or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Matt Ritter

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 1
Dan Carter

State House (CT)
Republican
District 2
Minnie Gonzalez

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 3
Angel Arce

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 4
Brandon McGee

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 5
Edwin Vargas

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 6
Douglas McCrory

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 7
Tim Ackert

State House (CT)
Republican
District 8
Jason Rojas

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 9
Henry Genga

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 10
Timothy Larson

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 11
Geoff Luxenberg

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 12
Joe Diminico

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 13
Bill Aman

State House (CT)
Republican
District 14
David Baram

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 15
John Hampton

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 16
Tim LeGeyt

State House (CT)
Republican
District 17
Andy Fleischmann

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 18
Brian Becker

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 19
Joe Verrengia

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 20
Mike Demicco

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 21
Elizabeth Boukus

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 22
Marilyn Giuliano

State House (CT)
Republican
District 23
Rick Lopes

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 24
Robert Sanchez

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 25
Peter Tercyak

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 26
Sandy Nafis

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 27
Russ Morin

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 28
Tony Guerrera

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 29
Joe Aresimowicz

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 30
Prasad Srinivasan

State House (CT)
Republican
District 31
Christie Carpino

State House (CT)
Republican
District 32
Joseph Serra

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 33
Melissa Ziobron

State House (CT)
Republican
District 34
Tom Vicino

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 35
Phil Miller

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 36
Ed Jutila

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 37
Elizabeth Ritter

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 38
Ernest Hewett

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 39
Edward Moukawsher

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 40
Elissa Wright

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 41
Timothy Bowles

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 42
Diana Urban

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 43
Mae Flexer

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 44
Steve Mikutel

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 45
Emmett Riley

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 46
Brian Sear

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 47
Linda Orange

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 48
Susan Johnson

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 49
Mike Alberts

State House (CT)
Republican
District 50
Daniel Rovero

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 51
Penny Bacchiochi

State House (CT)
Republican
District 52
Sam Belsito

State House (CT)
Republican
District 53
Gregg Haddad

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 54
Pam Sawyer

State House (CT)
Republican
District 55
Claire Janowski

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 56
Christopher Davis

State House (CT)
Republican
District 57
David Alexander

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 58
David Kiner

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 59
Peggy Sayers

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 60
Tami Zawistowski

State House (CT)
Republican
District 61
Bill Simanski

State House (CT)
Republican
District 62
Jay Case

State House (CT)
Republican
District 63
Roberta Willis

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 64
Michelle Cook

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 65
Craig Miner

State House (CT)
Republican
District 66
Ceciia Buck-Taylor

State House (CT)
Republican
District 67
Sean Williams

State House (CT)
Republican
District 68
Arthur O'Neill

State House (CT)
Republican
District 69
Rosa Rebimbas

State House (CT)
Republican
District 70
Tony D'Amelio

State House (CT)
Republican
District 71
Larry Butler

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 72
Jeffrey Berger

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 73
Selim Noujaim

State House (CT)
Republican
District 74
Victor Cuevas

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 75
John Piscopo

State House (CT)
Republican
District 76
Christopher Wright

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 77
Whit Betts

State House (CT)
Republican
District 78
Frank Nicastro, Sr.

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 79
Rob Sampson

State House (CT)
Republican
District 80
David Zoni

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 81
Buddy Altobello, Jr.

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 82
Catherine Abercrombie

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 83
Hilda Santiago

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 84
Mary Mushinsky

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 85
Vin Candelora

State House (CT)
Republican
District 86
David Yaccarino

State House (CT)
Republican
District 87
Brendan Sharkey

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 88
Lezlye Zupkus

State House (CT)
Republican
District 89
Mary Fritz

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 90
Michael D'Agostino

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 91
Patricia Dillon

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 92
Toni Walker

State House (CT)
Democratic-NPL
District 93
Robyn Porter

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 94
Juan Candelaria

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 95
Roland Lemar

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 96
Robert Megna

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 97
Patricia Widlitz

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 98
James Albis

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 99
Matt Lesser

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 100
Noreen Kokoruda

State House (CT)
Republican
District 101
Lonnie Reed

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 102
Alfred Adinolfi

State House (CT)
Republican
District 103
Linda Gentile

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 104
Theresa Conroy

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 105
Mitch Bolinsky

State House (CT)
Republican
District 106
David Scribner

State House (CT)
Republican
District 107
Richard Smith

State House (CT)
Republican
District 108
David Arconti, Jr.

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 109
Bob Godfrey

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 110
John Frey

State House (CT)
Republican
District 111
Debra Lee Hovey

State House (CT)
Republican
District 112
Jason Perillo

State House (CT)
Republican
District 113
Themis Klarides

State House (CT)
Republican
District 114
Stephen Dargan

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 115
Lou Esposito, Jr.

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 116
Paul Davis

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 117
Kim Rose

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 118
James Maroney

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 119
Laura Hoydick

State House (CT)
Republican
District 120
Terrance Backer

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 121
Dave Rutigliano

State House (CT)
Republican
District 123
Charles Clemons, Jr.

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 124
Tom O'Dea

State House (CT)
Republican
District 125
Charlie Stallworth

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 126
Jack Hennessy

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 127
Christina Ayala

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 128
Auden Grogins

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 129
Ezequiel Santiago

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 130
David Labriola

State House (CT)
Republican
District 131
Brenda Kupchick

State House (CT)
Republican
District 132
Kim Fawcett

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 133
Tony Hwang

State House (CT)
Republican
District 134
John Shaban

State House (CT)
Republican
District 135
Jonathan Steinberg

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 136
Chris Perone

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 137
Jan Giegler

State House (CT)
Republican
District 138
Kevin Ryan

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 139
Bruce Morris

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 140
Terrie Wood

State House (CT)
Republican
District 141
Lawrence Cafero, Jr.

State House (CT)
Republican
District 142
Gail Lavielle

State House (CT)
Republican
District 143
Michael Molgano

State House (CT)
Republican
District 144
Patricia Miller

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 145
Gerald Fox III

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 146
William Tong

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 147
Daniel Fox

State House (CT)
Democratic
District 148
Livvy Floren

State House (CT)
Republican
District 149
Stephen Walko

State House (CT)
Republican
District 150
Fred Camillo, Jr.

State House (CT)
Republican
District 151
John Fonfara

State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 1
Eric Coleman

State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 2
Gary LeBeau

State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 3
Steve Cassano

State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 4
Beth Bye

State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 5
Theresa Bielinski Gerratana

State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 6
John Kissel

State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 7
Kevin Witkos

State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 8
Paul Doyle

State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 9
Gary Holder-Winfield

State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 10
Martin Looney

State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 11
Edward Meyer

State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 12
Danté Bartolomeo

State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 13
Gayle Slossberg

State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 14
Joan Hartley

State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 15
Joe Markley

State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 16
Joseph Crisco, Jr.

State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 17
Andrew Maynard

State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 18
Cathy Osten

State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 19
Andrea Stillman

State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 20
Kevin Kelly

State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 21
Anthony Musto

State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 22
Andres Ayala, Jr.

State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 23
Michael McLachlan

State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 24
Bob Duff

State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 25
Toni Boucher

State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 26
Carlo Leone

State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 27
John McKinney

State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 28
Donald Williams, Jr.

State Senate (CT)
Democratic
District 29
Clark Chapin

State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 30
Jason Welch

State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 31
Rob Kane

State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 32
Art Linares

State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 33
Len Fasano

State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 34
Anthony Guglielmo

State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 35
L. Scott Frantz

State Senate (CT)
Republican
District 36

64% Democrats

36% Republicans

0% Other

Back to top