Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Alabama Public Service Commissioner, President
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lucy Baxley
Lucy Baxley
Public Service Commissioner, President (AL)
(Lost)
Democratic
Twinkle Cavanaugh
Twinkle Cavanaugh
Public Service Commissioner, President (AL)
(Won)
Republican

Alabama State Board of Education District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Herndon Inge III
Herndon Inge III
State Board of Education (AL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Tracy Roberts
Tracy Roberts
State Board of Education (AL)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Alabama State Board of Education District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephanie Bell
Stephanie Bell
State Board of Education (AL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Alabama State Board of Education District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ella Bell
Ella Bell
State Board of Education (AL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Alabama State Board of Education District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Newman
Jeff Newman
State Board of Education (AL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arizona Corporation Commissioner
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Bitter Smith
Susan Bitter Smith
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Won)
Republican
Robert Burns
Robert Burns
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Won)
Republican
Marcia Busching
Marcia Busching
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Lost)
Democratic
Christopher Gohl
Christopher Gohl
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Sandra Kennedy
Sandra Kennedy
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Meadows
Thomas Meadows
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Lost)
Green
Paul Newman
Paul Newman
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Lost)
Democratic
Daniel Pout
Daniel Pout
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Lost)
Green
Bob Stump
Bob Stump
Corporation Commissioner (AZ)
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State Board of Education District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Angelika Schroeder
Angelika Schroeder
State Board of Education (CO)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State Board of Education District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pam Mazanec
Pam Mazanec
State Board of Education (CO)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Delaware Insurance Commissioner
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Eisenhour
David Eisenhour
Insurance Commissioner (DE)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Benjamin Mobley
Benjamin Mobley
Insurance Commissioner (DE)
(Lost)
Republican
Karen Weldin Stewart
Karen Weldin Stewart
Insurance Commissioner (DE)
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia Public Service Commissioner District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chuck Eaton
Chuck Eaton
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 3
(Won)
Republican
Stephen Oppenheimer
Stephen Oppenheimer
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Brad Ploeger
Brad Ploeger
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 3
(Lost)
Libertarian

Georgia Public Service Commissioner District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Staples
David Staples
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 5
(Lost)
Libertarian
Stan Wise
Stan Wise
Public Service Commissioner (GA)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Hawaii Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs Hawaii
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Lindsey, Jr.
Robert Lindsey, Jr.
Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs (HI)
Hawaii
(Won)
Non-partisan
William Meyers
William Meyers
Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs (HI)
Hawaii
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Edwin Miranda
Edwin Miranda
Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs (HI)
Hawaii
(Lost)
Non-partisan

Hawaii Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs Kauai and Niihau
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Ahuna
Dan Ahuna
Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs (HI)
Kauai and Niihau
(Won)
Non-partisan
Keola Alalem Worthington
Keola Alalem Worthington
Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs (HI)
Kauai and Niihau
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Liberta Albao
Liberta Albao
Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs (HI)
Kauai and Niihau
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Jackie Burke
Jackie Burke
Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs (HI)
Kauai and Niihau
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Kanani Kagawa Fu
Kanani Kagawa Fu
Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs (HI)
Kauai and Niihau
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Haunani Pacheco
Haunani Pacheco
Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs (HI)
Kauai and Niihau
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Sharon Pomroy
Sharon Pomroy
Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs (HI)
Kauai and Niihau
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Ronson Sahut
Ronson Sahut
Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs (HI)
Kauai and Niihau
(Lost)
Non-partisan
D. Kaliko Santos
D. Kaliko Santos
Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs (HI)
Kauai and Niihau
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Billy Swain
Billy Swain
Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs (HI)
Kauai and Niihau
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Leland Yadao
Leland Yadao
Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs (HI)
Kauai and Niihau
(Lost)
Non-partisan

Hawaii Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs Molokai and Lanai
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Collette Machado
Collette Machado
Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs (HI)
Molokai and Lanai
(Won)
Non-partisan

Hawaii Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Keli'i Akina
Keli'i Akina
Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs (HI)
At-Large
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Haunani Apoliona
Haunani Apoliona
Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs (HI)
At-Large
(Won)
Non-partisan
Cal Lee
Cal Lee
Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs (HI)
At-Large
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Lancelot Lincoln
Lancelot Lincoln
Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs (HI)
At-Large
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Kealii Makekau
Kealii Makekau
Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs (HI)
At-Large
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Walter Ritte
Walter Ritte
Trustee, Office of Hawaiian Affairs (HI)
At-Large
(Lost)
Non-partisan

Indiana Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kay Fleming
Kay Fleming
Attorney General (IN)
(Lost)
Democratic
Greg Zoeller
Greg Zoeller
Attorney General (IN)
(Won)
Republican

Indiana Secretary of State
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Connie Lawson
Connie Lawson
Secretary of State (IN)
(Won)

Indiana Superintendent of Public Instruction
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tony Bennett
Tony Bennett
Superintendent of Public Instruction (IN)
(Lost)
Republican
Glenda Ritz
Glenda Ritz
Superintendent of Public Instruction (IN)
(Won)
Democratic

Kansas State Board of Education District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Roberts
Steve Roberts
State Board of Education (KS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kansas State Board of Education District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carolyn Wims-Campbell
Carolyn Wims-Campbell
State Board of Education (KS)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Kansas State Board of Education District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deena Horst
Deena Horst
State Board of Education (KS)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Kansas State Board of Education District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ken Willard
Ken Willard
State Board of Education (KS)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Oliver Cipollini
Oliver Cipollini
Governor's Council (MA)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Charles Cipollini
Charles Cipollini
Governor's Council (MA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Jubinville
Bob Jubinville
Governor's Council (MA)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Earl Sholley
Earl Sholley
Governor's Council (MA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marilyn Petitto Devaney
Marilyn Petitto Devaney
Governor's Council (MA)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas Sheff
Thomas Sheff
Governor's Council (MA)
District 3
(Lost)
Unenrolled

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christopher Iannella, Jr.
Christopher Iannella, Jr.
Governor's Council (MA)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eileen Duff
Eileen Duff
Governor's Council (MA)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic
Maura Ryan-Ciardiello
Maura Ryan-Ciardiello
Governor's Council (MA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terrence Kennedy
Terrence Kennedy
Governor's Council (MA)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jen Caissie
Jen Caissie
Governor's Council (MA)
District 7
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts Governor's Council District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Albano
Mike Albano
Governor's Council (MA)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Franco
Mike Franco
Governor's Council (MA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Missouri Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Browning
Dave Browning
Attorney General (MO)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Chris Koster
Chris Koster
Attorney General (MO)
(Won)
Democratic
Edward Martin
Edward Martin
Attorney General (MO)
(Lost)
Republican

Missouri Secretary of State
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Justin Harter
Justin Harter
Secretary of State (MO)
(Lost)
Constitution
Jason Kander
Jason Kander
Secretary of State (MO)
(Won)
Democratic
Shane Schoeller
Shane Schoeller
Secretary of State (MO)
(Lost)
Republican
Cisse Spragins
Cisse Spragins
Secretary of State (MO)
(Lost)
Libertarian

Missouri Treasurer
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cole McNary
Cole McNary
Treasurer (MO)
(Lost)
Republican
Sean O'Toole
Sean O'Toole
Treasurer (MO)
(Lost)
Libertarian
Clint Zweifel
Clint Zweifel
Treasurer (MO)
(Won)
Democratic

Montana Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pam Bucy
Pam Bucy
Attorney General (MT)
(Lost)
Democratic
Tim Fox
Tim Fox
Attorney General (MT)
(Won)
Republican

Montana Secretary of State
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bradley Johnson
Bradley Johnson
Secretary of State (MT)
(Lost)
Republican
Linda McCulloch
Linda McCulloch
Secretary of State (MT)
(Won)
Democratic
Roger Roots
Roger Roots
Secretary of State (MT)
(Lost)
Libertarian

Montana Auditor
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Monica Lindeen
Monica Lindeen
Auditor (MT)
(Won)
Democratic
Derek Skees
Derek Skees
Auditor (MT)
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kirk Bushman
Kirk Bushman
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Chuck Tooley
Chuck Tooley
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roger Koopman
Roger Koopman
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Won)
Republican
John Vincent
John Vincent
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gail Gutsche
Gail Gutsche
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Lake
Bob Lake
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

Montana Superintendent of Public Instruction
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Denise Juneau
Denise Juneau
Superintendent of Public Instruction (MT)
(Won)
Democratic
Sandy Welch
Sandy Welch
Superintendent of Public Instruction (MT)
(Lost)
Republican

North Carolina Attorney General
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roy Cooper III
Roy Cooper III
Attorney General (NC)
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina Secretary of State
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ed Goodwin
Ed Goodwin
Secretary of State (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
Elaine Marshall
Elaine Marshall
Secretary of State (NC)
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina Auditor
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Debra Goldman
Debra Goldman
Auditor (NC)
(Lost)
Republican
Beth Wood
Beth Wood
Auditor (NC)
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina Commissioner of Agriculture
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Walter Smith
Walter Smith
Commissioner of Agriculture (NC)
(Lost)
Democratic

Elections

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top