Search Form
Now choose a category »

Texas Railroad Commissioner
(May 29, 2012)

Becky Berger
Becky Berger
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Beryl Burgess
Beryl Burgess
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Warren Chisum
Warren Chisum
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Joe Cotton
Joe Cotton
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Christi Craddick
Christi Craddick
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Dale Henry
Dale Henry
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Won)
Democratic
Al Lee
Al Lee
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Elizabeth Murray-Kolb
Elizabeth Murray-Kolb
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Greg Parker
Greg Parker
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Roland Sledge
Roland Sledge
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Lost)
Republican
Barry Smitherman
Barry Smitherman
Railroad Commissioner (TX)
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 1
(May 29, 2012)

Martha Dominguez
Martha Dominguez
State Board of Education (TX)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Carlos Garza
Carlos Garza
State Board of Education (TX)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Sergio Mora
Sergio Mora
State Board of Education (TX)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Andres Muro
Andres Muro
State Board of Education (TX)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 2
(May 29, 2012)

Veronica Anzaldua
Veronica Anzaldua
State Board of Education (TX)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Ruben Cortez, Jr.
Ruben Cortez, Jr.
State Board of Education (TX)
District 2 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Larry Garza
Larry Garza
State Board of Education (TX)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Celeste Sanchez
Celeste Sanchez
State Board of Education (TX)
District 2
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Laurie Turner
Laurie Turner
State Board of Education (TX)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 3
(May 29, 2012)

Marisa Perez
Marisa Perez
State Board of Education (TX)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Soto
Michael Soto
State Board of Education (TX)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
David Williams
David Williams
State Board of Education (TX)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 4
(May 29, 2012)

Lawrence Allen, Jr.
Lawrence Allen, Jr.
State Board of Education (TX)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dorothy Olmos
Dorothy Olmos
State Board of Education (TX)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 5
(May 29, 2012)

Rebecca Bell-Metereau
Rebecca Bell-Metereau
State Board of Education (TX)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic
Ken Mercer
Ken Mercer
State Board of Education (TX)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve Salyer
Steve Salyer
State Board of Education (TX)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 6
(May 29, 2012)

Donna Bahorich
Donna Bahorich
State Board of Education (TX)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Traci Jensen
Traci Jensen
State Board of Education (TX)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Patty Quintana-Nilsson
Patty Quintana-Nilsson
State Board of Education (TX)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
David Scott
David Scott
State Board of Education (TX)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 7
(May 29, 2012)

Rita Ashley
Rita Ashley
State Board of Education (TX)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
David Bradley
David Bradley
State Board of Education (TX)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 8
(May 29, 2012)

Barbara Cargill
Barbara Cargill
State Board of Education (TX)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Linda Ellis
Linda Ellis
State Board of Education (TX)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Dexter Smith
Dexter Smith
State Board of Education (TX)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic
Rick Soliz
Rick Soliz
State Board of Education (TX)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State Board of Education District 9
(May 29, 2012)

Thomas Ratliff
Thomas Ratliff
State Board of Education (TX)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Randy Stevenson
Randy Stevenson
State Board of Education (TX)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 10
(May 29, 2012)

Jeffrey Fleece
Jeffrey Fleece
State Board of Education (TX)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Judy Jennings
Judy Jennings
State Board of Education (TX)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Maynard
Tom Maynard
State Board of Education (TX)
District 10 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Rebecca Osborne
Rebecca Osborne
State Board of Education (TX)
District 10
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 11
(May 29, 2012)

Pat Hardy
Pat Hardy
State Board of Education (TX)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 12
(May 29, 2012)

George Clayton
George Clayton
State Board of Education (TX)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Pam Little
Pam Little
State Board of Education (TX)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Tincy Miller
Tincy Miller
State Board of Education (TX)
District 12 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Lois Parrott
Lois Parrott
State Board of Education (TX)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic
Gail Spurlock
Gail Spurlock
State Board of Education (TX)
District 12
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 13
(May 29, 2012)

Mavis Knight
Mavis Knight
State Board of Education (TX)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
S. Russell
S. Russell
State Board of Education (TX)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 14
(May 29, 2012)

Gail Lowe
Gail Lowe
State Board of Education (TX)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Sue Melton-Malone
Sue Melton-Malone
State Board of Education (TX)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Board of Education District 15
(May 29, 2012)

Anette Carlisle
Anette Carlisle
State Board of Education (TX)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Marty Rowley
Marty Rowley
State Board of Education (TX)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steven Schafersman
Steven Schafersman
State Board of Education (TX)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top