or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 California State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

California State Assembly District 1
(June 5, 2012)

Rick Bosetti
Rick Bosetti
State Assembly (CA)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Brian Dahle
Brian Dahle
State Assembly (CA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Edwards
David Edwards
State Assembly (CA)
District 1
(Lost)
Green
Charley Hooper
Charley Hooper
State Assembly (CA)
District 1
(Lost)
Libertarian
Robert Meacher
Robert Meacher
State Assembly (CA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 2
(June 5, 2012)

Wesley Chesbro
Wesley Chesbro
State Assembly (CA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Pamela Elizondo
Pamela Elizondo
State Assembly (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Green Party
Tom Lynch
Tom Lynch
State Assembly (CA)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Firenza Pini
Firenza Pini
State Assembly (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 3
(June 5, 2012)

Dan Logue
Dan Logue
State Assembly (CA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Charles Rouse
Charles Rouse
State Assembly (CA)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Bob Williams
Bob Williams
State Assembly (CA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

California State Assembly District 4
(June 5, 2012)

John Munn, Jr.
John Munn, Jr.
State Assembly (CA)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
Mariko Yamada
Mariko Yamada
State Assembly (CA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 5
(June 5, 2012)

Mark Belden
Mark Belden
State Assembly (CA)
District 5
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Frank Bigelow
Frank Bigelow
State Assembly (CA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Marc Boyd
Marc Boyd
State Assembly (CA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Tim Fitzgerald
Tim Fitzgerald
State Assembly (CA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Kevin Lancaster
Kevin Lancaster
State Assembly (CA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas Oller
Thomas Oller
State Assembly (CA)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 6
(June 5, 2012)

Regy Bronner
Regy Bronner
State Assembly (CA)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Beth Gaines
Beth Gaines
State Assembly (CA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Andy Pugno
Andy Pugno
State Assembly (CA)
District 6
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 7
(June 5, 2012)

Roger Dickinson
Roger Dickinson
State Assembly (CA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jonathan Zachariou
Jonathan Zachariou
State Assembly (CA)
District 7
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 8
(June 5, 2012)

Janice Bonser
Janice Bonser
State Assembly (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Libertarian
Ken Cooley
Ken Cooley
State Assembly (CA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Flynn
John Flynn
State Assembly (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Barbara Ortega
Barbara Ortega
State Assembly (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Peter Tateishi
Peter Tateishi
State Assembly (CA)
District 8
(Won)
Republican
Phillip Tufi
Phillip Tufi
State Assembly (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

California State Assembly District 9
(June 5, 2012)

Antonio Amador
Antonio Amador
State Assembly (CA)
District 9
(Won)
Republican
Sophia Gonzales Scherman
Sophia Gonzales Scherman
State Assembly (CA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Edward Nemeth
Edward Nemeth
State Assembly (CA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Pan
Richard Pan
State Assembly (CA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Santos
Tom Santos
State Assembly (CA)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 10
(June 5, 2012)

Michael Allen
Michael Allen
State Assembly (CA)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
Joe Boswell
Joe Boswell
State Assembly (CA)
District 10
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Alex Easton-Brown
Alex Easton-Brown
State Assembly (CA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
H. Gunderson
H. Gunderson
State Assembly (CA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Marc Levine
Marc Levine
State Assembly (CA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Mancus
Peter Mancus
State Assembly (CA)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Connie Wong
Connie Wong
State Assembly (CA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 11
(June 5, 2012)

Leonard Augustine
Leonard Augustine
State Assembly (CA)
District 11
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Jim Frazier
Jim Frazier
State Assembly (CA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gene Gantt
Gene Gantt
State Assembly (CA)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Patricia Hernández
Patricia Hernández
State Assembly (CA)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Hudson
Mike Hudson
State Assembly (CA)
District 11
(Won)
Republican
Charles Kingeter
Charles Kingeter
State Assembly (CA)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 12
(June 5, 2012)

Chris Mateo
Chris Mateo
State Assembly (CA)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic
Kristin Olsen
Kristin Olsen
State Assembly (CA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 13
(June 5, 2012)

Dolores Cooper
Dolores Cooper
State Assembly (CA)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Susan Eggman
Susan Eggman
State Assembly (CA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jeffrey Jafri
Jeffrey Jafri
State Assembly (CA)
District 13
(Won)
Republican
Xochitl Paderes
Xochitl Paderes
State Assembly (CA)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
C.Jennet Stebbins
C.Jennet Stebbins
State Assembly (CA)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 14
(June 5, 2012)

Susan Bonilla
Susan Bonilla
State Assembly (CA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 15
(June 5, 2012)

Nancy Skinner
Nancy Skinner
State Assembly (CA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 16
(June 5, 2012)

Joan Buchanan
Joan Buchanan
State Assembly (CA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Al Phillips
Al Phillips
State Assembly (CA)
District 16
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 17
(June 5, 2012)

Tom Ammiano
Tom Ammiano
State Assembly (CA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jason Clark
Jason Clark
State Assembly (CA)
District 17
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 18
(June 5, 2012)

Rob Bonta
Rob Bonta
State Assembly (CA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Abel Guillen
Abel Guillen
State Assembly (CA)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic
Rhonda Weber
Rhonda Weber
State Assembly (CA)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Joel Young
Joel Young
State Assembly (CA)
District 18
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

California State Assembly District 19
(June 5, 2012)

Michael Breyer
Michael Breyer
State Assembly (CA)
District 19
(Won)
Democratic
Matthew Del Carlo
Matthew Del Carlo
State Assembly (CA)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
James Pan
James Pan
State Assembly (CA)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic
Phil Ting
Phil Ting
State Assembly (CA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 20
(June 5, 2012)

Sarabjit Cheema
Sarabjit Cheema
State Assembly (CA)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Green
Mark Green
State Assembly (CA)
District 20
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Jennifer Ong
Jennifer Ong
State Assembly (CA)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic
Bill Quirk
Bill Quirk
State Assembly (CA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Luis Reynoso
Luis Reynoso
State Assembly (CA)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican

California State Assembly District 21
(June 5, 2012)

Adam Gray
Adam Gray
State Assembly (CA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tommy Jones
Tommy Jones
State Assembly (CA)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Jack Mobley
Jack Mobley
State Assembly (CA)
District 21
(Won)
Republican
Lesa Rasmussen
Lesa Rasmussen
State Assembly (CA)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Sellers
Robert Sellers
State Assembly (CA)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 22
(June 5, 2012)

Mark Gilham
Mark Gilham
State Assembly (CA)
District 22
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Mullin
Kevin Mullin
State Assembly (CA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 23
(June 5, 2012)

David DeFrank
David DeFrank
State Assembly (CA)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Vong Mouanoutoua
Vong Mouanoutoua
State Assembly (CA)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Jim Patterson
Jim Patterson
State Assembly (CA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Richard Rojas
Richard Rojas
State Assembly (CA)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Whalen
Bob Whalen
State Assembly (CA)
District 23
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 24
(June 5, 2012)

Geby Espinosa
Geby Espinosa
State Assembly (CA)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Richard Gordon
Richard Gordon
State Assembly (CA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joseph Rosas
Joseph Rosas
State Assembly (CA)
District 24
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Chengzhi Yang
Chengzhi Yang
State Assembly (CA)
District 24
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 25
(June 5, 2012)

Arlyne Diamond
Arlyne Diamond
State Assembly (CA)
District 25
(Won)
Republican
Pete McHugh
Pete McHugh
State Assembly (CA)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Wieckowski
Bob Wieckowski
State Assembly (CA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 26
(June 5, 2012)

Connie Conway
Connie Conway
State Assembly (CA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jonathan Sosa
Jonathan Sosa
State Assembly (CA)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 27
(June 5, 2012)

Nora Campos
Nora Campos
State Assembly (CA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Roger Lasson
Roger Lasson
State Assembly (CA)
District 27
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 28
(June 5, 2012)

Paul Fong
Paul Fong
State Assembly (CA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Chad Walsh
Chad Walsh
State Assembly (CA)
District 28
(Won)
No Party Preference

California State Assembly District 29
(June 5, 2012)

Bob Fultz
Bob Fultz
State Assembly (CA)
District 29
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Stone
Mark Stone
State Assembly (CA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Walsh
Tom Walsh
State Assembly (CA)
District 29
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 30
(June 5, 2012)

Luis Alejo
Luis Alejo
State Assembly (CA)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Bernosky
Robert Bernosky
State Assembly (CA)
District 30
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 31
(June 5, 2012)

Henry Perea
Henry Perea
State Assembly (CA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 32
(June 5, 2012)

Jon McQuiston
Jon McQuiston
State Assembly (CA)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Pedro Rios
Pedro Rios
State Assembly (CA)
District 32
(Won)
Republican
Rudy Salas, Jr.
Rudy Salas, Jr.
State Assembly (CA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Thomas
David Thomas
State Assembly (CA)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican

California State Assembly District 33
(June 5, 2012)

John Coffey
John Coffey
State Assembly (CA)
District 33
(Won)
Democratic
Tim Donnelly
Tim Donnelly
State Assembly (CA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
William Jahn
William Jahn
State Assembly (CA)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

California State Assembly District 34
(June 5, 2012)

Mari Goodman
Mari Goodman
State Assembly (CA)
District 34
(Won)
Democratic
Shannon Grove
Shannon Grove
State Assembly (CA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 35
(June 5, 2012)

Katcho Achadjian
Katcho Achadjian
State Assembly (CA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gerry Manata
Gerry Manata
State Assembly (CA)
District 35
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 36
(June 5, 2012)

Steve Fox
Steve Fox
State Assembly (CA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Lackey
Tom Lackey
State Assembly (CA)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
Ron Smith
Ron Smith
State Assembly (CA)
District 36
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 37
(June 5, 2012)

Rob Walter
Rob Walter
State Assembly (CA)
District 37
(Won)
Republican
Das Williams
Das Williams
State Assembly (CA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 38
(June 5, 2012)

Edward Headington
Edward Headington
State Assembly (CA)
District 38
(Won)
Democratic
Patricia McKeon
Patricia McKeon
State Assembly (CA)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican
Paul Strickland
Paul Strickland
State Assembly (CA)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican
Scott Wilk
Scott Wilk
State Assembly (CA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 39
(June 5, 2012)

Richard Alarcón
Richard Alarcón
State Assembly (CA)
District 39
(Won)
Democratic
Ricardo Benitez
Ricardo Benitez
State Assembly (CA)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
Raul Bocanegra
Raul Bocanegra
State Assembly (CA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Margie Carranza
Margie Carranza
State Assembly (CA)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
Omar Cuevas
Omar Cuevas
State Assembly (CA)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
John Lindblad
John Lindblad
State Assembly (CA)
District 39
(Lost)
Green

California State Assembly District 40
(June 5, 2012)

Mike Morrell
Mike Morrell
State Assembly (CA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Russell Warner
Russell Warner
State Assembly (CA)
District 40
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 41
(June 5, 2012)

Ed Colton
Ed Colton
State Assembly (CA)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Holden
Chris Holden
State Assembly (CA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Donna Lowe
Donna Lowe
State Assembly (CA)
District 41
(Won)
Republican
Victoria Rusnak
Victoria Rusnak
State Assembly (CA)
District 41
(Lost)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 42
(June 5, 2012)

Michael Cacciotti
Michael Cacciotti
State Assembly (CA)
District 42
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Brian Nestande
Brian Nestande
State Assembly (CA)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark Orozco
Mark Orozco
State Assembly (CA)
District 42
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 43
(June 5, 2012)

Mike Gatto
Mike Gatto
State Assembly (CA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Greg Krikorian
Greg Krikorian
State Assembly (CA)
District 43
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 44
(June 5, 2012)

Jeff Gorell
Jeff Gorell
State Assembly (CA)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eileen Macenery
Eileen Macenery
State Assembly (CA)
District 44
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas Mullens
Thomas Mullens
State Assembly (CA)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 45
(June 5, 2012)

Bob Blumenfield
Bob Blumenfield
State Assembly (CA)
District 45
(Won)
Democratic
Chris Kolski
Chris Kolski
State Assembly (CA)
District 45
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 46
(June 5, 2012)

Laurette Healey
Laurette Healey
State Assembly (CA)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic
Brian Johnson
Brian Johnson
State Assembly (CA)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic
Andrew Lachman
Andrew Lachman
State Assembly (CA)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic
Adriano Lecaros
Adriano Lecaros
State Assembly (CA)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic
Adrin Nazarian
Adrin Nazarian
State Assembly (CA)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jay Stern
Jay Stern
State Assembly (CA)
District 46
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 47
(June 5, 2012)

Joe Baca, Jr.
Joe Baca, Jr.
State Assembly (CA)
District 47
(Won)
Democratic
Thelma Beach
Thelma Beach
State Assembly (CA)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican
Cheryl Brown
Cheryl Brown
State Assembly (CA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jeane Ensley
Jeane Ensley
State Assembly (CA)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican

California State Assembly District 48
(June 5, 2012)

Joe Gardner
Joe Gardner
State Assembly (CA)
District 48
(Won)
Republican
Roger Hernandez
Roger Hernandez
State Assembly (CA)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Meza
Mike Meza
State Assembly (CA)
District 48
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

California State Assembly District 49
(June 5, 2012)

Edwin Chau
Edwin Chau
State Assembly (CA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mitchell Ing
Mitchell Ing
State Assembly (CA)
District 49
(Lost)
Democratic
Matthew Lin
Matthew Lin
State Assembly (CA)
District 49
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 50
(June 5, 2012)

Richard Bloom
Richard Bloom
State Assembly (CA)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Betsy Butler
Betsy Butler
State Assembly (CA)
District 50
(Won)
Democratic
Torie Osborn
Torie Osborn
State Assembly (CA)
District 50
(Lost)
Democratic
Bradly Torgan
Bradly Torgan
State Assembly (CA)
District 50
(Lost)
Republican

California State Assembly District 51
(June 5, 2012)

Arturo Chavez
Arturo Chavez
State Assembly (CA)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic
Richard Friedberg
Richard Friedberg
State Assembly (CA)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic
Jimmy Gomez
Jimmy Gomez
State Assembly (CA)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Oscar Gutierrez
Oscar Gutierrez
State Assembly (CA)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic
Luis Lopez
Luis Lopez
State Assembly (CA)
District 51
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 52
(June 5, 2012)

Paul Vincent Avila
Paul Vincent Avila
State Assembly (CA)
District 52
(Lost)
Democratic
Kenny Coble
Kenny Coble
State Assembly (CA)
District 52
(Won)
Republican
Ray Moors
Ray Moors
State Assembly (CA)
District 52
(Lost)
Democratic
Norma Torres
Norma Torres
State Assembly (CA)
District 52
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 53
(June 5, 2012)

Jose Aguilar
Jose Aguilar
State Assembly (CA)
District 53
(Won)
Republican
Michael Aldapa
Michael Aldapa
State Assembly (CA)
District 53
(Lost)
Democratic
John Pérez
John Pérez
State Assembly (CA)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Roger Young
Roger Young
State Assembly (CA)
District 53
(Lost)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 54
(June 5, 2012)

Keith McCowen
Keith McCowen
State Assembly (CA)
District 54
(Won)
Republican
Holly Mitchell
Holly Mitchell
State Assembly (CA)
District 54
(Won)
Democratic
Ed Nicoletti
Ed Nicoletti
State Assembly (CA)
District 54
(Lost)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 55
(June 5, 2012)

Gregg Fritchle
Gregg Fritchle
State Assembly (CA)
District 55
(Won)
Democratic
Curt Hagman
Curt Hagman
State Assembly (CA)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 56
(June 5, 2012)

Manuel Pérez
Manuel Pérez
State Assembly (CA)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Corky Reynaga-Emett
Corky Reynaga-Emett
State Assembly (CA)
District 56
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 57
(June 5, 2012)

Rudy Bermúdez
Rudy Bermúdez
State Assembly (CA)
District 57
(Lost)
Democratic
Ian Calderon
Ian Calderon
State Assembly (CA)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Noel Jaimes
Noel Jaimes
State Assembly (CA)
District 57
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 58
(June 5, 2012)

Sultan Ahmad
Sultan Ahmad
State Assembly (CA)
District 58
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Calderon
Thomas Calderon
State Assembly (CA)
District 58
(Lost)
Democratic
Daniel Crespo
Daniel Crespo
State Assembly (CA)
District 58
(Lost)
Democratic
Cristina Garcia
Cristina Garcia
State Assembly (CA)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Patricia Kotze-Ramos
Patricia Kotze-Ramos
State Assembly (CA)
District 58
(Won)
Republican
Luis Marquez
Luis Marquez
State Assembly (CA)
District 58
(Lost)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 59
(June 5, 2012)

Greg Akili
Greg Akili
State Assembly (CA)
District 59
(Lost)
Democratic
Gertrude Holmes-Magee
Gertrude Holmes-Magee
State Assembly (CA)
District 59
(Lost)
Democratic
Reggie Jones-Sawyer, Sr.
Reggie Jones-Sawyer, Sr.
State Assembly (CA)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Armenak Nouridjanian
Armenak Nouridjanian
State Assembly (CA)
District 59
(Lost)
Democratic
Rodney Robinson
Rodney Robinson
State Assembly (CA)
District 59
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 60
(June 5, 2012)

Greg Kraft
Greg Kraft
State Assembly (CA)
District 60
(Lost)
Republican
Eric Linder
Eric Linder
State Assembly (CA)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jose Perez
Jose Perez
State Assembly (CA)
District 60
(Won)
Democratic
Stan Skipworth
Stan Skipworth
State Assembly (CA)
District 60
(Lost)
Republican

California State Assembly District 61
(June 5, 2012)

Bill Batey
Bill Batey
State Assembly (CA)
District 61
(Won)
Republican
Fredy De Leon
Fredy De Leon
State Assembly (CA)
District 61
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Joe Ludwig
Joe Ludwig
State Assembly (CA)
District 61
(Lost)
Republican
Jose Medina
Jose Medina
State Assembly (CA)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 62
(June 5, 2012)

Steven Bradford
Steven Bradford
State Assembly (CA)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mervin Evans
Mervin Evans
State Assembly (CA)
District 62
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 63
(June 5, 2012)

Jack Guerrero
Jack Guerrero
State Assembly (CA)
District 63
(Won)
Republican
Diane Martinez
Diane Martinez
State Assembly (CA)
District 63
(Lost)
Democratic
Anthony Rendon
Anthony Rendon
State Assembly (CA)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Cathrin Sargent
Cathrin Sargent
State Assembly (CA)
District 63
(Lost)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 64
(June 5, 2012)

Isadore Hall III
Isadore Hall III
State Assembly (CA)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 65
(June 5, 2012)

Chris Norby
Chris Norby
State Assembly (CA)
District 65
(Won)
Republican
Sharon Quirk-Silva
Sharon Quirk-Silva
State Assembly (CA)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 66
(June 5, 2012)

Craig Huey
Craig Huey
State Assembly (CA)
District 66
(Won)
Republican
Nathan Mintz
Nathan Mintz
State Assembly (CA)
District 66
(Lost)
Republican
Al Muratsuchi
Al Muratsuchi
State Assembly (CA)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 67
(June 5, 2012)

William Akana
William Akana
State Assembly (CA)
District 67
(Lost)
Republican
Kenneth Dickson
Kenneth Dickson
State Assembly (CA)
District 67
(Lost)
Republican
Bob Magee
Bob Magee
State Assembly (CA)
District 67
(Lost)
Republican
Melissa Melendez
Melissa Melendez
State Assembly (CA)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Phil Paule
Phil Paule
State Assembly (CA)
District 67
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 68
(June 5, 2012)

Christina Avalos
Christina Avalos
State Assembly (CA)
District 68
(Won)
Democratic
Don Wagner
Don Wagner
State Assembly (CA)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 69
(June 5, 2012)

Francisco Barragan
Francisco Barragan
State Assembly (CA)
District 69
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Daly
Tom Daly
State Assembly (CA)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michele Martinez
Michele Martinez
State Assembly (CA)
District 69
(Lost)
Democratic
Jose Moreno
Jose Moreno
State Assembly (CA)
District 69
(Won)
Republican
Julio Perez
Julio Perez
State Assembly (CA)
District 69
(Lost)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 70
(June 5, 2012)

Martha Flores-Gibson
Martha Flores-Gibson
State Assembly (CA)
District 70
(Won)
Republican
Bonnie Lowenthal
Bonnie Lowenthal
State Assembly (CA)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 71
(June 5, 2012)

Patrick Hurley
Patrick Hurley
State Assembly (CA)
District 71
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Jones
Brian Jones
State Assembly (CA)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John McLaughlin
John McLaughlin
State Assembly (CA)
District 71
(Lost)
Republican

California State Assembly District 72
(June 5, 2012)

Travis Allen
Travis Allen
State Assembly (CA)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Albert Ayala
Albert Ayala
State Assembly (CA)
District 72
(Lost)
Democratic
Joe Dovinh
Joe Dovinh
State Assembly (CA)
District 72
(Lost)
Democratic
Troy Edgar
Troy Edgar
State Assembly (CA)
District 72
(Won)
Republican
Long Kim Pham
Long Kim Pham
State Assembly (CA)
District 72
(Lost)
Republican

California State Assembly District 73
(June 5, 2012)

James Corbett
James Corbett
State Assembly (CA)
District 73
(Won)
Democratic
Diane Harkey
Diane Harkey
State Assembly (CA)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 74
(June 5, 2012)

Leslie Daigle
Leslie Daigle
State Assembly (CA)
District 74
(Lost)
Republican
Allan Mansoor
Allan Mansoor
State Assembly (CA)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Rush
Robert Rush
State Assembly (CA)
District 74
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 75
(June 5, 2012)

Matthew Herold
Matthew Herold
State Assembly (CA)
District 75
(Won)
Democratic
Marie Waldron
Marie Waldron
State Assembly (CA)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 76
(June 5, 2012)

Rocky Chavez
Rocky Chavez
State Assembly (CA)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Farrah Douglas
Farrah Douglas
State Assembly (CA)
District 76
(Lost)
Republican
Sherry Hodges
Sherry Hodges
State Assembly (CA)
District 76
(Won)
Republican

California State Assembly District 77
(June 5, 2012)

RJ Hernandez
RJ Hernandez
State Assembly (CA)
District 77
(Won)
Democratic
Greg Laskaris
Greg Laskaris
State Assembly (CA)
District 77
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Brian Maienschein
Brian Maienschein
State Assembly (CA)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dustin Steiner
Dustin Steiner
State Assembly (CA)
District 77
(Lost)
Republican

California State Assembly District 78
(June 5, 2012)

Toni Atkins
Toni Atkins
State Assembly (CA)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ralph Denney
Ralph Denney
State Assembly (CA)
District 78
(Won)
Republican
Robert Williams
Robert Williams
State Assembly (CA)
District 78
(Lost)
Republican

California State Assembly District 79
(June 5, 2012)

Mary England
Mary England
State Assembly (CA)
District 79
(Won)
Republican
Matt Mendoza
Matt Mendoza
State Assembly (CA)
District 79
(Lost)
Republican
Rudy Ramirez
Rudy Ramirez
State Assembly (CA)
District 79
(Lost)
Democratic
Sid Voorakkara
Sid Voorakkara
State Assembly (CA)
District 79
(Lost)
Democratic
Patricia Washington
Patricia Washington
State Assembly (CA)
District 79
(Lost)
Democratic
Shirley Weber
Shirley Weber
State Assembly (CA)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Assembly District 80
(June 5, 2012)

Ben Hueso
Ben Hueso
State Assembly (CA)
District 80
(Won)
Democratic
Derrick Roach
Derrick Roach
State Assembly (CA)
District 80
(Won)
Republican

California State Senate District 1
(June 5, 2012)

Bogdan Ambrozewicz
Bogdan Ambrozewicz
State Senate (CA)
District 1
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Les Baugh
Les Baugh
State Senate (CA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Ted Gaines
Ted Gaines
State Senate (CA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Julie Griffith-Flatter
Julie Griffith-Flatter
State Senate (CA)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic

California State Senate District 3
(June 5, 2012)

Lois Wolk
Lois Wolk
State Senate (CA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Senate District 5
(June 5, 2012)

Bill Berryhill
Bill Berryhill
State Senate (CA)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
Cathleen Galgiani
Cathleen Galgiani
State Senate (CA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Leroy Ornellas
Leroy Ornellas
State Senate (CA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

California State Senate District 7
(June 5, 2012)

Mark DeSaulnier
Mark DeSaulnier
State Senate (CA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Meuser
Mark Meuser
State Senate (CA)
District 7
(Won)
Republican

California State Senate District 9
(June 5, 2012)

Loni Hancock
Loni Hancock
State Senate (CA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Senate District 11
(June 5, 2012)

Harmeet Dhillon
Harmeet Dhillon
State Senate (CA)
District 11
(Won)
Republican
Mark Leno
Mark Leno
State Senate (CA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Senate District 13
(June 5, 2012)

Christopher Chiang
Christopher Chiang
State Senate (CA)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Gerald Hill
Gerald Hill
State Senate (CA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sally Lieber
Sally Lieber
State Senate (CA)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic
John Webster
John Webster
State Senate (CA)
District 13
(Lost)
Libertarian

California State Senate District 15
(June 5, 2012)

James Beall, Jr.
James Beall, Jr.
State Senate (CA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joe Coto
Joe Coto
State Senate (CA)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic

California State Senate District 17
(June 5, 2012)

Larry Beaman
Larry Beaman
State Senate (CA)
District 17
(Won)
Republican
Bill Monning
Bill Monning
State Senate (CA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Senate District 19
(June 5, 2012)

Jason Hodge
Jason Hodge
State Senate (CA)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic
Hannah-Beth Jackson
Hannah-Beth Jackson
State Senate (CA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Stoker
Mike Stoker
State Senate (CA)
District 19
(Won)
Republican

California State Senate District 21
(June 5, 2012)

Stephen Knight
Stephen Knight
State Senate (CA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Star Moffatt
Star Moffatt
State Senate (CA)
District 21
(Won)
Democratic

California State Senate District 23
(June 5, 2012)

Bill Emmerson
Bill Emmerson
State Senate (CA)
District 23
(Won)
Republican
Melissa O'Donnell
Melissa O'Donnell
State Senate (CA)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic

California State Senate District 25
(June 5, 2012)

Ameenah Fuller
Ameenah Fuller
State Senate (CA)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic
Gil Gonzales
Gil Gonzales
State Senate (CA)
District 25
(Won)
Republican
Carol Liu
Carol Liu
State Senate (CA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Senate District 27
(June 5, 2012)

Fran Pavley
Fran Pavley
State Senate (CA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Todd Zink
Todd Zink
State Senate (CA)
District 27
(Won)
Republican

California State Senate District 29
(June 5, 2012)

Greg Diamond
Greg Diamond
State Senate (CA)
District 29
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Huff
Robert Huff
State Senate (CA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California State Senate District 31
(June 5, 2012)

Steve Clute
Steve Clute
State Senate (CA)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeff Miller
Jeff Miller
State Senate (CA)
District 31
(Won)
Republican
Richard Roth
Richard Roth
State Senate (CA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Senate District 33
(June 5, 2012)

Ricardo Lara
Ricardo Lara
State Senate (CA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Senate District 35
(June 5, 2012)

Paul Butterfield
Paul Butterfield
State Senate (CA)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic
Charlotte Svolos
Charlotte Svolos
State Senate (CA)
District 35
(Won)
Republican
Roderick Wright
Roderick Wright
State Senate (CA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California State Senate District 37
(June 5, 2012)

Mimi Walters
Mimi Walters
State Senate (CA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve Young
Steve Young
State Senate (CA)
District 37
(Won)
Democratic

California State Senate District 39
(June 5, 2012)

Martin Block
Martin Block
State Senate (CA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Patrick Marsh
Patrick Marsh
State Senate (CA)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic
George Plescia
George Plescia
State Senate (CA)
District 39
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.01%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top