or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Wisconsin State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

Wisconsin State Assembly District 1
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Garey Bies
Garey Bies
State Assembly (WI)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Arnie Johnsrud
Arnie Johnsrud
State Assembly (WI)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Patrick Veeser
Patrick Veeser
State Assembly (WI)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 2
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Laurie Burke
Laurie Burke
State Assembly (WI)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Andre Jacque
Andre Jacque
State Assembly (WI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Larry Pruess
Larry Pruess
State Assembly (WI)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 3
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Brandi Lefeber
Brandi Lefeber
State Assembly (WI)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Kole Oswald
Kole Oswald
State Assembly (WI)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Alvin Ott
Alvin Ott
State Assembly (WI)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 4
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michael Malcheski
Michael Malcheski
State Assembly (WI)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic
Chad Weininger
Chad Weininger
State Assembly (WI)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 5
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ryan Ferguson
Ryan Ferguson
State Assembly (WI)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeff McCabe
Jeff McCabe
State Assembly (WI)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic
Jim Steineke
Jim Steineke
State Assembly (WI)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 6
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Powers
John Powers
State Assembly (WI)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Gary Tauchen
Gary Tauchen
State Assembly (WI)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 7
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Margaret Krusick
Margaret Krusick
State Assembly (WI)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Daniel Riemer
Daniel Riemer
State Assembly (WI)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 8
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Laura Manriquez
Laura Manriquez
State Assembly (WI)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Jocasta Zamarripa
Jocasta Zamarripa
State Assembly (WI)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 9
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jose Guzman
Jose Guzman
State Assembly (WI)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Josh Zepnick
Josh Zepnick
State Assembly (WI)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 10
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Harriet Callier
Harriet Callier
State Assembly (WI)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Millie Coby
Millie Coby
State Assembly (WI)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Ieshuh Griffin
Ieshuh Griffin
State Assembly (WI)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Sandra Pasch
Sandra Pasch
State Assembly (WI)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 11
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mandela Barnes
Mandela Barnes
State Assembly (WI)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jason Fields
Jason Fields
State Assembly (WI)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 12
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mario Hall
Mario Hall
State Assembly (WI)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Frederick Kessler
Frederick Kessler
State Assembly (WI)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 13
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rob Hutton
Rob Hutton
State Assembly (WI)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Pokrandt
John Pokrandt
State Assembly (WI)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic
Nate Ristow
Nate Ristow
State Assembly (WI)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas Schellinger
Thomas Schellinger
State Assembly (WI)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 14
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dale Kooyenga
Dale Kooyenga
State Assembly (WI)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Christopher Rockwood
Christopher Rockwood
State Assembly (WI)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 15
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Chuck Garrigues
Chuck Garrigues
State Assembly (WI)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic
Cindy Moore
Cindy Moore
State Assembly (WI)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic
Joe Sanfelippo
Joe Sanfelippo
State Assembly (WI)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 16
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Leon Young
Leon Young
State Assembly (WI)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 17
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sam Coleman
Sam Coleman
State Assembly (WI)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Tracey Dent
Tracey Dent
State Assembly (WI)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
La Tonya Johnson
La Tonya Johnson
State Assembly (WI)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Fred Royal
Fred Royal
State Assembly (WI)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 18
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Lisa Brown
Lisa Brown
State Assembly (WI)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
James Dieter
James Dieter
State Assembly (WI)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Jarett Fields
Jarett Fields
State Assembly (WI)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Glabere
Michael Glabere
State Assembly (WI)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Evan Goyke
Evan Goyke
State Assembly (WI)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ty Jackson
Ty Jackson
State Assembly (WI)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Andrew Parker
Andrew Parker
State Assembly (WI)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Lashawndra Vernon
Lashawndra Vernon
State Assembly (WI)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 19
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jon Richards
Jon Richards
State Assembly (WI)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 20
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kristan Harris
Kristan Harris
State Assembly (WI)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Molly Mcgartland
Molly Mcgartland
State Assembly (WI)
District 20
(Won)
Republican
Christine Sinicki
Christine Sinicki
State Assembly (WI)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 21
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mark Honadel
Mark Honadel
State Assembly (WI)
District 21
(Won)
Republican
William Kurtz
William Kurtz
State Assembly (WI)
District 21
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 22
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Nick Oliver
Nick Oliver
State Assembly (WI)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican
Don Pridemore
Don Pridemore
State Assembly (WI)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 23
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jim Ott
Jim Ott
State Assembly (WI)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Cris Rogers
Cris Rogers
State Assembly (WI)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 24
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Shan Haqqi
Shan Haqqi
State Assembly (WI)
District 24
(Won)
Democratic
Dan Knodl
Dan Knodl
State Assembly (WI)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 25
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jim Brey
Jim Brey
State Assembly (WI)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic
Luke Bushman
Luke Bushman
State Assembly (WI)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic
Ronald Gruett
Ronald Gruett
State Assembly (WI)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Howe
Mike Howe
State Assembly (WI)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
Barry Nelson
Barry Nelson
State Assembly (WI)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
Jason Sladky
Jason Sladky
State Assembly (WI)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
Bernie Starzewski
Bernie Starzewski
State Assembly (WI)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic
Paul Tittl
Paul Tittl
State Assembly (WI)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 26
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michael Endsley
Michael Endsley
State Assembly (WI)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Helmke
Mike Helmke
State Assembly (WI)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic
Devin LeMahieu
Devin LeMahieu
State Assembly (WI)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 27
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Steven Bauer
Steven Bauer
State Assembly (WI)
District 27
(Won)
Democratic
Steven Kestell
Steven Kestell
State Assembly (WI)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 28
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Adam Bever
Adam Bever
State Assembly (WI)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic
Erik Severson
Erik Severson
State Assembly (WI)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 29
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Murtha
John Murtha
State Assembly (WI)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Swanson
Jim Swanson
State Assembly (WI)
District 29
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 30
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dean Knudson
Dean Knudson
State Assembly (WI)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Diane Odeen
Diane Odeen
State Assembly (WI)
District 30
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 31
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Amy Loudenbeck
Amy Loudenbeck
State Assembly (WI)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ryan Schroeder
Ryan Schroeder
State Assembly (WI)
District 31
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 32
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tyler August
Tyler August
State Assembly (WI)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kim Peterson
Kim Peterson
State Assembly (WI)
District 32
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 33
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Stephen Nass
Stephen Nass
State Assembly (WI)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott Woods
Scott Woods
State Assembly (WI)
District 33
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 34
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Roberta Retrum
Roberta Retrum
State Assembly (WI)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic
Rob Swearingen
Rob Swearingen
State Assembly (WI)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Merlin Van Buren
Merlin Van Buren
State Assembly (WI)
District 34
(Won)
Democratic
Alex Young
Alex Young
State Assembly (WI)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 35
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mary Czaja
Mary Czaja
State Assembly (WI)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Koth
Kevin Koth
State Assembly (WI)
District 35
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 36
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dorothy Kegley
Dorothy Kegley
State Assembly (WI)
District 36
(Won)
Democratic
Jeffrey Mursau
Jeffrey Mursau
State Assembly (WI)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 37
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mary Arnold
Mary Arnold
State Assembly (WI)
District 37
(Won)
Democratic
James Braughler
James Braughler
State Assembly (WI)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Laura Cotting
Laura Cotting
State Assembly (WI)
District 37
(Lost)
Democratic
John Jagler
John Jagler
State Assembly (WI)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve Kauffeld
Steve Kauffeld
State Assembly (WI)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
James Romlein, Sr.
James Romlein, Sr.
State Assembly (WI)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Ruetten
Chris Ruetten
State Assembly (WI)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 38
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joel Kleefisch
Joel Kleefisch
State Assembly (WI)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott Michalak
Scott Michalak
State Assembly (WI)
District 38
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 39
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mark Born
Mark Born
State Assembly (WI)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Grigg
Jim Grigg
State Assembly (WI)
District 39
(Won)
Democratic
Tracy Heron
Tracy Heron
State Assembly (WI)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
Don Lechner
Don Lechner
State Assembly (WI)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 40
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kevin Petersen
Kevin Petersen
State Assembly (WI)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 41
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joan Ballweg
Joan Ballweg
State Assembly (WI)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Melissa Sorenson
Melissa Sorenson
State Assembly (WI)
District 41
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 42
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Paula Cooper
Paula Cooper
State Assembly (WI)
District 42
(Won)
Democratic
Keith Ripp
Keith Ripp
State Assembly (WI)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 43
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Andy Jorgensen
Andy Jorgensen
State Assembly (WI)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Evan Wynn
Evan Wynn
State Assembly (WI)
District 43
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 44
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Knilans
Joe Knilans
State Assembly (WI)
District 44
(Won)
Republican
Debra Kolste
Debra Kolste
State Assembly (WI)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sam Liebert
Sam Liebert
State Assembly (WI)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic
Kevin Murray
Kevin Murray
State Assembly (WI)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic
Yuri Rashkin
Yuri Rashkin
State Assembly (WI)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 45
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Shelia De Forest
Shelia De Forest
State Assembly (WI)
District 45
(Lost)
Democratic
Janis Ringhand
Janis Ringhand
State Assembly (WI)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Russell Rucker
Russell Rucker
State Assembly (WI)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican
Beth Schmidt
Beth Schmidt
State Assembly (WI)
District 45
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 46
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gary Hebl
Gary Hebl
State Assembly (WI)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Trish Schaefer
Trish Schaefer
State Assembly (WI)
District 46
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 47
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sandy Bakk
Sandy Bakk
State Assembly (WI)
District 47
(Won)
Republican
Amanda Hall
Amanda Hall
State Assembly (WI)
District 47
(Lost)
Democratic
Robb Kahl
Robb Kahl
State Assembly (WI)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Patrick Miles
Patrick Miles
State Assembly (WI)
District 47
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 48
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Melissa Sargent
Melissa Sargent
State Assembly (WI)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 49
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Carol Beals
Carol Beals
State Assembly (WI)
District 49
(Won)
Democratic
Dave Kuhle
Dave Kuhle
State Assembly (WI)
District 49
(Lost)
Republican
Travis Tranel
Travis Tranel
State Assembly (WI)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 50
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ed Brooks
Ed Brooks
State Assembly (WI)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sarah Shanahan
Sarah Shanahan
State Assembly (WI)
District 50
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 51
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Pat Bomhack
Pat Bomhack
State Assembly (WI)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic
Howard Marklein
Howard Marklein
State Assembly (WI)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Maureen May-Grimm
Maureen May-Grimm
State Assembly (WI)
District 51
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 52
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Paul Czisny
Paul Czisny
State Assembly (WI)
District 52
(Won)
Democratic
Jeremy Thiesfeldt
Jeremy Thiesfeldt
State Assembly (WI)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 53
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ryan Flejter
Ryan Flejter
State Assembly (WI)
District 53
(Won)
Democratic
Frank Frassetto
Frank Frassetto
State Assembly (WI)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican
Koby Schellenger
Koby Schellenger
State Assembly (WI)
District 53
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Schraa
Michael Schraa
State Assembly (WI)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kurt Schuller
Kurt Schuller
State Assembly (WI)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican
Joanne Staudacher
Joanne Staudacher
State Assembly (WI)
District 53
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 54
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Paul Esslinger
Paul Esslinger
State Assembly (WI)
District 54
(Won)
Republican
Gordon Hintz
Gordon Hintz
State Assembly (WI)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 55
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jim Crail
Jim Crail
State Assembly (WI)
District 55
(Won)
Democratic
Dean Kaufert
Dean Kaufert
State Assembly (WI)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jay Schroeder
Jay Schroeder
State Assembly (WI)
District 55
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 56
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Diana Lawrence
Diana Lawrence
State Assembly (WI)
District 56
(Lost)
Democratic
Dave Murphy
Dave Murphy
State Assembly (WI)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Pleuss
Jim Pleuss
State Assembly (WI)
District 56
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Schoenbohm
Richard Schoenbohm
State Assembly (WI)
District 56
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 57
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Penny Bernard Schaber
Penny Bernard Schaber
State Assembly (WI)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 58
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Pat Strachota
Pat Strachota
State Assembly (WI)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 59
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Daniel LeMahieu
Daniel LeMahieu
State Assembly (WI)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 60
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Perry Duman
Perry Duman
State Assembly (WI)
District 60
(Won)
Democratic
Duey Stroebel
Duey Stroebel
State Assembly (WI)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 61
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Samantha Kerkman
Samantha Kerkman
State Assembly (WI)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Steinbrink
John Steinbrink
State Assembly (WI)
District 61
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 62
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Randy Bryce
Randy Bryce
State Assembly (WI)
District 62
(Lost)
Democratic
Melissa Lemke
Melissa Lemke
State Assembly (WI)
District 62
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Weatherston
Tom Weatherston
State Assembly (WI)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 63
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kelley Albrecht
Kelley Albrecht
State Assembly (WI)
District 63
(Won)
Democratic
Robin Vos
Robin Vos
State Assembly (WI)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 64
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Peter Barca
Peter Barca
State Assembly (WI)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 65
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dayvin Hallmon
Dayvin Hallmon
State Assembly (WI)
District 65
(Lost)
Democratic
Albert Namath
Albert Namath
State Assembly (WI)
District 65
(Lost)
Democratic
Tod Ohnstad
Tod Ohnstad
State Assembly (WI)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 66
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Cory Mason
Cory Mason
State Assembly (WI)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 67
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Deb Bieging
Deb Bieging
State Assembly (WI)
District 67
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Larson
Tom Larson
State Assembly (WI)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 68
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kathy Bernier
Kathy Bernier
State Assembly (WI)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Judy Smriga
Judy Smriga
State Assembly (WI)
District 68
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 69
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Paul Knoff
Paul Knoff
State Assembly (WI)
District 69
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Suder
Scott Suder
State Assembly (WI)
District 69
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 70
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Nancy Vandermeer
Nancy Vandermeer
State Assembly (WI)
District 70
(Won)
Republican
Amy Vruwink
Amy Vruwink
State Assembly (WI)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dan Wald
Dan Wald
State Assembly (WI)
District 70
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 71
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Andrew Beveridge
Andrew Beveridge
State Assembly (WI)
District 71
(Lost)
Democratic
Laura Hauser-Menting
Laura Hauser-Menting
State Assembly (WI)
District 71
(Lost)
Democratic
Corey Ladick
Corey Ladick
State Assembly (WI)
District 71
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Mallison
Tom Mallison
State Assembly (WI)
District 71
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeri McGinley
Jeri McGinley
State Assembly (WI)
District 71
(Lost)
Democratic
Hans Schmid
Hans Schmid
State Assembly (WI)
District 71
(Lost)
Democratic
Katrina Shankland
Katrina Shankland
State Assembly (WI)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Steinke
Robert Steinke
State Assembly (WI)
District 71
(Lost)
Democratic
Patrick Testin
Patrick Testin
State Assembly (WI)
District 71
(Won)
Republican
David Verhage
David Verhage
State Assembly (WI)
District 71
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 72
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Scott Krug
Scott Krug
State Assembly (WI)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Justin Pluess
Justin Pluess
State Assembly (WI)
District 72
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 73
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Nick Milroy
Nick Milroy
State Assembly (WI)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 74
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Janet Bewley
Janet Bewley
State Assembly (WI)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Sendra
John Sendra
State Assembly (WI)
District 74
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 75
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Roger Rivard
Roger Rivard
State Assembly (WI)
District 75
(Won)
Republican
Stephen Smith
Stephen Smith
State Assembly (WI)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 76
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Chris Taylor
Chris Taylor
State Assembly (WI)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 77
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Terese Berceau
Terese Berceau
State Assembly (WI)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 78
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Christopher Fisher
Christopher Fisher
State Assembly (WI)
District 78
(Lost)
Democratic
Brett Hulsey
Brett Hulsey
State Assembly (WI)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jason Vangalis
Jason Vangalis
State Assembly (WI)
District 78
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 79
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dianne Hesselbein
Dianne Hesselbein
State Assembly (WI)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ellen Lindgren
Ellen Lindgren
State Assembly (WI)
District 79
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 80
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tom Lamberson
Tom Lamberson
State Assembly (WI)
District 80
(Won)
Republican
Sondy Pope
Sondy Pope
State Assembly (WI)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Charles Uphoff
Charles Uphoff
State Assembly (WI)
District 80
(Lost)
Democratic
Joseph Wineke
Joseph Wineke
State Assembly (WI)
District 80
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 81
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Fred Clark
Fred Clark
State Assembly (WI)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Frostman
Scott Frostman
State Assembly (WI)
District 81
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 82
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jeffrey Stone
Jeffrey Stone
State Assembly (WI)
District 82
(Won)
Republican
Kathleen Wied-Vincent
Kathleen Wied-Vincent
State Assembly (WI)
District 82
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 83
(Aug. 14, 2012)

James Brownlow
James Brownlow
State Assembly (WI)
District 83
(Won)
Democratic
Dave Craig
Dave Craig
State Assembly (WI)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 84
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mike Kuglitsch
Mike Kuglitsch
State Assembly (WI)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jesse Roelke
Jesse Roelke
State Assembly (WI)
District 84
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 85
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jeff Johnson
Jeff Johnson
State Assembly (WI)
District 85
(Lost)
Democratic
Patrick Snyder
Patrick Snyder
State Assembly (WI)
District 85
(Won)
Republican
Mandy Wright
Mandy Wright
State Assembly (WI)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 86
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dennis Halkoski
Dennis Halkoski
State Assembly (WI)
District 86
(Won)
Democratic
John Spiros
John Spiros
State Assembly (WI)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Wayne Thorson
Wayne Thorson
State Assembly (WI)
District 86
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 87
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Elizabeth Riley
Elizabeth Riley
State Assembly (WI)
District 87
(Won)
Democratic
Mary Williams
Mary Williams
State Assembly (WI)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 88
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ward Bacon
Ward Bacon
State Assembly (WI)
District 88
(Won)
Democratic
John Klenke
John Klenke
State Assembly (WI)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 89
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Nygren
John Nygren
State Assembly (WI)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joe Reinhard
Joe Reinhard
State Assembly (WI)
District 89
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 90
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joel Diny
Joel Diny
State Assembly (WI)
District 90
(Lost)
Republican
Eric Genrich
Eric Genrich
State Assembly (WI)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Vanderleest
David Vanderleest
State Assembly (WI)
District 90
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 91
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dana Wachs
Dana Wachs
State Assembly (WI)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 92
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Chris Danou
Chris Danou
State Assembly (WI)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 93
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Warren Petryk
Warren Petryk
State Assembly (WI)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeffrey Smith
Jeffrey Smith
State Assembly (WI)
District 93
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 94
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Steve Doyle
Steve Doyle
State Assembly (WI)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bruce Evers
Bruce Evers
State Assembly (WI)
District 94
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Hintz
Kevin Hintz
State Assembly (WI)
District 94
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 95
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jill Billings
Jill Billings
State Assembly (WI)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 96
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tom Johnson
Tom Johnson
State Assembly (WI)
District 96
(Won)
Democratic
Lee Nerison
Lee Nerison
State Assembly (WI)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 97
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bill Kramer
Bill Kramer
State Assembly (WI)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Marga Krumins
Marga Krumins
State Assembly (WI)
District 97
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 98
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Paul Farrow
Paul Farrow
State Assembly (WI)
District 98
(Won)
Republican
Eric Prudent
Eric Prudent
State Assembly (WI)
District 98
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 99
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Thomas Hibbard
Thomas Hibbard
State Assembly (WI)
District 99
(Won)
Democratic
Chris Kapenga
Chris Kapenga
State Assembly (WI)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 2
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Robert Cowles
Robert Cowles
State Senate (WI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 4
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Lena Taylor
Lena Taylor
State Senate (WI)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 6
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Elizabeth Coggs
Elizabeth Coggs
State Senate (WI)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Nikiya Harris
Nikiya Harris
State Senate (WI)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Mayo
Michael Mayo
State Senate (WI)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Allyn Swan
Allyn Swan
State Senate (WI)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Delta Triplett
Delta Triplett
State Senate (WI)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 8
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Alberta Darling
Alberta Darling
State Senate (WI)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 10
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sheila Harsdorf
Sheila Harsdorf
State Senate (WI)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Daniel Olson
Daniel Olson
State Senate (WI)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 12
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Susan Sommer
Susan Sommer
State Senate (WI)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic
Lisa Theo
Lisa Theo
State Senate (WI)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Tiffany
Thomas Tiffany
State Senate (WI)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 13 (Special Election)
(May 8, 2012)

Lori Compas
Lori Compas
State Senate (WI)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic
Gary Ellerman
Gary Ellerman
State Senate (WI)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 14
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Eiler
David Eiler
State Senate (WI)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Luther Olsen
Luther Olsen
State Senate (WI)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Margarete Worthington
Margarete Worthington
State Senate (WI)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 16
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mark Miller
Mark Miller
State Senate (WI)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 18
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rick Gudex
Rick Gudex
State Senate (WI)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jessica King
Jessica King
State Senate (WI)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 20
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Glenn Grothman
Glenn Grothman
State Senate (WI)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tanya Lohr
Tanya Lohr
State Senate (WI)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 21 (Special Election)
(May 8, 2012)

John Lehman
John Lehman
State Senate (WI)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tamra Varebrook
Tamra Varebrook
State Senate (WI)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 22
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Pam Stevens
Pam Stevens
State Senate (WI)
District 22
(Won)
Republican
Robert Wirch
Robert Wirch
State Senate (WI)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 23 (Special Election)
(May 8, 2012)

Kristen Dexter
Kristen Dexter
State Senate (WI)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic
James Engel
James Engel
State Senate (WI)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 24
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Steve Abrahamson
Steve Abrahamson
State Senate (WI)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican
Julie Lassa
Julie Lassa
State Senate (WI)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Noble
Scott Noble
State Senate (WI)
District 24
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 26
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Fred Risser
Fred Risser
State Senate (WI)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 28
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mary Lazich
Mary Lazich
State Senate (WI)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Ward
Jim Ward
State Senate (WI)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 29 (Special Election)
(May 8, 2012)

Jim Buckley
Jim Buckley
State Senate (WI)
District 29
(Lost)
Democratic
Donna Seidel
Donna Seidel
State Senate (WI)
District 29
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 30
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dave Hansen
Dave Hansen
State Senate (WI)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Macco
John Macco
State Senate (WI)
District 30
(Won)
Republican
Ray Suennen
Ray Suennen
State Senate (WI)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 32
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bill Feehan
Bill Feehan
State Senate (WI)
District 32
(Won)
Republican
Jennifer Shilling
Jennifer Shilling
State Senate (WI)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 33 (Special Election)
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Farrow
Paul Farrow
State Senate (WI)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chris Kapenga
Chris Kapenga
State Senate (WI)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
10.92%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top