Search Form
Now choose a category »

Candidates

2012 Congressional General Election Nationwide Candidates

Alaska U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sharon Cissna
Sharon Cissna
U.S. House (AK)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Therese Ford
Therese Ford
U.S. House (AL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Harris
John Harris
U.S. House (AL)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Boman
Daniel Boman
U.S. House (AL)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charlie Holley
Charlie Holley
U.S. House (AL)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Penny Bailey
Penny Bailey
U.S. House (AL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Alabama U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terri Sewell
Terri Sewell
U.S. House (AL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Ellington
Scott Ellington
U.S. House (AR)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Herb Rule
Herb Rule
U.S. House (AR)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Aden
Kenneth Aden
U.S. House (AR)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Arkansas U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gene Jeffress
Gene Jeffress
U.S. House (AR)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

American Samoa U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eni Faleomavaega
Eni Faleomavaega
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Carmona
Richard Carmona
U.S. Senate (AZ)
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ann Kirkpatrick
Ann Kirkpatrick
U.S. House (AZ)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Barber
Ron Barber
U.S. House (AZ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Raúl Grijalva
Raúl Grijalva
U.S. House (AZ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Johnnie Robinson
Johnnie Robinson
U.S. House (AZ)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Spencer Morgan
Spencer Morgan
U.S. House (AZ)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Jette
Matt Jette
U.S. House (AZ)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ed Pastor
Ed Pastor
U.S. House (AZ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 8 (Special Election)
(June 12, 2012)

Ron Barber
Ron Barber
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gene Scharer
Gene Scharer
U.S. House (AZ)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Arizona U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kyrsten Sinema
Kyrsten Sinema
U.S. House (AZ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dianne Feinstein
Dianne Feinstein
U.S. Senate (CA)
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Reed
Jim Reed
U.S. House (CA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jared Huffman
Jared Huffman
U.S. House (CA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Garamendi
John Garamendi
U.S. House (CA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jack Uppal
Jack Uppal
U.S. House (CA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Thompson
Mike Thompson
U.S. House (CA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doris Matsui
Doris Matsui
U.S. House (CA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ami Bera
Ami Bera
U.S. House (CA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jerry McNerney
Jerry McNerney
U.S. House (CA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jose Hernandez
Jose Hernandez
U.S. House (CA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Miller
George Miller
U.S. House (CA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nancy Pelosi
Nancy Pelosi
U.S. House (CA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barbara Lee
Barbara Lee
U.S. House (CA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jackie Speier
Jackie Speier
U.S. House (CA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pete Stark
Pete Stark
U.S. House (CA)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic
Eric Swalwell
Eric Swalwell
U.S. House (CA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Costa
Jim Costa
U.S. House (CA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Honda
Mike Honda
U.S. House (CA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anna Eshoo
Anna Eshoo
U.S. House (CA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Zoe Lofgren
Zoe Lofgren
U.S. House (CA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sam Farr
Sam Farr
U.S. House (CA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Hernandez
John Hernandez
U.S. House (CA)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Otto Lee
Otto Lee
U.S. House (CA)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lois Capps
Lois Capps
U.S. House (CA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lee Rogers
Lee Rogers
U.S. House (CA)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Julia Brownley
Julia Brownley
U.S. House (CA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Judy Chu
Judy Chu
U.S. House (CA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adam Schiff
Adam Schiff
U.S. House (CA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tony Cárdenas
Tony Cárdenas
U.S. House (CA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Howard Berman
Howard Berman
U.S. House (CA)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Brad Sherman
Brad Sherman
U.S. House (CA)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Grace Napolitano
Grace Napolitano
U.S. House (CA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Henry Waxman
Henry Waxman
U.S. House (CA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Xavier Becerra
Xavier Becerra
U.S. House (CA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Baca, Sr.
Joe Baca, Sr.
U.S. House (CA)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic
Gloria Negrete McLeod
Gloria Negrete McLeod
U.S. House (CA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Raul Ruiz
Raul Ruiz
U.S. House (CA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Bass
Karen Bass
U.S. House (CA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Linda Sánchez
Linda Sánchez
U.S. House (CA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jay Chen
Jay Chen
U.S. House (CA)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lucille Roybal-Allard
Lucille Roybal-Allard
U.S. House (CA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Sanchez
David Sanchez
U.S. House (CA)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Takano
Mark Takano
U.S. House (CA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Williamson
Michael Williamson
U.S. House (CA)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Flores
Bob Flores
U.S. House (CA)
District 43
(Lost)
Democratic
Maxine Waters
Maxine Waters
U.S. House (CA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Janice Hahn
Janice Hahn
U.S. House (CA)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Laura Richardson
Laura Richardson
U.S. House (CA)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sukhee Kang
Sukhee Kang
U.S. House (CA)
District 45
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Loretta Sanchez
Loretta Sanchez
U.S. House (CA)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Lowenthal
Alan Lowenthal
U.S. House (CA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Varasteh
Ron Varasteh
U.S. House (CA)
District 48
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jerry Tetalman
Jerry Tetalman
U.S. House (CA)
District 49
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Secor
David Secor
U.S. House (CA)
District 50
(Lost)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Juan Vargas
Juan Vargas
U.S. House (CA)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Peters
Scott Peters
U.S. House (CA)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

California U.S. House District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Davis
Susan Davis
U.S. House (CA)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Diana DeGette
Diana DeGette
U.S. House (CO)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jared Polis
Jared Polis
U.S. House (CO)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sal Pace
Sal Pace
U.S. House (CO)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brandon Shaffer
Brandon Shaffer
U.S. House (CO)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Miklosi
Joe Miklosi
U.S. House (CO)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ed Perlmutter
Ed Perlmutter
U.S. House (CO)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Murphy
Chris Murphy
U.S. Senate (CT)
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Larson
John Larson
U.S. House (CT)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Courtney
Joe Courtney
U.S. House (CT)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rosa DeLauro
Rosa DeLauro
U.S. House (CT)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Himes
Jim Himes
U.S. House (CT)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Connecticut U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elizabeth Esty
Elizabeth Esty
U.S. House (CT)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

District of Columbia U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eleanor Norton
Eleanor Norton
U.S. House (DC)
Delegate Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Delaware U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Carper
Tom Carper
U.S. Senate (DE)
(Won)
Democratic

Delaware U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Carney, Jr.
John Carney, Jr.
U.S. House (DE)
At-Large Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Nelson, Sr.
Bill Nelson, Sr.
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Bryan
Jim Bryan
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Al Lawson, Jr.
Al Lawson, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

J.R. Gaillot, Jr.
J.R. Gaillot, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Corrine Brown
Corrine Brown
U.S. House (FL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Heather Beaven
Heather Beaven
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jason Kendall
Jason Kendall
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shannon Roberts
Shannon Roberts
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Grayson
Alan Grayson
U.S. House (FL)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Val Demings
Val Demings
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

H. Werder
H. Werder
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jonathan Snow
Jonathan Snow
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jessica Ehrlich
Jessica Ehrlich
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathy Castor
Kathy Castor
U.S. House (FL)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Keith Fitzgerald
Keith Fitzgerald
U.S. House (FL)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Bronson
William Bronson
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patrick Murphy
Patrick Murphy
U.S. House (FL)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Roach
James Roach
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alcee Hastings, Sr.
Alcee Hastings, Sr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ted Deutch
Ted Deutch
U.S. House (FL)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lois Frankel
Lois Frankel
U.S. House (FL)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Debbie Wasserman Schultz
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
U.S. House (FL)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frederica Wilson
Frederica Wilson
U.S. House (FL)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Garcia
Joe Garcia
U.S. House (FL)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Manny Yevancey
Manny Yevancey
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lesli Messinger
Lesli Messinger
U.S. House (GA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sanford Bishop, Jr.
Sanford Bishop, Jr.
U.S. House (GA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hank Johnson, Jr.
Hank Johnson, Jr.
U.S. House (GA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Lewis
John Lewis
U.S. House (GA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Kazanow
Jeff Kazanow
U.S. House (GA)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Reilly
Steve Reilly
U.S. House (GA)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jody Cooley
Jody Cooley
U.S. House (GA)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patrick Thompson
Patrick Thompson
U.S. House (GA)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Barrow
John Barrow
U.S. House (GA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Scott
David Scott
U.S. House (GA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Georgia U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Grant
Daniel Grant
U.S. House (GA)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic

Guam U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Madeleine Bordallo
Madeleine Bordallo
U.S. House (GU)
Delegate Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Hawaii U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mazie Hirono
Mazie Hirono
U.S. Senate (HI)
(Won)
Democratic

Hawaii U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Colleen Hanabusa
Colleen Hanabusa
U.S. House (HI)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Hawaii U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tulsi Gabbard
Tulsi Gabbard
U.S. House (HI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Iowa U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bruce Braley
Bruce Braley
U.S. House (IA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Iowa U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Loebsack
Dave Loebsack
U.S. House (IA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Iowa U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leonard Boswell
Leonard Boswell
U.S. House (IA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Iowa U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christie Vilsack
Christie Vilsack
U.S. House (IA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jimmy Farris
Jimmy Farris
U.S. House (ID)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nicole LeFavour
Nicole LeFavour
U.S. House (ID)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bobby Rush
Bobby Rush
U.S. House (IL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jesse Jackson, Jr.
Jesse Jackson, Jr.
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Lipinski
Daniel Lipinski
U.S. House (IL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Luis Gutierrez
Luis Gutierrez
U.S. House (IL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Quigley
Mike Quigley
U.S. House (IL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leslie Coolidge
Leslie Coolidge
U.S. House (IL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Danny Davis
Danny Davis
U.S. House (IL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tammy Duckworth
Tammy Duckworth
U.S. House (IL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jan Schakowsky
Jan Schakowsky
U.S. House (IL)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brad Schneider
Brad Schneider
U.S. House (IL)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Foster
Bill Foster
U.S. House (IL)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Enyart
Bill Enyart
U.S. House (IL)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brad Harriman
Brad Harriman
U.S. House (IL)
District 12
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Gill
David Gill
U.S. House (IL)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dennis Anderson
Dennis Anderson
U.S. House (IL)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Angela Michael
Angela Michael
U.S. House (IL)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wanda Rohl
Wanda Rohl
U.S. House (IL)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cheri Bustos
Cheri Bustos
U.S. House (IL)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Illinois U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Waterworth
Steve Waterworth
U.S. House (IL)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Donnelly, Sr.
Joe Donnelly, Sr.
U.S. Senate (IN)
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pete Visclosky
Pete Visclosky
U.S. House (IN)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Morrison
Dan Morrison
U.S. House (IN)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Brendan Mullen
Brendan Mullen
U.S. House (IN)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Boyd
Kevin Boyd
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tara Nelson
Tara Nelson
U.S. House (IN)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Reske
Scott Reske
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brad Bookout
Brad Bookout
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

André Carson
André Carson
U.S. House (IN)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Crooks
David Crooks
U.S. House (IN)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shelli Yoder
Shelli Yoder
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

Kansas U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tobias Schlingensiepen
Tobias Schlingensiepen
U.S. House (KS)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Kansas U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Tillman
Robert Tillman
U.S. House (KS)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Hatchett
Charles Hatchett
U.S. House (KY)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Williams
David Williams
U.S. House (KY)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Yarmuth
John Yarmuth
U.S. House (KY)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Adkins
William Adkins
U.S. House (KY)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ken Stepp
Ken Stepp
U.S. House (KY)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Kentucky U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ben Chandler III
Ben Chandler III
U.S. House (KY)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elizabeth Warren
Elizabeth Warren
U.S. Senate (MA)
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Neal
Richard Neal
U.S. House (MA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim McGovern
Jim McGovern
U.S. House (MA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Niki Tsongas
Niki Tsongas
U.S. House (MA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Kennedy III
Joe Kennedy III
U.S. House (MA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ed Markey
Ed Markey
U.S. House (MA)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Tierney
John Tierney
U.S. House (MA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Capuano
Mike Capuano
U.S. House (MA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Lynch
Stephen Lynch
U.S. House (MA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Keating
Bill Keating
U.S. House (MA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ben Cardin
Ben Cardin
U.S. Senate (MD)
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John LaFerla
John LaFerla
U.S. House (MD)
District 1
(Lost)
Write-In, Democratic
Wendy Rosen
Wendy Rosen
U.S. House (MD)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dutch Ruppersberger
Dutch Ruppersberger
U.S. House (MD)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Sarbanes
John Sarbanes
U.S. House (MD)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donna Edwards
Donna Edwards
U.S. House (MD)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steny Hoyer
Steny Hoyer
U.S. House (MD)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Delaney
John Delaney
U.S. House (MD)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elijah Cummings
Elijah Cummings
U.S. House (MD)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maryland U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Van Hollen, Jr.
Chris Van Hollen, Jr.
U.S. House (MD)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cynthia Dill
Cynthia Dill
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chellie Pingree
Chellie Pingree
U.S. House (ME)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Michaud
Mike Michaud
U.S. House (ME)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Debbie Stabenow
Debbie Stabenow
U.S. Senate (MI)
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary McDowell
Gary McDowell
U.S. House (MI)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Willie German, Jr.
Willie German, Jr.
U.S. House (MI)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven Pestka
Steven Pestka
U.S. House (MI)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Debra Wirth
Debra Wirth
U.S. House (MI)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Kildee
Dan Kildee
U.S. House (MI)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike O'Brien
Mike O'Brien
U.S. House (MI)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kurt Haskell
Kurt Haskell
U.S. House (MI)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lance Enderle
Lance Enderle
U.S. House (MI)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sandy Levin
Sandy Levin
U.S. House (MI)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chuck Stadler
Chuck Stadler
U.S. House (MI)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Henry Yanez
Henry Yanez
U.S. House (MI)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Curson
David Curson
U.S. House (MI)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
David Curson
David Curson
U.S. House (MI)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Syed Taj
Syed Taj
U.S. House (MI)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Dingell
John Dingell
U.S. House (MI)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Conyers, Jr.
John Conyers, Jr.
U.S. House (MI)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Peters
Gary Peters
U.S. House (MI)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Claire McCaskill
Claire McCaskill
U.S. Senate (MO)
(Won)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lacy Clay, Jr.
Lacy Clay, Jr.
U.S. House (MO)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Glenn Koenen
Glenn Koenen
U.S. House (MO)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric Mayer
Eric Mayer
U.S. House (MO)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Teresa Hensley
Teresa Hensley
U.S. House (MO)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Emanuel Cleaver II
Emanuel Cleaver II
U.S. House (MO)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kyle Yarber
Kyle Yarber
U.S. House (MO)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Evans
Jim Evans
U.S. House (MO)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Missouri U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jack Rushin
Jack Rushin
U.S. House (MO)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Albert Gore, Jr.
Albert Gore, Jr.
U.S. Senate (MS)
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brad Morris
Brad Morris
U.S. House (MS)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bennie Thompson
Bennie Thompson
U.S. House (MS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Crystal Biggs
Crystal Biggs
U.S. House (MS)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Mississippi U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Herrington
Michael Herrington
U.S. House (MS)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Montana U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jon Tester
Jon Tester
U.S. Senate (MT)
(Won)
Democratic

Montana U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kim Gillan
Kim Gillan
U.S. House (MT)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

G.K. Butterfield, Jr.
G.K. Butterfield, Jr.
U.S. House (NC)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Wilkins
Stephen Wilkins
U.S. House (NC)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Erik Anderson
Erik Anderson
U.S. House (NC)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Price
David Price
U.S. House (NC)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elisabeth Motsinger
Elisabeth Motsinger
U.S. House (NC)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tony Foriest
Tony Foriest
U.S. House (NC)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike McIntyre
Mike McIntyre
U.S. House (NC)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Larry Kissell
Larry Kissell
U.S. House (NC)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jennifer Roberts
Jennifer Roberts
U.S. House (NC)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patricia Keever
Patricia Keever
U.S. House (NC)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hayden Rogers
Hayden Rogers
U.S. House (NC)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mel Watt
Mel Watt
U.S. House (NC)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Malone
Charles Malone
U.S. House (NC)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Nebraska U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Kerrey
Bob Kerrey
U.S. Senate (NE)
(Lost)
Democratic

Nebraska U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Korey Reiman
Korey Reiman
U.S. House (NE)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Nebraska U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Ewing, Jr.
John Ewing, Jr.
U.S. House (NE)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Nebraska U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Sullivan
Mark Sullivan
U.S. House (NE)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

New Hampshire U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carol Shea-Porter
Carol Shea-Porter
U.S. House (NH)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ann Kuster
Ann Kuster
U.S. House (NH)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Menendez
Bob Menendez
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rob Andrews
Rob Andrews
U.S. House (NJ)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cassandra Shober
Cassandra Shober
U.S. House (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shelley Adler
Shelley Adler
U.S. House (NJ)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Froelich
Brian Froelich
U.S. House (NJ)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adam Gussen
Adam Gussen
U.S. House (NJ)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Pallone, Jr.
Frank Pallone, Jr.
U.S. House (NJ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Upendra Chivukula
Upendra Chivukula
U.S. House (NJ)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Albio Sires
Albio Sires
U.S. House (NJ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Pascrell, Jr.
Bill Pascrell, Jr.
U.S. House (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 10 (Special Election)
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Don Payne, Jr.
Don Payne, Jr.
U.S. House (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Don Payne, Jr.
Don Payne, Jr.
U.S. House (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Arvanites
John Arvanites
U.S. House (NJ)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rush Holt, Jr.
Rush Holt, Jr.
U.S. House (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Martin Heinrich
Martin Heinrich
U.S. Senate (NM)
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michelle Lujan Grisham
Michelle Lujan Grisham
U.S. House (NM)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Evelyn Erhard
Evelyn Erhard
U.S. House (NM)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

New Mexico U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ben Lujan, Jr.
Ben Lujan, Jr.
U.S. House (NM)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Nevada U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shelley Berkley
Shelley Berkley
U.S. Senate (NV)
(Lost)
Democratic

Nevada U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dina Titus
Dina Titus
U.S. House (NV)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Nevada U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Samuel Koepnick
Samuel Koepnick
U.S. House (NV)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Nevada U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Oceguera
John Oceguera
U.S. House (NV)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Nevada U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven Horsford
Steven Horsford
U.S. House (NV)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kirsten Gillibrand
Kirsten Gillibrand
U.S. Senate (NY)
(Won)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Bishop
Tim Bishop
U.S. House (NY)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vivianne Falcone
Vivianne Falcone
U.S. House (NY)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Israel
Steve Israel
U.S. House (NY)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carolyn McCarthy
Carolyn McCarthy
U.S. House (NY)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gregory Meeks
Gregory Meeks
U.S. House (NY)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Grace Meng
Grace Meng
U.S. House (NY)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

New York U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nydia Velázquez
Nydia Velázquez
U.S. House (NY)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hakeem Jeffries
Hakeem Jeffries
U.S. House (NY)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Yvette Clarke
Yvette Clarke
U.S. House (NY)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jerry Nadler
Jerry Nadler
U.S. House (NY)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Murphy
Mark Murphy
U.S. House (NY)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carolyn Maloney
Carolyn Maloney
U.S. House (NY)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charlie Rangel
Charlie Rangel
U.S. House (NY)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Crowley
Joe Crowley
U.S. House (NY)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

José Serrano
José Serrano
U.S. House (NY)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eliot Engel
Eliot Engel
U.S. House (NY)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nita Lowey
Nita Lowey
U.S. House (NY)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sean Maloney
Sean Maloney
U.S. House (NY)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

New York U.S. House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Julian Schreibman
Julian Schreibman
U.S. House (NY)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Tonko
Paul Tonko
U.S. House (NY)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York U.S. House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Owens
Bill Owens
U.S. House (NY)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Lamb
Dan Lamb
U.S. House (NY)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nate Shinagawa
Nate Shinagawa
U.S. House (NY)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

New York U.S. House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Maffei
Dan Maffei
U.S. House (NY)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Louise Slaughter
Louise Slaughter
U.S. House (NY)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Working Families

New York U.S. House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Higgins
Brian Higgins
U.S. House (NY)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Independence, Working Families, Democratic

New York U.S. House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathy Hochul
Kathy Hochul
U.S. House (NY)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic, Working Families

Ohio U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sherrod Brown
Sherrod Brown
U.S. Senate (OH)
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Sinnard
Jeff Sinnard
U.S. House (OH)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Smith
William Smith
U.S. House (OH)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joyce Beatty
Joyce Beatty
U.S. House (OH)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Slone
Jim Slone
U.S. House (OH)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Angela Zimmann
Angela Zimmann
U.S. House (OH)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charlie Wilson, Jr.
Charlie Wilson, Jr.
U.S. House (OH)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joyce Healy-Abrams
Joyce Healy-Abrams
U.S. House (OH)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marcy Kaptur
Marcy Kaptur
U.S. House (OH)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sharen Neuhardt
Sharen Neuhardt
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marcia Fudge
Marcia Fudge
U.S. House (OH)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Reese
Jim Reese
U.S. House (OH)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Ryan
Tim Ryan
U.S. House (OH)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dale Virgil Blanchard, Sr.
Dale Virgil Blanchard, Sr.
U.S. House (OH)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pat Lang
Pat Lang
U.S. House (OH)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Betty Sutton
Betty Sutton
U.S. House (OH)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Oklahoma U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Olson
John Olson
U.S. House (OK)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Oklahoma U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rob Wallace
Rob Wallace
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Oklahoma U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Murray
Tim Murray
U.S. House (OK)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Oklahoma U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donna Bebo
Donna Bebo
U.S. House (OK)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Oklahoma U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Guild
Tom Guild
U.S. House (OK)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon U.S. House District 1 (Special Election)
(Jan. 31, 2012)

Suzanne Bonamici
Suzanne Bonamici
U.S. House (OR)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independent

Oregon U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Suzanne Bonamici
Suzanne Bonamici
U.S. House (OR)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joyce Segers
Joyce Segers
U.S. House (OR)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Earl Blumenauer
Earl Blumenauer
U.S. House (OR)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter DeFazio
Peter DeFazio
U.S. House (OR)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kurt Schrader
Kurt Schrader
U.S. House (OR)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Casey, Jr.
Bob Casey, Jr.
U.S. Senate (PA)
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Brady
Bob Brady
U.S. House (PA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chaka Fattah, Sr.
Chaka Fattah, Sr.
U.S. House (PA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Missa Eaton
Missa Eaton
U.S. House (PA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harry Perkinson
Harry Perkinson
U.S. House (PA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Dumas
Charles Dumas
U.S. House (PA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Manan Trivedi
Manan Trivedi
U.S. House (PA)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Badey
George Badey
U.S. House (PA)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathy Boockvar
Kathy Boockvar
U.S. House (PA)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Ramsburg
Karen Ramsburg
U.S. House (PA)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic, Independent

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Philip Scollo
Philip Scollo
U.S. House (PA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gene Stilp
Gene Stilp
U.S. House (PA)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Critz
Mark Critz
U.S. House (PA)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Allyson Schwartz
Allyson Schwartz
U.S. House (PA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Doyle, Jr.
Mike Doyle, Jr.
U.S. House (PA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Daugherty
Rick Daugherty
U.S. House (PA)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Aryanna Strader
Aryanna Strader
U.S. House (PA)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Cartwright
Matt Cartwright
U.S. House (PA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lawrence Maggi
Lawrence Maggi
U.S. House (PA)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

Puerto Rico U.S. House Resident Commissioner
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pedro Pierluisi
Pedro Pierluisi
U.S. House (PR)
Resident Commissioner Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sheldon Whitehouse
Sheldon Whitehouse
U.S. Senate (RI)
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Cicilline
David Cicilline
U.S. House (RI)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Langevin
Jim Langevin
U.S. House (RI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bobbie Rose
Bobbie Rose
U.S. House (SC)
District 1
(Lost)
Working Families, Democratic

South Carolina U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Doyle
Brian Doyle
U.S. House (SC)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

South Carolina U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deb Morrow
Deb Morrow
U.S. House (SC)
District 4
(Lost)
Working Families, Democratic

South Carolina U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joyce Knott
Joyce Knott
U.S. House (SC)
District 5
(Lost)
Working Families, Democratic

South Carolina U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Clyburn
Jim Clyburn
U.S. House (SC)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

South Carolina U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gloria Bromell-Tinubu
Gloria Bromell-Tinubu
U.S. House (SC)
District 7
(Lost)
Working Families, Democratic

South Dakota U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Varilek
Matt Varilek
U.S. House (SD)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Clayton
Mark Clayton
U.S. Senate (TN)
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Woodruff
Alan Woodruff
U.S. House (TN)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Troy Goodale
Troy Goodale
U.S. House (TN)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Headrick
Mary Headrick
U.S. House (TN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric Stewart
Eric Stewart
U.S. House (TN)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Cooper
Jim Cooper
U.S. House (TN)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Credo Amouzouvik
Credo Amouzouvik
U.S. House (TN)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Timothy Dixon
Timothy Dixon
U.S. House (TN)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Cohen
Steve Cohen
U.S. House (TN)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Sadler
Paul Sadler
U.S. Senate (TX)
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shirley McKellar
Shirley McKellar
U.S. House (TX)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Dougherty
James Dougherty
U.S. House (TX)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

VaLinda Hathcox
VaLinda Hathcox
U.S. House (TX)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Linda Mrosko
Linda Mrosko
U.S. House (TX)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Sanders
Kenneth Sanders
U.S. House (TX)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Cargas
James Cargas
U.S. House (TX)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Neil Burns
Neil Burns
U.S. House (TX)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Al Green
Al Green
U.S. House (TX)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tawana Cadien
Tawana Cadien
U.S. House (TX)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Riley
Jim Riley
U.S. House (TX)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Robinson
Dave Robinson
U.S. House (TX)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nicholas Lampson
Nicholas Lampson
U.S. House (TX)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rubén Hinojosa, Sr.
Rubén Hinojosa, Sr.
U.S. House (TX)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Beto O'Rourke
Beto O'Rourke
U.S. House (TX)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sheila Jackson Lee
Sheila Jackson Lee
U.S. House (TX)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joaquin Castro
Joaquin Castro
U.S. House (TX)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Candace Duval
Candace Duval
U.S. House (TX)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kesha Rogers
Kesha Rogers
U.S. House (TX)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pete Gallego
Pete Gallego
U.S. House (TX)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Rusk
Tim Rusk
U.S. House (TX)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elaine Henderson
Elaine Henderson
U.S. House (TX)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Sanchez
David Sanchez
U.S. House (TX)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rosabel Harrison
Rosabel Harrison
U.S. House (TX)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Henry Cuellar
Henry Cuellar
U.S. House (TX)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gene Green
Gene Green
U.S. House (TX)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eddie Johnson
Eddie Johnson
U.S. House (TX)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Wyman
Stephen Wyman
U.S. House (TX)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Katherine McGovern
Katherine McGovern
U.S. House (TX)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marc Veasey
Marc Veasey
U.S. House (TX)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Filemon Vela, Jr.
Filemon Vela, Jr.
U.S. House (TX)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lloyd Doggett II
Lloyd Doggett II
U.S. House (TX)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas U.S. House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Max Martin
Max Martin
U.S. House (TX)
District 36
(Lost)
Democratic

Utah U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Howell
Scott Howell
U.S. Senate (UT)
(Lost)
Democratic

Utah U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donna McAleer
Donna McAleer
U.S. House (UT)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Utah U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

F. Jay Seegmiller
F. Jay Seegmiller
U.S. House (UT)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Utah U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Søren Simonsen
Søren Simonsen
U.S. House (UT)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Utah U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Matheson
Jim Matheson
U.S. House (UT)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Kaine
Tim Kaine
U.S. Senate (VA)
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adam Cook
Adam Cook
U.S. House (VA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Hirschbiel, Jr.
Paul Hirschbiel, Jr.
U.S. House (VA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bobby Scott
Bobby Scott
U.S. House (VA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ella Ward
Ella Ward
U.S. House (VA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Douglass
John Douglass
U.S. House (VA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andy Schmookler
Andy Schmookler
U.S. House (VA)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

E. Wayne Powell
E. Wayne Powell
U.S. House (VA)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Moran, Jr.
Jim Moran, Jr.
U.S. House (VA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anthony Flaccavento
Anthony Flaccavento
U.S. House (VA)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kristin Cabral
Kristin Cabral
U.S. House (VA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gerry Connolly
Gerry Connolly
U.S. House (VA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virgin Islands U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donna Christensen
Donna Christensen
U.S. House (VI)
Delegate Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bernie Sanders
Bernie Sanders
U.S. Senate (VT)
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Welch
Peter Welch
U.S. House (VT)
At-Large Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

Washington U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Maria Cantwell
Maria Cantwell
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Won)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Suzan DelBene
Suzan DelBene
U.S. House (WA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Suzan DelBene
Suzan DelBene
U.S. House (WA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Larsen
Rick Larsen
U.S. House (WA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jon Haugen
Jon Haugen
U.S. House (WA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Baechler
Mary Baechler
U.S. House (WA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rich Cowan
Rich Cowan
U.S. House (WA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Derek Kilmer
Derek Kilmer
U.S. House (WA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim McDermott
Jim McDermott
U.S. House (WA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Porterfield
Karen Porterfield
U.S. House (WA)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adam Smith
Adam Smith
U.S. House (WA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Denny Heck
Denny Heck
U.S. House (WA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tammy Baldwin
Tammy Baldwin
U.S. Senate (WI)
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rob Zerban
Rob Zerban
U.S. House (WI)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Pocan
Mark Pocan
U.S. House (WI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Kind
Ron Kind
U.S. House (WI)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gwen Moore
Gwen Moore
U.S. House (WI)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Heaster
Dave Heaster
U.S. House (WI)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Kallas
Joe Kallas
U.S. House (WI)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pat Kreitlow
Pat Kreitlow
U.S. House (WI)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jamie Wall
Jamie Wall
U.S. House (WI)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

West Virginia U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Manchin III
Joe Manchin III
U.S. Senate (WV)
(Won)
Democratic

West Virginia U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Thorn
Susan Thorn
U.S. House (WV)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

West Virginia U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Howard Swint
Howard Swint
U.S. House (WV)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

West Virginia U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nick Rahall II
Nick Rahall II
U.S. House (WV)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wyoming U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Chesnut
Tim Chesnut
U.S. Senate (WY)
(Lost)
Democratic

Wyoming U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Henrichsen
Chris Henrichsen
U.S. House (WY)
At-Large
(Lost)
Democratic