or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Congressional Election Indiana Candidates

Indiana U.S. Senate
(May 8, 2012)

Joe Donnelly, Sr.
Joe Donnelly, Sr.
U.S. Senate (IN)
(Won)
Democratic
Dick Lugar
Dick Lugar
U.S. Senate (IN)
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Mourdock
Richard Mourdock
U.S. Senate (IN)
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 1
(May 8, 2012)

Joel Phelps
Joel Phelps
U.S. House (IN)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Pete Visclosky
Pete Visclosky
U.S. House (IN)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dave Wenger
Dave Wenger
U.S. House (IN)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 2
(May 8, 2012)

Greg Andrews
Greg Andrews
U.S. House (IN)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Dan Morrison
Dan Morrison
U.S. House (IN)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Brendan Mullen
Brendan Mullen
U.S. House (IN)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Jackie Walorski
Jackie Walorski
U.S. House (IN)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 3
(May 8, 2012)

Kevin Boyd
Kevin Boyd
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Steve Hope
Steve Hope
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Justin Kuhnle
Justin Kuhnle
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
John Roberson
John Roberson
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Tommy Schrader
Tommy Schrader
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
David Sowards
David Sowards
U.S. House (IN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Marlin Stutzman
Marlin Stutzman
U.S. House (IN)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 4
(May 8, 2012)

Lester Moore
Lester Moore
U.S. House (IN)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Tara Nelson
Tara Nelson
U.S. House (IN)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic
Todd Rokita
Todd Rokita
U.S. House (IN)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 5
(May 8, 2012)

Jason Anderson
Jason Anderson
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Susan Brooks
Susan Brooks
U.S. House (IN)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tony Long
Tony Long
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Jack Lugar
Jack Lugar
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
John McGoff
John McGoff
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
David McIntosh
David McIntosh
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Matthew Mount
Matthew Mount
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Scott Reske
Scott Reske
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic
William Salin
William Salin
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Wayne Seybold
Wayne Seybold
U.S. House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 6
(May 8, 2012)

Don Bates, Jr.
Don Bates, Jr.
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Dan Bolling
Dan Bolling
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Brad Bookout
Brad Bookout
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Jim Crone
Jim Crone
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Bill Frazier
Bill Frazier
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Travis Hankins
Travis Hankins
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
John Hatter
John Hatter
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Susan Heitzman
Susan Heitzman
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)

George Holland
George Holland
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Luke Messer
Luke Messer
U.S. House (IN)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joe Sizemore
Joe Sizemore
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Allen Smith II
Allen Smith II
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Joe Van Wye, Sr.
Joe Van Wye, Sr.
U.S. House (IN)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 7
(May 8, 2012)

André Carson
André Carson
U.S. House (IN)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Steven Davis
Steven Davis
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Anthony Duncan
Anthony Duncan
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Wayne Harmon
Wayne Harmon
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Bob Kern
Bob Kern
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Carlos May
Carlos May
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Won)
Republican
JD Miniear
JD Miniear
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Cat Ping
Cat Ping
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Pierre Quincy Pullins
Pierre Quincy Pullins
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Lawrence Shouse
Lawrence Shouse
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Woodrow Wilcox
Woodrow Wilcox
U.S. House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana U.S. House District 8
(May 8, 2012)

Thomas Barnett
Thomas Barnett
U.S. House (IN)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Bill Bryk
Bill Bryk
U.S. House (IN)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Larry Bucshon
Larry Bucshon
U.S. House (IN)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Crooks
David Crooks
U.S. House (IN)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic
Kristi Risk
Kristi Risk
U.S. House (IN)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana U.S. House District 9
(May 8, 2012)

Jonathan George
Jonathan George
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
John Miller
John Miller
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
John Tilford
John Tilford
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Winningham
Robert Winningham
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Shelli Yoder
Shelli Yoder
U.S. House (IN)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic
Todd Young
Todd Young
U.S. House (IN)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top