or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Montana Attorney General
(June 5, 2012)

Pam Bucy
Pam Bucy
Attorney General (MT)
(Won)
Democratic
Tim Fox
Tim Fox
Attorney General (MT)
(Won)
Republican
Jesse Laslovich
Jesse Laslovich
Attorney General (MT)
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Shockley
Jim Shockley
Attorney General (MT)
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Secretary of State
(June 5, 2012)

Scott Aspenlieder
Scott Aspenlieder
Secretary of State (MT)
(Lost)
Republican
Bradley Johnson
Bradley Johnson
Secretary of State (MT)
(Won)
Republican
Patty Lovaas
Patty Lovaas
Secretary of State (MT)
(Lost)
Republican
Linda McCulloch
Linda McCulloch
Secretary of State (MT)
(Won)
Democratic
Drew Turiano
Drew Turiano
Secretary of State (MT)
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Auditor
(June 5, 2012)

Monica Lindeen
Monica Lindeen
Auditor (MT)
(Won)
Democratic
Derek Skees
Derek Skees
Auditor (MT)
(Won)
Republican

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 2
(June 5, 2012)

Kirk Bushman
Kirk Bushman
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Al Garver
Al Garver
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Lynda Moss
Lynda Moss
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Chuck Tooley
Chuck Tooley
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 3
(June 5, 2012)

James Brown
James Brown
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Roger Koopman
Roger Koopman
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Edward McCrone
Edward McCrone
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Michael More
Michael More
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Mark Sweeney
Mark Sweeney
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
John Vincent
John Vincent
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic

Montana Public Service Commissioner District 4
(June 5, 2012)

Chris Greil
Chris Greil
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Gail Gutsche
Gail Gutsche
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic
Bob Lake
Bob Lake
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
James Pearson
James Pearson
Public Service Commissioner (MT)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Montana Superintendent of Public Instruction
(June 5, 2012)

Denise Juneau
Denise Juneau
Superintendent of Public Instruction (MT)
(Won)
Democratic
Sandy Welch
Sandy Welch
Superintendent of Public Instruction (MT)
(Won)
Republican

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top