Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 State Legislative Election National Candidates

Alaska State House District 1
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Lynette Bergh
Lynette Bergh
State House (AK)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Paul Brown
Paul Brown
State House (AK)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
David Gardner
David Gardner
State House (AK)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Doug Isaacson
Doug Isaacson
State House (AK)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 2
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Tammie Wilson
Tammie Wilson
State House (AK)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 3
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Steve Thompson
Steve Thompson
State House (AK)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 4
(Aug. 28, 2012)

David Pruhs
David Pruhs
State House (AK)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
Urban Rahoi
Urban Rahoi
State House (AK)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Alaska State House District 5
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Pete Higgins
Pete Higgins
State House (AK)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
Aaron Lojewski
Aaron Lojewski
State House (AK)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Dean Shannon
Dean Shannon
State House (AK)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Alaska State House District 6
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Eric Feige
Eric Feige
State House (AK)
District 6
(Won)
Republican
George Rauscher
George Rauscher
State House (AK)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State House District 7
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Wes Keller
Wes Keller
State House (AK)
District 7
(Won)
Republican
Roger Purcell
Roger Purcell
State House (AK)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State House District 8
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Daniel Hamm
Daniel Hamm
State House (AK)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Shelley Hughes
Shelley Hughes
State House (AK)
District 8
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 9
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Mark Ewing
Mark Ewing
State House (AK)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Lynn Gattis
Lynn Gattis
State House (AK)
District 9
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 10
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Mark Neuman
Mark Neuman
State House (AK)
District 10
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 11
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Thomas Connelly
Thomas Connelly
State House (AK)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican
Bill Stoltze
Bill Stoltze
State House (AK)
District 11
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 12
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Glen Eichenlaub
Glen Eichenlaub
State House (AK)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Dan Saddler
Dan Saddler
State House (AK)
District 12
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 13
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Barbara Bachmeier
Barbara Bachmeier
State House (AK)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Gabrielle LeDoux
Gabrielle LeDoux
State House (AK)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 14
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Donald Hadley
Donald Hadley
State House (AK)
District 14
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 15
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Dick Traini
Dick Traini
State House (AK)
District 15
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 16
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Jimmy Crawford
Jimmy Crawford
State House (AK)
District 16
(Won)
Republican
Roman Romanovski
Roman Romanovski
State House (AK)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State House District 17
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Cean Stevens
Cean Stevens
State House (AK)
District 17
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 18
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Robert Benton
Robert Benton
State House (AK)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Cris Eichenlaub, Jr.
Cris Eichenlaub, Jr.
State House (AK)
District 18
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 19
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Anand Dubey
Anand Dubey
State House (AK)
District 19
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 20
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Mia Costello
Mia Costello
State House (AK)
District 20
(Won)
Republican
Tamara Von Gemmingen
Tamara Von Gemmingen
State House (AK)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State House District 21
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Craig Johnson
Craig Johnson
State House (AK)
District 21
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 22
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Lisa Vaught
Lisa Vaught
State House (AK)
District 22
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 23
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Bob Lynn
Bob Lynn
State House (AK)
District 23
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 24
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Charisse Millett
Charisse Millett
State House (AK)
District 24
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 25
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Lance Pruitt
Lance Pruitt
State House (AK)
District 25
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 26
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Lora Reinbold
Lora Reinbold
State House (AK)
District 26
(Won)
Republican
Kim Skipper
Kim Skipper
State House (AK)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican
Larry Wood
Larry Wood
State House (AK)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State House District 27
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Mike Hawker
Mike Hawker
State House (AK)
District 27
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 28
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Mike Chenault
Mike Chenault
State House (AK)
District 28
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 29
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Gary Knopp
Gary Knopp
State House (AK)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Kurt Olson
Kurt Olson
State House (AK)
District 29
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 30
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Jon Faulkner
Jon Faulkner
State House (AK)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican
Paul Seaton
Paul Seaton
State House (AK)
District 30
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 31
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Cathy Muñoz
Cathy Muñoz
State House (AK)
District 31
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 33
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Patti Mackey
Patti Mackey
State House (AK)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
Agnes Moran
Agnes Moran
State House (AK)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
Peggy Wilson
Peggy Wilson
State House (AK)
District 33
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 34
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Bill Thomas, Jr.
Bill Thomas, Jr.
State House (AK)
District 34
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 35
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Alan Austerman
Alan Austerman
State House (AK)
District 35
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 36
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Carl Morgan, Jr.
Carl Morgan, Jr.
State House (AK)
District 36
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State House District 38
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Alan Dick
Alan Dick
State House (AK)
District 38
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate A
(Aug. 28, 2012)

John Coghill, Jr.
John Coghill, Jr.
State Senate (AK)
A
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate B
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Pete Kelly
Pete Kelly
State Senate (AK)
B
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate C
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Click Bishop
Click Bishop
State Senate (AK)
C Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Eastman, Jr.
David Eastman, Jr.
State Senate (AK)
C
(Lost)
Republican
Ralph Seekins
Ralph Seekins
State Senate (AK)
C
(Lost)
Republican
Bill Ward
Bill Ward
State Senate (AK)
C
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State Senate D
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Mike Dunleavy
Mike Dunleavy
State Senate (AK)
D
(Won)
Republican
Linda Menard
Linda Menard
State Senate (AK)
D
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State Senate E
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Charlie Huggins
Charlie Huggins
State Senate (AK)
E
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate F
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Fred Dyson
Fred Dyson
State Senate (AK)
F
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate G
(Aug. 28, 2012)

John Roses
John Roses
State Senate (AK)
G
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate H
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Clint Hess
Clint Hess
State Senate (AK)
H
(Lost)
Republican
Don Smith
Don Smith
State Senate (AK)
H
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate I
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Paul Kendall
Paul Kendall
State Senate (AK)
I
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate J
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Bob Bell
Bob Bell
State Senate (AK)
J
(Won)
Republican
Hollis French II
Hollis French II
State Senate (AK)
J
(Won)
Democratic, Republican
Hollis French II
Hollis French II
State Senate (AK)
J
(Lost)
Democratic, Republican
Liz Vazquez
Liz Vazquez
State Senate (AK)
J
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State Senate K
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Jeff Landfield
Jeff Landfield
State Senate (AK)
K
(Lost)
Republican
Lesil McGuire
Lesil McGuire
State Senate (AK)
K
(Won)
Republican
Rex Snyder
Rex Snyder
State Senate (AK)
K
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Alaska State Senate L
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Kevin Meyer
Kevin Meyer
State Senate (AK)
L
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate M
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Anna MacKinnon
Anna MacKinnon
State Senate (AK)
M
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate N
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Joe Arness
Joe Arness
State Senate (AK)
N
(Lost)
Republican
Cathy Giessel
Cathy Giessel
State Senate (AK)
N Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate O
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Peter Micciche
Peter Micciche
State Senate (AK)
O Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Thomas Wagoner
Thomas Wagoner
State Senate (AK)
O
(Lost)
Republican

Alaska State Senate Q
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Bert Stedman
Bert Stedman
State Senate (AK)
Q
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate R
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Gary Stevens
Gary Stevens
State Senate (AK)
R
(Won)
Republican

Alaska State Senate T
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Allen Minish
Allen Minish
State Senate (AK)
T
(Won)
Republican

Alabama State House District 30 (Special Election)
(Oct. 23, 2012)

Mack Butler
Mack Butler
State House (AL)
District 30 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama State House District 34 (Special Election)
(Oct. 23, 2012)

Bill Burns
Bill Burns
State House (AL)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Mark Butler
Mark Butler
State House (AL)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Joe Hughes
Joe Hughes
State House (AL)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Latta
Chris Latta
State House (AL)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Jim Murphree
Jim Murphree
State House (AL)
District 34 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
David Standridge
David Standridge
State House (AL)
District 34 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 1
(May 22, 2012)

Prissy Hickerson
Prissy Hickerson
State House (AR)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 2
(May 22, 2012)

Lane Jean
Lane Jean
State House (AR)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 3
(May 22, 2012)

Sharon Wright
Sharon Wright
State House (AR)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 4
(May 22, 2012)

Daniel Linnet
Daniel Linnet
State House (AR)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 6
(May 22, 2012)

Matthew Shepherd
Matthew Shepherd
State House (AR)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.17%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top