or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Greg Burdine

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 1
Lynn Greer

State House (AL)
Republican
District 2
Marcel Black

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 3
Micky Hammon

State House (AL)
Republican
District 4
Dan Williams

State House (AL)
Republican
District 5
Phil Williams

State House (AL)
Republican
District 6
Ken Johnson

State House (AL)
Republican
District 7
Terri Collins

State House (AL)
Republican
District 8
Ed Henry

State House (AL)
Republican
District 9
Mike Ball

State House (AL)
Republican
District 10
Randall Shedd

State House (AL)
Republican
District 11
Mac Buttram

State House (AL)
Republican
District 12
Bill Roberts

State House (AL)
Republican
District 13
Richard Baughn

State House (AL)
Republican
District 14
Allen Farley

State House (AL)
Republican
District 15
Daniel Boman

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 16
Michael Millican

State House (AL)
Republican
District 17
Johnny Morrow

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 18
Laura Hall

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 19
Howard Sanderford

State House (AL)
Republican
District 20
Jim Patterson, Jr.

State House (AL)
Republican
District 21
Wayne Johnson

State House (AL)
Republican
District 22
John Robinson

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 23
Todd Greeson

State House (AL)
Republican
District 24
Mac McCutcheon

State House (AL)
Republican
District 25
Kerry Rich

State House (AL)
Republican
District 26
Wes Long

State House (AL)
Republican
District 27
Craig Ford

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 28
Becky Nordgren

State House (AL)
Republican
District 29
Mack Butler

State House (AL)
Republican
District 30
Mike Holmes

State House (AL)
Republican
District 31
Barbara Boyd

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 32
Ronald Johnson

State House (AL)
Republican
District 33
David Standridge

State House (AL)
Republican
District 34
Steve Hurst

State House (AL)
Republican
District 35
Randy Wood

State House (AL)
Republican
District 36
Richard Laird, Sr.

State House (AL)
Independent
District 37
DuWayne Bridges

State House (AL)
Republican
District 38
Richard Lindsey

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 39
Koven Brown

State House (AL)
Republican
District 40
Mike Hill

State House (AL)
Republican
District 41
Kurt Wallace

State House (AL)
Republican
District 42
Mary Sue McClurkin

State House (AL)
Republican
District 43
Arthur Payne

State House (AL)
Republican
District 44
Dickie Drake

State House (AL)
Republican
District 45
Paul DeMarco

State House (AL)
Republican
District 46
Jack Williams

State House (AL)
Republican
District 47
Jim Carns

State House (AL)
Republican
District 48
April Weaver

State House (AL)
Republican
District 49
Jim McClendon

State House (AL)
Republican
District 50
Allen Treadaway

State House (AL)
Republican
District 51
John Rogers, Jr.

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 52
Anthony Johnson

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 53
Patricia Todd

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 54
Rod Scott

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 55
Lawrence McAdory

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 56
Merika Coleman-Evans

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 57
Oliver Robinson

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 58
Mary Moore

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 59
Juandalynn Givan

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 60
Alan Harper

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 61
John Merrill

State House (AL)
Republican
District 62
Bill Poole III

State House (AL)
Republican
District 63
Harry Shiver

State House (AL)
Republican
District 64
Elaine Beech

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 65
Alan Baker

State House (AL)
Republican
District 66
Darrio Melton

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 67
Thomas Jackson, Jr.

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 68
David Colston

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 69
Christopher England

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 70
A.J. McCampbell

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 71
Ralph Howard

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 72
Joseph Hubbard

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 73
Dimitri Polizos

State House (AL)
Republican
District 74
Thad McClammy

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 76
John Knight, Jr.

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 77
Alvin Holmes

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 78
Mike Hubbard

State House (AL)
Republican
District 79
Lesley Vance

State House (AL)
Republican
District 80
Mark Tuggle

State House (AL)
Republican
District 81
Pebblin Warren

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 82
George Bandy

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 83
Forte

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 84
Dexter Grimsley

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 85
Paul Lee

State House (AL)
Republican
District 86
Donnie Chesteen

State House (AL)
Republican
District 87
Paul Beckman

State House (AL)
Republican
District 88
Alan Boothe

State House (AL)
Republican
District 89
Charles Newton

State House (AL)
Republican
District 90
Barry Moore

State House (AL)
Republican
District 91
Mike Jones, Jr.

State House (AL)
Republican
District 92
Steve Clouse

State House (AL)
Republican
District 93
Joe Faust, Sr.

State House (AL)
Republican
District 94
Steve McMillan

State House (AL)
Republican
District 95
Randy Davis

State House (AL)
Republican
District 96
Adline Clarke

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 97
Napoleon Bracy, Jr.

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 98
James Buskey

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 99
Victor Gaston

State House (AL)
Republican
District 100
Jamie Ison

State House (AL)
Republican
District 101
Chad Fincher

State House (AL)
Republican
District 102
Joseph Mitchell

State House (AL)
Democratic
District 103
Margie Wilcox

State House (AL)
Republican
District 104
David Sessions

State House (AL)
Republican
District 105
Tammy Irons

State Senate (AL)
Democratic
District 1
Bill Holtzclaw

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 2
Arthur Orr

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 3
Paul Bussman

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 4
Greg Reed

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 5
Roger Bedford, Jr.

State Senate (AL)
Democratic
District 6
Paul Sanford

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 7
Shadrack McGill

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 8
Clay Scofield

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 9
Phil Williams

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 10
Jerry Fielding

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 11
Del Marsh

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 12
Gerald Dial

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 13
Cam Ward

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 14
Slade Blackwell

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 15
JT Waggoner

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 16
Scott Beason

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 17
Mell Smitherman

State Senate (AL)
Democratic
District 18
Priscilla Dunn

State Senate (AL)
Democratic
District 19
Linda Coleman

State Senate (AL)
Democratic
District 20
Gerald Allen

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 21
Marc Keahey

State Senate (AL)
Democratic
District 22
Hank Sanders

State Senate (AL)
Democratic
District 23
Bobby Singleton

State Senate (AL)
Democratic
District 24
Dick Brewbaker

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 25
Quinton Ross, Jr.

State Senate (AL)
Democratic
District 26
Tom Whatley

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 27
Billy Beasley

State Senate (AL)
Democratic
District 28
Harri Anne Smith

State Senate (AL)
Independent
District 29
Bryan Taylor

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 30
Jimmy Holley

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 31
Trip Pittman

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 32
Vivian Figures

State Senate (AL)
Democratic
District 33
Rusty Glover III

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 34
Bill Hightower

State Senate (AL)
Republican
District 35

35% Democrats

63% Republicans

1% Other

Back to top