or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Congressional General Election Nationwide Candidates

American Samoa U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Fatumalala Al-Sheri
Fatumalala Al-Sheri
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Independent
Rosie Lancaster
Rosie Lancaster
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Independent
Kereti Mata'utia, Jr.
Kereti Mata'utia, Jr.
U.S. House (AS)
Delegate
(Lost)
Independent

California U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marilyn Singleton
Marilyn Singleton
U.S. House (CA)
District 13
(Lost)
Independent

California U.S. House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terry Phillips
Terry Phillips
U.S. House (CA)
District 23
(Lost)
Independent

California U.S. House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Bloomfield
Bill Bloomfield
U.S. House (CA)
District 33
(Lost)
Independent

Colorado U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Anderson
Dave Anderson
U.S. House (CO)
District 5
(Lost)
Independent

Connecticut U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Pistone
John Pistone
U.S. House (CT)
District 5
(Lost)
Independent

Delaware U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alexander Pires
Alexander Pires
U.S. Senate (DE)
(Lost)
Independent

Florida U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Borgia
Chris Borgia
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation, Independent
Bill Gaylor
Bill Gaylor
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation, Independent

Florida U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eileen Fleming
Eileen Fleming
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Lost)
Independent, No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Gillmor
Richard Gillmor
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent, No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Russell
John Russell
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Lost)
Independent, No Party Affiliation

Georgia U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wayne Hecht
Wayne Hecht
U.S. House (GA)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Guam U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jonathan Blas Diaz
Jonathan Blas Diaz
U.S. House (GU)
Delegate
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Idaho U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pro-Life Richardson
Pro-Life Richardson
U.S. House (ID)
District 1
(Lost)
Independent

Illinois U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marcus Lewis
Marcus Lewis
U.S. House (IL)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent

Illinois U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Monaghan
John Monaghan
U.S. House (IL)
District 7
(Lost)
Independent

Illinois U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Hartman
John Hartman
U.S. House (IL)
District 13
(Lost)
Independent

Kentucky U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Beacham
Andrew Beacham
U.S. House (KY)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent

Kentucky U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Devore, Jr.
Robert Devore, Jr.
U.S. House (KY)
District 3
(Lost)
Independent

Kentucky U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Lewis
David Lewis
U.S. House (KY)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent

Kentucky U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Randolph Vance
Randolph Vance
U.S. House (KY)
District 6
(Lost)
Independent

Massachusetts U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Rosa
David Rosa
U.S. House (MA)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent

Massachusetts U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karla Romero
Karla Romero
U.S. House (MA)
District 7
(Lost)
Independent

Massachusetts U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Botelho
Daniel Botelho
U.S. House (MA)
District 9
(Lost)
Independent

Maine U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Dodge
Andrew Dodge
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Lost)
Independent
Angus King, Jr.
Angus King, Jr.
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Won)
Independent
Stephen Woods
Stephen Woods
U.S. Senate (ME)
(Lost)
Independent

Minnesota U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lynne Torgerson
Lynne Torgerson
U.S. House (MN)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Missouri U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Feagle
Andrew Feagle
U.S. House (MO)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Mississippi U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cobby Williams
Cobby Williams
U.S. House (MS)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent

New Jersey U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daryl Brooks
Daryl Brooks
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Lost)
Independent
Gwen Diakos
Gwen Diakos
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Lost)
Independent
Larry Donahue
Larry Donahue
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Lost)
Independent
David Dranikoff
David Dranikoff
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Lost)
Independent
Eugene LaVergne
Eugene LaVergne
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Lost)
Independent
Jonathan Maher
Jonathan Maher
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Lost)
Independent
Robert Turkavage
Robert Turkavage
U.S. Senate (NJ)
(Lost)
Independent

New Jersey U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Lukens
Charles Lukens
U.S. House (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent

New Jersey U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christopher Dennick, Jr.
Christopher Dennick, Jr.
U.S. House (NJ)
District 3
(Lost)
Independent
Frederick Lavergne
Frederick Lavergne
U.S. House (NJ)
District 3
(Lost)
Independent
Robert Shapiro
Robert Shapiro
U.S. House (NJ)
District 3
(Lost)
Independent
Robert Witterschein
Robert Witterschein
U.S. House (NJ)
District 3
(Lost)
Independent

New Jersey U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leonard Marshall
Leonard Marshall
U.S. House (NJ)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent

New Jersey U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anne Zaletel
Anne Zaletel
U.S. House (NJ)
District 6
(Lost)
Independent

New Jersey U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen De Luca
Stephen De Luca
U.S. House (NJ)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent
Pablo Olivera
Pablo Olivera
U.S. House (NJ)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent

New Jersey U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Smith
David Smith
U.S. House (NJ)
District 9
(Lost)
Independent

New Jersey U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joanne Miller
Joanne Miller
U.S. House (NJ)
District 10
(Lost)
Independent

New Jersey U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barry Berlin
Barry Berlin
U.S. House (NJ)
District 11
(Lost)
Independent

New Jersey U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jack Freudenheim
Jack Freudenheim
U.S. House (NJ)
District 12
(Lost)
Independent

New Mexico U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jon Barrie
Jon Barrie
U.S. Senate (NM)
(Lost)
Independent

Nevada U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Haines
Michael Haines
U.S. House (NV)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent

Nevada U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Murphy, Sr.
Jim Murphy, Sr.
U.S. House (NV)
District 3
(Lost)
Independent

New York U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Mourino
Paul Mourino
U.S. House (NY)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent

Ohio U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Rupert
Scott Rupert
U.S. Senate (OH)
(Lost)
Independent

Ohio U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Ogborn
Robert Ogborn
U.S. House (OH)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Ohio U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Warren Taylor
Warren Taylor
U.S. House (OH)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Oklahoma U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Craig Allen
Craig Allen
U.S. House (OK)
District 1
(Lost)
Independent

Oklahoma U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Sanders
Matt Sanders
U.S. House (OK)
District 3
(Lost)
Independent

Oklahoma U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pat Martin
Pat Martin
U.S. House (OK)
District 5
(Lost)
Independence, Independent
Robert Murphy
Robert Murphy
U.S. House (OK)
District 5
(Lost)
Independent

Oregon U.S. House District 1 (Special Election)
(Jan. 31, 2012)

Suzanne Bonamici
Suzanne Bonamici
U.S. House (OR)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independent

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Porter
Steve Porter
U.S. House (PA)
District 3
(Lost)
Independent

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wayne Wolff
Wayne Wolff
U.S. House (PA)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Ramsburg
Karen Ramsburg
U.S. House (PA)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic, Independent

Pennsylvania U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Bednarski
James Bednarski
U.S. House (PA)
District 16
(Lost)
Independent
John Murphy
John Murphy
U.S. House (PA)
District 16
(Lost)
Independent

Puerto Rico U.S. House Resident Commissioner
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rafael Alomar
Rafael Alomar
U.S. House (PR)
Resident Commissioner
(Lost)
Independent
Felix Iturregui
Felix Iturregui
U.S. House (PR)
Resident Commissioner
(Lost)
Independent
Sadiasept Juarbe
Sadiasept Juarbe
U.S. House (PR)
Resident Commissioner
(Lost)
Independent
Juan Nieves
Juan Nieves
U.S. House (PR)
Resident Commissioner
(Lost)
Independent
Maria Rivera
Maria Rivera
U.S. House (PR)
Resident Commissioner
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Blake
Michael Blake
U.S. House (RI)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Independent
David Vogel
David Vogel
U.S. House (RI)
District 1
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Abel Collins
Abel Collins
U.S. House (RI)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Gatchell
David Gatchell
U.S. Senate (TN)
(Lost)
Independent
James Higdon
James Higdon
U.S. Senate (TN)
(Lost)
Independent
Michel Long
Michel Long
U.S. Senate (TN)
(Lost)
Independent
Troy Scoggin
Troy Scoggin
U.S. Senate (TN)
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Brackett
Karen Brackett
U.S. House (TN)
District 1
(Lost)
Independent
Michael Salyer
Michael Salyer
U.S. House (TN)
District 1
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brandon Stewart
Brandon Stewart
U.S. House (TN)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matthew Deniston
Matthew Deniston
U.S. House (TN)
District 3
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Beasley
Scott Beasley
U.S. House (TN)
District 6
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ryan Akin
Ryan Akin
U.S. House (TN)
District 7
(Lost)
Independent
Jack Arnold
Jack Arnold
U.S. House (TN)
District 7
(Lost)
Independent
Lenny Ladner
Lenny Ladner
U.S. House (TN)
District 7
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Hart
James Hart
U.S. House (TN)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent
James Hart
James Hart
U.S. House (TN)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent
Mark Rawles
Mark Rawles
U.S. House (TN)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Greg Joiner
Greg Joiner
U.S. House (TN)
District 9
(Lost)
Independent
Brian Saulsberry
Brian Saulsberry
U.S. House (TN)
District 9
(Lost)
Independent

Texas U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eugene Flynn
Eugene Flynn
U.S. House (TX)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Texas U.S. House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bret Baldwin
Bret Baldwin
U.S. House (TX)
District 27
(Lost)
Independent

Texas U.S. House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric Smith
Eric Smith
U.S. House (TX)
District 32
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Texas U.S. House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lance Donohue
Lance Donohue
U.S. House (TX)
District 33
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Virginia U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jason Howell
Jason Howell
U.S. House (VA)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent

Virginia U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Chisholm
Kevin Chisholm
U.S. House (VA)
District 10
(Lost)
Independent

Virginia U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christopher DeCarlo
Christopher DeCarlo
U.S. House (VA)
District 11
(Lost)
Independent
Mark Gibson
Mark Gibson
U.S. House (VA)
District 11
(Lost)
Independent

Virgin Islands U.S. House Delegate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Warren Mosler
Warren Mosler
U.S. House (VI)
Delegate
(Lost)
Independent
Norma Samuel
Norma Samuel
U.S. House (VI)
Delegate
(Lost)
Independent

Vermont U.S. House At-Large
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Desrochers
James Desrochers
U.S. House (VT)
At-Large
(Lost)
Independent

Wisconsin U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nimrod Allen III
Nimrod Allen III
U.S. Senate (WI)
(Lost)
Independent
Michael Blinkwitz
Michael Blinkwitz
U.S. Senate (WI)
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Joseph Moriarty
Joseph Moriarty
U.S. Senate (WI)
(Withdrawn)
Independent
James Samuelson
James Samuelson
U.S. Senate (WI)
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Wisconsin U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Kopsick
Joe Kopsick
U.S. House (WI)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Wisconsin U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Raymond
Robert Raymond
U.S. House (WI)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent

Wisconsin U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dale Lehner
Dale Lehner
U.S. House (WI)
District 7
(Lost)
Independent

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
18.51%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top