Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 Colorado State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

Colorado State House District 1
(June 26, 2012)

Corrie Houck
Corrie Houck
State House (CO)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
John Kidd, Jr.
John Kidd, Jr.
State House (CO)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Jeanne Labuda
Jeanne Labuda
State House (CO)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
James Wildt
James Wildt
State House (CO)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 2
(June 26, 2012)

Mark Ferrandino
Mark Ferrandino
State House (CO)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
TJ Tyrell
TJ Tyrell
State House (CO)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 3
(June 26, 2012)

Daniel Kagan
Daniel Kagan
State House (CO)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Watson
Brian Watson
State House (CO)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 4
(June 26, 2012)

David Dobson
David Dobson
State House (CO)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
Daniel Pabon
Daniel Pabon
State House (CO)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Stuart Siffring
Stuart Siffring
State House (CO)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 5
(June 26, 2012)

Crisanta Duran
Crisanta Duran
State House (CO)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ronnie Nelson
Ronnie Nelson
State House (CO)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
Matthew Zielinski
Matthew Zielinski
State House (CO)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 6
(June 26, 2012)

Lois Court
Lois Court
State House (CO)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Hardaway
Robert Hardaway
State House (CO)
District 6
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 7
(June 26, 2012)

Travis French
Travis French
State House (CO)
District 7
(Won)
Republican
Angela Williams
Angela Williams
State House (CO)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 8
(June 26, 2012)

Alan Johnson
Alan Johnson
State House (CO)
District 8
(Won)
Republican
Beth McCann
Beth McCann
State House (CO)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 9
(June 26, 2012)

Celeste Gamache
Celeste Gamache
State House (CO)
District 9
(Won)
Republican
Robert Lane
Robert Lane
State House (CO)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
Republican
William McMullen
William McMullen
State House (CO)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Paul Rosenthal
Paul Rosenthal
State House (CO)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 10
(June 26, 2012)

Bill Eckert
Bill Eckert
State House (CO)
District 10
(Won)
Republican
Dickey Lee Hullinghorst
Dickey Lee Hullinghorst
State House (CO)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 11
(June 26, 2012)

Ellyn Hilliard
Ellyn Hilliard
State House (CO)
District 11
(Won)
Republican
Peggy Jackson
Peggy Jackson
State House (CO)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Jonathan Singer
Jonathan Singer
State House (CO)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 12
(June 26, 2012)

Mike Foote
Mike Foote
State House (CO)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Angie Layton
Angie Layton
State House (CO)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Russ Lyman
Russ Lyman
State House (CO)
District 12
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 13
(June 26, 2012)

Claire Levy
Claire Levy
State House (CO)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic
Adam Ochs
Adam Ochs
State House (CO)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 14
(June 26, 2012)

Ryan Dyer
Ryan Dyer
State House (CO)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
American Constitution Party
Dan Nordberg
Dan Nordberg
State House (CO)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Thomas O'Dell
Thomas O'Dell
State House (CO)
District 14
(Won)
American Constitution Party

Colorado State House District 15
(June 26, 2012)

Michael Edstrom
Michael Edstrom
State House (CO)
District 15
(Won)
American Constitution Party
Mark Waller
Mark Waller
State House (CO)
District 15
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 16
(June 26, 2012)

Janak Joshi
Janak Joshi
State House (CO)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Rawe
David Rawe
State House (CO)
District 16
(Won)
American Constitution Party

Colorado State House District 17
(June 26, 2012)

Mark Barker
Mark Barker
State House (CO)
District 17
(Won)
Republican
Thomas Exum, Sr.
Thomas Exum, Sr.
State House (CO)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic
Barry Pace
Barry Pace
State House (CO)
District 17
(Won)
American Constitution Party

Colorado State House District 18
(June 26, 2012)

Amy Fedde
Amy Fedde
State House (CO)
District 18
(Won)
American Constitution Party
Jennifer George
Jennifer George
State House (CO)
District 18
(Won)
Republican
Pete Lee
Pete Lee
State House (CO)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 19
(June 26, 2012)

Timothy Biolchini
Timothy Biolchini
State House (CO)
District 19
(Won)
American Constitution Party
Marsha Looper
Marsha Looper
State House (CO)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Amy Stephens
Amy Stephens
State House (CO)
District 19
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 20
(June 26, 2012)

Donna Burdick
Donna Burdick
State House (CO)
District 20
(Withdrawn)
American Constitution Party
Bob Gardner
Bob Gardner
State House (CO)
District 20
(Won)
Republican
Michael Goldsborough
Michael Goldsborough
State House (CO)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 21
(June 26, 2012)

Veronica Bila
Veronica Bila
State House (CO)
District 21
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Sean Halstead
Sean Halstead
State House (CO)
District 21
(Won)
American Constitution Party
Chris Ibbetson
Chris Ibbetson
State House (CO)
District 21
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Lois Landgraf
Lois Landgraf
State House (CO)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Albert Sweet
Albert Sweet
State House (CO)
District 21
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 22
(June 26, 2012)

Loren Bauman
Loren Bauman
State House (CO)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican
Justin Everett
Justin Everett
State House (CO)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mary Parker
Mary Parker
State House (CO)
District 22
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 23
(June 26, 2012)

Rick Enstrom
Rick Enstrom
State House (CO)
District 23
(Won)
Republican
Max Tyler
Max Tyler
State House (CO)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 24
(June 26, 2012)

E.V. Leyendecker
E.V. Leyendecker
State House (CO)
District 24
(Won)
Republican
Sue Schafer
Sue Schafer
State House (CO)
District 24
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 25
(June 26, 2012)

Cheri Gerou
Cheri Gerou
State House (CO)
District 25
(Won)
Republican
Lorna Idol
Lorna Idol
State House (CO)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 26
(June 26, 2012)

Charles McConnell
Charles McConnell
State House (CO)
District 26
(Won)
Republican
Diane Mitsch Bush
Diane Mitsch Bush
State House (CO)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 27
(June 26, 2012)

Timothy Allport
Timothy Allport
State House (CO)
District 27
(Won)
Democratic
Libby Szabo
Libby Szabo
State House (CO)
District 27
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 28
(June 26, 2012)

Amy Attwood
Amy Attwood
State House (CO)
District 28
(Won)
Republican
Brian Carroll
Brian Carroll
State House (CO)
District 28
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Brittany Pettersen
Brittany Pettersen
State House (CO)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 29
(June 26, 2012)

Tracy Kraft-Tharp
Tracy Kraft-Tharp
State House (CO)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Ramirez
Robert Ramirez
State House (CO)
District 29
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 30
(June 26, 2012)

Jenise May
Jenise May
State House (CO)
District 30
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Sheely
Mike Sheely
State House (CO)
District 30
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 31
(June 26, 2012)

Beth Martinez Humenik
Beth Martinez Humenik
State House (CO)
District 31
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Salazar
Joseph Salazar
State House (CO)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 32
(June 26, 2012)

Dominick Moreno
Dominick Moreno
State House (CO)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Reimer
Paul Reimer
State House (CO)
District 32
(Won)
Republican
Aryel Reish
Aryel Reish
State House (CO)
District 32
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Colorado State House District 33
(June 26, 2012)

Dave Pigott
Dave Pigott
State House (CO)
District 33
(Won)
Republican
Dianne Primavera
Dianne Primavera
State House (CO)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 34
(June 26, 2012)

Steve Lebsock
Steve Lebsock
State House (CO)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jodina Widhalm
Jodina Widhalm
State House (CO)
District 34
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 35
(June 26, 2012)

Cherylin Peniston
Cherylin Peniston
State House (CO)
District 35
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Vande Krol
Brian Vande Krol
State House (CO)
District 35
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 36
(June 26, 2012)

Robert Martinez
Robert Martinez
State House (CO)
District 36
(Withdrawn)
Republican
James Parker III
James Parker III
State House (CO)
District 36
(Won)
Republican
Su Ryden
Su Ryden
State House (CO)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 37
(June 26, 2012)

Jan Spooner
Jan Spooner
State House (CO)
District 37
(Won)
Democratic
Spencer Swalm
Spencer Swalm
State House (CO)
District 37
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 38
(June 26, 2012)

Kathleen Conti
Kathleen Conti
State House (CO)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Donovan O'Dell
Donovan O'Dell
State House (CO)
District 38
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 39
(June 26, 2012)

Lu Ann Busse
Lu Ann Busse
State House (CO)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
Polly Lawrence
Polly Lawrence
State House (CO)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Carla Turner
Carla Turner
State House (CO)
District 39
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 40
(June 26, 2012)

Cindy Acree
Cindy Acree
State House (CO)
District 40
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
16.67%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top