or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Congressional Election Utah Candidates

Utah U.S. Senate
(June 26, 2012)

Timothy Aalders
Timothy Aalders
U.S. Senate (UT)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Dale Ash
Dale Ash
U.S. Senate (UT)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Pete Ashdown
Pete Ashdown
U.S. Senate (UT)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Loy Brunson
Loy Brunson
U.S. Senate (UT)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
David Chiu
David Chiu
U.S. Senate (UT)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Kevin Fisk
Kevin Fisk
U.S. Senate (UT)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jeremy Friedbaum
Jeremy Friedbaum
U.S. Senate (UT)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Orrin Hatch
Orrin Hatch
U.S. Senate (UT)
(Won)
Republican
Christopher Herrod
Christopher Herrod
U.S. Senate (UT)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Scott Howell
Scott Howell
U.S. Senate (UT)
(Won)
Democratic
William Lawrence
William Lawrence
U.S. Senate (UT)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Dan Liljenquist
Dan Liljenquist
U.S. Senate (UT)
(Lost)
Republican
William Peterson II
William Peterson II
U.S. Senate (UT)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Utah U.S. House District 1
(June 26, 2012)

Rob Bishop
Rob Bishop
U.S. House (UT)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ryan Combe
Ryan Combe
U.S. House (UT)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Leonard Fabiano
Leonard Fabiano
U.S. House (UT)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Donna McAleer
Donna McAleer
U.S. House (UT)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Jacqueline Smith
Jacqueline Smith
U.S. House (UT)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah U.S. House District 2
(June 26, 2012)

Jason Buck
Jason Buck
U.S. House (UT)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Republican
David Clark
David Clark
U.S. House (UT)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Dean Collinwood
Dean Collinwood
U.S. House (UT)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Cherilyn Eagar
Cherilyn Eagar
U.S. House (UT)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Bob Fuehr
Bob Fuehr
U.S. House (UT)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Milton Hanks
Milton Hanks
U.S. House (UT)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Edward Mayerhofer
Edward Mayerhofer
U.S. House (UT)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jeramey McElhaney
Jeramey McElhaney
U.S. House (UT)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Republican
F. Jay Seegmiller
F. Jay Seegmiller
U.S. House (UT)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Small
Michael Small
U.S. House (UT)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Chris Stewart
Chris Stewart
U.S. House (UT)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Howard Wallack
Howard Wallack
U.S. House (UT)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Chuck Williams
Chuck Williams
U.S. House (UT)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Republican
John Willoughby
John Willoughby
U.S. House (UT)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah U.S. House District 3
(June 26, 2012)

Jason Chaffetz
Jason Chaffetz
U.S. House (UT)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Richard Clark
Richard Clark
U.S. House (UT)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Brian Jenkins
Brian Jenkins
U.S. House (UT)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Søren Simonsen
Søren Simonsen
U.S. House (UT)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Lynn Wardle
Lynn Wardle
U.S. House (UT)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Utah U.S. House District 4
(June 26, 2012)

Jay Cobb
Jay Cobb
U.S. House (UT)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Kenneth Gray
Kenneth Gray
U.S. House (UT)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Mia Love
Mia Love
U.S. House (UT)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
Jim Matheson
Jim Matheson
U.S. House (UT)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Stephen Sandstrom
Stephen Sandstrom
U.S. House (UT)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Carl Wimmer
Carl Wimmer
U.S. House (UT)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top