Carla Roberts
State House (GA)
District 81
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 82
(July 31, 2012)

Mary Margaret Oliver
Mary Margaret Oliver
State House (GA)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 83
(July 31, 2012)

Howard Mosby
Howard Mosby
State House (GA)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 84
(July 31, 2012)

Rahn Mayo
Rahn Mayo
State House (GA)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 85
(July 31, 2012)

Karla Drenner
Karla Drenner
State House (GA)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 86
(July 31, 2012)

Michele Henson
Michele Henson
State House (GA)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lisa Kinnemore
Lisa Kinnemore
State House (GA)
District 86
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 87
(July 31, 2012)

Earnest Williams
Earnest Williams
State House (GA)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 88
(July 31, 2012)

Billy Mitchell
Billy Mitchell
State House (GA)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 89
(July 31, 2012)

Stacey Abrams
Stacey Abrams
State House (GA)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 90
(July 31, 2012)

Scott Hughes
Scott Hughes
State House (GA)
District 90
(Lost)
Democratic
Pam Stephenson
Pam Stephenson
State House (GA)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 91
(July 31, 2012)

Dee Dawkins-Haigler
Dee Dawkins-Haigler
State House (GA)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 92
(July 31, 2012)

Tonya Anderson
Tonya Anderson
State House (GA)
District 92 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Doreen Carter
Doreen Carter
State House (GA)
District 92
(Lost)
Democratic
Kathy Harvey
Kathy Harvey
State House (GA)
District 92
(Lost)
Democratic
Sherri Washington
Sherri Washington
State House (GA)
District 92
(Lost)
Democratic
Doreen Williams
Doreen Williams
State House (GA)
District 92
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 93
(July 31, 2012)

Dexter Dawston
Dexter Dawston
State House (GA)
District 93
(Lost)
Democratic
Christine Hoffer
Christine Hoffer
State House (GA)
District 93
(Won)
Republican
Dar'shun Kendrick
Dar'shun Kendrick
State House (GA)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Glen Williams
Glen Williams
State House (GA)
District 93
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 94
(July 31, 2012)

Karen Bennett
Karen Bennett
State House (GA)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Patricia Bourdeau
Patricia Bourdeau
State House (GA)
District 94
(Lost)
Democratic
Tony Lentini
Tony Lentini
State House (GA)
District 94
(Lost)
Democratic
Jaye Peabody
Jaye Peabody
State House (GA)
District 94
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 95
(July 31, 2012)

Tom Rice
Tom Rice
State House (GA)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brooke Siskin
Brooke Siskin
State House (GA)
District 95
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 96
(July 31, 2012)

Mark Gorman
Mark Gorman
State House (GA)
District 96
(Lost)
Republican
Pedro Marin
Pedro Marin
State House (GA)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Williams
Mark Williams
State House (GA)
District 96
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 97
(July 31, 2012)

Brooks Coleman, Jr.
Brooks Coleman, Jr.
State House (GA)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert McClure
Robert McClure
State House (GA)
District 97
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 98
(July 31, 2012)

Josh Clark
Josh Clark
State House (GA)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 99
(July 31, 2012)

Hugh Floyd
Hugh Floyd
State House (GA)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 100
(July 31, 2012)

Brian Thomas
Brian Thomas
State House (GA)
District 100
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 101
(July 31, 2012)

Valerie Clark
Valerie Clark
State House (GA)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Timothy Swiney
Timothy Swiney
State House (GA)
District 101
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 102
(July 31, 2012)

Buzz Brockway
Buzz Brockway
State House (GA)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 103
(July 31, 2012)

Timothy Barr
Timothy Barr
State House (GA)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ken Russell
Ken Russell
State House (GA)
District 103
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 104
(July 31, 2012)

Donna Sheldon
Donna Sheldon
State House (GA)
District 104
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 105
(July 31, 2012)

Joyce Chandler
Joyce Chandler
State House (GA)
District 105 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Renita Hamilton
Renita Hamilton
State House (GA)
District 105
(Won)
Democratic
Damon Ladd-Thomas
Damon Ladd-Thomas
State House (GA)
District 105
(Lost)
Republican
Rashid Malik
Rashid Malik
State House (GA)
District 105
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 106
(July 31, 2012)

Brett Harrell
Brett Harrell
State House (GA)
District 106 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 107
(July 31, 2012)

David Casas
David Casas
State House (GA)
District 107 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 108
(July 31, 2012)

BJ Pak
BJ Pak
State House (GA)
District 108 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 109
(July 31, 2012)

Steve Davis
Steve Davis
State House (GA)
District 109
(Lost)
Republican
Dale Rutledge
Dale Rutledge
State House (GA)
District 109 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 110
(July 31, 2012)

Andy Welch III
Andy Welch III
State House (GA)
District 110 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 111
(July 31, 2012)

Bill Blackmon
Bill Blackmon
State House (GA)
District 111
(Won)
Democratic
Trea Pipkin
Trea Pipkin
State House (GA)
District 111
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Brian Strickland
Brian Strickland
State House (GA)
District 111 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 112
(July 31, 2012)

Doug Holt
Doug Holt
State House (GA)
District 112 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 113
(July 31, 2012)

Toney Collins
Toney Collins
State House (GA)
District 113
(Lost)
Democratic
Pamela Dickerson
Pamela Dickerson
State House (GA)
District 113 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Sharon Sawyer
Sharon Sawyer
State House (GA)
District 113
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 114
(July 31, 2012)

Tom Kirby
Tom Kirby
State House (GA)
District 114 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rodney Upton
Rodney Upton
State House (GA)
District 114
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 115
(July 31, 2012)

Bruce Williamson
Bruce Williamson
State House (GA)
District 115 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 116
(July 31, 2012)

Terry England
Terry England
State House (GA)
District 116 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 117
(July 31, 2012)

Doug McKillip
Doug McKillip
State House (GA)
District 117
(Lost)
Republican
Regina Quick
Regina Quick
State House (GA)
District 117 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 118
(July 31, 2012)

Spencer Frye
Spencer Frye
State House (GA)
District 118 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Keith Heard
Keith Heard
State House (GA)
District 118
(Lost)
Democratic
Carter Kessler
Carter Kessler
State House (GA)
District 118
(Won)
Republican
Christopher Perlera
Christopher Perlera
State House (GA)
District 118
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 119
(July 31, 2012)

Chuck Williams
Chuck Williams
State House (GA)
District 119 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 120
(July 31, 2012)

Mickey Channell, Jr.
Mickey Channell, Jr.
State House (GA)
District 120 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 121
(July 31, 2012)

Barry Fleming
Barry Fleming
State House (GA)
District 121 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Popplewell
Mike Popplewell
State House (GA)
District 121
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 122
(July 31, 2012)

Ben Harbin
Ben Harbin
State House (GA)
District 122 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 123
(July 31, 2012)

Barbara Sims
Barbara Sims
State House (GA)
District 123 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 124
(July 31, 2012)

Wayne Howard
Wayne Howard
State House (GA)
District 124 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 125
(July 31, 2012)

David Hopper
David Hopper
State House (GA)
District 125
(Won)
Republican
Earnest Smith
Earnest Smith
State House (GA)
District 125 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 126
(July 31, 2012)

Gloria Frazier
Gloria Frazier
State House (GA)
District 126 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 127
(July 31, 2012)

Quincy Murphy
Quincy Murphy
State House (GA)
District 127
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 128
(July 31, 2012)

Mack Jackson
Mack Jackson
State House (GA)
District 128 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 129
(July 31, 2012)

Susan Holmes
Susan Holmes
State House (GA)
District 129 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 130
(July 31, 2012)

David Knight
David Knight
State House (GA)
District 130 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 131
(July 31, 2012)

Johnnie Caldwell, Jr.
Johnnie Caldwell, Jr.
State House (GA)
District 131 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ryan Christopher
Ryan Christopher
State House (GA)
District 131
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 132
(July 31, 2012)

Carl Epps
Carl Epps
State House (GA)
District 132 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gene King
Gene King
State House (GA)
District 132
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 133
(July 31, 2012)

John Pezold
John Pezold
State House (GA)
District 133 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kip Smith
Kip Smith
State House (GA)
District 133
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 134
(July 31, 2012)

Richard Smith
Richard Smith
State House (GA)
District 134 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 135
(July 31, 2012)

Danny Arencibia
Danny Arencibia
State House (GA)
District 135
(Won)
Republican
Calvin Smyre
Calvin Smyre
State House (GA)
District 135 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 136
(July 31, 2012)

Carolyn Hugley
Carolyn Hugley
State House (GA)
District 136 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Randy Kitchens
Randy Kitchens
State House (GA)
District 136
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 137
(July 31, 2012)

Debbie Buckner
Debbie Buckner
State House (GA)
District 137 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Travis Chambers
Travis Chambers
State House (GA)
District 137
(Lost)
Democratic
Ku'wonna Ingram
Ku'wonna Ingram
State House (GA)
District 137
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 138
(July 31, 2012)

Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
State House (GA)
District 138
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Cheokas
Mike Cheokas
State House (GA)
District 138 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 139
(July 31, 2012)

Patty Bentley
Patty Bentley
State House (GA)
District 139 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Thomas Coogle
Thomas Coogle
State House (GA)
District 139
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Michael Dinkins
Michael Dinkins
State House (GA)
District 139
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 140
(July 31, 2012)

Robert Dickey
Robert Dickey
State House (GA)
District 140 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 141
(July 31, 2012)

Allen Peake
Allen Peake
State House (GA)
District 141 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 142
(July 31, 2012)

Gerald Harvey
Gerald Harvey
State House (GA)
District 142
(Lost)
Democratic
Nikki Randall
Nikki Randall
State House (GA)
District 142 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 143
(July 31, 2012)

James Beverly
James Beverly
State House (GA)
District 143 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 144
(July 31, 2012)

James Epps
James Epps
State House (GA)
District 144 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mary Whipple-Lue
Mary Whipple-Lue
State House (GA)
District 144
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 145
(July 31, 2012)

Quentin Howell
Quentin Howell
State House (GA)
District 145
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 146
(July 31, 2012)

Larry O'Neal, Jr.
Larry O'Neal, Jr.
State House (GA)
District 146 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 147
(July 31, 2012)

Willie Talton
Willie Talton
State House (GA)
District 147 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 148
(July 31, 2012)

Buddy Harden
Buddy Harden
State House (GA)
District 148 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 149
(July 31, 2012)

John Clements
John Clements
State House (GA)
District 149
(Lost)
Republican
Jimmy Pruett
Jimmy Pruett
State House (GA)
District 149 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 150
(July 31, 2012)

Matt Hatchett
Matt Hatchett
State House (GA)
District 150 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sheikh Rahman
Sheikh Rahman
State House (GA)
District 150
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 151
(July 31, 2012)

Gerald Greene
Gerald Greene
State House (GA)
District 151 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 152
(July 31, 2012)

Ed Rynders
Ed Rynders
State House (GA)
District 152 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 153
(July 31, 2012)

Muarlean Edwards
Muarlean Edwards
State House (GA)
District 153
(Lost)
Democratic
Carol Fullerton
Carol Fullerton
State House (GA)
District 153 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 154
(July 31, 2012)

Winfred Dukes
Winfred Dukes
State House (GA)
District 154 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 155
(July 31, 2012)

Jay Roberts
Jay Roberts
State House (GA)
District 155 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 156
(July 31, 2012)

Greg Morris
Greg Morris
State House (GA)
District 156 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 157
(July 31, 2012)

Delvis Dutton
Delvis Dutton
State House (GA)
District 157 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 158
(July 31, 2012)

Butch Parrish
Butch Parrish
State House (GA)
District 158 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 159
(July 31, 2012)

Jon Burns
Jon Burns
State House (GA)
District 159 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 160
(July 31, 2012)

Marc Silver
Marc Silver
State House (GA)
District 160
(Won)
Democratic
Jan Tankersley
Jan Tankersley
State House (GA)
District 160 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 161
(July 31, 2012)

Bill Hitchens
Bill Hitchens
State House (GA)
District 161 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kristopher Moutray
Kristopher Moutray
State House (GA)
District 161
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 162
(July 31, 2012)

Bob Bryant
Bob Bryant
State House (GA)
District 162 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 163
(July 31, 2012)

J. Craig Gordon
J. Craig Gordon
State House (GA)
District 163 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 164
(July 31, 2012)

Lauren Craddock
Lauren Craddock
State House (GA)
District 164
(Won)
Democratic
Ron Stephens
Ron Stephens
State House (GA)
District 164 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 165
(July 31, 2012)

Mickey Stephens
Mickey Stephens
State House (GA)
District 165 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 166
(July 31, 2012)

Ben Watson
Ben Watson
State House (GA)
District 166 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 167
(July 31, 2012)

Jeff Chapman
Jeff Chapman
State House (GA)
District 167 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Tuten
John Tuten
State House (GA)
District 167
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 168
(July 31, 2012)

Al Williams
Al Williams
State House (GA)
District 168 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 169
(July 31, 2012)

Darwin Carter
Darwin Carter
State House (GA)
District 169
(Lost)
Republican
Chuck Sims
Chuck Sims
State House (GA)
District 169 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 170
(July 31, 2012)

Penny Houston
Penny Houston
State House (GA)
District 170 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 171
(July 31, 2012)

Jewell Howard
Jewell Howard
State House (GA)
District 171
(Won)
Republican
Jay Powell
Jay Powell
State House (GA)
District 171 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 172
(July 31, 2012)

Sam Watson
Sam Watson
State House (GA)
District 172 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 173
(July 31, 2012)

Haley Shank
Haley Shank
State House (GA)
District 173
(Won)
Republican
Darlene Taylor
Darlene Taylor
State House (GA)
District 173 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 174
(July 31, 2012)

Ellis Black
Ellis Black
State House (GA)
District 174 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Teresa Lawrence
Teresa Lawrence
State House (GA)
District 174
(Won)
Republican, Democratic

Georgia State House District 175
(July 31, 2012)

Amy Carter
Amy Carter
State House (GA)
District 175 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
J. Cunningham
J. Cunningham
State House (GA)
District 175
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 176
(July 31, 2012)

Jason Shaw
Jason Shaw
State House (GA)
District 176 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 177
(July 31, 2012)

Glenn Gregory
Glenn Gregory
State House (GA)
District 177
(Won)
Republican
Dexter Sharper
Dexter Sharper
State House (GA)
District 177 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 178
(July 31, 2012)

Chad Nimmer
Chad Nimmer
State House (GA)
District 178 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 179
(July 31, 2012)

Alex Atwood
Alex Atwood
State House (GA)
District 179 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 180
(July 31, 2012)

Adam Jacobson
Adam Jacobson
State House (GA)
District 180
(Lost)
Republican
Jason Spencer
Jason Spencer
State House (GA)
District 180 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 1
(July 31, 2012)

Buddy Carter
Buddy Carter
State Senate (GA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 2
(July 31, 2012)

Lester Jackson III
Lester Jackson III
State Senate (GA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 3
(July 31, 2012)

William Ligon, Jr.
William Ligon, Jr.
State Senate (GA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 4
(July 31, 2012)

Jack Hill
Jack Hill
State Senate (GA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 5
(July 31, 2012)

Garry Guan
Garry Guan
State Senate (GA)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
Curt Thompson II
Curt Thompson II
State Senate (GA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 6
(July 31, 2012)

Josh Belinfante
Josh Belinfante
State Senate (GA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Drew Ellenburg
Drew Ellenburg
State Senate (GA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Hunter Hill
Hunter Hill
State Senate (GA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Doug Stoner
Doug Stoner
State Senate (GA)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 7
(July 31, 2012)

Tyler Harper
Tyler Harper
State Senate (GA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark Hatfield
Mark Hatfield
State Senate (GA)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Donald Mitchell
Donald Mitchell
State Senate (GA)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic
Rodney Vickers
Rodney Vickers
State Senate (GA)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 8
(July 31, 2012)

Tim Golden
Tim Golden
State Senate (GA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bikram Mohanty
Bikram Mohanty
State Senate (GA)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 9
(July 31, 2012)

Don Balfour
Don Balfour
State Senate (GA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Travis Bowden
Travis Bowden
State Senate (GA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Scott Drake
Scott Drake
State Senate (GA)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic
Steve Ramey
Steve Ramey
State Senate (GA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 10
(July 31, 2012)

Emanuel Jones
Emanuel Jones
State Senate (GA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 11
(July 31, 2012)

John Bulloch, Jr.
John Bulloch, Jr.
State Senate (GA)
District 11
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 12
(July 31, 2012)

Freddie Powell Sims
Freddie Powell Sims
State Senate (GA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 13
(July 31, 2012)

John Crosby
John Crosby
State Senate (GA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 14
(July 31, 2012)

Barry Loudermilk
Barry Loudermilk
State Senate (GA)
District 14
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 15
(July 31, 2012)

David Brown
David Brown
State Senate (GA)
District 15
(Won)
Republican
Ed Harbison
Ed Harbison
State Senate (GA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Reginald Pugh
Reginald Pugh
State Senate (GA)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 16
(July 31, 2012)

Ronnie Chance
Ronnie Chance
State Senate (GA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 17
(July 31, 2012)

Rick Jeffares
Rick Jeffares
State Senate (GA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Nelva Lee
Nelva Lee
State Senate (GA)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 18
(July 31, 2012)

Spencer Price
Spencer Price
State Senate (GA)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Cecil Staton
Cecil Staton
State Senate (GA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 19
(July 31, 2012)

Tommie Williams
Tommie Williams
State Senate (GA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 20
(July 31, 2012)

Ross Tolleson, Jr.
Ross Tolleson, Jr.
State Senate (GA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 21
(July 31, 2012)

Brandon Beach
Brandon Beach
State Senate (GA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Lost)
Republican
Chip Rogers
Chip Rogers
State Senate (GA)
District 21
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 22
(July 31, 2012)

Hardie Davis
Hardie Davis
State Senate (GA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 23
(July 31, 2012)

Robert Ingham
Robert Ingham
State Senate (GA)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic
Jesse Stone
Jesse Stone
State Senate (GA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 24
(July 31, 2012)

William Jackson
William Jackson
State Senate (GA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 25
(July 31, 2012)

Darrell Black
Darrell Black
State Senate (GA)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic
Johnny Grant
Johnny Grant
State Senate (GA)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
Burt Jones
Burt Jones
State Senate (GA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Kent
Robert Kent
State Senate (GA)
District 25
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 26
(July 31, 2012)

Bobby Gale
Bobby Gale
State Senate (GA)
District 26
(Won)
Republican
David Lucas, Sr.
David Lucas, Sr.
State Senate (GA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Irvin Martinez
Irvin Martinez
State Senate (GA)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Miriam Paris
Miriam Paris
State Senate (GA)
District 26
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 27
(July 31, 2012)

Jack Murphy
Jack Murphy
State Senate (GA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve Voshall
Steve Voshall
State Senate (GA)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 28
(July 31, 2012)

Mike Crane
Mike Crane
State Senate (GA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 29
(July 31, 2012)

Joshua McKoon
Joshua McKoon
State Senate (GA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 30
(July 31, 2012)

Bill Hamrick
Bill Hamrick
State Senate (GA)
District 30
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 31
(July 31, 2012)

Bill Carruth
Bill Carruth
State Senate (GA)
District 31
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Bill Heath
Bill Heath
State Senate (GA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
J Rogers
J Rogers
State Senate (GA)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 32
(July 31, 2012)

Judson Hill
Judson Hill
State Senate (GA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 33
(July 31, 2012)

Steve Thompson
Steve Thompson
State Senate (GA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 34
(July 31, 2012)

Valencia Seay
Valencia Seay
State Senate (GA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 35
(July 31, 2012)

Benjamin Brooks
Benjamin Brooks
State Senate (GA)
District 35
(Won)
Republican
Donzella James
Donzella James
State Senate (GA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Detrius Jones
Detrius Jones
State Senate (GA)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic
Cory Lynch
Cory Lynch
State Senate (GA)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 36
(July 31, 2012)

Nan Orrock
Nan Orrock
State Senate (GA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 37
(July 31, 2012)

Lindsey Tippins
Lindsey Tippins
State Senate (GA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 38
(July 31, 2012)

Reginald Crossley
Reginald Crossley
State Senate (GA)
District 38
(Lost)
Democratic
Horacena Tate
Horacena Tate
State Senate (GA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 39
(July 31, 2012)

Vincent Fort
Vincent Fort
State Senate (GA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 40
(July 31, 2012)

Fran Millar
Fran Millar
State Senate (GA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 41
(July 31, 2012)

Steve Henson
Steve Henson
State Senate (GA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 42
(July 31, 2012)

Jason Carter
Jason Carter
State Senate (GA)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kenneth Quarterman
Kenneth Quarterman
State Senate (GA)
District 42
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 43
(July 31, 2012)

Ronald Ramsey, Sr.
Ronald Ramsey, Sr.
State Senate (GA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 44
(July 31, 2012)

Gail Buckner
Gail Buckner
State Senate (GA)
District 44
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Gail Davenport
Gail Davenport
State Senate (GA)
District 44 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Marcus Davis
Marcus Davis
State Senate (GA)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 45
(July 31, 2012)

Renee Unterman
Renee Unterman
State Senate (GA)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 46
(July 31, 2012)

Bill Cowsert
Bill Cowsert
State Senate (GA)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 47
(July 31, 2012)

Frank Ginn
Frank Ginn
State Senate (GA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tim Riley
Tim Riley
State Senate (GA)
District 47
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel Yearwood
Daniel Yearwood
State Senate (GA)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 48
(July 31, 2012)

David Shafer
David Shafer
State Senate (GA)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 49
(July 31, 2012)

Butch Miller
Butch Miller
State Senate (GA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 50
(July 31, 2012)

John Wilkinson
John Wilkinson
State Senate (GA)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 51
(July 31, 2012)

Steve Gooch
Steve Gooch
State Senate (GA)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 52
(July 31, 2012)

Hayden Collins
Hayden Collins
State Senate (GA)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican
S Doss
S Doss
State Senate (GA)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican
Chuck Hufstetler
Chuck Hufstetler
State Senate (GA)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 53
(July 31, 2012)

Jeff Mullis
Jeff Mullis
State Senate (GA)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 54
(July 31, 2012)

Charles Bethel
Charles Bethel
State Senate (GA)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 55
(July 31, 2012)

Gloria Butler
Gloria Butler
State Senate (GA)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Williams
Mark Williams
State Senate (GA)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 56
(July 31, 2012)

John Albers
John Albers
State Senate (GA)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Akhtar Sadiq
Akhtar Sadiq
State Senate (GA)
District 56
(Won)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
5.78%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top