or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Delaware State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

Delaware State House District 1
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Victoria Kent
Victoria Kent
State House (DE)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Rourke Moore
Rourke Moore
State House (DE)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Charles Potter, Jr.
Charles Potter, Jr.
State House (DE)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Delaware State House District 2
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Stephanie Bolden
Stephanie Bolden
State House (DE)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Arthur Scott
Arthur Scott
State House (DE)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Delaware State House District 10
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Sean Matthews
Sean Matthews
State House (DE)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Dennis Williams
Dennis Williams
State House (DE)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Delaware State House District 11
(Sept. 11, 2012)

David Brown
David Brown
State House (DE)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Lynne Newlin
Lynne Newlin
State House (DE)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Delaware State House District 15
(Sept. 11, 2012)

James Burton
James Burton
State House (DE)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic
Valerie Longhurst
Valerie Longhurst
State House (DE)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Delaware State House District 19
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Dennis Cini
Dennis Cini
State House (DE)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
William Dunn
William Dunn
State House (DE)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic
Scot Sauer
Scot Sauer
State House (DE)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Kimberly Williams
Kimberly Williams
State House (DE)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Delaware State House District 20
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Thomas Jones, Sr.
Thomas Jones, Sr.
State House (DE)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic
M. Mayor
M. Mayor
State House (DE)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic
Lynn Rogers
Lynn Rogers
State House (DE)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Delaware State House District 22
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Nick Manolakos
Nick Manolakos
State House (DE)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Miro
Joseph Miro
State House (DE)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Delaware State House District 23
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Paul Baumbach
Paul Baumbach
State House (DE)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Claudia Bock
Claudia Bock
State House (DE)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic
Gerald Grant, Jr.
Gerald Grant, Jr.
State House (DE)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic
Samba Tata
Samba Tata
State House (DE)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

Delaware State House District 32
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Bradford Bennett
Bradford Bennett
State House (DE)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic
Andria Bennett
Andria Bennett
State House (DE)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
William McGlumphy
William McGlumphy
State House (DE)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic
William Mcvay
William Mcvay
State House (DE)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Ellis Parrott
Ellis Parrott
State House (DE)
District 32
(Won)
Republican

Delaware State House District 37
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Ruth Briggs King
Ruth Briggs King
State House (DE)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Elizabeth McGinn
Elizabeth McGinn
State House (DE)
District 37
(Won)
Republican

Delaware State House District 39
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Patrick Murray
Patrick Murray
State House (DE)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
Daniel Short
Daniel Short
State House (DE)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Delaware State House District 40
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Raymond Adkins
Raymond Adkins
State House (DE)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Benjamin Lowe
Benjamin Lowe
State House (DE)
District 40
(Won)
Democratic

Delaware State Senate District 1
(Sept. 11, 2012)

David Brady
David Brady
State Senate (DE)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
James Martin
James Martin
State Senate (DE)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Harris McDowell III
Harris McDowell III
State Senate (DE)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Delaware State Senate District 3
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Eric Anderson
Eric Anderson
State Senate (DE)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Marshall
Robert Marshall
State Senate (DE)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Timothy Meades, Sr.
Timothy Meades, Sr.
State Senate (DE)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Delaware State Senate District 6
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Robert Frederick
Robert Frederick
State Senate (DE)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Ernesto Lopez
Ernesto Lopez
State Senate (DE)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Miller, Sr.
Michael Miller, Sr.
State Senate (DE)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Andrew Staton
Andrew Staton
State Senate (DE)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Glen Urquhart
Glen Urquhart
State Senate (DE)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Delaware State Senate District 11
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Anthony DeLuca
Anthony DeLuca
State Senate (DE)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Bryan Townsend
Bryan Townsend
State Senate (DE)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Delaware State Senate District 16
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Michael Tedesco
Michael Tedesco
State Senate (DE)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic, Independent

Delaware State Senate District 18
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Matthew Opaliski
Matthew Opaliski
State Senate (DE)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Gary Simpson
Gary Simpson
State Senate (DE)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Delaware State Senate District 19
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Eric Bodenweiser
Eric Bodenweiser
State Senate (DE)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
Joe Booth
Joe Booth
State Senate (DE)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top