or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Congressional Election Washington Candidates

Washington U.S. Senate
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Will Baker
Will Baker
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Lost)
Reform
Michael Baumgartner
Michael Baumgartner
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Won)
Republican
Maria Cantwell
Maria Cantwell
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Won)
Democratic
Art Coday
Art Coday
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Lost)
Republican
Chuck Jackson
Chuck Jackson
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Lost)
Republican
Mike The Mover
Mike The Mover
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Lost)
Republican
Glen Stockwell
Glen Stockwell
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Lost)
Republican
Nancy Travis
Nancy Travis
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Timothy Wilson
Timothy Wilson
U.S. Senate (WA)
(Lost)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Brian Berry
Brian Berry
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Darcy Burner
Darcy Burner
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Champion
Bob Champion
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Independent
Suzan DelBene
Suzan DelBene
U.S. House (WA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Steven Gerdes
Steven Gerdes
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Roger Goodman
Roger Goodman
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Steve Hobbs
Steve Hobbs
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Byron Holcomb
Byron Holcomb
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Larry Ishmael
Larry Ishmael
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Independent
John Koster
John Koster
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Ruth Morrison
Ruth Morrison
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Darshan Rauniyar
Darshan Rauniyar
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Laura Ruderman
Laura Ruderman
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Brian Sullivan
Brian Sullivan
U.S. House (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Glen Johnson
Glen Johnson
U.S. House (WA)
District 2
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Mike Lapointe
Mike Lapointe
U.S. House (WA)
District 2
(Lost)
The 99% Party
Rick Larsen
Rick Larsen
U.S. House (WA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dan Matthews
Dan Matthews
U.S. House (WA)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Eli Olson
Eli Olson
U.S. House (WA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
John Shoop
John Shoop
U.S. House (WA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 3
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jon Haugen
Jon Haugen
U.S. House (WA)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Jaime Herrera Beutler
Jaime Herrera Beutler
U.S. House (WA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Norma Stevens
Norma Stevens
U.S. House (WA)
District 3
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Elizabeth Uelmen
Elizabeth Uelmen
U.S. House (WA)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 4
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Mary Baechler
Mary Baechler
U.S. House (WA)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic
Shane Fast
Shane Fast
U.S. House (WA)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Doc Hastings
Doc Hastings
U.S. House (WA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mohammad Said
Mohammad Said
U.S. House (WA)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Jamie Wheeler
Jamie Wheeler
U.S. House (WA)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 5
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Rich Cowan
Rich Cowan
U.S. House (WA)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
U.S. House (WA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ian Moody
Ian Moody
U.S. House (WA)
District 5
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Dan Morrissey
Dan Morrissey
U.S. House (WA)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Daryl Romeyn
Daryl Romeyn
U.S. House (WA)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Randall Yearout
Randall Yearout
U.S. House (WA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 6
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Eric Arentz
Eric Arentz
U.S. House (WA)
District 6
(Lost)
Independent
Stephan Andrew Brodhead
Stephan Andrew Brodhead
U.S. House (WA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Doug Cloud
Doug Cloud
U.S. House (WA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican, Democratic
Bill Driscoll
Bill Driscoll
U.S. House (WA)
District 6
(Won)
Republican
Ike Eichner
Ike Eichner
U.S. House (WA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Derek Kilmer
Derek Kilmer
U.S. House (WA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jesse Young
Jesse Young
U.S. House (WA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 7
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Charles Allen
Charles Allen
U.S. House (WA)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Ron Bemis
Ron Bemis
U.S. House (WA)
District 7
(Won)
Republican
Goodspaceguy Goodspaceguy
Goodspaceguy Goodspaceguy
U.S. House (WA)
District 7
(Lost)
Other
Andrew Hughes
Andrew Hughes
U.S. House (WA)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim McDermott
Jim McDermott
U.S. House (WA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Don Rivers
Don Rivers
U.S. House (WA)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Scott Sutherland
Scott Sutherland
U.S. House (WA)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Washington U.S. House District 8
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Keith Arnold
Keith Arnold
U.S. House (WA)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Ernest Huber
Ernest Huber
U.S. House (WA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
John Kennedy
John Kennedy
U.S. House (WA)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Karen Porterfield
Karen Porterfield
U.S. House (WA)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic
Dave Reichert
Dave Reichert
U.S. House (WA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Keith Swank
Keith Swank
U.S. House (WA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
James Windle
James Windle
U.S. House (WA)
District 8
(Lost)
No Party Preference

Washington U.S. House District 9
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Dave Christie
Dave Christie
U.S. House (WA)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Cramer
Tom Cramer
U.S. House (WA)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Orlinski
Orlinski
U.S. House (WA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Jim Postma
Jim Postma
U.S. House (WA)
District 9
(Won)
Republican
Adam Smith
Adam Smith
U.S. House (WA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington U.S. House District 10
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jennifer Ferguson
Jennifer Ferguson
U.S. House (WA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Stan Flemming
Stan Flemming
U.S. House (WA)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Sue Gunn
Sue Gunn
U.S. House (WA)
District 10
(Lost)
Independent
Steve Hannon
Steve Hannon
U.S. House (WA)
District 10
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Denny Heck
Denny Heck
U.S. House (WA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dick Muri
Dick Muri
U.S. House (WA)
District 10
(Won)
Republican

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top