Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 Congressional Election Oklahoma Candidates

Oklahoma U.S. House District 1
(June 26, 2012)

Jim Bridenstine
Jim Bridenstine
U.S. House (OK)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Olson
John Olson
U.S. House (OK)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
John Sullivan
John Sullivan
U.S. House (OK)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Oklahoma U.S. House District 2
(June 26, 2012)

Josh Brecheen
Josh Brecheen
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Earl Everett
Earl Everett
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
George Faught
George Faught
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Michael Fulks
Michael Fulks
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Won)
Independence
Wayne Herriman
Wayne Herriman
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Tad Jones
Tad Jones
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Markwayne Mullin
Markwayne Mullin
U.S. House (OK)
District 2 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Wayne Pettigrew
Wayne Pettigrew
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Benjamin Harton Robinson
Benjamin Harton Robinson
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Dustin Rowe
Dustin Rowe
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Ben Sherrer
Ben Sherrer
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Charles Thompson
Charles Thompson
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Dwayne Thompson
Dwayne Thompson
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Rob Wallace
Rob Wallace
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Jim Wilson
Jim Wilson
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Dakota Wood
Dakota Wood
U.S. House (OK)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Oklahoma U.S. House District 3
(June 26, 2012)

Frank Lucas
Frank Lucas
U.S. House (OK)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tim Murray
Tim Murray
U.S. House (OK)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Frankie Robbins
Frankie Robbins
U.S. House (OK)
District 3
(Lost)

Mary Bernice Shedrick
Mary Bernice Shedrick
U.S. House (OK)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
William Stump
William Stump
U.S. House (OK)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Oklahoma U.S. House District 4
(June 26, 2012)

Donna Bebo
Donna Bebo
U.S. House (OK)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic
Gary Caissie
Gary Caissie
U.S. House (OK)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Tom Cole
Tom Cole
U.S. House (OK)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
R. J. Harris
R. J. Harris
U.S. House (OK)
District 4
(Won)
Independence
Bert Smith
Bert Smith
U.S. House (OK)
District 4
(Lost)

Oklahoma U.S. House District 5
(June 26, 2012)

Tom Guild
Tom Guild
U.S. House (OK)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic
James Lankford
James Lankford
U.S. House (OK)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
Pat Martin
Pat Martin
U.S. House (OK)
District 5
(Won)
Independence, Independent

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top