or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Alabama Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roy Moore
Roy Moore
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (AL)
(Won)
Republican
Bob Vance
Bob Vance
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (AL)
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Place 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tommy Bryan
Tommy Bryan
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (AL)
Place 1
(Won)
Republican

Alabama Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Place 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lyn Stuart
Lyn Stuart
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (AL)
Place 2
(Won)
Republican

Alabama Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Place 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Glenn Murdock
Glenn Murdock
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (AL)
Place 3
(Won)
Republican

Alabama Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Place 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Main
Jim Main
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (AL)
Place 4
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Position 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Josephine Hart
Josephine Hart
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (AR)
Position 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Colorado Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nathan Coats
Nathan Coats
Justice of the Supreme Court (CO)
(Lost)
Non-partisan

Florida Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

R. Lewis
R. Lewis
Justice of the Supreme Court (FL)
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Barbara Pariente
Barbara Pariente
Justice of the Supreme Court (FL)
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Peggy Quince
Peggy Quince
Justice of the Supreme Court (FL)
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Georgia Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carol Hunstein
Carol Hunstein
Justice of the Supreme Court (GA)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Harold Melton
Harold Melton
Justice of the Supreme Court (GA)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Hugh Thompson
Hugh Thompson
Justice of the Supreme Court (GA)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Idaho Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Eismann
Daniel Eismann
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (ID)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Illinois Justice of the Supreme Court District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Riley
James Riley
Justice of the Supreme Court (IL)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Mary Jane Theis
Mary Jane Theis
Justice of the Supreme Court (IL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven David
Steven David
Justice of the Supreme Court (IN)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Robert Rucker
Robert Rucker
Justice of the Supreme Court (IN)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Kansas Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nancy Caplinger-Moritz
Nancy Caplinger-Moritz
Justice of the Supreme Court (KS)
(Won)

Kentucky Justice of the Supreme Court District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Will Scott
Will Scott
Justice of the Supreme Court (KY)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Janet Stumbo
Janet Stumbo
Justice of the Supreme Court (KY)
District 7
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Maryland Judge of the Appellate Court Second Appellate Judicial Circuit
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert McDonald
Robert McDonald
Judge of the Appellate Court (MD)
Second Appellate Judicial Circuit Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Maryland Judge of the Appellate Court Third Appellate Judicial Circuit
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lynne Battaglia
Lynne Battaglia
Judge of the Appellate Court (MD)
Third Appellate Judicial Circuit Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Maryland Judge of the Appellate Court Sixth Appellate Judicial Circuit
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Bell
Robert Bell
Judge of the Appellate Court (MD)
Sixth Appellate Judicial Circuit
(Won)
Non-partisan

Michigan Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mindy Barry
Mindy Barry
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Douglas Dern
Douglas Dern
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Shelia Johnson
Shelia Johnson
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Connie Kelley
Connie Kelley
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Stephen Markman
Stephen Markman
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Bridget McCormack
Bridget McCormack
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Kerry Morgan
Kerry Morgan
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Colleen O'Brien
Colleen O'Brien
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Robert Roddis
Robert Roddis
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Brian Zahra
Brian Zahra
Justice of the Supreme Court (MI)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Minnesota Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lorie Skjerven Gildea
Lorie Skjerven Gildea
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (MN)
(Won)

Dan Griffith
Dan Griffith
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (MN)
(Lost)
Non-partisan

Minnesota Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Place 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

G. Barry Anderson
G. Barry Anderson
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MN)
Place 1
(Won)

Dean Barkley
Dean Barkley
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MN)
Place 1
(Lost)

Minnesota Associate Justice of the Supreme Court Place 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Stras
David Stras
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MN)
Place 4
(Won)

Missouri Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Draper III
George Draper III
Justice of the Supreme Court (MO)
(Won)
Non-partisan

Mississippi Chief Justice of the Supreme Court District 1 Place 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Waller, Jr.
William Waller, Jr.
Chief Justice of the Supreme Court (MS)
District 1 Place 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Mississippi Associate Justice of the Supreme Court District 1 Place 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Earle Banks
Earle Banks
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MS)
District 1 Place 1
(Lost)
Non-partisan

Mississippi Associate Justice of the Supreme Court District 1 Place 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leslie King
Leslie King
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MS)
District 1 Place 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Mississippi Associate Justice of the Supreme Court District 2 Place 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Talmadge Braddock
Talmadge Braddock
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MS)
District 2 Place 3
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Michael Randolph
Michael Randolph
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MS)
District 2 Place 3
(Won)
Non-partisan

Mississippi Associate Justice of the Supreme Court District 3 Place 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Josiah Coleman
Josiah Coleman
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MS)
District 3 Place 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan
Flip Phillips
Flip Phillips
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MS)
District 3 Place 3
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Lydia Quarles
Lydia Quarles
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (MS)
District 3 Place 3
(Withdrawn)
Non-partisan

Montana Justice of the Supreme Court Seat 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Laurie McKinnon
Laurie McKinnon
Justice of the Supreme Court (MT)
Seat 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan
Ed Sheehy
Ed Sheehy
Justice of the Supreme Court (MT)
Seat 5
(Lost)
Non-partisan

Montana Justice of the Supreme Court Seat 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Morris
Brian Morris
Justice of the Supreme Court (MT)
Seat 6
(Won)
Non-partisan

North Carolina Associate Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Samuel Ervin IV
Samuel Ervin IV
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (NC)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Paul Newby
Paul Newby
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court (NC)
(Won)
Non-partisan

North Dakota Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Crothers
Daniel Crothers
Justice of the Supreme Court (ND)
(Won)

New Mexico Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Bosson
Richard Bosson
Justice of the Supreme Court (NM)
(Lost)
Other
Paul Kennedy
Paul Kennedy
Justice of the Supreme Court (NM)
(Lost)
Republican
Barbara Vigil
Barbara Vigil
Justice of the Supreme Court (NM)
(Won)
Democratic

Nevada Justice of the Supreme Court Seat C
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Cherry
Michael Cherry
Justice of the Supreme Court (NV)
Seat C Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Nevada Justice of the Supreme Court Seat F
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Douglas
Michael Douglas
Justice of the Supreme Court (NV)
Seat F Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Nevada Justice of the Supreme Court Seat G
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nancy Saitta
Nancy Saitta
Justice of the Supreme Court (NV)
Seat G Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Ohio Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Yvette Brown
Yvette Brown
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Lost)
Democratic, Non-partisan
Bob Cupp
Bob Cupp
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Lost)
Republican, Non-partisan
Sharon Kennedy
Sharon Kennedy
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Won)
Republican, Non-partisan
Terrence O'Donnell
Terrence O'Donnell
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Won)
Republican, Non-partisan
William Michael O'Neill
William Michael O'Neill
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Won)
Democratic, Non-partisan
Robert Price
Robert Price
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Michael Skindell
Michael Skindell
Justice of the Supreme Court (OH)
(Lost)
Non-partisan

Oklahoma Justice of the Supreme Court District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Noma Gurich
Noma Gurich
Justice of the Supreme Court (OK)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Oklahoma Justice of the Supreme Court District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Yvonne Kauger
Yvonne Kauger
Justice of the Supreme Court (OK)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Oklahoma Justice of the Supreme Court District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Edmondson
James Edmondson
Justice of the Supreme Court (OK)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Oklahoma Justice of the Supreme Court District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Douglas Combs
Douglas Combs
Justice of the Supreme Court (OK)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Non-partisan

Oregon Judge of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Baldwin
Richard Baldwin
Judge of the Supreme Court (OR)
(Won)
Non-partisan
David Brewer
David Brewer
Judge of the Supreme Court (OR)
(Won)
Non-partisan
Nena Cook
Nena Cook
Judge of the Supreme Court (OR)
(Lost)
Non-partisan
Virginia Linder
Virginia Linder
Judge of the Supreme Court (OR)
(Lost)

Texas Justice of the Supreme Court Place 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roberto Koelsch
Roberto Koelsch
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 2
(Lost)
Libertarian
Don Willett
Don Willett
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas Justice of the Supreme Court Place 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Devine
John Devine
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tom Oxford
Tom Oxford
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 4
(Lost)
Libertarian
Charles Waterbury
Charles Waterbury
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 4
(Lost)
Green Party

Texas Justice of the Supreme Court Place 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Ash
Mark Ash
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 6
(Lost)
Libertarian
Jim Chisholm
Jim Chisholm
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 6
(Lost)
Green Party
Nathan Hecht
Nathan Hecht
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 6
(Won)
Republican
Michele Petty
Michele Petty
Justice of the Supreme Court (TX)
Place 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas Presiding Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals Place 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Keith Hampton
Keith Hampton
Presiding Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals (TX)
Place 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Sharon Keller
Sharon Keller
Presiding Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals (TX)
Place 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lance Stott
Lance Stott
Presiding Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals (TX)
Place 1
(Lost)
Libertarian

Texas Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Bennett
Mark Bennett
Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals (TX)
Place 7
(Lost)
Libertarian
Barbara Hervey
Barbara Hervey
Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals (TX)
Place 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elsa Alcala
Elsa Alcala
Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals (TX)
Place 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
William Strange III
William Strange III
Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals (TX)
Place 8
(Lost)
Libertarian

Washington Justice of the Supreme Court Position 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Owens
Susan Owens
Justice of the Supreme Court (WA)
Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)

Washington Justice of the Supreme Court Position 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Gonzalez
Steve Gonzalez
Justice of the Supreme Court (WA)
Position 8 Incumbent
(Won)

Washington Justice of the Supreme Court Position 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sheryl McCloud
Sheryl McCloud
Justice of the Supreme Court (WA)
Position 9 Incumbent
(Won)

Richard Sanders
Richard Sanders
Justice of the Supreme Court (WA)
Position 9
(Lost)

West Virginia Justice of the Supreme Court
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Letitia Chafin
Letitia Chafin
Justice of the Supreme Court (WV)
(Lost)
Democratic
Robin Davis
Robin Davis
Justice of the Supreme Court (WV)
(Won)
Democratic
Allen Loughry
Allen Loughry
Justice of the Supreme Court (WV)
(Won)
Republican
John Yoder
John Yoder
Justice of the Supreme Court (WV)
(Lost)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
0%

These candidates are still in testing or this office is not tested.

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top