or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Georgia State Legislative General Election Candidates

Georgia State House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Deffenbaugh
John Deffenbaugh
State House (GA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Thomas McMahan
Thomas McMahan
State House (GA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jay Neal
Jay Neal
State House (GA)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Weldon, Jr.
Tom Weldon, Jr.
State House (GA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bruce Broadrick
Bruce Broadrick
State House (GA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Howard Johnson
Howard Johnson
State House (GA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
John Meadows III
John Meadows III
State House (GA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Dickson
Tom Dickson
State House (GA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Ralston
David Ralston
State House (GA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Allison
Stephen Allison
State House (GA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jana Hill
Jana Hill
State House (GA)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Tanner
Kevin Tanner
State House (GA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terry Rogers
Terry Rogers
State House (GA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Jasperse
Rick Jasperse
State House (GA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eddie Lumsden
Eddie Lumsden
State House (GA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Barbara Reece
Barbara Reece
State House (GA)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Katie Dempsey
Katie Dempsey
State House (GA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christian Coomer
Christian Coomer
State House (GA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Battles
Paul Battles
State House (GA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lelia Benham
Lelia Benham
State House (GA)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Crawford
Rick Crawford
State House (GA)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic
Trey Kelley
Trey Kelley
State House (GA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Howard Maxwell
Howard Maxwell
State House (GA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Cooke
Kevin Cooke
State House (GA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Patricia Rhudy
Patricia Rhudy
State House (GA)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paulette Braddock
Paulette Braddock
State House (GA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lillian Burnaman
Lillian Burnaman
State House (GA)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Caldwell
Michael Caldwell
State House (GA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sean Jerguson
Sean Jerguson
State House (GA)
District 21
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Calvin Hill
Calvin Hill
State House (GA)
District 22
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mandi Ballinger
Mandi Ballinger
State House (GA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Hamilton
Mark Hamilton
State House (GA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Dudgeon
Mike Dudgeon
State House (GA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Geoff Duncan
Geoff Duncan
State House (GA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lee Hawkins
Lee Hawkins
State House (GA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Gasaway
Dan Gasaway
State House (GA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carl Rogers
Carl Rogers
State House (GA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Emory Dunahoo, Jr.
Emory Dunahoo, Jr.
State House (GA)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tommy Benton
Tommy Benton
State House (GA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Beth Focer
Mary Beth Focer
State House (GA)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic
Alan Powell
Alan Powell
State House (GA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom McCall
Tom McCall
State House (GA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Vogel
David Vogel
State House (GA)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Gregory
Charles Gregory
State House (GA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ed Setzler
Ed Setzler
State House (GA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Earl Ehrhart
Earl Ehrhart
State House (GA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Bolton
Bill Bolton
State House (GA)
District 37
(Lost)
Democratic
Sam Teasley
Sam Teasley
State House (GA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Wilkerson
David Wilkerson
State House (GA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alisha Morgan
Alisha Morgan
State House (GA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rich Golick
Rich Golick
State House (GA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Phil Daniell
Phil Daniell
State House (GA)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Smith
Michael Smith
State House (GA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stacey Evans
Stacey Evans
State House (GA)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sharon Cooper
Sharon Cooper
State House (GA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Don Parsons
Don Parsons
State House (GA)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Dollar
Matt Dollar
State House (GA)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Carson
John Carson
State House (GA)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Big Kev Westphal
Big Kev Westphal
State House (GA)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jan Jones
Jan Jones
State House (GA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harry Geisinger
Harry Geisinger
State House (GA)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chuck Martin, Jr.
Chuck Martin, Jr.
State House (GA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lynne Riley
Lynne Riley
State House (GA)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wendell Willard
Wendell Willard
State House (GA)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Wilkinson
Joe Wilkinson
State House (GA)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sheila Jones
Sheila Jones
State House (GA)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Edward Lindsey, Jr.
Edward Lindsey, Jr.
State House (GA)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lynn Brown McKinney
Lynn Brown McKinney
State House (GA)
District 54
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tyrone Brooks, Sr.
Tyrone Brooks, Sr.
State House (GA)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 56
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mable Thomas
Mable Thomas
State House (GA)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 57
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pat Gardner
Pat Gardner
State House (GA)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 58
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Simone Bell
Simone Bell
State House (GA)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Earl Cooper
Earl Cooper
State House (GA)
District 58
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 59
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Margaret Kaiser
Margaret Kaiser
State House (GA)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 60
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Keisha Waites
Keisha Waites
State House (GA)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roger Bruce
Roger Bruce
State House (GA)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 62
(Nov. 6, 2012)

LaDawn Jones
LaDawn Jones
State House (GA)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 63
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ronnie Mabra
Ronnie Mabra
State House (GA)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 64
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Virgil Fludd
Virgil Fludd
State House (GA)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 65
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sharon Beasley-Teague
Sharon Beasley-Teague
State House (GA)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 66
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kimberly Alexander
Kimberly Alexander
State House (GA)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Snelling III
Robert Snelling III
State House (GA)
District 66
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 67
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Gravley
Michael Gravley
State House (GA)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bill Hembree
Bill Hembree
State House (GA)
District 67
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Leigh Mcmutry
Leigh Mcmutry
State House (GA)
District 67
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 68
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dustin Hightower
Dustin Hightower
State House (GA)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 69
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Herbert Giles
Herbert Giles
State House (GA)
District 69
(Lost)
Democratic
Randy Nix
Randy Nix
State House (GA)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 70
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lynn Smith
Lynn Smith
State House (GA)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 71
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Stokely
Robert Stokely
State House (GA)
District 71
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 72
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Ramsey
Matt Ramsey
State House (GA)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 73
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Yates
John Yates
State House (GA)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 74
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Valencia Stovall
Valencia Stovall
State House (GA)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 75
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Glanton
Mike Glanton
State House (GA)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 76
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sandra Scott
Sandra Scott
State House (GA)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 77
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Darryl Jordan
Darryl Jordan
State House (GA)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 78
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Demetrius Douglas
Demetrius Douglas
State House (GA)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 79
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Taylor
Tom Taylor
State House (GA)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 80
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Jacobs
Mike Jacobs
State House (GA)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sandra Murray
Sandra Murray
State House (GA)
District 80
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 81
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Boedeker
Chris Boedeker
State House (GA)
District 81
(Lost)
Republican
Scott Holcomb
Scott Holcomb
State House (GA)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 82
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Margaret Oliver
Mary Margaret Oliver
State House (GA)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 83
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Howard Mosby
Howard Mosby
State House (GA)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 84
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rahn Mayo
Rahn Mayo
State House (GA)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 85
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karla Drenner
Karla Drenner
State House (GA)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 86
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michele Henson
Michele Henson
State House (GA)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lisa Kinnemore
Lisa Kinnemore
State House (GA)
District 86
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 87
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Earnest Williams
Earnest Williams
State House (GA)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 88
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Billy Mitchell
Billy Mitchell
State House (GA)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 89
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stacey Abrams
Stacey Abrams
State House (GA)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 90
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pam Stephenson
Pam Stephenson
State House (GA)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 91
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dee Dawkins-Haigler
Dee Dawkins-Haigler
State House (GA)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 92
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tonya Anderson
Tonya Anderson
State House (GA)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 93
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christine Hoffer
Christine Hoffer
State House (GA)
District 93
(Lost)
Republican
Dar'shun Kendrick
Dar'shun Kendrick
State House (GA)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 94
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Bennett
Karen Bennett
State House (GA)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 95
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Rice
Tom Rice
State House (GA)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brooke Siskin
Brooke Siskin
State House (GA)
District 95
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 96
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pedro Marin
Pedro Marin
State House (GA)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Williams
Mark Williams
State House (GA)
District 96
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 97
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brooks Coleman, Jr.
Brooks Coleman, Jr.
State House (GA)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 98
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Josh Clark
Josh Clark
State House (GA)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 99
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hugh Floyd
Hugh Floyd
State House (GA)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 100
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Thomas
Brian Thomas
State House (GA)
District 100
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 101
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Valerie Clark
Valerie Clark
State House (GA)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Timothy Swiney
Timothy Swiney
State House (GA)
District 101
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 102
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Buzz Brockway
Buzz Brockway
State House (GA)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 103
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Timothy Barr
Timothy Barr
State House (GA)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 104
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donna Sheldon
Donna Sheldon
State House (GA)
District 104
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 105
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joyce Chandler
Joyce Chandler
State House (GA)
District 105 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Renita Hamilton
Renita Hamilton
State House (GA)
District 105
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 106
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brett Harrell
Brett Harrell
State House (GA)
District 106 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 107
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Casas
David Casas
State House (GA)
District 107 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 108
(Nov. 6, 2012)

BJ Pak
BJ Pak
State House (GA)
District 108 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 109
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dale Rutledge
Dale Rutledge
State House (GA)
District 109 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 110
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andy Welch III
Andy Welch III
State House (GA)
District 110 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 111
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Blackmon
Bill Blackmon
State House (GA)
District 111
(Lost)
Democratic
Brian Strickland
Brian Strickland
State House (GA)
District 111 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 112
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doug Holt
Doug Holt
State House (GA)
District 112 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 113
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pamela Dickerson
Pamela Dickerson
State House (GA)
District 113 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 114
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Kirby
Tom Kirby
State House (GA)
District 114 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 115
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bruce Williamson
Bruce Williamson
State House (GA)
District 115 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 116
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terry England
Terry England
State House (GA)
District 116 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 117
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Regina Quick
Regina Quick
State House (GA)
District 117 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 118
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Spencer Frye
Spencer Frye
State House (GA)
District 118 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Carter Kessler
Carter Kessler
State House (GA)
District 118
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 119
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chuck Williams
Chuck Williams
State House (GA)
District 119 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 120
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mickey Channell, Jr.
Mickey Channell, Jr.
State House (GA)
District 120 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 121
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barry Fleming
Barry Fleming
State House (GA)
District 121 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 122
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ben Harbin
Ben Harbin
State House (GA)
District 122 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 123
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barbara Sims
Barbara Sims
State House (GA)
District 123 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 124
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wayne Howard
Wayne Howard
State House (GA)
District 124 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 125
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Hopper
David Hopper
State House (GA)
District 125
(Lost)
Republican
Earnest Smith
Earnest Smith
State House (GA)
District 125 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 126
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gloria Frazier
Gloria Frazier
State House (GA)
District 126 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 127
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Quincy Murphy
Quincy Murphy
State House (GA)
District 127
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 128
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mack Jackson
Mack Jackson
State House (GA)
District 128 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 129
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Holmes
Susan Holmes
State House (GA)
District 129 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 130
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Knight
David Knight
State House (GA)
District 130 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 131
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Johnnie Caldwell, Jr.
Johnnie Caldwell, Jr.
State House (GA)
District 131 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 132
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carl Epps
Carl Epps
State House (GA)
District 132 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gene King
Gene King
State House (GA)
District 132
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 133
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Pezold
John Pezold
State House (GA)
District 133 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 134
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Smith
Richard Smith
State House (GA)
District 134 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 135
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Danny Arencibia
Danny Arencibia
State House (GA)
District 135
(Lost)
Republican
Calvin Smyre
Calvin Smyre
State House (GA)
District 135 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 136
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carolyn Hugley
Carolyn Hugley
State House (GA)
District 136 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Randy Kitchens
Randy Kitchens
State House (GA)
District 136
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State House District 137
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Debbie Buckner
Debbie Buckner
State House (GA)
District 137 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 138
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
State House (GA)
District 138
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Cheokas
Mike Cheokas
State House (GA)
District 138 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 139
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patty Bentley
Patty Bentley
State House (GA)
District 139 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 140
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Dickey
Robert Dickey
State House (GA)
District 140 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 141
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Allen Peake
Allen Peake
State House (GA)
District 141 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 142
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nikki Randall
Nikki Randall
State House (GA)
District 142 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 143
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Beverly
James Beverly
State House (GA)
District 143 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 144
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Epps
James Epps
State House (GA)
District 144 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mary Whipple-Lue
Mary Whipple-Lue
State House (GA)
District 144
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 145
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Quentin Howell
Quentin Howell
State House (GA)
District 145
(Lost)
Democratic
E. Culver Kidd
E. Culver Kidd
State House (GA)
District 145 Incumbent
(Won)
Independent

Georgia State House District 146
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Larry O'Neal, Jr.
Larry O'Neal, Jr.
State House (GA)
District 146 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 147
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Willie Talton
Willie Talton
State House (GA)
District 147 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 148
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Buddy Harden
Buddy Harden
State House (GA)
District 148 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 149
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jimmy Pruett
Jimmy Pruett
State House (GA)
District 149 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 150
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Hatchett
Matt Hatchett
State House (GA)
District 150 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sheikh Rahman
Sheikh Rahman
State House (GA)
District 150
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 151
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gerald Greene
Gerald Greene
State House (GA)
District 151 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 152
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ed Rynders
Ed Rynders
State House (GA)
District 152 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 153
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carol Fullerton
Carol Fullerton
State House (GA)
District 153 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 154
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Winfred Dukes
Winfred Dukes
State House (GA)
District 154 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 155
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jay Roberts
Jay Roberts
State House (GA)
District 155 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 156
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Greg Morris
Greg Morris
State House (GA)
District 156 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 157
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Delvis Dutton
Delvis Dutton
State House (GA)
District 157 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 158
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Butch Parrish
Butch Parrish
State House (GA)
District 158 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 159
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jon Burns
Jon Burns
State House (GA)
District 159 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 160
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marc Silver
Marc Silver
State House (GA)
District 160
(Lost)
Democratic
Jan Tankersley
Jan Tankersley
State House (GA)
District 160 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 161
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Hitchens
Bill Hitchens
State House (GA)
District 161 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 162
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Bryant
Bob Bryant
State House (GA)
District 162 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 163
(Nov. 6, 2012)

J. Craig Gordon
J. Craig Gordon
State House (GA)
District 163 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 164
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lauren Craddock
Lauren Craddock
State House (GA)
District 164
(Lost)
Democratic
Ron Stephens
Ron Stephens
State House (GA)
District 164 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 165
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mickey Stephens
Mickey Stephens
State House (GA)
District 165 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 166
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ben Watson
Ben Watson
State House (GA)
District 166 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 167
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Chapman
Jeff Chapman
State House (GA)
District 167 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 168
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Al Williams
Al Williams
State House (GA)
District 168 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 169
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chuck Sims
Chuck Sims
State House (GA)
District 169 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 170
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Penny Houston
Penny Houston
State House (GA)
District 170 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 171
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jewell Howard
Jewell Howard
State House (GA)
District 171
(Lost)
Republican
Jay Powell
Jay Powell
State House (GA)
District 171 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 172
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sam Watson
Sam Watson
State House (GA)
District 172 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 173
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Haley Shank
Haley Shank
State House (GA)
District 173
(Lost)
Republican
Darlene Taylor
Darlene Taylor
State House (GA)
District 173 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 174
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ellis Black
Ellis Black
State House (GA)
District 174 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Teresa Lawrence
Teresa Lawrence
State House (GA)
District 174
(Lost)
Republican, Democratic

Georgia State House District 175
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Amy Carter
Amy Carter
State House (GA)
District 175 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
J. Cunningham
J. Cunningham
State House (GA)
District 175
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 176
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jason Shaw
Jason Shaw
State House (GA)
District 176 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 177
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Glenn Gregory
Glenn Gregory
State House (GA)
District 177
(Lost)
Republican
Dexter Sharper
Dexter Sharper
State House (GA)
District 177 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State House District 178
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chad Nimmer
Chad Nimmer
State House (GA)
District 178 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 179
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alex Atwood
Alex Atwood
State House (GA)
District 179 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State House District 180
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jason Spencer
Jason Spencer
State House (GA)
District 180 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Buddy Carter
Buddy Carter
State Senate (GA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lester Jackson III
Lester Jackson III
State Senate (GA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Ligon, Jr.
William Ligon, Jr.
State Senate (GA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jack Hill
Jack Hill
State Senate (GA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Garry Guan
Garry Guan
State Senate (GA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Curt Thompson II
Curt Thompson II
State Senate (GA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hunter Hill
Hunter Hill
State Senate (GA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Doug Stoner
Doug Stoner
State Senate (GA)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tyler Harper
Tyler Harper
State Senate (GA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Donald Mitchell
Donald Mitchell
State Senate (GA)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Golden
Tim Golden
State Senate (GA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bikram Mohanty
Bikram Mohanty
State Senate (GA)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Don Balfour
Don Balfour
State Senate (GA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott Drake
Scott Drake
State Senate (GA)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Emanuel Jones
Emanuel Jones
State Senate (GA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Bulloch, Jr.
John Bulloch, Jr.
State Senate (GA)
District 11
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Freddie Powell Sims
Freddie Powell Sims
State Senate (GA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Crosby
John Crosby
State Senate (GA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barry Loudermilk
Barry Loudermilk
State Senate (GA)
District 14
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Brown
David Brown
State Senate (GA)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Ed Harbison
Ed Harbison
State Senate (GA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ronnie Chance
Ronnie Chance
State Senate (GA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Jeffares
Rick Jeffares
State Senate (GA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Nelva Lee
Nelva Lee
State Senate (GA)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cecil Staton
Cecil Staton
State Senate (GA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tommie Williams
Tommie Williams
State Senate (GA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ross Tolleson, Jr.
Ross Tolleson, Jr.
State Senate (GA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chip Rogers
Chip Rogers
State Senate (GA)
District 21
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hardie Davis
Hardie Davis
State Senate (GA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Ingham
Robert Ingham
State Senate (GA)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic
Jesse Stone
Jesse Stone
State Senate (GA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Jackson
William Jackson
State Senate (GA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Darrell Black
Darrell Black
State Senate (GA)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic
Burt Jones
Burt Jones
State Senate (GA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bobby Gale
Bobby Gale
State Senate (GA)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican
David Lucas, Sr.
David Lucas, Sr.
State Senate (GA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jack Murphy
Jack Murphy
State Senate (GA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Crane
Mike Crane
State Senate (GA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joshua McKoon
Joshua McKoon
State Senate (GA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Hamrick
Bill Hamrick
State Senate (GA)
District 30
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Heath
Bill Heath
State Senate (GA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Judson Hill
Judson Hill
State Senate (GA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Thompson
Steve Thompson
State Senate (GA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Valencia Seay
Valencia Seay
State Senate (GA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donzella James
Donzella James
State Senate (GA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nan Orrock
Nan Orrock
State Senate (GA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lindsey Tippins
Lindsey Tippins
State Senate (GA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Horacena Tate
Horacena Tate
State Senate (GA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vincent Fort
Vincent Fort
State Senate (GA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Fran Millar
Fran Millar
State Senate (GA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Henson
Steve Henson
State Senate (GA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jason Carter
Jason Carter
State Senate (GA)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kenneth Quarterman
Kenneth Quarterman
State Senate (GA)
District 42
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ronald Ramsey, Sr.
Ronald Ramsey, Sr.
State Senate (GA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gail Davenport
Gail Davenport
State Senate (GA)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Renee Unterman
Renee Unterman
State Senate (GA)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Cowsert
Bill Cowsert
State Senate (GA)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Ginn
Frank Ginn
State Senate (GA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tim Riley
Tim Riley
State Senate (GA)
District 47
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Shafer
David Shafer
State Senate (GA)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Butch Miller
Butch Miller
State Senate (GA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Wilkinson
John Wilkinson
State Senate (GA)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Gooch
Steve Gooch
State Senate (GA)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chuck Hufstetler
Chuck Hufstetler
State Senate (GA)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Mullis
Jeff Mullis
State Senate (GA)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Bethel
Charles Bethel
State Senate (GA)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia State Senate District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gloria Butler
Gloria Butler
State Senate (GA)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia State Senate District 56
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Albers
John Albers
State Senate (GA)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Akhtar Sadiq
Akhtar Sadiq
State Senate (GA)
District 56
(Lost)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
5.78%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top