or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Congressional Election Ohio Candidates

Ohio U.S. Senate
(March 6, 2012)

Russell Bliss, Jr.
Russell Bliss, Jr.
U.S. Senate (OH)
(Lost)
Republican
Sherrod Brown
Sherrod Brown
U.S. Senate (OH)
(Won)
Democratic
Joseph DeMare
Joseph DeMare
U.S. Senate (OH)
(Won)
Green Party
David Dodt
David Dodt
U.S. Senate (OH)
(Lost)
Republican
John Fockler, Jr.
John Fockler, Jr.
U.S. Senate (OH)
(Won)
Libertarian
Donna Glisman
Donna Glisman
U.S. Senate (OH)
(Lost)
Republican
Eric Gregory
Eric Gregory
U.S. Senate (OH)
(Lost)
Republican
Josh Mandel
Josh Mandel
U.S. Senate (OH)
(Won)
Republican
Michael Pryce
Michael Pryce
U.S. Senate (OH)
(Lost)
Republican
Anita Rios
Anita Rios
U.S. Senate (OH)
(Lost)
Green Party

Ohio U.S. House District 1
(March 6, 2012)

Jim Berns
Jim Berns
U.S. House (OH)
District 1
(Won)
Libertarian
Steve Chabot
Steve Chabot
U.S. House (OH)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Malcolm Kantzler
Malcolm Kantzler
U.S. House (OH)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Sandra Queen Noble
Sandra Queen Noble
U.S. House (OH)
District 1
(Lost)
Libertarian
Jeff Sinnard
Jeff Sinnard
U.S. House (OH)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Rich Stevenson
Rich Stevenson
U.S. House (OH)
District 1
(Won)
Green Party

Ohio U.S. House District 2
(March 6, 2012)

Tony Brush
Tony Brush
U.S. House (OH)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Joe Green
Joe Green
U.S. House (OH)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
David Krikorian
David Krikorian
U.S. House (OH)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Fred Kundrata
Fred Kundrata
U.S. House (OH)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Jean Schmidt
Jean Schmidt
U.S. House (OH)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
William Smith
William Smith
U.S. House (OH)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Brad Wenstrup
Brad Wenstrup
U.S. House (OH)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 3
(March 6, 2012)

John Adams
John Adams
U.S. House (OH)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Joyce Beatty
Joyce Beatty
U.S. House (OH)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Theodore Celeste
Theodore Celeste
U.S. House (OH)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Richard Ehrbar III
Richard Ehrbar III
U.S. House (OH)
District 3
(Won)
Libertarian
Robert Fitrakis
Robert Fitrakis
U.S. House (OH)
District 3
(Won)
Green Party
Mary Jo Kilroy
Mary Jo Kilroy
U.S. House (OH)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Chris Long
Chris Long
U.S. House (OH)
District 3
(Won)
Republican
Priscilla Tyson
Priscilla Tyson
U.S. House (OH)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 4
(March 6, 2012)

Jim Jordan
Jim Jordan
U.S. House (OH)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chris Kalla
Chris Kalla
U.S. House (OH)
District 4
(Won)
Libertarian
Jim Slone
Jim Slone
U.S. House (OH)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 5
(March 6, 2012)

Eric Eberly
Eric Eberly
U.S. House (OH)
District 5
(Won)
Libertarian
Bob Latta
Bob Latta
U.S. House (OH)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Wallis
Robert Wallis
U.S. House (OH)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Angela Zimmann
Angela Zimmann
U.S. House (OH)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 6
(March 6, 2012)

Cas Adulewicz
Cas Adulewicz
U.S. House (OH)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Bill Johnson
Bill Johnson
U.S. House (OH)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Victor Smith
Victor Smith
U.S. House (OH)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Charlie Wilson, Jr.
Charlie Wilson, Jr.
U.S. House (OH)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 7
(March 6, 2012)

Bob Gibbs
Bob Gibbs
U.S. House (OH)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joyce Healy-Abrams
Joyce Healy-Abrams
U.S. House (OH)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic
Hombre Liggett
Hombre Liggett
U.S. House (OH)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 8
(March 6, 2012)

John Boehner
John Boehner
U.S. House (OH)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Lewis
David Lewis
U.S. House (OH)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 9
(March 6, 2012)

Marcy Kaptur
Marcy Kaptur
U.S. House (OH)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Steve Kraus
Steve Kraus
U.S. House (OH)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Dennis Kucinich
Dennis Kucinich
U.S. House (OH)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Sean Stipe
Sean Stipe
U.S. House (OH)
District 9
(Won)
Libertarian
Graham Veysey
Graham Veysey
U.S. House (OH)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Samuel Wurzelbacher
Samuel Wurzelbacher
U.S. House (OH)
District 9
(Won)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 10
(March 6, 2012)

John Anderson
John Anderson
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Edward Breen
Edward Breen
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
David Esrati
David Esrati
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Olivia Freeman
Olivia Freeman
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
David Harlow
David Harlow
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Won)
Libertarian
Thomas McMasters
Thomas McMasters
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Sharen Neuhardt
Sharen Neuhardt
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
Ryan Steele
Ryan Steele
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Turner
Mike Turner
U.S. House (OH)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
L. Mack Van Allen
L. Mack Van Allen
U.S. House (OH)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 11
(March 6, 2012)

Marcia Fudge
Marcia Fudge
U.S. House (OH)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gerald Carver Henley
Gerald Carver Henley
U.S. House (OH)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Isaac Powell
Isaac Powell
U.S. House (OH)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 12
(March 6, 2012)

Doug Litt
Doug Litt
U.S. House (OH)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Reese
Jim Reese
U.S. House (OH)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic
Pat Tiberi
Pat Tiberi
U.S. House (OH)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
William Yarbrough
William Yarbrough
U.S. House (OH)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio U.S. House District 13
(March 6, 2012)

Marisha Agana
Marisha Agana
U.S. House (OH)
District 13
(Won)
Republican
Tim Ryan
Tim Ryan
U.S. House (OH)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 14
(March 6, 2012)

Dale Virgil Blanchard, Sr.
Dale Virgil Blanchard, Sr.
U.S. House (OH)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic
Steve LaTourette
Steve LaTourette
U.S. House (OH)
District 14
(Won)
Republican
David Macko
David Macko
U.S. House (OH)
District 14
(Won)
Libertarian
Elaine Mastromatteo
Elaine Mastromatteo
U.S. House (OH)
District 14
(Won)
Green Party

Ohio U.S. House District 15
(March 6, 2012)

Charles Chope
Charles Chope
U.S. House (OH)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Pat Lang
Pat Lang
U.S. House (OH)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic
Steve Stivers
Steve Stivers
U.S. House (OH)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott Wharton
Scott Wharton
U.S. House (OH)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio U.S. House District 16
(March 6, 2012)

Jeffrey Blevins
Jeffrey Blevins
U.S. House (OH)
District 16
(Won)
Libertarian
Jim Renacci
Jim Renacci
U.S. House (OH)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Betty Sutton
Betty Sutton
U.S. House (OH)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top