or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Congressional Election Oregon Candidates

Oregon U.S. House District 1 (Special Election)
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Saba Ahmed
Saba Ahmed
U.S. House (OR)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Brad Avakian
Brad Avakian
U.S. House (OR)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Suzanne Bonamici
Suzanne Bonamici
U.S. House (OR)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Independent
Robert Cornilles
Robert Cornilles
U.S. House (OR)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Pavel Goberman
Pavel Goberman
U.S. House (OR)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Jim Greenfield
Jim Greenfield
U.S. House (OR)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Dominic Hammon
Dominic Hammon
U.S. House (OR)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Lettin
Robert Lettin
U.S. House (OR)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Lisa Michaels
Lisa Michaels
U.S. House (OR)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Todd Ritter
Todd Ritter
U.S. House (OR)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Dan Strite
Dan Strite
U.S. House (OR)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Bradley Witt
Bradley Witt
U.S. House (OR)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon U.S. House District 1
(May 15, 2012)

Suzanne Bonamici
Suzanne Bonamici
U.S. House (OR)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lisa Michaels
Lisa Michaels
U.S. House (OR)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Delinda Morgan
Delinda Morgan
U.S. House (OR)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Oregon U.S. House District 2
(May 15, 2012)

Joyce Segers
Joyce Segers
U.S. House (OR)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
John Sweeney
John Sweeney
U.S. House (OR)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Greg Walden
Greg Walden
U.S. House (OR)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oregon U.S. House District 3
(May 15, 2012)

Earl Blumenauer
Earl Blumenauer
U.S. House (OR)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ronald Green
Ronald Green
U.S. House (OR)
District 3
(Won)
Republican
Delia Lopez
Delia Lopez
U.S. House (OR)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Oregon U.S. House District 4
(May 15, 2012)

Peter DeFazio
Peter DeFazio
U.S. House (OR)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Matthew Robinson
Matthew Robinson
U.S. House (OR)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Arthur Robinson
Arthur Robinson
U.S. House (OR)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

Oregon U.S. House District 5
(May 15, 2012)

Karen Bowerman
Karen Bowerman
U.S. House (OR)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Kurt Schrader
Kurt Schrader
U.S. House (OR)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Fred Thompson
Fred Thompson
U.S. House (OR)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top