or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Mike Houser

State House (KS)
Republican
District 1
Adam Lusker

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 2
Julie Menghini

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 3
Marty Read

State House (KS)
Republican
District 4
Kevin Jones

State House (KS)
Republican
District 5
Jene Vickrey

State House (KS)
Republican
District 6
Richard Proehl

State House (KS)
Republican
District 7
Craig McPherson

State House (KS)
Republican
District 8
Kent Thompson

State House (KS)
Republican
District 9
John Wilson

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 10
Jim Kelly

State House (KS)
Republican
District 11
Virgil Peck, Jr.

State House (KS)
Republican
District 12
Larry Hibbard

State House (KS)
Republican
District 13
Keith Esau

State House (KS)
Republican
District 14
Erin Davis

State House (KS)
Republican
District 15
Amanda Grosserode

State House (KS)
Republican
District 16
Brett Hildabrand

State House (KS)
Republican
District 17
John Rubin

State House (KS)
Republican
District 18
Stephanie Clayton

State House (KS)
Republican
District 19
Rob Bruchman

State House (KS)
Republican
District 20
Barbara Bollier

State House (KS)
Republican
District 21
Nancy Lusk

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 22
Kelly Meigs

State House (KS)
Republican
District 23
Emily Perry

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 24
Melissa Rooker

State House (KS)
Republican
District 25
Larry Campbell

State House (KS)
Republican
District 26
Ray Merrick

State House (KS)
Republican
District 27
Jerry Lunn

State House (KS)
Republican
District 28
James Todd

State House (KS)
Republican
District 29
Lance Kinzer

State House (KS)
Republican
District 30
Louis Ruiz

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 31
Tom Burroughs

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 33
Valdenia Winn

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 34
Broderick Henderson

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 35
Kathy Wolfe Moore

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 36
Stan Frownfelter

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 37
Willie Dove

State House (KS)
Republican
District 38
Charles Macheers

State House (KS)
Republican
District 39
John Bradford

State House (KS)
Republican
District 40
Melanie Meier

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 41
Connie O'Brien

State House (KS)
Republican
District 42
Bill Sutton

State House (KS)
Republican
District 43
Barbara Ballard

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 44
Thomas Sloan

State House (KS)
Republican
District 45
Paul Davis

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 46
Ramon Gonzalez, Jr.

State House (KS)
Republican
District 47
Marvin Kleeb

State House (KS)
Republican
District 48
Scott Schwab

State House (KS)
Republican
District 49
Joshua Powell

State House (KS)
Republican
District 50
Ron Highland

State House (KS)
Republican
District 51
Shanti Gandhi

State House (KS)
Republican
District 52
Annie Tietze

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 53
Ken Corbet

State House (KS)
Republican
District 54
Annie Kuether

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 55
Virgil Weigel

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 56
John Alcala

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 57
Harold Lane

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 58
Blaine Finch

State House (KS)
Republican
District 59
Don Hill

State House (KS)
Republican
District 60
Richard Carlson

State House (KS)
Republican
District 61
Randy Garber

State House (KS)
Republican
District 62
Jerry Henry

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 63
Vern Swanson

State House (KS)
Republican
District 64
Allan Rothlisberg

State House (KS)
Republican
District 65
Sydney Carlin

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 66
Tom Phillips

State House (KS)
Republican
District 67
Tom Moxley

State House (KS)
Republican
District 68
J. R. Claeys

State House (KS)
Republican
District 69
John Barker

State House (KS)
Republican
District 70
Diana Dierks

State House (KS)
Republican
District 71
Marc Rhoades

State House (KS)
Republican
District 72
Les Mason

State House (KS)
Republican
District 73
Don Schroeder

State House (KS)
Republican
District 74
Will Carpenter

State House (KS)
Republican
District 75
Peggy Mast

State House (KS)
Republican
District 76
Dave Crum

State House (KS)
Republican
District 77
Ron Ryckman, Jr.

State House (KS)
Republican
District 78
Ed Trimmer

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 79
Kasha Kelley

State House (KS)
Republican
District 80
Jim Howell

State House (KS)
Republican
District 81
Pete DeGraaf

State House (KS)
Republican
District 82
Carolyn Bridges

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 83
Gail Finney

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 84
Steve Brunk

State House (KS)
Republican
District 85
Jim Ward

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 86
Mark Kahrs

State House (KS)
Republican
District 87
Patricia Sloop

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 88
Roderick Houston

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 89
Steve Huebert

State House (KS)
Republican
District 90
Gene Suellentrop

State House (KS)
Republican
District 91
John Carmichael

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 92
Joe Edwards II

State House (KS)
Republican
District 93
Mario Goico

State House (KS)
Republican
District 94
Tom Sawyer

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 95
Brandon Whipple

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 96
Leslie Osterman

State House (KS)
Republican
District 97
Steven Anthimides

State House (KS)
Republican
District 98
Dennis Hedke

State House (KS)
Republican
District 99
Daniel Hawkins

State House (KS)
Republican
District 100
Joe Seiwert

State House (KS)
Republican
District 101
Janice Pauls

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 102
Ponka-We Victors

State House (KS)
Democratic
District 103
Steven Becker

State House (KS)
Republican
District 104
Mark Hutton

State House (KS)
Republican
District 105
Sharon Schwartz

State House (KS)
Republican
District 106
Susan Concannon

State House (KS)
Republican
District 107
Steven Johnson

State House (KS)
Republican
District 108
Troy Waymaster

State House (KS)
Republican
District 109
Travis Couture-Lovelady

State House (KS)
Republican
District 110
Sue Boldra

State House (KS)
Republican
District 111
John Edmonds

State House (KS)
Republican
District 112
Marshall Christmann

State House (KS)
Republican
District 113
Jack Thimesch

State House (KS)
Republican
District 114
Ronald Ryckman, Sr.

State House (KS)
Republican
District 115
Kyle Hoffman

State House (KS)
Republican
District 116
John Ewy

State House (KS)
Republican
District 117
Don Hineman

State House (KS)
Republican
District 118
Bud Estes

State House (KS)
Republican
District 119
Ward Cassidy

State House (KS)
Republican
District 120
S. Kiegerl

State House (KS)
Republican
District 121
Russ Jennings

State House (KS)
Republican
District 122
John Doll

State House (KS)
Republican
District 123
Steve Alford

State House (KS)
Republican
District 124
Reid Petty

State House (KS)
Republican
District 125
Dennis Pyle

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 1
Marci Francisco

State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 2
Tom Holland

State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 3
David Haley

State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 4
Steve Fitzgerald

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 5
Pat Pettey

State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 6
Kay Wolf

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 7
Jim Denning

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 8
Julia Lynn

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 9
Mary Pilcher-Cook

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 10
Jeff Melcher

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 11
Caryn Tyson

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 12
Jacob LaTurner

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 13
Forrest Knox

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 14
Jeff King

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 15
Ty Masterson

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 16
Jeff Longbine

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 17
Laura Kelly

State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 18
Anthony Hensley

State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 19
Vicki Schmidt

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 20
Gregory Smith

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 21
Tom Hawk

State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 22
Robert Olson

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 23
Tom Arpke

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 24
Michael O'Donnell

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 25
Dan Kerschen

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 26
Les Donovan, Sr.

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 27
Mike Petersen

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 28
Oletha Faust-Goudeau

State Senate (KS)
Democratic
District 29
Susan Wagle

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 30
Carolyn McGinn

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 31
Steve Abrams

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 32
Mitch Holmes

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 33
Terry Bruce

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 34
Clark Shultz

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 35
Elaine Bowers

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 36
Pat Apple

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 37
Garrett Love

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 38
Larry Powell

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 39
Ralph Ostmeyer

State Senate (KS)
Republican
District 40

24% Democrats

76% Republicans

0% Other

Back to top