Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 Congressional Primary Election Nationwide Candidates

Alaska U.S. House At-Large
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Debra Chestnut
Debra Chestnut
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic
Sharon Cissna
Sharon Cissna
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Won)
Democratic
John Cox
John Cox
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Republican
Terre Gales
Terre Gales
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Republican
Matthew Moore
Matthew Moore
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic
Doug Urquidi
Doug Urquidi
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic
Frank Vondersaar
Frank Vondersaar
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic
Don Young
Don Young
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 1
(March 13, 2012)

Jo Bonner, Jr.
Jo Bonner, Jr.
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Peter Gounares
Peter Gounares
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Pete Riehm
Pete Riehm
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Dean Young, Jr.
Dean Young, Jr.
U.S. House (AL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 2
(March 13, 2012)

Therese Ford
Therese Ford
U.S. House (AL)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Martha Roby
Martha Roby
U.S. House (AL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 3
(March 13, 2012)

John Harris
John Harris
U.S. House (AL)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Rogers
Mike Rogers
U.S. House (AL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 4
(March 13, 2012)

Robert Aderholt
Robert Aderholt
U.S. House (AL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Daniel Boman
Daniel Boman
U.S. House (AL)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic
Rick Neighbors
Rick Neighbors
U.S. House (AL)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 5
(March 13, 2012)

Mo Brooks
Mo Brooks
U.S. House (AL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Parker Griffith, Jr.
Parker Griffith, Jr.
U.S. House (AL)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Charlie Holley
Charlie Holley
U.S. House (AL)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 6
(March 13, 2012)

Spencer Bachus
Spencer Bachus
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Won)
Republican
Penny Bailey
Penny Bailey
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Justin Barkley
Justin Barkley
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican
William Barnes
William Barnes
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Scott Beason
Scott Beason
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Al Mickle
Al Mickle
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Stan Pate
Stan Pate
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican
David Standridge
David Standridge
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Alabama U.S. House District 7
(March 13, 2012)

Don Chamberlain
Don Chamberlain
U.S. House (AL)
District 7
(Won)
Republican
Phil Norris
Phil Norris
U.S. House (AL)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Terri Sewell
Terri Sewell
U.S. House (AL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas U.S. House District 1
(May 22, 2012)

Rick Crawford
Rick Crawford
U.S. House (AR)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott Ellington
Scott Ellington
U.S. House (AR)
District 1
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Clark Hall
Clark Hall
U.S. House (AR)
District 1
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Gary Latanich
Gary Latanich
U.S. House (AR)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas U.S. House District 2
(May 22, 2012)

Tim Griffin
Tim Griffin
U.S. House (AR)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Herb Rule
Herb Rule
U.S. House (AR)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas U.S. House District 3
(May 22, 2012)

Kenneth Aden
Kenneth Aden
U.S. House (AR)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Steve Womack
Steve Womack
U.S. House (AR)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas U.S. House District 4
(May 22, 2012)

Tom Cotton
Tom Cotton
U.S. House (AR)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
John Cowart
John Cowart
U.S. House (AR)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Q. Hurst
Q. Hurst
U.S. House (AR)
District 4
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Gene Jeffress
Gene Jeffress
U.S. House (AR)
District 4
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
D.C. Morrison
D.C. Morrison
U.S. House (AR)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Beth Rankin
Beth Rankin
U.S. House (AR)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. Senate
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Wil Cardon
Wil Cardon
U.S. Senate (AZ)
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Carmona
Richard Carmona
U.S. Senate (AZ)
(Won)
Democratic
Jeff Flake
Jeff Flake
U.S. Senate (AZ)
(Won)
Republican
Bryan Hackbarth
Bryan Hackbarth
U.S. Senate (AZ)
(Lost)
Republican
Clair Steenwyk
Clair Steenwyk
U.S. Senate (AZ)
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Wenona Baldenegro
Wenona Baldenegro
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Patrick Gatti
Patrick Gatti
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Ann Kirkpatrick
Ann Kirkpatrick
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gaither Martin
Gaither Martin
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Jonathan Paton
Jonathan Paton
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Douglas Wade
Douglas Wade
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Ron Barber
Ron Barber
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Matthew Heinz
Matthew Heinz
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Jesse Kelly
Jesse Kelly
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Mark Koskiniemi
Mark Koskiniemi
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Martha McSally
Martha McSally
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Amanda Aguirre
Amanda Aguirre
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Manny Arreguin
Manny Arreguin
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Raúl Grijalva
Raúl Grijalva
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Blanca Guerra
Blanca Guerra
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3
(Won)
Libertarian
Gabby Saucedo Mercer
Gabby Saucedo Mercer
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3
(Won)
Republican
Jaime Vasquez
Jaime Vasquez
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 4
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Paul Gosar
Paul Gosar
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ron Gould
Ron Gould
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Rick Murphy
Rick Murphy
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Joe Pamelia
Joe Pamelia
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4
(Won)
Libertarian
Johnnie Robinson
Johnnie Robinson
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Weisser
Mike Weisser
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 5
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Kirk Adams
Kirk Adams
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Spencer Morgan
Spencer Morgan
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic
Matt Salmon
Matt Salmon
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 6
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Jack Anderson
Jack Anderson
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6
(Won)
Libertarian
Matt Jette
Matt Jette
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Ben Quayle
Ben Quayle
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
David Schweikert
David Schweikert
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
W. Williamson
W. Williamson
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 7
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Joe Cobb
Joe Cobb
U.S. House (AZ)
District 7
(Won)
Libertarian
Rebecca Dewitt
Rebecca Dewitt
U.S. House (AZ)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Ed Pastor
Ed Pastor
U.S. House (AZ)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 8 (Special Election)
(April 17, 2012)

Frank Antenori
Frank Antenori
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Ron Barber
Ron Barber
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8 (Special Election)
(Won)
Democratic
Richard Grayson
Richard Grayson
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Write-In
Jesse Kelly
Jesse Kelly
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8 (Special Election)
(Won)
Republican
Charlie Manolakis
Charlie Manolakis
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8 (Special Election)
(Won)
Green Party
Martha McSally
Martha McSally
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican
Dave Sitton
Dave Sitton
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Arizona U.S. House District 8
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Stephen Dolgos
Stephen Dolgos
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Won)
Other
Trent Franks
Trent Franks
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tony Passalacqua
Tony Passalacqua
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Gene Scharer
Gene Scharer
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 9
(Aug. 28, 2012)

Leah Campos Schandlbauer
Leah Campos Schandlbauer
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Andrei Cherny
Andrei Cherny
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Travis Grantham
Travis Grantham
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Vernon Parker
Vernon Parker
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Won)
Republican
Guy Phillips
Guy Phillips
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Wendy Rogers
Wendy Rogers
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
David Schapira
David Schapira
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Martin Sepulveda
Martin Sepulveda
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Kyrsten Sinema
Kyrsten Sinema
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jeff Thompson
Jeff Thompson
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. Senate
(June 5, 2012)

Kabiruddin Ali
Kabiruddin Ali
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Peace and Freedom
John Boruff
John Boruff
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Oscar Alejandro Braun
Oscar Alejandro Braun
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Greg Conlon
Greg Conlon
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Elizabeth Emken
Elizabeth Emken
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Won)
Republican
Marsha Feinland
Marsha Feinland
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Peace and Freedom
Dianne Feinstein
Dianne Feinstein
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Won)
Democratic
Colleen Fernald
Colleen Fernald
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Democratic
Rogelio Gloria
Rogelio Gloria
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Don Grundmann
Don Grundmann
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
American Independent
Keith Holbrook
Keith Holbrook
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Dan Hughes
Dan Hughes
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Dennis Jackson
Dennis Jackson
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Timothy Kalemkarian
Timothy Kalemkarian
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Dirk Konopik
Dirk Konopik
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Donald Krampe
Donald Krampe
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Lauten
Robert Lauten
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
David Levitt
David Levitt
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Democratic
Gail Lightfoot
Gail Lightfoot
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Vincent May
Vincent May
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
American Independent
Patrick Ortiz
Patrick Ortiz
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jonathan Owen
Jonathan Owen
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Al Ramirez
Al Ramirez
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Nak Shah
Nak Shah
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Democratic
Nachum Shifren
Nachum Shifren
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Diane Stewart
Diane Stewart
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Stollaire
Michael Stollaire
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Michael Strimling
Michael Strimling
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Democratic
Orly Taitz
Orly Taitz
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican
Rick Williams
Rick Williams
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 1
(June 5, 2012)

Samuel Aanestad
Samuel Aanestad
U.S. House (CA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Nathan Arrowsmith
Nathan Arrowsmith
U.S. House (CA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Gregory Cheadle
Gregory Cheadle
U.S. House (CA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Dacquistoc
Michael Dacquistoc
U.S. House (CA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Doug LaMalfa
Doug LaMalfa
U.S. House (CA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gary Oxley
Gary Oxley
U.S. House (CA)
District 1
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Jim Reed
Jim Reed
U.S. House (CA)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Pete Stiglich
Pete Stiglich
U.S. House (CA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 2
(June 5, 2012)

Susan Adams
Susan Adams
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Banafsheh Akhlaghi
Banafsheh Akhlaghi
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Andy Caffrey
Andy Caffrey
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Brooke Clarke
Brooke Clarke
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
William Courtney
William Courtney
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Larry Fritzlan
Larry Fritzlan
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Halliwell
Michael Halliwell
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Jared Huffman
Jared Huffman
U.S. House (CA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Stacey Lawson
Stacey Lawson
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
John Lewallen
John Lewallen
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Tiffany Renée
Tiffany Renée
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Daniel Roberts
Daniel Roberts
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Norman Solomon
Norman Solomon
U.S. House (CA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 3
(June 5, 2012)

Tony Carlos
Tony Carlos
U.S. House (CA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Tim Core
Tim Core
U.S. House (CA)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Republican
John Garamendi
John Garamendi
U.S. House (CA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Eugene Ray
Eugene Ray
U.S. House (CA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Charles Schaupp
Charles Schaupp
U.S. House (CA)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Rick Tubbs II
Rick Tubbs II
U.S. House (CA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Kimberly Vann
Kimberly Vann
U.S. House (CA)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 4
(June 5, 2012)

Tom McClintock
Tom McClintock
U.S. House (CA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jack Uppal
Jack Uppal
U.S. House (CA)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 5
(June 5, 2012)

Stewart Cilley
Stewart Cilley
U.S. House (CA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Loftin, Jr.
Joseph Loftin, Jr.
U.S. House (CA)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
Mike Thompson
Mike Thompson
U.S. House (CA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 6
(June 5, 2012)

Doris Matsui
Doris Matsui
U.S. House (CA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joseph McCray, Sr.
Joseph McCray, Sr.
U.S. House (CA)
District 6
(Won)
Republican
Erik Smitt
Erik Smitt
U.S. House (CA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 7
(June 5, 2012)

Ami Bera
Ami Bera
U.S. House (CA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dan Lungren
Dan Lungren
U.S. House (CA)
District 7
(Won)
Republican
Curt Taras
Curt Taras
U.S. House (CA)
District 7
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Art Tuma
Art Tuma
U.S. House (CA)
District 7
(Lost)
Libertarian

California U.S. House District 8
(June 5, 2012)

Anthony Adams
Anthony Adams
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent
Dennis Albertsen
Dennis Albertsen
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Jackie Conaway
Jackie Conaway
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Paul Cook
Paul Cook
U.S. House (CA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
George Craig
George Craig
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Gregg Imus
Gregg Imus
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Won)
Republican
Bill Jensen
Bill Jensen
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Phil Liberatore
Phil Liberatore
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Ryan McEachron
Ryan McEachron
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Brad Mitzelfelt
Brad Mitzelfelt
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Napolitano
Joseph Napolitano
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
John Pinkerton
John Pinkerton
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Angela Valles
Angela Valles
U.S. House (CA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 9
(June 5, 2012)

Ricky Gill
Ricky Gill
U.S. House (CA)
District 9
(Won)
Republican
John McDonald
John McDonald
U.S. House (CA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Jerry McNerney
Jerry McNerney
U.S. House (CA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 10
(June 5, 2012)

Mike Barkley
Mike Barkley
U.S. House (CA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Chad Condit
Chad Condit
U.S. House (CA)
District 10
(Lost)
Independent
Jeff Denham
Jeff Denham
U.S. House (CA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jose Hernandez
Jose Hernandez
U.S. House (CA)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
Troy McComak
Troy McComak
U.S. House (CA)
District 10
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

California U.S. House District 11
(June 5, 2012)

John Fitzgerald
John Fitzgerald
U.S. House (CA)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Virginia Fuller
Virginia Fuller
U.S. House (CA)
District 11
(Won)
Republican
George Miller
George Miller
U.S. House (CA)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic
Cheryl Sudduth
Cheryl Sudduth
U.S. House (CA)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 12
(June 5, 2012)

John Dennis
John Dennis
U.S. House (CA)
District 12
(Won)
Republican
Americo Diaz
Americo Diaz
U.S. House (CA)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Barry Hermanson
Barry Hermanson
U.S. House (CA)
District 12
(Lost)
Green Party
Nancy Pelosi
Nancy Pelosi
U.S. House (CA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Peterson
David Peterson
U.S. House (CA)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Summer Shields
Summer Shields
U.S. House (CA)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 13
(June 5, 2012)

Justin Jelincic
Justin Jelincic
U.S. House (CA)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Barbara Lee
Barbara Lee
U.S. House (CA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Marilyn Singleton
Marilyn Singleton
U.S. House (CA)
District 13
(Won)
Independent

California U.S. House District 14
(June 5, 2012)

Deborah Bacigalupi
Deborah Bacigalupi
U.S. House (CA)
District 14
(Won)
Republican
Mike Moloney
Mike Moloney
U.S. House (CA)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic
Jackie Speier
Jackie Speier
U.S. House (CA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 15
(June 5, 2012)

Christopher Pareja
Christopher Pareja
U.S. House (CA)
District 15
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Pete Stark
Pete Stark
U.S. House (CA)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic
Eric Swalwell
Eric Swalwell
U.S. House (CA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 16
(June 5, 2012)

Jim Costa
Jim Costa
U.S. House (CA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Garcia
Mark Garcia
U.S. House (CA)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican
Loraine Goodwin
Loraine Goodwin
U.S. House (CA)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic
Johnny Tacherra
Johnny Tacherra
U.S. House (CA)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican
Brian Whelan
Brian Whelan
U.S. House (CA)
District 16
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 17
(June 5, 2012)

Mike Honda
Mike Honda
U.S. House (CA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Evelyn Li
Evelyn Li
U.S. House (CA)
District 17
(Won)
Republican
Charles Richardson
Charles Richardson
U.S. House (CA)
District 17
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

California U.S. House District 18
(June 5, 2012)

Carol Brouillet
Carol Brouillet
U.S. House (CA)
District 18
(Lost)
Green Party
Dave Chapman
Dave Chapman
U.S. House (CA)
District 18
(Won)
Republican
Anna Eshoo
Anna Eshoo
U.S. House (CA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
William Parks
William Parks
U.S. House (CA)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 19
(June 5, 2012)

Jay Blas Cabrera
Jay Blas Cabrera
U.S. House (CA)
District 19
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Zoe Lofgren
Zoe Lofgren
U.S. House (CA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Murray
Robert Murray
U.S. House (CA)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
Phat Nguyen
Phat Nguyen
U.S. House (CA)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 20
(June 5, 2012)

Dan Caudle
Dan Caudle
U.S. House (CA)
District 20
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Arthur Dunn
Arthur Dunn
U.S. House (CA)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic
Sam Farr
Sam Farr
U.S. House (CA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ronald Kabat
Ronald Kabat
U.S. House (CA)
District 20
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Mike Lebarre
Mike Lebarre
U.S. House (CA)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Eric Petersen
Eric Petersen
U.S. House (CA)
District 20
(Lost)
Green
Jeff Taylor
Jeff Taylor
U.S. House (CA)
District 20
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 21
(June 5, 2012)

John Hernandez
John Hernandez
U.S. House (CA)
District 21
(Won)
Democratic
David Valadao
David Valadao
U.S. House (CA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Blong Xiong
Blong Xiong
U.S. House (CA)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 22
(June 5, 2012)

Otto Lee
Otto Lee
U.S. House (CA)
District 22
(Won)
Democratic
Devin Nunes
Devin Nunes
U.S. House (CA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 23
(June 5, 2012)

Kevin McCarthy
Kevin McCarthy
U.S. House (CA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eric Parker
Eric Parker
U.S. House (CA)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Terry Phillips
Terry Phillips
U.S. House (CA)
District 23
(Won)
Independent

California U.S. House District 24
(June 5, 2012)

Matt Boutte
Matt Boutte
U.S. House (CA)
District 24
(Lost)
Independent
Lois Capps
Lois Capps
U.S. House (CA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Abel Maldonado
Abel Maldonado
U.S. House (CA)
District 24
(Won)
Republican
Chris Mitchum
Chris Mitchum
U.S. House (CA)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 25
(June 5, 2012)

Dante Acosta
Dante Acosta
U.S. House (CA)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
Buck McKeon
Buck McKeon
U.S. House (CA)
District 25
(Won)
Republican
Lee Rogers
Lee Rogers
U.S. House (CA)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic
Cathie Wright
Cathie Wright
U.S. House (CA)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 26
(June 5, 2012)

Julia Brownley
Julia Brownley
U.S. House (CA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Albert Maxwell Goldberg
Albert Maxwell Goldberg
U.S. House (CA)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Jess Herrera
Jess Herrera
U.S. House (CA)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Linda Parks
Linda Parks
U.S. House (CA)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican
David Pollock
David Pollock
U.S. House (CA)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Tony Strickland
Tony Strickland
U.S. House (CA)
District 26
(Won)
Republican
David Thayne
David Thayne
U.S. House (CA)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 27
(June 5, 2012)

Judy Chu
Judy Chu
U.S. House (CA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bob Duran
Bob Duran
U.S. House (CA)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican
Jack Orswell
Jack Orswell
U.S. House (CA)
District 27
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 28
(June 5, 2012)

Sal Genovese
Sal Genovese
U.S. House (CA)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic
Phil Jennerjahn
Phil Jennerjahn
U.S. House (CA)
District 28
(Won)
Republican
Jonathan Kalbfeld
Jonathan Kalbfeld
U.S. House (CA)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic
Garen Mailyan
Garen Mailyan
U.S. House (CA)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Massie Munroe
Massie Munroe
U.S. House (CA)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic
Adam Schiff
Adam Schiff
U.S. House (CA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jenny Worman
Jenny Worman
U.S. House (CA)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 29
(June 5, 2012)

Tony Cárdenas
Tony Cárdenas
U.S. House (CA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Hernandez, Jr.
David Hernandez, Jr.
U.S. House (CA)
District 29
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Richard Valdez
Richard Valdez
U.S. House (CA)
District 29
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 30
(June 5, 2012)

Howard Berman
Howard Berman
U.S. House (CA)
District 30
(Won)
Democratic
Vince Gilmore
Vince Gilmore
U.S. House (CA)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Powelson
Michael Powelson
U.S. House (CA)
District 30
(Lost)
Green Party
Mark Reed
Mark Reed
U.S. House (CA)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican
Susan Shelley
Susan Shelley
U.S. House (CA)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican
Brad Sherman
Brad Sherman
U.S. House (CA)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Navraj Singh
Navraj Singh
U.S. House (CA)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 31
(June 5, 2012)

Pete Aguilar
Pete Aguilar
U.S. House (CA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Dutton
Robert Dutton
U.S. House (CA)
District 31
(Won)
Republican
Justin Kim
Justin Kim
U.S. House (CA)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
Gary Miller
Gary Miller
U.S. House (CA)
District 31
(Won)
Republican
Rita Ramirez-Dean
Rita Ramirez-Dean
U.S. House (CA)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
Renea Wickman
Renea Wickman
U.S. House (CA)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 32
(June 5, 2012)

Gonzalez
Gonzalez
U.S. House (CA)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic
David Miller
David Miller
U.S. House (CA)
District 32
(Won)
Republican
Grace Napolitano
Grace Napolitano
U.S. House (CA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 33
(June 5, 2012)

Bill Bloomfield
Bill Bloomfield
U.S. House (CA)
District 33
(Won)
Independent
Steve Collett
Steve Collett
U.S. House (CA)
District 33
(Lost)
Libertarian
Christopher David
Christopher David
U.S. House (CA)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
Bruce Margolin
Bruce Margolin
U.S. House (CA)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic
Zein Obagi, Jr.
Zein Obagi, Jr.
U.S. House (CA)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic
Tim Pape
Tim Pape
U.S. House (CA)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic
David Steinman
David Steinman
U.S. House (CA)
District 33
(Lost)
Green Party
Henry Waxman
Henry Waxman
U.S. House (CA)
District 33
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 34
(June 5, 2012)

Xavier Becerra
Xavier Becerra
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Howard Johnson
Howard Johnson
U.S. House (CA)
District 34
(Lost)
Peace and Freedom
Stephen Smith
Stephen Smith
U.S. House (CA)
District 34
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 35
(June 5, 2012)

Joe Baca, Sr.
Joe Baca, Sr.
U.S. House (CA)
District 35
(Won)
Democratic
Gloria Negrete McLeod
Gloria Negrete McLeod
U.S. House (CA)
District 35
(Won)
Democratic
Anthony Vieyra
Anthony Vieyra
U.S. House (CA)
District 35
(Lost)
Green Party

California U.S. House District 36
(June 5, 2012)

Mary Bono Mack
Mary Bono Mack
U.S. House (CA)
District 36
(Won)
Republican
Raul Ruiz
Raul Ruiz
U.S. House (CA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 37
(June 5, 2012)

Karen Bass
Karen Bass
U.S. House (CA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 38
(June 5, 2012)

Benjamin Campos
Benjamin Campos
U.S. House (CA)
District 38
(Won)
Republican
Jorge Robles
Jorge Robles
U.S. House (CA)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican
Linda Sánchez
Linda Sánchez
U.S. House (CA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 39
(June 5, 2012)

Jay Chen
Jay Chen
U.S. House (CA)
District 39
(Won)
Democratic
D'Marie Mulattieri
D'Marie Mulattieri
U.S. House (CA)
District 39
(Lost)
Independence
Ed Royce
Ed Royce
U.S. House (CA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 40
(June 5, 2012)

Lucille Roybal-Allard
Lucille Roybal-Allard
U.S. House (CA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Sanchez
David Sanchez
U.S. House (CA)
District 40
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 41
(June 5, 2012)

William Hedrick
William Hedrick
U.S. House (CA)
District 41
(Lost)
Democratic
Anna Nevenic
Anna Nevenic
U.S. House (CA)
District 41
(Lost)
Democratic
George Pearne
George Pearne
U.S. House (CA)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican
Vincent Sawyer
Vincent Sawyer
U.S. House (CA)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican
Mark Takano
Mark Takano
U.S. House (CA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Tavaglione
John Tavaglione
U.S. House (CA)
District 41
(Won)
Republican

California U.S. House District 42
(June 5, 2012)

Ken Calvert
Ken Calvert
U.S. House (CA)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eva Johnson
Eva Johnson
U.S. House (CA)
District 42
(Lost)
Republican
Curt Novak
Curt Novak
U.S. House (CA)
District 42
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Cliff Smith
Cliff Smith
U.S. House (CA)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic
Clay Thibodeau
Clay Thibodeau
U.S. House (CA)
District 42
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Williamson
Michael Williamson
U.S. House (CA)
District 42
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 43
(June 5, 2012)

Bob Flores
Bob Flores
U.S. House (CA)
District 43
(Won)
Democratic
Maxine Waters
Maxine Waters
U.S. House (CA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 44
(June 5, 2012)

Janice Hahn
Janice Hahn
U.S. House (CA)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Laura Richardson
Laura Richardson
U.S. House (CA)
District 44
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 45
(June 5, 2012)

John Campbell III
John Campbell III
U.S. House (CA)
District 45
(Won)
Republican
Sukhee Kang
Sukhee Kang
U.S. House (CA)
District 45
(Won)
Democratic
John Webb
John Webb
U.S. House (CA)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 46
(June 5, 2012)

John Cullum
John Cullum
U.S. House (CA)
District 46
(Lost)
Republican
Pat Garcia
Pat Garcia
U.S. House (CA)
District 46
(Lost)
Republican
Jerry Hayden
Jerry Hayden
U.S. House (CA)
District 46
(Won)
Republican
Jorge Rocha
Jorge Rocha
U.S. House (CA)
District 46
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Loretta Sanchez
Loretta Sanchez
U.S. House (CA)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 47
(June 5, 2012)

Gary DeLong
Gary DeLong
U.S. House (CA)
District 47
(Won)
Republican
Steve Foley
Steve Foley
U.S. House (CA)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican
Sanford Kahn
Sanford Kahn
U.S. House (CA)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican
Steven Kuykendall
Steven Kuykendall
U.S. House (CA)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican
Alan Lowenthal
Alan Lowenthal
U.S. House (CA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Mathews
Peter Mathews
U.S. House (CA)
District 47
(Lost)
Democratic
Jay Shah
Jay Shah
U.S. House (CA)
District 47
(Lost)
Democratic
Usha Shah
Usha Shah
U.S. House (CA)
District 47
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 48
(June 5, 2012)

Dana Rohrabacher
Dana Rohrabacher
U.S. House (CA)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Alan Schlar
Alan Schlar
U.S. House (CA)
District 48
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Ron Varasteh
Ron Varasteh
U.S. House (CA)
District 48
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 49
(June 5, 2012)

Dick Eiden
Dick Eiden
U.S. House (CA)
District 49
(Lost)
Independent
Darrell Issa
Darrell Issa
U.S. House (CA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Albin Novinec
Albin Novinec
U.S. House (CA)
District 49
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Jerry Tetalman
Jerry Tetalman
U.S. House (CA)
District 49
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 50
(June 5, 2012)

Mike Benoit
Mike Benoit
U.S. House (CA)
District 50
(Lost)
Libertarian
Connie Frankowiak
Connie Frankowiak
U.S. House (CA)
District 50
(Lost)
Democratic
Duncan Hunter
Duncan Hunter
U.S. House (CA)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Terri Linnell
Terri Linnell
U.S. House (CA)
District 50
(Lost)
Republican
David Secor
David Secor
U.S. House (CA)
District 50
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 51
(June 5, 2012)

John Brooks
John Brooks
U.S. House (CA)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Crimmins
Michael Crimmins
U.S. House (CA)
District 51
(Won)
Republican
Denise Ducheny
Denise Ducheny
U.S. House (CA)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic
Xanthi Gionis
Xanthi Gionis
U.S. House (CA)
District 51
(Lost)
Republican
Bernard Portley
Bernard Portley
U.S. House (CA)
District 51
(Lost)
Republican
Daniel Ramirez
Daniel Ramirez
U.S. House (CA)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic
Juan Vargas
Juan Vargas
U.S. House (CA)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 52
(June 5, 2012)

Brian Bilbray
Brian Bilbray
U.S. House (CA)
District 52
(Won)
Republican
Gene Carswell
Gene Carswell
U.S. House (CA)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican
Shirley DeCourt-Park
Shirley DeCourt-Park
U.S. House (CA)
District 52
(Lost)
Democratic
Jack Doyle
Jack Doyle
U.S. House (CA)
District 52
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Wayne Iverson
Wayne Iverson
U.S. House (CA)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican
Scott Peters
Scott Peters
U.S. House (CA)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lori Saldaña
Lori Saldaña
U.S. House (CA)
District 52
(Lost)
Democratic
Ehab Shehata
Ehab Shehata
U.S. House (CA)
District 52
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
John Stahl
John Stahl
U.S. House (CA)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican
John Subka
John Subka
U.S. House (CA)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican

California U.S. House District 53
(June 5, 2012)

Susan Davis
Susan Davis
U.S. House (CA)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Nick Popaditch
Nick Popaditch
U.S. House (CA)
District 53
(Won)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 1
(June 26, 2012)

Diana DeGette
Diana DeGette
U.S. House (CO)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Citizen Kane
Citizen Kane
U.S. House (CO)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Richard Murphy
Richard Murphy
U.S. House (CO)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Danny Stroud
Danny Stroud
U.S. House (CO)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 2
(June 26, 2012)

Kevin Lundberg
Kevin Lundberg
U.S. House (CO)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Jared Polis
Jared Polis
U.S. House (CO)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Eric Weissmann
Eric Weissmann
U.S. House (CO)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 3
(June 26, 2012)

Gregory Gilman
Gregory Gilman
U.S. House (CO)
District 3
(Won)
Libertarian
John Hargis
John Hargis
U.S. House (CO)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Write-In
Gaylon Kent
Gaylon Kent
U.S. House (CO)
District 3
(Lost)
Libertarian
Sal Pace
Sal Pace
U.S. House (CO)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Bill Thiebaut, Jr.
Bill Thiebaut, Jr.
U.S. House (CO)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Scott Tipton
Scott Tipton
U.S. House (CO)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 4
(June 26, 2012)

Doug Aden
Doug Aden
U.S. House (CO)
District 4
(Won)
American Constitution Party
Cory Gardner
Cory Gardner
U.S. House (CO)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
Betsy Markey
Betsy Markey
U.S. House (CO)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Brandon Shaffer
Brandon Shaffer
U.S. House (CO)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 5
(June 26, 2012)

Douglas Bergeron
Douglas Bergeron
U.S. House (CO)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Robert Blaha
Robert Blaha
U.S. House (CO)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Bob Evans
Bob Evans
U.S. House (CO)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Kenneth Harvell
Kenneth Harvell
U.S. House (CO)
District 5
(Won)
American Constitution Party
Doug Lamborn
Doug Lamborn
U.S. House (CO)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado U.S. House District 6
(June 26, 2012)

Michael Coffman
Michael Coffman
U.S. House (CO)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John DeGraffenried
John DeGraffenried
U.S. House (CO)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Perry Haney
Perry Haney
U.S. House (CO)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Joe Miklosi
Joe Miklosi
U.S. House (CO)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 7
(June 26, 2012)

Matthew Ball
Matthew Ball
U.S. House (CO)
District 7
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Douglas Campbell
Douglas Campbell
U.S. House (CO)
District 7
(Won)
American Constitution Party
Joe Coors, Jr.
Joe Coors, Jr.
U.S. House (CO)
District 7
(Won)
Republican
Ed Perlmutter
Ed Perlmutter
U.S. House (CO)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut U.S. Senate
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Susan Bysiewicz
Susan Bysiewicz
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Fedele
Michael Fedele
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Scott Frantz
Scott Frantz
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Brian Hill
Brian Hill
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Peter Lumaj
Peter Lumaj
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jason McCoy
Jason McCoy
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Linda McMahon
Linda McMahon
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Won)
Republican
Chris Murphy
Chris Murphy
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Won)
Democratic
Matthew Oakes
Matthew Oakes
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Christopher Shays
Christopher Shays
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Lost)
Republican
William Tong
William Tong
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Kie Westby
Kie Westby
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Lee Whitnum
Lee Whitnum
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Connecticut U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Decker
John Decker
U.S. House (CT)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
John Larson
John Larson
U.S. House (CT)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mike McDonald
Mike McDonald
U.S. House (CT)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Courtney
Joe Courtney
U.S. House (CT)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Christopher Coutu
Christopher Coutu
U.S. House (CT)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Paul Formica
Paul Formica
U.S. House (CT)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Daria Novak
Daria Novak
U.S. House (CT)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rosa DeLauro
Rosa DeLauro
U.S. House (CT)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Wayne Winsley
Wayne Winsley
U.S. House (CT)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. House District 4
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Toni Boucher
Toni Boucher
U.S. House (CT)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jim Himes
Jim Himes
U.S. House (CT)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Lauretti
Mark Lauretti
U.S. House (CT)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Chris Meek
Chris Meek
U.S. House (CT)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Steve Obsitnik
Steve Obsitnik
U.S. House (CT)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
David Orner
David Orner
U.S. House (CT)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Richard Wieland
Richard Wieland
U.S. House (CT)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Connecticut U.S. House District 5
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Justin Bernier
Justin Bernier
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Ryan Bingham
Ryan Bingham
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Mark Boughton
Mark Boughton
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Mike Clark
Mike Clark
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Christopher Donovan
Christopher Donovan
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Lost)
Working Families, Democratic
Elizabeth Esty
Elizabeth Esty
U.S. House (CT)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mary Glassman
Mary Glassman
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Mark Greenberg
Mark Greenberg
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Rob Kane
Rob Kane
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Dan Roberti
Dan Roberti
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Andrew Roraback
Andrew Roraback
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
Brian Schactman
Brian Schactman
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
J. Vance, Jr.
J. Vance, Jr.
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Lisa Wilson-Foley
Lisa Wilson-Foley
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Kevin Witkos
Kevin Witkos
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Randy Yale
Randy Yale
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

District of Columbia U.S. House Delegate
(April 3, 2012)

Eleanor Norton
Eleanor Norton
U.S. House (DC)
Delegate Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lino Stracuzzi
Lino Stracuzzi
U.S. House (DC)
Delegate
(Won)
DC Statehood Green Party

Delaware U.S. Senate
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Tom Carper
Tom Carper
U.S. Senate (DE)
(Won)
Democratic
Alexander Pires
Alexander Pires
U.S. Senate (DE)
(Won)
Independent
Keith Spanarelli
Keith Spanarelli
U.S. Senate (DE)
(Lost)
Democratic

Delaware U.S. House At-Large
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Rose Izzo
Rose Izzo
U.S. House (DE)
At-Large
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas Kovach
Thomas Kovach
U.S. House (DE)
At-Large
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. Senate
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Akinyemi Agbede
Akinyemi Agbede
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
George Bollinger
George Bollinger
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Glenn Burkett
Glenn Burkett
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Democratic
William Fisher, Jr.
William Fisher, Jr.
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Alexander George
Alexander George
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Alexander Ilnyckyj
Alexander Ilnyckyj
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Darryl Jackson
Darryl Jackson
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Joshua LaRose
Joshua LaRose
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
George LeMieux
George LeMieux
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Campaign Suspended)
Republican
Ometrias Long
Ometrias Long
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Chuck Lynch
Chuck Lynch
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Connie Mack IV
Connie Mack IV
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Won)
Republican
Michael McCalister
Michael McCalister
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Republican
Ron McNeil
Ron McNeil
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Bill Nelson, Sr.
Bill Nelson, Sr.
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Won)
Democratic
Mirand Sharma
Mirand Sharma
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Dan Stojadinovic
Dan Stojadinovic
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Marielena Stuart
Marielena Stuart
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Republican
Lesther Trujillo
Lesther Trujillo
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Independent
David Weldon
David Weldon
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jim Bryan
Jim Bryan
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
William Drummond II
William Drummond II
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Won)
Write-In
John Herndon
John Herndon
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Jeff Miller
Jeff Miller
U.S. House (FL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jason Samek
Jason Samek
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Florida U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Nancy Argenziano
Nancy Argenziano
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Independent Party of Florida
Leonard Bembry
Leonard Bembry
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Al Lawson, Jr.
Al Lawson, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Jay Liles
Jay Liles
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Floyd Miller
Floyd Miller
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Won)
Write-In
Alvin Peters
Alvin Peters
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Schlakman
Mark Schlakman
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Steve Southerland
Steve Southerland
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Philip Dodds
Philip Dodds
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
J.R. Gaillot, Jr.
J.R. Gaillot, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
James Jett
James Jett
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Stephen Oelrich
Stephen Oelrich
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Bill Smalley
Bill Smalley
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Cliff Stearns
Cliff Stearns
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Ken Willey
Ken Willey
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Write-In
Ted Yoho
Ted Yoho
U.S. House (FL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Yost
Mike Yost
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 4
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bob Black
Bob Black
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Ander Crenshaw
Ander Crenshaw
U.S. House (FL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Deborah Katz Pueschel
Deborah Katz Pueschel
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Jim Klauder
Jim Klauder
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Gary Koniz
Gary Koniz
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Won)
Write-In
Brian Lieberman
Brian Lieberman
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Florida U.S. House District 5
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Corrine Brown
Corrine Brown
U.S. House (FL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Eileen Fleming
Eileen Fleming
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Won)
Independent, No Party Affiliation
LeAnne Kolb
LeAnne Kolb
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
Gerald Nyren
Gerald Nyren
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Libertarian
Bruce Riggs III
Bruce Riggs III
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Won)
Write-In

Florida U.S. House District 6
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Heather Beaven
Heather Beaven
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Aaron Bowman
Aaron Bowman
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Don Browning
Don Browning
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Fred Costello
Fred Costello
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Ron DeSantis
Ron DeSantis
U.S. House (FL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Klotzbach
Robert Klotzbach
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Billy Kogut
Billy Kogut
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Craig Miller
Craig Miller
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Alec Pueschel
Alec Pueschel
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Schonberg
Steve Schonberg
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Bev Slough
Bev Slough
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
William Sykes
William Sykes
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Vipin Verma
Vipin Verma
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 7
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sandy Adams
Sandy Adams
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Jason Kendall
Jason Kendall
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic
Fred Marra
Fred Marra
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Won)
Write-In
John Mica
John Mica
U.S. House (FL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Nicholas Ruiz III
Nicholas Ruiz III
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 8
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Richard Gillmor
Richard Gillmor
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Won)
Independent, No Party Affiliation
David Gunter
David Gunter
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Bill Posey
Bill Posey
U.S. House (FL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Shannon Roberts
Shannon Roberts
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic
Timothy Thomas
Timothy Thomas
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 9
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Frank Amador
Frank Amador
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Alan Grayson
Alan Grayson
U.S. House (FL)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Terry Howard
Terry Howard
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Todd Long
Todd Long
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Won)
Republican
Julius Melendez
Julius Melendez
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Miguel Nieves
Miguel Nieves
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Mark Oxner
Mark Oxner
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
John Quiñones
John Quiñones
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Roberto Sanchez
Roberto Sanchez
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 10
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Val Demings
Val Demings
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Hull
Michael Hull
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Withdrawn)
Libertarian
Naipaul Seegolam
Naipaul Seegolam
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Won)
Write-In
John Vitali
John Vitali
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Daniel Webster
Daniel Webster
U.S. House (FL)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 11
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tommy Castellano
Tommy Castellano
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Leonard Church
Leonard Church
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Josh Kiernan
Josh Kiernan
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Rich Nugent
Rich Nugent
U.S. House (FL)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
H. Werder
H. Werder
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 12
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gus Bilirakis
Gus Bilirakis
U.S. House (FL)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Hall
Kevin Hall
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation
John Russell
John Russell
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Won)
Independent, No Party Affiliation
Jonathan Snow
Jonathan Snow
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 13
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Darren Ayres
Darren Ayres
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Jessica Ehrlich
Jessica Ehrlich
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic
Nina Hayden
Nina Hayden
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Madeline Vance
Madeline Vance
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Kenneth Welch
Kenneth Welch
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Bill Young
Bill Young
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 14
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Eddie Adams, Jr.
Eddie Adams, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Kathy Castor
Kathy Castor
U.S. House (FL)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bill Kee
Bill Kee
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation
E.J. Otero, Jr.
E.J. Otero, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Won)
Republican
Brian Owens
Brian Owens
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Timothy Rossano
Timothy Rossano
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Christopher Sandy
Christopher Sandy
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
John Sawyer III
John Sawyer III
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Thomas Scherer
Thomas Scherer
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Lee Titchworth
Lee Titchworth
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 15
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dennis Ross
Dennis Ross
U.S. House (FL)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 16
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Vern Buchanan
Vern Buchanan
U.S. House (FL)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Keith Fitzgerald
Keith Fitzgerald
U.S. House (FL)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 17
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Arnold
Joe Arnold
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Tom Baumann
Tom Baumann
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Won)
Write-In
William Bronson
William Bronson
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Rooney
Tom Rooney
U.S. House (FL)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Walter Sutton
Walter Sutton
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 18
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jerry Buechler
Jerry Buechler
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Crowder
Bob Crowder
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Marilyn Holloman
Marilyn Holloman
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Won)
Write-In
James Horn
James Horn
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Patrick Murphy
Patrick Murphy
U.S. House (FL)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Marcus Rivchin, Jr.
Marcus Rivchin, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Allen West
Allen West
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Won)
Republican
Everett Wilkinson
Everett Wilkinson
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Florida U.S. House District 19
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gary Aubuchon
Gary Aubuchon
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Joe Davidow
Joe Davidow
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Byron Donalds
Byron Donalds
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Chauncey Goss II
Chauncey Goss II
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Paige Kreegel
Paige Kreegel
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Cecil Pendergrass
Cecil Pendergrass
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Trey Radel
Trey Radel
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
James Roach
James Roach
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Won)
Democratic
Burt Saunders
Burt Saunders
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Brandon Smith
Brandon Smith
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Anna Trujillo
Anna Trujillo
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 20
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Anthony Dutrow
Anthony Dutrow
U.S. House (FL)
District 20
(Won)
Write-In
Joe Goldner
Joe Goldner
U.S. House (FL)
District 20
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Alcee Hastings, Sr.
Alcee Hastings, Sr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Carl Mathiesen
Carl Mathiesen
U.S. House (FL)
District 20
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Randall Terry
Randall Terry
U.S. House (FL)
District 20
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 21
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ted Deutch
Ted Deutch
U.S. House (FL)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Shannon Harvilla
Shannon Harvilla
U.S. House (FL)
District 21
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Cesar Henao
Cesar Henao
U.S. House (FL)
District 21
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 22
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Marc Bell
Marc Bell
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Patrick Daniel
Patrick Daniel
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Lois Frankel
Lois Frankel
U.S. House (FL)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Adam Hasner
Adam Hasner
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Won)
Republican
Kristin Jacobs
Kristin Jacobs
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic
Ryan Rossi
Ryan Rossi
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 23
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gineen Bresso
Gineen Bresso
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Ozzie DeFaria, Jr.
Ozzie DeFaria, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Juan Garcia
Juan Garcia
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Karen Harrington
Karen Harrington
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Won)
Republican
Ilya Katz
Ilya Katz
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Joe Kaufman
Joe Kaufman
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Bernard Sansaricq
Bernard Sansaricq
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
U.S. House (FL)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Les Winston
Les Winston
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 24
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rudy Moise
Rudy Moise
U.S. House (FL)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Frederica Wilson
Frederica Wilson
U.S. House (FL)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 25
(Aug. 14, 2012)

VoteforEddie .com
VoteforEddie .com
U.S. House (FL)
District 25
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Mario Diaz-Balart
Mario Diaz-Balart
U.S. House (FL)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 26
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Erik Borgstrom
Erik Borgstrom
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Carlos Curbelo
Carlos Curbelo
U.S. House (FL)
District 26 Incumbent
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Joe Garcia
Joe Garcia
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic
Gustavo Marin
Gustavo Marin
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Alex Penelas
Alex Penelas
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Juan-Carlos Planas
Juan-Carlos Planas
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Republican
David Rivera
David Rivera
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Won)
Republican
Gloria Romero-Roses
Gloria Romero-Roses
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Justin Sternad
Justin Sternad
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Douglas Walker
Douglas Walker
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 27
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Nelson Betancourt
Nelson Betancourt
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Thomas Cruz-Wiggins
Thomas Cruz-Wiggins
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Patrick Post
Patrick Post
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
U.S. House (FL)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Manny Yevancey
Manny Yevancey
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 1
(July 31, 2012)

Jack Kingston
Jack Kingston
U.S. House (GA)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Lesli Messinger
Lesli Messinger
U.S. House (GA)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Nathan Russo
Nathan Russo
U.S. House (GA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 2
(July 31, 2012)

Rick Allen
Rick Allen
U.S. House (GA)
District 2
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Sanford Bishop, Jr.
Sanford Bishop, Jr.
U.S. House (GA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ken DeLoach
Ken DeLoach
U.S. House (GA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
John House
John House
U.S. House (GA)
District 2
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 3
(July 31, 2012)

Chip Flanegan
Chip Flanegan
U.S. House (GA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Kent Kingsley
Kent Kingsley
U.S. House (GA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Lynn Westmoreland
Lynn Westmoreland
U.S. House (GA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 4
(July 31, 2012)

Courtney Dillard, Sr.
Courtney Dillard, Sr.
U.S. House (GA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Hank Johnson, Jr.
Hank Johnson, Jr.
U.S. House (GA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lincoln Nunnally
Lincoln Nunnally
U.S. House (GA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Gregory Pallen
Gregory Pallen
U.S. House (GA)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Vaughn
Chris Vaughn
U.S. House (GA)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 5
(July 31, 2012)

Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
U.S. House (GA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
John Lewis
John Lewis
U.S. House (GA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Howard Stopeck
Howard Stopeck
U.S. House (GA)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 6
(July 31, 2012)

Jeff Kazanow
Jeff Kazanow
U.S. House (GA)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Montigel
Robert Montigel
U.S. House (GA)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Price
Tom Price
U.S. House (GA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 7
(July 31, 2012)

David Hancock
David Hancock
U.S. House (GA)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Gary Lightfoot
Gary Lightfoot
U.S. House (GA)
District 7
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Nelson Perras
Nelson Perras
U.S. House (GA)
District 7
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Steve Reilly
Steve Reilly
U.S. House (GA)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic
Rob Woodall
Rob Woodall
U.S. House (GA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 8
(July 31, 2012)

Carl Camon
Carl Camon
U.S. House (GA)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Jim Marshall
Jim Marshall
U.S. House (GA)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Austin Scott
Austin Scott
U.S. House (GA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 9
(July 31, 2012)

Richard Blevins
Richard Blevins
U.S. House (GA)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jim Butterworth
Jim Butterworth
U.S. House (GA)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Doug Collins
Doug Collins
U.S. House (GA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Jody Cooley
Jody Cooley
U.S. House (GA)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic
Roger Fitzpatrick
Roger Fitzpatrick
U.S. House (GA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Lee Hawkins
Lee Hawkins
U.S. House (GA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Martha Zoller
Martha Zoller
U.S. House (GA)
District 9
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 10
(July 31, 2012)

Paul Broun
Paul Broun
U.S. House (GA)
District 10
(Won)
Republican
Michael Collins
Michael Collins
U.S. House (GA)
District 10
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Stephen Simpson
Stephen Simpson
U.S. House (GA)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Thurmond
Mike Thurmond
U.S. House (GA)
District 10
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 11
(July 31, 2012)

Phil Gingrey
Phil Gingrey
U.S. House (GA)
District 11
(Won)
Republican
Allan Levene
Allan Levene
U.S. House (GA)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Republican
William Llop
William Llop
U.S. House (GA)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Opitz
Michael Opitz
U.S. House (GA)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican
Patrick Thompson
Patrick Thompson
U.S. House (GA)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 12
(July 31, 2012)

Rick Allen
Rick Allen
U.S. House (GA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Lee Anderson
Lee Anderson
U.S. House (GA)
District 12
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
John Barrow
John Barrow
U.S. House (GA)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic
Wright McLeod
Wright McLeod
U.S. House (GA)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Brian Nafarrete
Brian Nafarrete
U.S. House (GA)
District 12
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jeanne Seaver
Jeanne Seaver
U.S. House (GA)
District 12
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Maria Sheffield
Maria Sheffield
U.S. House (GA)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican

Georgia U.S. House District 13
(July 31, 2012)

S. Malik
S. Malik
U.S. House (GA)
District 13
(Won)
Republican
David Scott
David Scott
U.S. House (GA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 14
(July 31, 2012)

Daniel Grant
Daniel Grant
U.S. House (GA)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Graves, Jr.
Tom Graves, Jr.
U.S. House (GA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Hawaii U.S. Senate
(Aug. 11, 2012)

Heath Beasley
Heath Beasley
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Jack Carroll
Jack Carroll
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Lost)
Republican
Jessica Wooley
Lieutenant Governor (HI)
Democratic
Edward Case
Edward Case
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Lost)
Democratic
Charles Collins
Charles Collins
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Gillespie
Michael Gillespie
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Lost)
Democratic
Antonio Gimbernat
Antonio Gimbernat
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Lost)
Democratic
Mazie Hirono
Mazie Hirono
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Won)
Democratic
Donna Kim
Donna Kim
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Linda Lingle
Linda Lingle
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Won)
Republican
Eddie Pirkowski
Eddie Pirkowski
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Lost)
Republican
Art Reyes
Art Reyes
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Lost)
Democratic
John Roco
John Roco
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Lost)
Republican
Brian Schatz
Brian Schatz
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Hawaii U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 11, 2012)

Charles Amsterdam
Charles Amsterdam
U.S. House (HI)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Charles Djou
Charles Djou
U.S. House (HI)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
John Giuffre
John Giuffre
U.S. House (HI)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Colleen Hanabusa
Colleen Hanabusa
U.S. House (HI)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Roy Wyttenbach II
Roy Wyttenbach II
U.S. House (HI)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Hawaii U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 11, 2012)

Kawika Crowley
Kawika Crowley
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Del Del Castillo
Del Del Castillo
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Matthew DiGeronimo
Matthew DiGeronimo
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Tulsi Gabbard
Tulsi Gabbard
U.S. House (HI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Josh Green
Josh Green
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Mufi Hannemann
Mufi Hannemann
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Clayton Hee
Clayton Hee
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Esther Kia'aina
Esther Kia'aina
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Marx
Bob Marx
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Brian Schatz
Brian Schatz
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Miles Shiratori
Miles Shiratori
U.S. House (HI)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Iowa U.S. House District 1
(June 5, 2012)

Rod Blum
Rod Blum
U.S. House (IA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Lost)
Republican
Bruce Braley
Bruce Braley
U.S. House (IA)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Benjamin Lange
Benjamin Lange
U.S. House (IA)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Iowa U.S. House District 2
(June 5, 2012)

John Archer
John Archer
U.S. House (IA)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Dan Dolan
Dan Dolan
U.S. House (IA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Dave Loebsack
Dave Loebsack
U.S. House (IA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joe Seng
Joe Seng
U.S. House (IA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Iowa U.S. House District 3
(June 5, 2012)

Leonard Boswell
Leonard Boswell
U.S. House (IA)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Latham
Tom Latham
U.S. House (IA)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

Iowa U.S. House District 4
(June 5, 2012)

Steve King
Steve King
U.S. House (IA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Christie Vilsack
Christie Vilsack
U.S. House (IA)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho U.S. House District 1
(May 15, 2012)

Cynthia Clinkingbeard
Cynthia Clinkingbeard
U.S. House (ID)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Jimmy Farris
Jimmy Farris
U.S. House (ID)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Raúl Labrador
Raúl Labrador
U.S. House (ID)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Reed McCandless
Reed McCandless
U.S. House (ID)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho U.S. House District 2
(May 15, 2012)

John Baird
John Baird
U.S. House (ID)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jack Chappell, Sr.
Jack Chappell, Sr.
U.S. House (ID)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Chick Heileson
Chick Heileson
U.S. House (ID)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Nicole LeFavour
Nicole LeFavour
U.S. House (ID)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Simpson
Mike Simpson
U.S. House (ID)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eldon Wallace
Eldon Wallace
U.S. House (ID)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 1
(March 20, 2012)

Harold Bailey
Harold Bailey
U.S. House (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Frederick Collins
Frederick Collins
U.S. House (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Raymond Lodato
Raymond Lodato
U.S. House (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Donald Peloquin
Donald Peloquin
U.S. House (IL)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Bobby Rush
Bobby Rush
U.S. House (IL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Clifford Russell, Jr.
Clifford Russell, Jr.
U.S. House (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Jordan Sims
Jordan Sims
U.S. House (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Fred Smith
Fred Smith
U.S. House (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Jimmy Tillman II
Jimmy Tillman II
U.S. House (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 2
(March 20, 2012)

Debbie Halvorson
Debbie Halvorson
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Jesse Jackson, Jr.
Jesse Jackson, Jr.
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
James Taylor, Sr.
James Taylor, Sr.
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Brian Woodworth
Brian Woodworth
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Illinois U.S. House District 3
(March 20, 2012)

Farah Baqai
Farah Baqai
U.S. House (IL)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Falvey
Jim Falvey
U.S. House (IL)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Grabowski
Richard Grabowski
U.S. House (IL)
District 3
(Won)
Republican
Arthur Jones
Arthur Jones
U.S. House (IL)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Daniel Lipinski
Daniel Lipinski
U.S. House (IL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 4
(March 20, 2012)

Luis Gutiérrez
Luis Gutiérrez
U.S. House (IL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 5
(March 20, 2012)

Mike Quigley