or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Pennsylvania State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

Pennsylvania State House District 1
(April 24, 2012)

Patrick Harkins
Patrick Harkins
State House (PA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 2
(April 24, 2012)

Florindo Fabrizio
Florindo Fabrizio
State House (PA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 3
(April 24, 2012)

Ryan Bizzarro
Ryan Bizzarro
State House (PA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jason Owen
Jason Owen
State House (PA)
District 3
(Won)
Republican
Regina Smith
Regina Smith
State House (PA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 4
(April 24, 2012)

Curt Sonney
Curt Sonney
State House (PA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 5
(April 24, 2012)

Gregory Lucas
Gregory Lucas
State House (PA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jason White
Jason White
State House (PA)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 6
(April 24, 2012)

Brad Roae
Brad Roae
State House (PA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 7
(April 24, 2012)

Mark Longietti
Mark Longietti
State House (PA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 8
(April 24, 2012)

Dick Stevenson
Dick Stevenson
State House (PA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 9
(April 24, 2012)

Jason Murtha
Jason Murtha
State House (PA)
District 9
(Won)
Republican
Chris Sainato
Chris Sainato
State House (PA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 10
(April 24, 2012)

Jaret Gibbons
Jaret Gibbons
State House (PA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael See
Michael See
State House (PA)
District 10
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 11
(April 24, 2012)

Brian Ellis
Brian Ellis
State House (PA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 12
(April 24, 2012)

Daryl Metcalfe
Daryl Metcalfe
State House (PA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 13
(April 24, 2012)

John Lawrence
John Lawrence
State House (PA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eric Schott
Eric Schott
State House (PA)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 14
(April 24, 2012)

Jim Marshall
Jim Marshall
State House (PA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 15
(April 24, 2012)

Jim Christiana
Jim Christiana
State House (PA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Williams
Robert Williams
State House (PA)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 16
(April 24, 2012)

Jeremy Angus
Jeremy Angus
State House (PA)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican
Kathleen Coder
Kathleen Coder
State House (PA)
District 16
(Won)
Republican
Robert Matzie
Robert Matzie
State House (PA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 17
(April 24, 2012)

Michele Brooks
Michele Brooks
State House (PA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 18
(April 24, 2012)

Gene DiGirolamo
Gene DiGirolamo
State House (PA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 19
(April 24, 2012)

Jake Wheatley, Jr.
Jake Wheatley, Jr.
State House (PA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 20
(April 24, 2012)

Mark Purcell
Mark Purcell
State House (PA)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic
Adam Ravenstahl
Adam Ravenstahl
State House (PA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Schuilenburg
David Schuilenburg
State House (PA)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 21
(April 24, 2012)

Dominic Costa
Dominic Costa
State House (PA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 22
(April 24, 2012)

Chris Cratsley
Chris Cratsley
State House (PA)
District 22
(Won)
Republican
Stephanie Crossey
Stephanie Crossey
State House (PA)
District 22
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Shawn Lunny
Shawn Lunny
State House (PA)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic
Erin Molchany
Erin Molchany
State House (PA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Martin Schmotzer
Martin Schmotzer
State House (PA)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 23
(April 24, 2012)

Dan Frankel
Dan Frankel
State House (PA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 24
(April 24, 2012)

Edward Gainey
Edward Gainey
State House (PA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joseph Preston, Jr.
Joseph Preston, Jr.
State House (PA)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 25
(April 24, 2012)

Mike Doyle
Mike Doyle
State House (PA)
District 25
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Markosek
Joseph Markosek
State House (PA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Yakim
John Yakim
State House (PA)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 26
(April 24, 2012)

Mike Hays
Mike Hays
State House (PA)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic
Timothy Hennessey
Timothy Hennessey
State House (PA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 27
(April 24, 2012)

Daniel Deasy, Jr.
Daniel Deasy, Jr.
State House (PA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 28
(April 24, 2012)

Karen Shaheen
Karen Shaheen
State House (PA)
District 28
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Mike Turzai
Mike Turzai
State House (PA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 29
(April 24, 2012)

Brian Munroe
Brian Munroe
State House (PA)
District 29
(Won)
Democratic
Bernie O'Neill
Bernie O'Neill
State House (PA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 30
(April 24, 2012)

David Tusick
David Tusick
State House (PA)
District 30
(Won)
Democratic
Randy Vulakovich
Randy Vulakovich
State House (PA)
District 30
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 31
(April 24, 2012)

Helen Bosley
Helen Bosley
State House (PA)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican
Anne Chapman
Anne Chapman
State House (PA)
District 31
(Won)
Republican
Steven Santarsiero
Steven Santarsiero
State House (PA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 32
(April 24, 2012)

Lawrence Paladin, Jr.
Lawrence Paladin, Jr.
State House (PA)
District 32
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 33
(April 24, 2012)

Frank Dermody
Frank Dermody
State House (PA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gerry Vaerewyck
Gerry Vaerewyck
State House (PA)
District 33
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 34
(April 24, 2012)

Paul Costa
Paul Costa
State House (PA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 35
(April 24, 2012)

Marc Gergely
Marc Gergely
State House (PA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 36
(April 24, 2012)

Harry Readshaw III
Harry Readshaw III
State House (PA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 37
(April 24, 2012)

Stephen Black
Stephen Black
State House (PA)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Mindy Fee
Mindy Fee
State House (PA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Barry McFarland
Barry McFarland
State House (PA)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Russ Stahley
Russ Stahley
State House (PA)
District 37
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 38
(April 24, 2012)

William Kortz II
William Kortz II
State House (PA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 39
(April 24, 2012)

Shauna D'Alessandro
Shauna D'Alessandro
State House (PA)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
David Levdansky
David Levdansky
State House (PA)
District 39
(Won)
Democratic
Rob Rhoderick
Rob Rhoderick
State House (PA)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic
Rick Saccone
Rick Saccone
State House (PA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 40
(April 24, 2012)

John Maher
John Maher
State House (PA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 41
(April 24, 2012)

Ryan Aument
Ryan Aument
State House (PA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 42
(April 24, 2012)

Matthew Smith
Matthew Smith
State House (PA)
District 42
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 43
(April 24, 2012)

Keith Greiner
Keith Greiner
State House (PA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert McLane III
Robert McLane III
State House (PA)
District 43
(Withdrawn)
Republican
John Weigel
John Weigel
State House (PA)
District 43
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 44
(April 24, 2012)

Mark Mustio
Mark Mustio
State House (PA)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark Scappe
Mark Scappe
State House (PA)
District 44
(Won)
Democratic
Ron Steele
Ron Steele
State House (PA)
District 44
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 45
(April 24, 2012)

Aaron Kime
Aaron Kime
State House (PA)
District 45
(Won)
Republican
Nick Kotik
Nick Kotik
State House (PA)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Maribeth Taylor
Maribeth Taylor
State House (PA)
District 45
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 46
(April 24, 2012)

Jesse White
Jesse White
State House (PA)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 47
(April 24, 2012)

Keith Gillespie
Keith Gillespie
State House (PA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Shane Richardson
Shane Richardson
State House (PA)
District 47
(Lost)
Democratic
Sarah Speed
Sarah Speed
State House (PA)
District 47
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 48
(April 24, 2012)

Judith Fisher
Judith Fisher
State House (PA)
District 48
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Brandon Neuman
Brandon Neuman
State House (PA)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 49
(April 24, 2012)

Randy Barli
Randy Barli
State House (PA)
District 49
(Lost)
Democratic
Peter Daley III
Peter Daley III
State House (PA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Richard Massafra
Richard Massafra
State House (PA)
District 49
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 50
(April 24, 2012)

H. William DeWeese
H. William DeWeese
State House (PA)
District 50
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Fischer
Mark Fischer
State House (PA)
District 50
(Won)
Republican
George Toothman
George Toothman
State House (PA)
District 50
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 51
(April 24, 2012)

Gary Gearing
Gary Gearing
State House (PA)
District 51
(Won)
Republican
Tim Mahoney
Tim Mahoney
State House (PA)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 52
(April 24, 2012)

Deberah Kula
Deberah Kula
State House (PA)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 53
(April 24, 2012)

Robert Godshall
Robert Godshall
State House (PA)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 54
(April 24, 2012)

Eli Evankovich
Eli Evankovich
State House (PA)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 55
(April 24, 2012)

John Palaika
John Palaika
State House (PA)
District 55
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Petrarca, Jr.
Joseph Petrarca, Jr.
State House (PA)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 56
(April 24, 2012)

George Dunbar
George Dunbar
State House (PA)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Raymond Bud Geissler
Raymond Bud Geissler
State House (PA)
District 56
(Won)
Democratic
Marybeth Kuznik
Marybeth Kuznik
State House (PA)
District 56
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 57
(April 24, 2012)

Andrew Gales
Andrew Gales
State House (PA)
District 57
(Won)
Democratic
Tim Krieger
Tim Krieger
State House (PA)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 58
(April 24, 2012)

R. Ted Harhai
R. Ted Harhai
State House (PA)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 59
(April 24, 2012)

Harriet Ellenberger
Harriet Ellenberger
State House (PA)
District 59
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Reese
Mike Reese
State House (PA)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 60
(April 24, 2012)

Jo Ellen Bowman
Jo Ellen Bowman
State House (PA)
District 60
(Won)
Democratic
Jeffrey Pyle
Jeffrey Pyle
State House (PA)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 61
(April 24, 2012)

Catherine Harper
Catherine Harper
State House (PA)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jo White
Jo White
State House (PA)
District 61
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 62
(April 24, 2012)

Dave Reed
Dave Reed
State House (PA)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 63
(April 24, 2012)

Donna Oberlander
Donna Oberlander
State House (PA)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 64
(April 24, 2012)

R. James
R. James
State House (PA)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Thomas Myers
Thomas Myers
State House (PA)
District 64
(Lost)
Republican
Randall Smith
Randall Smith
State House (PA)
District 64
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 65
(April 24, 2012)

Kathy Rapp
Kathy Rapp
State House (PA)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 66
(April 24, 2012)

James Brown
James Brown
State House (PA)
District 66
(Lost)
Republican
Cris Dush
Cris Dush
State House (PA)
District 66
(Lost)
Republican
Samuel Smith
Samuel Smith
State House (PA)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 67
(April 24, 2012)

Martin Causer
Martin Causer
State House (PA)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 68
(April 24, 2012)

Matthew Baker
Matthew Baker
State House (PA)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 69
(April 24, 2012)

Carl Metzgar
Carl Metzgar
State House (PA)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 70
(April 24, 2012)

Matthew Bradford
Matthew Bradford
State House (PA)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 71
(April 24, 2012)

Bryan Barbin
Bryan Barbin
State House (PA)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sherry Stalley
Sherry Stalley
State House (PA)
District 71
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 72
(April 24, 2012)

Frank Burns
Frank Burns
State House (PA)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 73
(April 24, 2012)

Gary Haluska
Gary Haluska
State House (PA)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Randall Wilson
Randall Wilson
State House (PA)
District 73
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 74
(April 24, 2012)

Mark McCracken
Mark McCracken
State House (PA)
District 74
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas Sankey III
Thomas Sankey III
State House (PA)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 75
(April 24, 2012)

Matt Gabler
Matt Gabler
State House (PA)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 76
(April 24, 2012)

Michael Hanna, Sr.
Michael Hanna, Sr.
State House (PA)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 77
(April 24, 2012)

Scott Conklin
Scott Conklin
State House (PA)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Josh Troxell
Josh Troxell
State House (PA)
District 77
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 78
(April 24, 2012)

Dick Hess
Dick Hess
State House (PA)
District 78
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 79
(April 24, 2012)

Richard Geist
Richard Geist
State House (PA)
District 79
(Lost)
Republican
John McGinnis
John McGinnis
State House (PA)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 80
(April 24, 2012)

Jerry Stern
Jerry Stern
State House (PA)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 81
(April 24, 2012)

Michael Fleck
Michael Fleck
State House (PA)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 82
(April 24, 2012)

James Felmlee
James Felmlee
State House (PA)
District 82
(Lost)
Republican
C. Adam Harris
C. Adam Harris
State House (PA)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
James Knepp
James Knepp
State House (PA)
District 82
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 83
(April 24, 2012)

Richard Mirabito
Richard Mirabito
State House (PA)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Harry Rogers, Jr.
Harry Rogers, Jr.
State House (PA)
District 83
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 84
(April 24, 2012)

Garth Everett
Garth Everett
State House (PA)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 85
(April 24, 2012)

Fred Keller
Fred Keller
State House (PA)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 86
(April 24, 2012)

Mark Keller
Mark Keller
State House (PA)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 87
(April 24, 2012)

Glen Grell
Glen Grell
State House (PA)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 88
(April 24, 2012)

Sheryl Delozier
Sheryl Delozier
State House (PA)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 89
(April 24, 2012)

Rob Kauffman
Rob Kauffman
State House (PA)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Susan Spicka
Susan Spicka
State House (PA)
District 89
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 90
(April 24, 2012)

Todd Rock
Todd Rock
State House (PA)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 91
(April 24, 2012)

Dan Moul
Dan Moul
State House (PA)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 92
(April 24, 2012)

Charles Comrey
Charles Comrey
State House (PA)
District 92
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Derr
Scott Derr
State House (PA)
District 92
(Lost)
Republican
Dan Johnson
Dan Johnson
State House (PA)
District 92
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Pugliese
Joseph Pugliese
State House (PA)
District 92
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Regan
Mike Regan
State House (PA)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
William Sieg
William Sieg
State House (PA)
District 92
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 93
(April 24, 2012)

Ernest Merisotis
Ernest Merisotis
State House (PA)
District 93
(Lost)
Republican
Ron Miller
Ron Miller
State House (PA)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Linda Small
Linda Small
State House (PA)
District 93
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 94
(April 24, 2012)

Kelly Henshaw
Kelly Henshaw
State House (PA)
District 94
(Lost)
Republican
Stanley Saylor
Stanley Saylor
State House (PA)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 95
(April 24, 2012)

Eugene DePasquale
Eugene DePasquale
State House (PA)
District 95
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 96
(April 24, 2012)

Thomas Garman, Jr.
Thomas Garman, Jr.
State House (PA)
District 96
(Won)
Republican
P. Michael Sturla
P. Michael Sturla
State House (PA)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 97
(April 24, 2012)

John Bear
John Bear
State House (PA)
District 97
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 98
(April 24, 2012)

David Hickernell
David Hickernell
State House (PA)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 99
(April 24, 2012)

Gordon Denlinger
Gordon Denlinger
State House (PA)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 100
(April 24, 2012)

Bryan Cutler
Bryan Cutler
State House (PA)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 101
(April 24, 2012)

Mauree Gingrich
Mauree Gingrich
State House (PA)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 102
(April 24, 2012)

Joe Eisenhauer
Joe Eisenhauer
State House (PA)
District 102
(Lost)
Republican
Tom A Hawk
Tom A Hawk
State House (PA)
District 102
(Lost)
Republican
RoseMarie Swanger
RoseMarie Swanger
State House (PA)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 103
(April 24, 2012)

Roy Christ
Roy Christ
State House (PA)
District 103
(Lost)
Democratic
Patty Kim
Patty Kim
State House (PA)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gloria Martin-Roberts
Gloria Martin-Roberts
State House (PA)
District 103
(Lost)
Democratic
Karl Singleton
Karl Singleton
State House (PA)
District 103
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 104
(April 24, 2012)

Chris Dietz
Chris Dietz
State House (PA)
District 104
(Won)
Democratic
Susan Helm
Susan Helm
State House (PA)
District 104 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jenna Lewis
Jenna Lewis
State House (PA)
District 104
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 105
(April 24, 2012)

Ronald Marsico
Ronald Marsico
State House (PA)
District 105 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kelly McEntee
Kelly McEntee
State House (PA)
District 105
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 106
(April 24, 2012)

Osman Kamara
Osman Kamara
State House (PA)
District 106
(Won)
Democratic
John Payne
John Payne
State House (PA)
District 106 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 107
(April 24, 2012)

Kurt Masser
Kurt Masser
State House (PA)
District 107 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chris Pfaff
Chris Pfaff
State House (PA)
District 107
(Lost)
Democratic
Ted Yeager
Ted Yeager
State House (PA)
District 107
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 108
(April 24, 2012)

Lynda Culver
Lynda Culver
State House (PA)
District 108 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 109
(April 24, 2012)

James Geffken
James Geffken
State House (PA)
District 109
(Lost)
Democratic
Daniel Knorr II
Daniel Knorr II
State House (PA)
District 109
(Won)
Democratic
David Millard
David Millard
State House (PA)
District 109 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 110
(April 24, 2012)

Tina Pickett
Tina Pickett
State House (PA)
District 110 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 111
(April 24, 2012)

Jeffrey Dahlander
Jeffrey Dahlander
State House (PA)
District 111
(Won)
Democratic
Sandra Major
Sandra Major
State House (PA)
District 111 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 112
(April 24, 2012)

Kevin Haggerty
Kevin Haggerty
State House (PA)
District 112 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ken Smith
Ken Smith
State House (PA)
District 112
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 113
(April 24, 2012)

Marty Flynn
Marty Flynn
State House (PA)
District 113 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kevin Murphy
Kevin Murphy
State House (PA)
District 113
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 114
(April 24, 2012)

Sid Kavulich
Sid Kavulich
State House (PA)
District 114 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 115
(April 24, 2012)

Randy Castellani
Randy Castellani
State House (PA)
District 115
(Lost)
Democratic
Frank Farina
Frank Farina
State House (PA)
District 115 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Girard Histed
Girard Histed
State House (PA)
District 115
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Theresa Kane
Theresa Kane
State House (PA)
District 115
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 116
(April 24, 2012)

Tarah Toohil
Tarah Toohil
State House (PA)
District 116 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ransom Young
Ransom Young
State House (PA)
District 116
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 117
(April 24, 2012)

Karen Boback
Karen Boback
State House (PA)
District 117 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 118
(April 24, 2012)

Mike Carroll
Mike Carroll
State House (PA)
District 118 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 119
(April 24, 2012)

Rick Arnold
Rick Arnold
State House (PA)
District 119
(Won)
Republican
Gerald Mullery
Gerald Mullery
State House (PA)
District 119 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 120
(April 24, 2012)

Aaron Kaufer
Aaron Kaufer
State House (PA)
District 120
(Won)
Republican
Frank McCabe
Frank McCabe
State House (PA)
District 120
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Phyllis Mundy
Phyllis Mundy
State House (PA)
District 120 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 121
(April 24, 2012)

Peter Mailloux
Peter Mailloux
State House (PA)
District 121
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Eddie Day Pashinski
Eddie Day Pashinski
State House (PA)
District 121 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 122
(April 24, 2012)

Doyle Heffley
Doyle Heffley
State House (PA)
District 122 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ron Rabenold
Ron Rabenold
State House (PA)
District 122
(Won)
Democratic
Gerald Strubinger
Gerald Strubinger
State House (PA)
District 122
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 123
(April 24, 2012)

Neal Goodman
Neal Goodman
State House (PA)
District 123 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 124
(April 24, 2012)

Jerry Knowles
Jerry Knowles
State House (PA)
District 124 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Larry Padora
Larry Padora
State House (PA)
District 124
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 125
(April 24, 2012)

Vicki Harman
Vicki Harman
State House (PA)
District 125
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Tobash
Mike Tobash
State House (PA)
District 125 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 126
(April 24, 2012)

James Billman
James Billman
State House (PA)
District 126
(Won)
Republican
John Delcollo
John Delcollo
State House (PA)
District 126
(Lost)
Democratic
Frank Denbowski III
Frank Denbowski III
State House (PA)
District 126
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Gajewski, Sr.
Thomas Gajewski, Sr.
State House (PA)
District 126
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Mark Rozzi
Mark Rozzi
State House (PA)
District 126 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 127
(April 24, 2012)

Thomas Caltagirone
Thomas Caltagirone
State House (PA)
District 127 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 128
(April 24, 2012)

Mark Gillen
Mark Gillen
State House (PA)
District 128 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 129
(April 24, 2012)

Jim Cox
Jim Cox
State House (PA)
District 129 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Erik Saar
Erik Saar
State House (PA)
District 129
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 130
(April 24, 2012)

Russ Diesinger
Russ Diesinger
State House (PA)
District 130
(Won)
Democratic
David Maloney
David Maloney
State House (PA)
District 130 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 131
(April 24, 2012)

Kevin Deeley
Kevin Deeley
State House (PA)
District 131
(Won)
Democratic
Justin Simmons
Justin Simmons
State House (PA)
District 131 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 132
(April 24, 2012)

Mike Schlossberg
Mike Schlossberg
State House (PA)
District 132 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 133
(April 24, 2012)

Joseph Brennan
Joseph Brennan
State House (PA)
District 133
(Won)
Democratic
David Molony
David Molony
State House (PA)
District 133
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 134
(April 24, 2012)

Arlene Dabrow
Arlene Dabrow
State House (PA)
District 134
(Lost)
Republican
Rob Hamill
Rob Hamill
State House (PA)
District 134
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Ryan MacKenzie
Ryan MacKenzie
State House (PA)
District 134 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Patrick Slattery
Patrick Slattery
State House (PA)
District 134
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 135
(April 24, 2012)

Kenneth Barreto
Kenneth Barreto
State House (PA)
District 135
(Won)
Republican
Steve Samuelson
Steve Samuelson
State House (PA)
District 135 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 136
(April 24, 2012)

Robert Freeman
Robert Freeman
State House (PA)
District 136 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 137
(April 24, 2012)

Joe Capozzolo
Joe Capozzolo
State House (PA)
District 137
(Won)
Democratic
Joe Emrick
Joe Emrick
State House (PA)
District 137 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 138
(April 24, 2012)

Leslie Altieri
Leslie Altieri
State House (PA)
District 138
(Won)
Democratic
Marcia Hahn
Marcia Hahn
State House (PA)
District 138 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 139
(April 24, 2012)

Michael Peifer
Michael Peifer
State House (PA)
District 139 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 140
(April 24, 2012)

Eric David
Eric David
State House (PA)
District 140
(Won)
Republican
John Galloway
John Galloway
State House (PA)
District 140 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 141
(April 24, 2012)

Tina Davis
Tina Davis
State House (PA)
District 141 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tony Sposato
Tony Sposato
State House (PA)
District 141
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 142
(April 24, 2012)

Frank Farry
Frank Farry
State House (PA)
District 142 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 143
(April 24, 2012)

Joe Frederick
Joe Frederick
State House (PA)
District 143
(Won)
Democratic
Marguerite Quinn
Marguerite Quinn
State House (PA)
District 143 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 144
(April 24, 2012)

Katharine Watson
Katharine Watson
State House (PA)
District 144 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 145
(April 24, 2012)

Paul Clymer
Paul Clymer
State House (PA)
District 145 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mary Whitesell
Mary Whitesell
State House (PA)
District 145
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 146
(April 24, 2012)

Mark Painter
Mark Painter
State House (PA)
District 146 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas Quigley
Thomas Quigley
State House (PA)
District 146
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 147
(April 24, 2012)

Marcy Toepel
Marcy Toepel
State House (PA)
District 147 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Betty White
Betty White
State House (PA)
District 147
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 148
(April 24, 2012)

Michael Gerber
Michael Gerber
State House (PA)
District 148
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 149
(April 24, 2012)

Tim Briggs
Tim Briggs
State House (PA)
District 149 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Nahjee Grant
Nahjee Grant
State House (PA)
District 149
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Perrin Hamilton
Perrin Hamilton
State House (PA)
District 149
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 150
(April 24, 2012)

Kelly Devine
Kelly Devine
State House (PA)
District 150
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Vereb
Mike Vereb
State House (PA)
District 150 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 151
(April 24, 2012)

Todd Stephens
Todd Stephens
State House (PA)
District 151 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Will Sylianteng
Will Sylianteng
State House (PA)
District 151
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 152
(April 24, 2012)

Ronald Kolla
Ronald Kolla
State House (PA)
District 152
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas Murt
Thomas Murt
State House (PA)
District 152 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 153
(April 24, 2012)

Madeleine Dean
Madeleine Dean
State House (PA)
District 153 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ron Holt
Ron Holt
State House (PA)
District 153
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Nick Mattiacci
Nick Mattiacci
State House (PA)
District 153
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 154
(April 24, 2012)

Steve McCarter
Steve McCarter
State House (PA)
District 154 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 155
(April 24, 2012)

Becky Corbin
Becky Corbin
State House (PA)
District 155 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Josh Maxwell
Josh Maxwell
State House (PA)
District 155
(Won)
Democratic
John Muller
John Muller
State House (PA)
District 155
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 156
(April 24, 2012)

Bret Binder
Bret Binder
State House (PA)
District 156
(Won)
Democratic
Cassandra Jones
Cassandra Jones
State House (PA)
District 156
(Lost)
Democratic
Dan Truitt
Dan Truitt
State House (PA)
District 156 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 157
(April 24, 2012)

Paul Drucker
Paul Drucker
State House (PA)
District 157
(Won)
Democratic
Warren Kampf
Warren Kampf
State House (PA)
District 157 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 158
(April 24, 2012)

Chris Ross
Chris Ross
State House (PA)
District 158 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Susan Rzucidlo
Susan Rzucidlo
State House (PA)
District 158
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 159
(April 24, 2012)

Ernestine Johnson
Ernestine Johnson
State House (PA)
District 159
(Lost)
Democratic
Thaddeus Kirkland
Thaddeus Kirkland
State House (PA)
District 159 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jay Schiliro
Jay Schiliro
State House (PA)
District 159
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 160
(April 24, 2012)

Steve Barrar
Steve Barrar
State House (PA)
District 160 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 161
(April 24, 2012)

Larry Demarco
Larry Demarco
State House (PA)
District 161
(Won)
Democratic
Joseph Hackett
Joseph Hackett
State House (PA)
District 161 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 162
(April 24, 2012)

Eric Gunlefinger
Eric Gunlefinger
State House (PA)
District 162
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Nicholas Miccarelli III
Nicholas Miccarelli III
State House (PA)
District 162 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 163
(April 24, 2012)

Sheamus Bonner
Sheamus Bonner
State House (PA)
District 163
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Cassidy, Sr.
Robert Cassidy, Sr.
State House (PA)
District 163
(Lost)
Democratic
Nicholas Micozzie
Nicholas Micozzie
State House (PA)
District 163 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 164
(April 24, 2012)

Margo Davidson
Margo Davidson
State House (PA)
District 164 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Earl Toole
Earl Toole
State House (PA)
District 164
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 165
(April 24, 2012)

William Adolph, Jr.
William Adolph, Jr.
State House (PA)
District 165 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 166
(April 24, 2012)

William Toal III
William Toal III
State House (PA)
District 166
(Won)
Republican
Gregory Vitali
Gregory Vitali
State House (PA)
District 166 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 167
(April 24, 2012)

P. Corrigan III
P. Corrigan III
State House (PA)
District 167
(Lost)
Republican
Duane Milne
Duane Milne
State House (PA)
District 167 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 168
(April 24, 2012)

Beth Alois
Beth Alois
State House (PA)
District 168
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas Killion
Thomas Killion
State House (PA)
District 168 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 169
(April 24, 2012)

David Kralle
David Kralle
State House (PA)
District 169
(Won)
Republican
John McCann
John McCann
State House (PA)
District 169
(Lost)
Republican
Ed Neilson
Ed Neilson
State House (PA)
District 169 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 170
(April 24, 2012)

Brendan Boyle
Brendan Boyle
State House (PA)
District 170 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
George Weiss
George Weiss
State House (PA)
District 170
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 171
(April 24, 2012)

Kerry Benninghoff
Kerry Benninghoff
State House (PA)
District 171 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Christopher Lee
Christopher Lee
State House (PA)
District 171
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 172
(April 24, 2012)

Kevin Boyle
Kevin Boyle
State House (PA)
District 172 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel Collins
Daniel Collins
State House (PA)
District 172
(Lost)
Democratic
Al Taubenberger
Al Taubenberger
State House (PA)
District 172
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 173
(April 24, 2012)

Michael McGeehan
Michael McGeehan
State House (PA)
District 173 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 174
(April 24, 2012)

John Sabatina, Jr.
John Sabatina, Jr.
State House (PA)
District 174 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 175
(April 24, 2012)

Michael O'Brien
Michael O'Brien
State House (PA)
District 175 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 176
(April 24, 2012)

Maureen Madden
Maureen Madden
State House (PA)
District 176
(Won)
Democratic
Mario Scavello
Mario Scavello
State House (PA)
District 176 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 177
(April 24, 2012)

William Dunbar
William Dunbar
State House (PA)
District 177
(Won)
Democratic
John Taylor
John Taylor
State House (PA)
District 177 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 178
(April 24, 2012)

Scott Petri
Scott Petri
State House (PA)
District 178 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 179
(April 24, 2012)

James Clay, Jr.
James Clay, Jr.
State House (PA)
District 179 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 180
(April 24, 2012)

Angel Cruz
Angel Cruz
State House (PA)
District 180 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Anthony Johnson
Anthony Johnson
State House (PA)
District 180
(Lost)
Democratic
Jonathan Ramos
Jonathan Ramos
State House (PA)
District 180
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 181
(April 24, 2012)

W. Thomas
W. Thomas
State House (PA)
District 181 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 182
(April 24, 2012)

Paul Hagins
Paul Hagins
State House (PA)
District 182
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Babette Josephs
Babette Josephs
State House (PA)
District 182
(Lost)
Democratic
Brian Sims
Brian Sims
State House (PA)
District 182 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 183
(April 24, 2012)

Julie Harhart
Julie Harhart
State House (PA)
District 183 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 184
(April 24, 2012)

William Keller
William Keller
State House (PA)
District 184 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 185
(April 24, 2012)

Maria Donatucci
Maria Donatucci
State House (PA)
District 185 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 186
(April 24, 2012)

Timothy Hannah
Timothy Hannah
State House (PA)
District 186
(Lost)
Democratic
Jordan Harris
Jordan Harris
State House (PA)
District 186 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Damon Roberts
Damon Roberts
State House (PA)
District 186
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 187
(April 24, 2012)

Gary Day
Gary Day
State House (PA)
District 187 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Haas
Joseph Haas
State House (PA)
District 187
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 188
(April 24, 2012)

Ernest Adkins
Ernest Adkins
State House (PA)
District 188
(Won)
Republican
Fatimah Muhammad
Fatimah Muhammad
State House (PA)
District 188
(Lost)
Democratic
James Roebuck, Jr.
James Roebuck, Jr.
State House (PA)
District 188 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 189
(April 24, 2012)

Rosemary Brown
Rosemary Brown
State House (PA)
District 189 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Elizabeth Forrest
Elizabeth Forrest
State House (PA)
District 189
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 190
(April 24, 2012)

Audrey Blackwell-Watson
Audrey Blackwell-Watson
State House (PA)
District 190
(Lost)
Democratic
Vanessa Brown
Vanessa Brown
State House (PA)
District 190 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Wanda Logan
Wanda Logan
State House (PA)
District 190
(Lost)
Democratic
Lemuel Thornton
Lemuel Thornton
State House (PA)
District 190
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 191
(April 24, 2012)

Casey Ford
Casey Ford
State House (PA)
District 191
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Ronald Waters
Ronald Waters
State House (PA)
District 191 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 192
(April 24, 2012)

Louise Williams Bishop
Louise Williams Bishop
State House (PA)
District 192 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Will Mega
Will Mega
State House (PA)
District 192
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 193
(April 24, 2012)

Will Tallman
Will Tallman
State House (PA)
District 193 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 194
(April 24, 2012)

Ray Bailey, Sr.
Ray Bailey, Sr.
State House (PA)
District 194
(Lost)
Democratic
Linda Bateman
Linda Bateman
State House (PA)
District 194
(Won)
Republican
Pamela Delissio
Pamela Delissio
State House (PA)
District 194 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 195
(April 24, 2012)

Michelle Brownlee
Michelle Brownlee
State House (PA)
District 195 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mahdi El
Mahdi El
State House (PA)
District 195
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Michael Jones
Michael Jones
State House (PA)
District 195
(Lost)
Democratic
Andrew Kleeman
Andrew Kleeman
State House (PA)
District 195
(Lost)
Democratic
Takkeem Morgan
Takkeem Morgan
State House (PA)
District 195
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 196
(April 24, 2012)

Dan Bradley
Dan Bradley
State House (PA)
District 196
(Lost)
Republican
Seth Grove
Seth Grove
State House (PA)
District 196 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 197
(April 24, 2012)

Steve Crum
Steve Crum
State House (PA)
District 197
(Won)
Republican
Jose Miranda
Jose Miranda
State House (PA)
District 197 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kenneth Walker, Jr.
Kenneth Walker, Jr.
State House (PA)
District 197
(Lost)
Democratic
Jewell Williams
Jewell Williams
State House (PA)
District 197
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 198
(April 24, 2012)

Malik Boyd
Malik Boyd
State House (PA)
District 198
(Lost)
Democratic
Charisma Presley
Charisma Presley
State House (PA)
District 198
(Lost)
Democratic
Rosita Youngblood
Rosita Youngblood
State House (PA)
District 198 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 199
(April 24, 2012)

Stephen Bloom
Stephen Bloom
State House (PA)
District 199 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 200
(April 24, 2012)

Cherelle Parker
Cherelle Parker
State House (PA)
District 200 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 201
(April 24, 2012)

Michael Ellis
Michael Ellis
State House (PA)
District 201
(Lost)
Democratic
Karl Gamble
Karl Gamble
State House (PA)
District 201
(Lost)
Democratic
Stephen Kinsey
Stephen Kinsey
State House (PA)
District 201 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 202
(April 24, 2012)

Mark Cohen
Mark Cohen
State House (PA)
District 202 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Numa St. Louis
Numa St. Louis
State House (PA)
District 202
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 203
(April 24, 2012)

Dwight Evans
Dwight Evans
State House (PA)
District 203 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lamont Thomas
Lamont Thomas
State House (PA)
District 203
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 1
(April 24, 2012)

Lawrence Farnese, Jr.
Lawrence Farnese, Jr.
State Senate (PA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Alfonso Gambone, Jr.
Alfonso Gambone, Jr.
State Senate (PA)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 3
(April 24, 2012)

Shirley Kitchen
Shirley Kitchen
State Senate (PA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 5
(April 24, 2012)

Mike Stack III
Mike Stack III
State Senate (PA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Tomlinson
Mike Tomlinson
State Senate (PA)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 7
(April 24, 2012)

Vincent Hughes
Vincent Hughes
State Senate (PA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 9
(April 24, 2012)

Roger Howard
Roger Howard
State Senate (PA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Dominic Pileggi
Dominic Pileggi
State Senate (PA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Patricia Worrell
Patricia Worrell
State Senate (PA)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 11
(April 24, 2012)

Judy Schwank
Judy Schwank
State Senate (PA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 13
(April 24, 2012)

Tom O'Brien
Tom O'Brien
State Senate (PA)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic
Lloyd Smucker
Lloyd Smucker
State Senate (PA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 15
(April 24, 2012)

Josh First
Josh First
State Senate (PA)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
John McNally
John McNally
State Senate (PA)
District 15
(Won)
Republican
William Seeds, Sr.
William Seeds, Sr.
State Senate (PA)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Alvin Taylor, Sr.
Alvin Taylor, Sr.
State Senate (PA)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic
Rob Teplitz
Rob Teplitz
State Senate (PA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 17
(April 24, 2012)

Charles Gehret III
Charles Gehret III
State Senate (PA)
District 17
(Won)
Republican
Daylin Leach
Daylin Leach
State Senate (PA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 19
(April 24, 2012)

Chris Amentas
Chris Amentas
State Senate (PA)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
Andy Dinniman
Andy Dinniman
State Senate (PA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 21
(April 24, 2012)

Scott Hutchinson
Scott Hutchinson
State Senate (PA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 23
(April 24, 2012)

Luana Cleveland
Luana Cleveland
State Senate (PA)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic
David Huffman, Jr.
David Huffman, Jr.
State Senate (PA)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Gene Yaw
Gene Yaw
State Senate (PA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 25
(April 24, 2012)

Joe Scarnati III
Joe Scarnati III
State Senate (PA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 27
(April 24, 2012)

John Gordner
John Gordner
State Senate (PA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 29
(April 24, 2012)

Dave Argall
Dave Argall
State Senate (PA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brian Rich
Brian Rich
State Senate (PA)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Tim Seip
Tim Seip
State Senate (PA)
District 29
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 31
(April 24, 2012)

Andrew Shaw
Andrew Shaw
State Senate (PA)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican
Patricia Vance
Patricia Vance
State Senate (PA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 33
(April 24, 2012)

Richard Alloway II
Richard Alloway II
State Senate (PA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 35
(April 24, 2012)

Timothy Houser
Timothy Houser
State Senate (PA)
District 35
(Won)
Republican
John Wozniak
John Wozniak
State Senate (PA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 37
(April 24, 2012)

Sue Means
Sue Means
State Senate (PA)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Mark Mustio
Mark Mustio
State Senate (PA)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Raja Raja
Raja Raja
State Senate (PA)
District 37
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 39
(April 24, 2012)

Kim Ward
Kim Ward
State Senate (PA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 41
(April 24, 2012)

Donald White
Donald White
State Senate (PA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 43
(April 24, 2012)

Jay Costa, Jr.
Jay Costa, Jr.
State Senate (PA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 45
(April 24, 2012)

James Brewster
James Brewster
State Senate (PA)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 47
(April 24, 2012)

Kimberly Villella
Kimberly Villella
State Senate (PA)
District 47
(Won)
Democratic
Elder Vogel, Jr.
Elder Vogel, Jr.
State Senate (PA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 49
(April 24, 2012)

Janet Anderson
Janet Anderson
State Senate (PA)
District 49
(Won)
Republican
Buzz Andrezeski
Buzz Andrezeski
State Senate (PA)
District 49
(Lost)
Democratic
John Harkins
John Harkins
State Senate (PA)
District 49
(Lost)
Democratic
Brian Pitzer
Brian Pitzer
State Senate (PA)
District 49
(Lost)
Democratic
Terry Scutella
Terry Scutella
State Senate (PA)
District 49
(Lost)
Democratic
Sean Wiley
Sean Wiley
State Senate (PA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Elections