or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Ronnie Jones

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 1
Randy Swartzmiller

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 1
Phillip Diserio

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 2
Ryan Ferns

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 3
Erikka Storch

State House (WV)
Republican
District 3
David Evans

State House (WV)
Republican
District 4
Michael Ferro

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 4
David Pethtel

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 5
William Romine

State House (WV)
Republican
District 6
Lynwood Ireland

State House (WV)
Republican
District 7
Bill Anderson, Jr.

State House (WV)
Republican
District 8
Anna Border

State House (WV)
Republican
District 9
Tom Azinger

State House (WV)
Republican
District 10
John Ellem

State House (WV)
Republican
District 10
Dan Poling

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 10
Bob Ashley

State House (WV)
Republican
District 11
Steve Westfall

State House (WV)
Republican
District 12
Scott Cadle

State House (WV)
Republican
District 13
Brady Paxton

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 13
James Butler

State House (WV)
Republican
District 14
Troy Andes

State House (WV)
Republican
District 15
Kevin Craig

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 16
Carol Miller

State House (WV)
Republican
District 16
Jim Morgan

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 16
Douglas Reynolds

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 17
Dale Stephens

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 17
Kelli Sobonya

State House (WV)
Republican
District 18
Timothy Kinsey

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 19
Don Perdue

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 19
Justin Marcum

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 20
Harry White

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 21
Joshua Barker

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 22
Jeff Eldridge

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 22
Joshua Nelson

State House (WV)
Republican
District 23
Rupert Phillips, Jr.

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 24
Ted Tomblin

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 24
Linda Phillips

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 25
Clif Moore

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 26
Joe Ellington, Jr.

State House (WV)
Republican
District 27
Marty Gearheart

State House (WV)
Republican
District 27
John Shott

State House (WV)
Republican
District 27
Roy Cooper

State House (WV)
Republican
District 28
John O'Neal IV

State House (WV)
Republican
District 28
Ricky Moye

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 29
Linda Sumner

State House (WV)
Republican
District 30
Lynne Arvon

State House (WV)
Republican
District 31
David Perry

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 32
John Pino

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 32
Margaret Staggers

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 32
David Walker

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 33
Brent Boggs

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 34
John McCuskey

State House (WV)
Republican
District 35
Eric Nelson, Jr.

State House (WV)
Republican
District 35
Suzette Raines

State House (WV)
Republican
District 35
Doug Skaff, Jr.

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 35
Nancy Guthrie

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 36
Mark Hunt

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 36
Danny Wells

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 36
Meshea Poore

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 37
Patrick Lane

State House (WV)
Republican
District 38
Ronald Walters, Sr.

State House (WV)
Republican
District 39
Tim Armstead

State House (WV)
Republican
District 40
Adam Young

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 41
George Ambler

State House (WV)
Republican
District 42
Ray Canterbury, Jr.

State House (WV)
Republican
District 42
Denise Campbell

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 43
William Hartman

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 43
Dana Lynch

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 44
Bill Hamilton

State House (WV)
Republican
District 45
Margaret Smith

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 46
Mary Poling

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 47
Ronald Fragale

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 48
Danny Hamrick

State House (WV)
Republican
District 48
Richard Iaquinta

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 48
Timothy Miley

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 48
Mike Manypenny II

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 49
Mike Caputo

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 50
Linda Longstreth

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 50
Tim Manchin

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 50
Anthony Barill

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 51
Barbara Fleischauer

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 51
Cindy Frich

State House (WV)
Republican
District 51
Charlene Marshall

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 51
Amanda Pasdon

State House (WV)
Republican
District 51
Larry Williams

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 52
Randy Smith

State House (WV)
Republican
District 53
Allen Evans

State House (WV)
Republican
District 54
Isaac Sponaugle

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 55
Gary Howell

State House (WV)
Republican
District 56
Ruth Rowan

State House (WV)
Republican
District 57
Daryl Cowles

State House (WV)
Republican
District 58
Larry Kump

State House (WV)
Republican
District 59
Larry Faircloth

State House (WV)
Republican
District 60
Michael Barrett

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 61
John Overington

State House (WV)
Republican
District 62
Michael Folk

State House (WV)
Republican
District 63
Eric Householder

State House (WV)
Republican
District 64
Tiffany Lawrence

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 65
Paul Espinosa

State House (WV)
Republican
District 66
Stephen Skinner

State House (WV)
Democratic
District 67
Rocky Fitzsimmons

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 1
H. Jack Yost, Jr.

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 1
Larry Edgell

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 2
Jeffrey Kessler

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 2
Donna Boley

State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 3
David Nohe

State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 3
Mitchell Carmichael

State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 4
Mike Hall

State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 4
Evan Jenkins

State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 5
Robert Plymale

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 5
H. Truman Chafin

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 6
William Cole III

State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 6
Arthur Kirkendoll

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 7
Ron Stollings

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 7
Chris Walters

State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 8
Erik Wells

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 8
Mike Green

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 9
Daniel Hall

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 9
William Laird IV

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 10
Ron Miller

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 10
Clark Barnes

State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 11
Gregory Tucker

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 11
Samuel Cann, Sr.

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 12
Douglas Facemire

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 12
Bob Beach

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 13
Roman Prezioso, Jr.

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 13
Dave Sypolt

State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 14
Robert Williams

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 14
Craig Blair

State Senate (WV)
Republican
District 15
Donald Cookman

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 15
Herb Snyder

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 16
John Unger II

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 16
Brooks McCabe, Jr.

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 17
Corey Palumbo

State Senate (WV)
Democratic
District 17

58% Democrats

42% Republicans

0% Other

Back to top