Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
Gary VanDeaver

State House (TX)
Republican
District 1
Dan Flynn

State House (TX)
Republican
District 2
Cecil Bell, Jr.

State House (TX)
Republican
District 3
Stuart Spitzer

State House (TX)
Republican
District 4
Bryan Hughes

State House (TX)
Republican
District 5
Matt Schaefer

State House (TX)
Republican
District 6
David Simpson

State House (TX)
Republican
District 7
Byron Cook

State House (TX)
Republican
District 8

State House (TX)
Republican
District 9
John Wray

State House (TX)
Republican
District 10
Travis Clardy

State House (TX)
Republican
District 11
Kyle Kacal

State House (TX)
Republican
District 12
Leighton Schubert

State House (TX)
Republican
District 13
John Raney

State House (TX)
Republican
District 14
Mark Keough

State House (TX)
Republican
District 15
Will Metcalf

State House (TX)
Republican
District 16
John Cyrier

State House (TX)
Republican
District 17
John Otto

State House (TX)
Republican
District 18
James White

State House (TX)
Republican
District 19
Marsha Farney

State House (TX)
Republican
District 20
Dade Phelan

State House (TX)
Republican
District 21
Joe Deshotel

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 22
Wayne Faircloth

State House (TX)
Republican
District 23
Greg Bonnen

State House (TX)
Republican
District 24
Dennis Bonnen

State House (TX)
Republican
District 25
Rick Miller

State House (TX)
Republican
District 26
Ron Reynolds

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 27
John Zerwas

State House (TX)
Republican
District 28
Ed Thompson

State House (TX)
Republican
District 29
Geanie Morrison

State House (TX)
Republican
District 30
Ryan Guillén

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 31
Todd Hunter

State House (TX)
Republican
District 32
Scott Turner

State House (TX)
Republican
District 33
Abel Herrero

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 34
Oscar Longoria

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 35
Sergio Munoz, Jr.

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 36
René Oliveira

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 37
Eddie Lucio III

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 38
Armando Martinez

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 39
Terry Canales

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 40
Bobby Guerra

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 41
Richard Raymond

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 42
Jose Lozano

State House (TX)
Republican
District 43
John Kuempel

State House (TX)
Republican
District 44
Jason Isaac

State House (TX)
Republican
District 45
Dawnna Dukes

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 46
Paul Workman

State House (TX)
Republican
District 47
Donna Howard

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 48
Elliott Naishtat

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 49
Celia Israel

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 50
Eddie Rodríguez

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 51
Larry Gonzales

State House (TX)
Republican
District 52
Andrew Murr

State House (TX)
Republican
District 53
Jimmie Don Aycock

State House (TX)
Republican
District 54
Molly White

State House (TX)
Republican
District 55
Doc Anderson

State House (TX)
Republican
District 56
Trent Ashby

State House (TX)
Republican
District 57
DeWayne Burns

State House (TX)
Republican
District 58
JD Sheffield

State House (TX)
Republican
District 59
Jim Keffer

State House (TX)
Republican
District 60
Phil King

State House (TX)
Republican
District 61
Larry Phillips

State House (TX)
Republican
District 62
Tan Parker

State House (TX)
Republican
District 63
Myra Crownover

State House (TX)
Republican
District 64
Ron Simmons

State House (TX)
Republican
District 65
Matt Shaheen

State House (TX)
Republican
District 66
Jeff Leach

State House (TX)
Republican
District 67
Drew Springer

State House (TX)
Republican
District 68
James Frank

State House (TX)
Republican
District 69
Scott Sanford

State House (TX)
Republican
District 70
Susan King

State House (TX)
Republican
District 71
Drew Darby

State House (TX)
Republican
District 72
Doug Miller

State House (TX)
Republican
District 73
Poncho Nevárez

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 74
Mary Gonzalez

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 75
Cesar Blanco

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 76
Marisa Marquez

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 77
Joe Moody

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 78
Joe Pickett

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 79
Tracy King

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 80
Brooks Landgraf

State House (TX)
Republican
District 81
Thomas Craddick

State House (TX)
Republican
District 82
Dustin Burrows

State House (TX)
Republican
District 83
John Frullo

State House (TX)
Republican
District 84
Phil Stephenson

State House (TX)
Republican
District 85
John Smithee

State House (TX)
Republican
District 86
Four Price IV

State House (TX)
Republican
District 87
Ken King

State House (TX)
Republican
District 88
Jodie Laubenberg

State House (TX)
Republican
District 89
Ramon Romero, Jr.

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 90
Stephanie Klick

State House (TX)
Republican
District 91
Jonathan Stickland

State House (TX)
Republican
District 92
Matt Krause

State House (TX)
Republican
District 93
Tony Tinderholt

State House (TX)
Republican
District 94
Nicole Collier

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 95
Bill Zedler

State House (TX)
Republican
District 96
Craig Goldman

State House (TX)
Republican
District 97
Giovanni Capriglione

State House (TX)
Republican
District 98
Charlie Geren

State House (TX)
Republican
District 99
Eric Johnson

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 100
Chris Turner

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 101
Linda Koop

State House (TX)
Republican
District 102
Rafael Anchía

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 103
Roberto Alonzo

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 104
Rodney Anderson

State House (TX)
Republican
District 105
Pat Fallon

State House (TX)
Republican
District 106
Kenneth Sheets

State House (TX)
Republican
District 107
Morgan Meyer

State House (TX)
Republican
District 108
Helen Giddings

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 109
Toni Rose

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 110
Yvonne Davis

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 111
Angie Chen Button

State House (TX)
Republican
District 112
Cindy Burkett

State House (TX)
Republican
District 113
Jason Villalba

State House (TX)
Republican
District 114
Matt Rinaldi

State House (TX)
Republican
District 115
Trey Martinez Fischer

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 116
Rick Galindo

State House (TX)
Republican
District 117
Joe Farias

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 118
Roland Gutierrez

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 119
Ruth Jones McClendon

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 120
Joe Straus

State House (TX)
Republican
District 121
Lyle Larson

State House (TX)
Republican
District 122
Diego Bernal

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 123
Ina Minjarez

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 124
Justin Rodriguez

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 125
Patricia Harless

State House (TX)
Republican
District 126
Dan Huberty

State House (TX)
Republican
District 127
Wayne Smith

State House (TX)
Republican
District 128
Dennis Paul

State House (TX)
Republican
District 129
Allen Fletcher

State House (TX)
Republican
District 130
Alma Allen

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 131
Michael Schofield

State House (TX)
Republican
District 132
Jim Murphy

State House (TX)
Republican
District 133
Sarah Davis

State House (TX)
Republican
District 134
Gary Elkins

State House (TX)
Republican
District 135
Tony Dale

State House (TX)
Republican
District 136
Gene Wu

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 137
Dwayne Bohac

State House (TX)
Republican
District 138
Sylvester Turner

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 139
Armando Walle

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 140
Senfronia Thompson

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 141
Harold Dutton, Jr.

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 142
Ana Hernandez

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 143
Gilbert Pena

State House (TX)
Republican
District 144
Carol Alvarado

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 145
Borris Miles

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 146
Garnet Coleman

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 147
Jessica Farrar

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 148
Hubert Vo

State House (TX)
Democratic
District 149
Debbie Riddle

State House (TX)
Republican
District 150
Kevin Eltife

State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 1
Bob Hall

State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 2
Robert Nichols

State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 3
Brandon Creighton

State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 4
Charles Schwertner

State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 5
Sylvia Garcia

State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 6
Paul Bettencourt

State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 7
Van Taylor

State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 8
Kelly Hancock

State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 9
Konni Burton

State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 10
Larry Taylor

State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 11
Jane Gray Nelson

State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 12
Rodney Ellis

State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 13
Kirk Watson

State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 14
John Whitmire

State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 15
Don Huffines

State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 16
Joan Huffman

State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 17
Lois Kolkhorst

State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 18
Carlos Uresti

State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 19
Juan Hinojosa

State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 20
Judith Zaffirini

State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 21
Brian Birdwell

State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 22
Royce West

State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 23
Troy Fraser

State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 24
Donna Campbell

State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 25
José Menéndez

State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 26
Eddie Lucio, Jr.

State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 27
Charles Perry

State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 28
Jose Rodriguez

State Senate (TX)
Democratic
District 29
Craig Estes

State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 30
Kel Seliger

State Senate (TX)
Republican
District 31

35% Democrats

65% Republicans

0% Other

Skip to top
Back to top