or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Congressional Election Florida Candidates

Florida U.S. Senate
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Akinyemi Agbede
Akinyemi Agbede
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
George Bollinger
George Bollinger
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Glenn Aldine Burkett
Glenn Aldine Burkett
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Democratic
William Fisher, Jr.
William Fisher, Jr.
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Alexander George
Alexander George
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Alexander Ilnyckyj
Alexander Ilnyckyj
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Darryl Jackson
Darryl Jackson
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Joshua LaRose
Joshua LaRose
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
George LeMieux
George LeMieux
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Campaign Suspended)
Republican
Ometrias Long
Ometrias Long
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Chuck Lynch
Chuck Lynch
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Connie Mack IV
Connie Mack IV
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Won)
Republican
Michael McCalister
Michael McCalister
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Republican
Ron McNeil
Ron McNeil
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Bill Nelson, Sr.
Bill Nelson, Sr.
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Won)
Democratic
Mirand Sharma
Mirand Sharma
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Dan Stojadinovic
Dan Stojadinovic
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Marielena Stuart
Marielena Stuart
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Republican
Lesther Trujillo
Lesther Trujillo
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Withdrawn)
Independent
David Weldon
David Weldon
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jim Bryan
Jim Bryan
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
William Drummond II
William Drummond II
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Won)
Write-In
John Herndon
John Herndon
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Jefferson Miller
Jefferson Miller
U.S. House (FL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jason Samek
Jason Samek
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Florida U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Nancy Argenziano
Nancy Argenziano
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Independent Party of Florida
Leonard Bembry
Leonard Bembry
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Al Lawson, Jr.
Al Lawson, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Jay Liles
Jay Liles
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Floyd Miller
Floyd Miller
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Won)
Write-In
Alvin Peters
Alvin Peters
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Schlakman
Mark Schlakman
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Steve Southerland
Steve Southerland
U.S. House (FL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Philip Dodds
Philip Dodds
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
J.R. Gaillot, Jr.
J.R. Gaillot, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
James Jett
James Jett
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Stephen Oelrich
Stephen Oelrich
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Bill Smalley
Bill Smalley
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Cliff Stearns
Cliff Stearns
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Ken Willey
Ken Willey
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Write-In
Ted Yoho
Ted Yoho
U.S. House (FL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Yost
Mike Yost
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 4
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bob Black
Bob Black
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Ander Crenshaw
Ander Crenshaw
U.S. House (FL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Deborah Katz Pueschel
Deborah Katz Pueschel
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Jim Klauder
Jim Klauder
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Gary Koniz
Gary Koniz
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Won)
Write-In
Brian Lieberman
Brian Lieberman
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Florida U.S. House District 5
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Corrine Brown
Corrine Brown
U.S. House (FL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Eileen Fleming
Eileen Fleming
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Won)
Independent, No Party Affiliation
LeAnne Kolb
LeAnne Kolb
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
Gerald Nyren
Gerald Nyren
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Libertarian
Bruce Riggs III
Bruce Riggs III
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Won)
Write-In

Florida U.S. House District 6
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Heather Beaven
Heather Beaven
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Don Browning
Don Browning
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Richard Clark
Richard Clark
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Fred Costello
Fred Costello
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Ron DeSantis
Ron DeSantis
U.S. House (FL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Klotzbach
Robert Klotzbach
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Billy Kogut
Billy Kogut
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Craig Miller
Craig Miller
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Alec Pueschel
Alec Pueschel
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Schonberg
Steve Schonberg
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Bev Slough
Bev Slough
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
William Sykes
William Sykes
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Vipin Verma
Vipin Verma
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 7
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sandy Adams
Sandy Adams
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Jason Kendall
Jason Kendall
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic
Fred Marra
Fred Marra
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Won)
Write-In
John Mica
John Mica
U.S. House (FL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Nicholas Ruiz III
Nicholas Ruiz III
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 8
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Richard Gillmor
Richard Gillmor
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Won)
Independent, No Party Affiliation
David Gunter
David Gunter
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Bill Posey
Bill Posey
U.S. House (FL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Shannon Roberts
Shannon Roberts
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic
Timothy Thomas
Timothy Thomas
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 9
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Frank Amador
Frank Amador
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Alan Grayson
Alan Grayson
U.S. House (FL)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Terry Howard
Terry Howard
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Todd Long
Todd Long
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Won)
Republican
Julius Melendez
Julius Melendez
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Miguel Nieves
Miguel Nieves
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Mark Oxner
Mark Oxner
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
John QuiƱones
John QuiƱones
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Roberto Sanchez
Roberto Sanchez
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 10
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Val Demings
Val Demings
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Hull
Michael Hull
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Withdrawn)
Libertarian
Naipaul Seegolam
Naipaul Seegolam
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Won)
Write-In
John Vitali
John Vitali
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Daniel Webster
Daniel Webster
U.S. House (FL)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 11
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tommy Castellano
Tommy Castellano
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Leonard Church
Leonard Church
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Josh Kiernan
Josh Kiernan
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Rich Nugent
Rich Nugent
U.S. House (FL)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
H. Werder
H. Werder
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 12
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gus Bilirakis
Gus Bilirakis
U.S. House (FL)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Hall
Kevin Hall
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation
John Russell
John Russell
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Won)
Independent, No Party Affiliation
Jonathan Snow
Jonathan Snow
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 13
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Darren Ayres
Darren Ayres
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Jessica Ehrlich
Jessica Ehrlich
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic
Nina Hayden
Nina Hayden
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Madeline Vance
Madeline Vance
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Kenneth Welch
Kenneth Welch
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Bill Young
Bill Young
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 14
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Eddie Adams, Jr.
Eddie Adams, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Kathy Castor
Kathy Castor
U.S. House (FL)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bill Kee
Bill Kee
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation
E.J. Otero, Jr.
E.J. Otero, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Won)
Republican
Brian Owens
Brian Owens
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Timothy Rossano
Timothy Rossano
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Christopher Sandy
Christopher Sandy
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
John Sawyer III
John Sawyer III
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Thomas Scherer
Thomas Scherer
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Lee Titchworth
Lee Titchworth
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 15
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dennis Ross
Dennis Ross
U.S. House (FL)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 16
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Vern Buchanan
Vern Buchanan
U.S. House (FL)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Keith Fitzgerald
Keith Fitzgerald
U.S. House (FL)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 17
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Arnold
Joe Arnold
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Tom Baumann
Tom Baumann
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Won)
Write-In
William Bronson
William Bronson
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Rooney
Tom Rooney
U.S. House (FL)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Walter Sutton
Walter Sutton
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 18
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jerry Buechler
Jerry Buechler
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Crowder
Bob Crowder
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Marilyn Holloman
Marilyn Holloman
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Won)
Write-In
James Horn
James Horn
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Patrick Murphy
Patrick Murphy
U.S. House (FL)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Marcus Rivchin, Jr.
Marcus Rivchin, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Allen West
Allen West
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Won)
Republican
Everett Wilkinson
Everett Wilkinson
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Florida U.S. House District 19
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gary Aubuchon
Gary Aubuchon
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Joe Davidow
Joe Davidow
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Byron Donalds
Byron Donalds
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Chauncey Goss II
Chauncey Goss II
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Paige Kreegel
Paige Kreegel
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Cecil Pendergrass
Cecil Pendergrass
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Trey Radel
Trey Radel
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
James Roach
James Roach
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Won)
Democratic
Burt Saunders
Burt Saunders
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Brandon Smith
Brandon Smith
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Anna Trujillo
Anna Trujillo
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 20
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Anthony Dutrow
Anthony Dutrow
U.S. House (FL)
District 20
(Won)
Write-In
Joe Goldner
Joe Goldner
U.S. House (FL)
District 20
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Alcee Hastings, Sr.
Alcee Hastings, Sr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Carl Mathiesen
Carl Mathiesen
U.S. House (FL)
District 20
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Randall Terry
Randall Terry
U.S. House (FL)
District 20
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 21
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ted Deutch
Ted Deutch
U.S. House (FL)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Shannon Harvilla
Shannon Harvilla
U.S. House (FL)
District 21
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Cesar Henao
Cesar Henao
U.S. House (FL)
District 21
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 22
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Marc Bell
Marc Bell
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Patrick Daniel
Patrick Daniel
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Lois Frankel
Lois Frankel
U.S. House (FL)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Adam Hasner
Adam Hasner
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Won)
Republican
Kristin Jacobs
Kristin Jacobs
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic
Ryan Rossi
Ryan Rossi
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 23
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gineen Bresso
Gineen Bresso
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Ozzie DeFaria, Jr.
Ozzie DeFaria, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Juan Garcia
Juan Garcia
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Karen Harrington
Karen Harrington
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Won)
Republican
Ilya Katz
Ilya Katz
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Joe Kaufman
Joe Kaufman
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Bernard Sansaricq
Bernard Sansaricq
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
U.S. House (FL)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Les Winston
Les Winston
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 24
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rudy Moise
Rudy Moise
U.S. House (FL)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Frederica Wilson
Frederica Wilson
U.S. House (FL)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 25
(Aug. 14, 2012)

VoteforEddie .com
VoteforEddie .com
U.S. House (FL)
District 25
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Mario Diaz-Balart
Mario Diaz-Balart
U.S. House (FL)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 26
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Erik Borgstrom
Erik Borgstrom
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Carlos Curbelo
Carlos Curbelo
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Joe Garcia
Joe Garcia
U.S. House (FL)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gustavo Marin
Gustavo Marin
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Alex Penelas
Alex Penelas
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Juan-Carlos Planas
Juan-Carlos Planas
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Republican
David Rivera
David Rivera
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Won)
Republican
Gloria Romero-Roses
Gloria Romero-Roses
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Justin Sternad
Justin Sternad
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Douglas Walker
Douglas Walker
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 27
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Nelson Betancourt
Nelson Betancourt
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Thomas Cruz-Wiggins
Thomas Cruz-Wiggins
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Patrick Post
Patrick Post
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
U.S. House (FL)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Manny Yevancey
Manny Yevancey
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Won)
Democratic

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top