or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Brian Banks

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 1
Alberta Tinsley-Talabi

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 2
John Olumba

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 3
Rose Mary Robinson

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 4
Fred Durhal, Jr.

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 5
Rashida Tlaib

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 6
Thomas Stallworth

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 7
David Nathan

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 8
Harvey Santana

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 9
Philip Cavanagh

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 10
David Knezek, Jr.

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 11
Douglas Geiss

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 12
Andrew Kandrevas

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 13
Paul Clemente

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 14
George Darany

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 15
Robert Kosowski

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 16
Bill LaVoy

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 17
Sarah Roberts

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 18
John Walsh

State House (MI)
Republican
District 19
Kurt Heise

State House (MI)
Republican
District 20
Dian Slavens

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 21
Harold Haugh

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 22
Pat Somerville

State House (MI)
Republican
District 23
Anthony Forlini

State House (MI)
Republican
District 24
Henry Yanez

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 25
Jim Townsend

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 26
Ellen Lipton

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 27
Jonathan Switalski

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 28
Tim Greimel

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 29
Jeff Farrington

State House (MI)
Republican
District 30
Marilyn Lane

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 31
Andrea LaFontaine

State House (MI)
Republican
District 32
Ken Goike

State House (MI)
Republican
District 33
Woodrow Stanley

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 34
Rudy Hobbs

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 35
Peter Lund

State House (MI)
Republican
District 36
Vicki Barnett

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 37
Hugh Crawford

State House (MI)
Republican
District 38
Klint Kesto

State House (MI)
Republican
District 39
Michael McCready

State House (MI)
Republican
District 40
Martin Howrylak

State House (MI)
Republican
District 41
Bill Rogers

State House (MI)
Republican
District 42
Gail Haines

State House (MI)
Republican
District 43
Eileen Kowall

State House (MI)
Republican
District 44
Tom McMillin

State House (MI)
Republican
District 45
Bradford Jacobsen

State House (MI)
Republican
District 46
Cynthia Denby

State House (MI)
Republican
District 47
Pam Faris

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 48
Phil Phelps

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 49
Charles Smiley

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 50
Joseph Graves

State House (MI)
Republican
District 51
Gretchen Driskell

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 52
Jeff Irwin

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 53
David Rutledge

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 54
Adam Zemke

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 55
Dale Zorn

State House (MI)
Republican
District 56
Nancy Jenkins

State House (MI)
Republican
District 57
Kenneth Kurtz

State House (MI)
Republican
District 58
Matt Lori

State House (MI)
Republican
District 59
Sean McCann

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 60
Margaret O'Brien

State House (MI)
Republican
District 61
Kate Segal

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 62
Jase Bolger

State House (MI)
Republican
District 63
Earl Poleski

State House (MI)
Republican
District 64
Mike Shirkey

State House (MI)
Republican
District 65
Aric Nesbitt

State House (MI)
Republican
District 66
Tom Cochran

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 67
Andy Schor

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 68
Sam Singh

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 69
Rick Outman

State House (MI)
Republican
District 70
Theresa Abed

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 71
Ken Yonker

State House (MI)
Republican
District 72
Peter MacGregor

State House (MI)
Republican
District 73
Rob VerHeulen

State House (MI)
Republican
District 74
Brandon Dillon

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 75
Winnie Brinks

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 76
Thomas Hooker

State House (MI)
Republican
District 77
Dave Pagel

State House (MI)
Republican
District 78
Al Pscholka

State House (MI)
Republican
District 79
Bob Genetski

State House (MI)
Republican
District 80
Dan Lauwers

State House (MI)
Republican
District 81
Kevin Daley

State House (MI)
Republican
District 82
Paul Muxlow

State House (MI)
Republican
District 83
Terry Brown

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 84
Ben Glardon

State House (MI)
Republican
District 85
Lisa Lyons

State House (MI)
Republican
District 86
Michael Callton

State House (MI)
Republican
District 87
Roger Victory

State House (MI)
Republican
District 88
Amanda Price

State House (MI)
Republican
District 89
Joseph Haveman

State House (MI)
Republican
District 90
Collene Lamonte

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 91
Marcia Hovey-Wright

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 92
Tom Leonard

State House (MI)
Republican
District 93
Tim Kelly

State House (MI)
Republican
District 94
Stacy Erwin Oakes

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 95
Charles Brunner

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 96
Joel Johnson

State House (MI)
Republican
District 97
Jim Stamas

State House (MI)
Republican
District 98
Kevin Cotter

State House (MI)
Republican
District 99
Jon Bumstead

State House (MI)
Republican
District 100
Ray Franz

State House (MI)
Republican
District 101
Phil Potvin

State House (MI)
Republican
District 102
Bruce Rendon

State House (MI)
Republican
District 103
Wayne Schmidt

State House (MI)
Republican
District 104
Greg MacMaster

State House (MI)
Republican
District 105
Peter Pettalia

State House (MI)
Republican
District 106
Frank Foster

State House (MI)
Republican
District 107
Ed McBroom

State House (MI)
Republican
District 108
John Kivela

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 109
Scott Dianda

State House (MI)
Democratic
District 110
Coleman Young II

State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 1
Bert Johnson

State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 2
Morris Hood III

State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 3
Virgil Smith, Jr.

State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 4
Tupac Hunter

State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 5
Glenn Anderson

State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 6
Patrick Colbeck

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 7
Hoon-Yung Hopgood

State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 8
Steven Bieda

State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 9
Tory Rocca

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 10
Jack Brandenburg

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 11
James Marleau

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 12
John Pappageorge

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 13
Vincent Gregory

State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 14
Mike Kowall

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 15
Bruce Caswell

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 16
Randy Richardville

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 17
Rebekah Warren

State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 18
Michael Nofs

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 19
Tonya Schuitmaker

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 20
John Proos IV

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 21
Joe Hune

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 22
Gretchen Whitmer

State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 23
Rick Jones

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 24
Phillip Pavlov

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 25
Dave Robertson

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 26
Jim Ananich

State Senate (MI)
Democratic
District 27
Mark Jansen

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 28
Dave Hildenbrand

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 29
Arlan Meekhof

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 30
Mike Green

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 31
Roger Kahn

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 32
Judy Emmons

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 33
Goeff Hansen

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 34
Darwin Booher

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 35
John Moolenaar

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 36
Howard Walker

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 37
Tom Casperson

State Senate (MI)
Republican
District 38

43% Democrats

57% Republicans

0% Other

Back to top