Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Louisiana State House District 2
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Roy Burrell
Roy Burrell
State House (LA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 3
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Lynn Cawthorne
Lynn Cawthorne
State House (LA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Barbara Norton
Barbara Norton
State House (LA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 4
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Patrick Williams
Patrick Williams
State House (LA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 10
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Gene Reynolds
Gene Reynolds
State House (LA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 11
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Patrick Jefferson
Patrick Jefferson
State House (LA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 13
(Nov. 19, 2011)

James Fannin
James Fannin
State House (LA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 16
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Katrina Jackson
Katrina Jackson
State House (LA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 17
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Billye Burns
Billye Burns
State House (LA)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Marcus Hunter
Marcus Hunter
State House (LA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 18
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Major Thibaut, Jr.
Major Thibaut, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 21
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Andy Anders
Andy Anders
State House (LA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 23
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Kenny Cox
Kenny Cox
State House (LA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 26
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Herbert Dixon
Herbert Dixon
State House (LA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 28
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Robert Johnson
Robert Johnson
State House (LA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 29
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Regina Barrow
Regina Barrow
State House (LA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 30
(Nov. 19, 2011)

James Armes III
James Armes III
State House (LA)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 32
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Dorothy Hill
Dorothy Hill
State House (LA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 33
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Michael Danahay
Michael Danahay
State House (LA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 34
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Albert Franklin
Albert Franklin
State House (LA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 38
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Bernard LeBas
Bernard LeBas
State House (LA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 39
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Stephen Ortego
Stephen Ortego
State House (LA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 40
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Ledricka Thierry
Ledricka Thierry
State House (LA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 41
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Mickey Guillory
Mickey Guillory
State House (LA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 42
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jack Montoucet
Jack Montoucet
State House (LA)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 44
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Rickey Hardy
Rickey Hardy
State House (LA)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic
Vince Pierre
Vince Pierre
State House (LA)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 48
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Taylor Barras
Taylor Barras
State House (LA)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 50
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Sam Jones
Sam Jones
State House (LA)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 54
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jerry Gisclair
Jerry Gisclair
State House (LA)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 56
(Nov. 19, 2011)

G. Ramachandran
G. Ramachandran
State House (LA)
District 56
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 57
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Randal Gaines
Randal Gaines
State House (LA)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 58
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Dwayne Bailey
Dwayne Bailey
State House (LA)
District 58
(Lost)
Democratic
Ed Price
Ed Price
State House (LA)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 60
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Karen St Germain
Karen St Germain
State House (LA)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 61
(Nov. 19, 2011)

C. Marcelle
C. Marcelle
State House (LA)
District 61
(Lost)
Democratic
Alfred Williams
Alfred Williams
State House (LA)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 62
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Ken Dawson
Ken Dawson
State House (LA)
District 62
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 63
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Dalton Honoré
Dalton Honoré
State House (LA)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 67
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Patricia Smith
Patricia Smith
State House (LA)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 72
(Nov. 19, 2011)

John Edwards
John Edwards
State House (LA)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 75
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Harold Ritchie
Harold Ritchie
State House (LA)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 81
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Kevin Hull
Kevin Hull
State House (LA)
District 81
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 83
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Robert Billiot
Robert Billiot
State House (LA)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 87
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Girod Jackson III
Girod Jackson III
State House (LA)
District 87
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 91
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Walt Leger III
Walt Leger III
State House (LA)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 93
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Helena Moreno
Helena Moreno
State House (LA)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 96
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Terry Landry, Sr.
Terry Landry, Sr.
State House (LA)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 97
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jared Brossett
Jared Brossett
State House (LA)
District 97
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 98
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Neil Abramson
Neil Abramson
State House (LA)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 99
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Wesley Bishop
Wesley Bishop
State House (LA)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 100
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Austin Badon, Jr.
Austin Badon, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 101
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Tiffany Foxworth
Tiffany Foxworth
State House (LA)
District 101
(Lost)
Democratic
Edward James II
Edward James II
State House (LA)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 102
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jeffery Arnold
Jeffery Arnold
State House (LA)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 103
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Chad Lauga
Chad Lauga
State House (LA)
District 103
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 2
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Elton Aubert
Elton Aubert
State Senate (LA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Troy Brown
Troy Brown
State Senate (LA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 3
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jean-Paul Morrell
Jean-Paul Morrell
State Senate (LA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 4
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Edwin Murray
Edwin Murray
State Senate (LA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 5
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Karen Peterson
Karen Peterson
State Senate (LA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 7
(Nov. 19, 2011)

David Heitmeier
David Heitmeier
State Senate (LA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 12
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Ben Nevers, Sr.
Ben Nevers, Sr.
State Senate (LA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 14
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Yvonne Dorsey-Colomb
Yvonne Dorsey-Colomb
State Senate (LA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 15
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Sharon Broome
Sharon Broome
State Senate (LA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 17
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Rick Ward III
Rick Ward III
State Senate (LA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 19
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Gary Smith, Jr.
Gary Smith, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 24
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Donald Cravins, Jr.
Donald Cravins, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 24
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation, Democratic
Elbert Guillory
Elbert Guillory
State Senate (LA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 28
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Eric LaFleur
Eric LaFleur
State Senate (LA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 29
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Richard Gallot, Jr.
Richard Gallot, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 34
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Francis Thompson
Francis Thompson
State Senate (LA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 39
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Lydia Jackson
Lydia Jackson
State Senate (LA)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic
Gregory Williams Tarver, Sr.
Gregory Williams Tarver, Sr.
State Senate (LA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas McCarley
Thomas McCarley
State House (MS)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nick Bain
Nick Bain
State House (MS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tommy Cadle
Tommy Cadle
State House (MS)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jody Steverson
Jody Steverson
State House (MS)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kelvin Buck
Kelvin Buck
State House (MS)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Clara Burnett
Clara Burnett
State House (MS)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Greg Hodges
Greg Hodges
State House (MS)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joe Gardner
Joe Gardner
State House (MS)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Holly Raney
Holly Raney
State House (MS)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Billy Gray
Billy Gray
State House (MS)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Rick Spencer
Rick Spencer
State House (MS)
District 15
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Stephen Holland
Stephen Holland
State House (MS)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark DuVall
Mark DuVall
State House (MS)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jimmy Puckett
Jimmy Puckett
State House (MS)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Donnie Bell
Donnie Bell
State House (MS)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Preston Sullivan
Preston Sullivan
State House (MS)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Steve Whitten
Steve Whitten
State House (MS)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kevin Horan
Kevin Horan
State House (MS)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Mayo
John Mayo
State House (MS)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 26
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chuck Espy
Chuck Espy
State House (MS)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ferr Smith
Ferr Smith
State House (MS)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Dallas
David Dallas
State House (MS)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Linda Coleman
Linda Coleman
State House (MS)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 30
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Huddleston
Robert Huddleston
State House (MS)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sara Thomas
Sara Thomas
State House (MS)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Willie Perkins, Sr.
Willie Perkins, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas Reynolds II
Thomas Reynolds II
State House (MS)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Linda Whittington
Linda Whittington
State House (MS)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Gibbs
David Gibbs
State House (MS)
District 36
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tyrone Ellis
Tyrone Ellis
State House (MS)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Shirley Aguilera-Logan
Shirley Aguilera-Logan
State House (MS)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 41
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Esther Harrison
Esther Harrison
State House (MS)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 42
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Reecy Dickson
Reecy Dickson
State House (MS)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 43
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Michael Evans
Michael Evans
State House (MS)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 45
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bennett Malone
Bennett Malone
State House (MS)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 47
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bryant Clark
Bryant Clark
State House (MS)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 48
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jason White
Jason White
State House (MS)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 49
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Willie Bailey
Willie Bailey
State House (MS)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 50
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Hines
John Hines
State House (MS)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 51
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Rufus Straughter
Rufus Straughter
State House (MS)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 53
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Moak
Robert Moak
State House (MS)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 55
(Nov. 8, 2011)

George Flaggs, Jr.
George Flaggs, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 55
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 56
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jim Culberson
Jim Culberson
State House (MS)
District 56
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 57
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Edward Blackmon, Jr.
Edward Blackmon, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 63
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Deborah Dixon
Deborah Dixon
State House (MS)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 64
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dorsey Carson
Dorsey Carson
State House (MS)
District 64
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 65
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mary Coleman
Mary Coleman
State House (MS)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 66
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Cecil Brown
Cecil Brown
State House (MS)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 67
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Earle Banks
Earle Banks
State House (MS)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 68
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Credell Calhoun
Credell Calhoun
State House (MS)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 69
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alyce Clarke
Alyce Clarke
State House (MS)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 70
(Nov. 8, 2011)

James Evans
James Evans
State House (MS)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 71
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Adrienne Wooten
Adrienne Wooten
State House (MS)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 72
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kimberly Campbell
Kimberly Campbell
State House (MS)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 73
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Brad Oberhousen
Brad Oberhousen
State House (MS)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 75
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tom Miles
Tom Miles
State House (MS)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 76
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Greg Holloway, Sr.
Greg Holloway, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 79
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Blaine Eaton II
Blaine Eaton II
State House (MS)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 80
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Omeria Scott
Omeria Scott
State House (MS)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 82
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Charles Young, Jr.
Charles Young, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 83
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gary Houston
Gary Houston
State House (MS)
District 83
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 84
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Billy Lee
Billy Lee
State House (MS)
District 84
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 85
(Nov. 8, 2011)

America Middleton
America Middleton
State House (MS)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 86
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sherra Lane
Sherra Lane
State House (MS)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 87
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Johnny Stringer
Johnny Stringer
State House (MS)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 88
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jonathan Hodge
Jonathan Hodge
State House (MS)
District 88
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 89
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jerdon Welborn
Jerdon Welborn
State House (MS)
District 89
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 90
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joseph Warren
Joseph Warren
State House (MS)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 91
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bob Evans
Bob Evans
State House (MS)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 92
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ken Sullivan
Ken Sullivan
State House (MS)
District 92
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 93
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dirk Dedeaux
Dirk Dedeaux
State House (MS)
District 93
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 94
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Johnson III
Robert Johnson III
State House (MS)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 96
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Angela Cockerham
Angela Cockerham
State House (MS)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 98
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Myers
David Myers
State House (MS)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 100
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Harry Griffith
Harry Griffith
State House (MS)
District 100
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 102
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Cook
David Cook
State House (MS)
District 102
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 103
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Percy Watson
Percy Watson
State House (MS)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 105
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dale Kimble
Dale Kimble
State House (MS)
District 105
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 107
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Douglas Lee
Douglas Lee
State House (MS)
District 107
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 110
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Billy Broomfield
Billy Broomfield
State House (MS)
District 110
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 111
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Brandon Jones
Brandon Jones
State House (MS)
District 111
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 115
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Randall Patterson
Randall Patterson
State House (MS)
District 115 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 116
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Quentin Lyles
Quentin Lyles
State House (MS)
District 116
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 119
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sonya Williams-Barnes
Sonya Williams-Barnes
State House (MS)
District 119 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 120
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Charles Boggs
Charles Boggs
State House (MS)
District 120
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 121
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Diane Peranich
Diane Peranich
State House (MS)
District 121
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 122
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Baria
David Baria
State House (MS)
District 122 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bill Stone
Bill Stone
State Senate (MS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nickey Browning
Nickey Browning
State Senate (MS)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Eric Powell
Eric Powell
State Senate (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

J. P. Wilemon, Jr.
J. P. Wilemon, Jr.
State Senate (MS)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Stacy Scott
Stacy Scott
State Senate (MS)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Hob Bryan
Hob Bryan
State Senate (MS)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Russell Jolly
Russell Jolly
State Senate (MS)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gray Tollison
Gray Tollison
State Senate (MS)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Steve Hale
Steve Hale
State Senate (MS)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
State Senate (MS)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Derrick Simmons
Derrick Simmons
State Senate (MS)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Willie Simmons
Willie Simmons
State Senate (MS)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Carlos Moore
Carlos Moore
State Senate (MS)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bennie Turner
Bennie Turner
State Senate (MS)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Steven Kilgore
Steven Kilgore
State Senate (MS)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kenneth Jones
Kenneth Jones
State Senate (MS)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Boo Hollowell
Boo Hollowell
State Senate (MS)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Jordan
David Jordan
State Senate (MS)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Cecilia Sampayo
Cecilia Sampayo
State Senate (MS)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 26
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Horhn
John Horhn
State Senate (MS)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Hillman Frazier
Hillman Frazier
State Senate (MS)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alice Harden
Alice Harden
State Senate (MS)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Blount
David Blount
State Senate (MS)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Melvin Hendricks
Melvin Hendricks
State Senate (MS)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sampson Jackson II
Sampson Jackson II
State Senate (MS)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Haskins Montgomery
Haskins Montgomery
State Senate (MS)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Albert Butler
Albert Butler
State Senate (MS)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bob Dearing
Bob Dearing
State Senate (MS)
District 37
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kelvin Butler
Kelvin Butler
State Senate (MS)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

W. L. Rayborn
W. L. Rayborn
State Senate (MS)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 43
(Nov. 8, 2011)

James Walley
James Walley
State Senate (MS)
District 43
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 46
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joe Bye
Joe Bye
State Senate (MS)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 47
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mitch Ellerby
Mitch Ellerby
State Senate (MS)
District 47
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 48
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Deborah Dawkins
Deborah Dawkins
State Senate (MS)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nelson Albano
Nelson Albano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Matt Milam
Matt Milam
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alisa Cooper
Alisa Cooper
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Damon Tyner
Damon Tyner
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Burzichelli
John Burzichelli
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Celeste Riley
Celeste Riley
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Paul Moriarty
Paul Moriarty
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gabriela Mosquera
Gabriela Mosquera
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Angel Fuentes
Angel Fuentes
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gilbert Wilson
Gilbert Wilson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Lou Greenwald
Lou Greenwald
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Pamela Lampitt
Pamela Lampitt
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Herbert Conaway, Jr.
Herbert Conaway, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Troy Singleton
Troy Singleton
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sharyn Pertnoy-Schmidt
Sharyn Pertnoy-Schmidt
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Raymond Storck
Raymond Storck
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bradley Billhimer
Bradley Billhimer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Carla Kearney
Carla Kearney
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Eli Eytan
Eli Eytan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Bette Wary
Bette Wary
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Vin Gopal
Vin Gopal
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Marilyn Schlossbach
Marilyn Schlossbach
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

William Spedding
William Spedding
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Catherine Tinney Rome
Catherine Tinney Rome
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kevin Lavan
Kevin Lavan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Patrick Short
Patrick Short
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dan Benson
Dan Benson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Wayne DeAngelo
Wayne DeAngelo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Reed Gusciora
Reed Gusciora
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bonnie Watson Coleman
Bonnie Watson Coleman
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joe Camarota, Jr.
Joe Camarota, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic
Marie Corfield
Marie Corfield
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Upendra Chivukula
Upendra Chivukula
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic
Joseph Egan
Joseph Egan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Peter Barnes III
Peter Barnes III
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic
Patrick Diegnan, Jr.
Patrick Diegnan, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Craig Coughlin
Craig Coughlin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Wisniewski
John Wisniewski
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joseph Cryan
Joseph Cryan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Annette Quijano
Annette Quijano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Norman Albert
Norman Albert
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Bruce Bergen
Bruce Bergen
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gerald Green
Gerald Green
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Linda Stender
Linda Stender
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Karen Carroll
Karen Carroll
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic
Scott McDonald
Scott McDonald
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Leslie Huhn
Leslie Huhn
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Nye
Jim Nye
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gale Heiss-Colucci
Gale Heiss-Colucci
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic
George Stafford
George Stafford
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 26
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Elliot Isibor
Elliot Isibor
State Assembly (NJ)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Joseph Raich
Joseph Raich
State Assembly (NJ)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mila Jasey
Mila Jasey
State Assembly (NJ)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John McKeon
John McKeon
State Assembly (NJ)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ralph Caputo
Ralph Caputo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Cleopatra Tucker
Cleopatra Tucker
State Assembly (NJ)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alberto Coutinho
Alberto Coutinho
State Assembly (NJ)
District 29
(Won)
Democratic
Grace Spencer
Grace Spencer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 30
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Howard Kleinhendler
Howard Kleinhendler
State Assembly (NJ)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Shaun O'Rourke
Shaun O'Rourke
State Assembly (NJ)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Charles Mainor
Charles Mainor
State Assembly (NJ)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jason O'Donnell
Jason O'Donnell
State Assembly (NJ)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Angelica Jimenez
Angelica Jimenez
State Assembly (NJ)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Vincent Prieto
Vincent Prieto
State Assembly (NJ)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sean Connors
Sean Connors
State Assembly (NJ)
District 33
(Won)
Democratic
Ruben Ramos, Jr.
Ruben Ramos, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 33
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tom Giblin
Tom Giblin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sheila Oliver
Sheila Oliver
State Assembly (NJ)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 35
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Shavonda Sumter
Shavonda Sumter
State Assembly (NJ)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Benjie Wimberly
Benjie Wimberly
State Assembly (NJ)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Marlene Caride
Marlene Caride
State Assembly (NJ)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gary Schaer
Gary Schaer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gordon Johnson
Gordon Johnson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Valerie Vainieri Huttle
Valerie Vainieri Huttle
State Assembly (NJ)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Timothy Eustace
Timothy Eustace
State Assembly (NJ)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Connie Wagner
Connie Wagner
State Assembly (NJ)
District 38
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Anthony Iannarelli, Jr.
Anthony Iannarelli, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael McCarthy
Michael McCarthy
State Assembly (NJ)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bill Brennan
Bill Brennan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Cassandra Lazzara
Cassandra Lazzara
State Assembly (NJ)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jeff Van Drew
Jeff Van Drew
State Senate (NJ)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jim Whelan
Jim Whelan
State Senate (NJ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Stephen Sweeney
Stephen Sweeney
State Senate (NJ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Fred Madden, Jr.
Fred Madden, Jr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Donald Norcross
Donald Norcross
State Senate (NJ)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

James Beach
James Beach
State Senate (NJ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gail Cook
Gail Cook
State Senate (NJ)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Frederick Lewis
Frederick Lewis
State Senate (NJ)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dorothy Ryan
Dorothy Ryan
State Senate (NJ)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Charles Tivenan
Charles Tivenan
State Senate (NJ)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ray Santiago
Ray Santiago
State Senate (NJ)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Brown
Robert Brown
State Senate (NJ)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Christopher Cullen
Christopher Cullen
State Senate (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Linda Greenstein
Linda Greenstein
State Senate (NJ)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Shirley Turner
Shirley Turner
State Senate (NJ)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Maureen Vella
Maureen Vella
State Senate (NJ)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bob Smith
Bob Smith
State Senate (NJ)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Barbara Buono
Barbara Buono
State Senate (NJ)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joseph Vitale
Joseph Vitale
State Senate (NJ)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Raymond Lesniak
Raymond Lesniak
State Senate (NJ)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Paul Swanicke
Paul Swanicke
State Senate (NJ)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nicholas Scutari
Nicholas Scutari
State Senate (NJ)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Graf, Jr.
John Graf, Jr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Edwin Selby
Edwin Selby
State Senate (NJ)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Rick Thoeni
Rick Thoeni
State Senate (NJ)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 26
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Wasim Khan
Wasim Khan
State Senate (NJ)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Richard Codey
Richard Codey
State Senate (NJ)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ronald Rice
Ronald Rice
State Senate (NJ)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

M. Ruiz
M. Ruiz
State Senate (NJ)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 30
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Steven Morlino, Sr.
Steven Morlino, Sr.
State Senate (NJ)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sandra Cunningham
Sandra Cunningham
State Senate (NJ)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nicholas Sacco
Nicholas Sacco
State Senate (NJ)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Brian Stack
Brian Stack
State Senate (NJ)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nia Gill
Nia Gill
State Senate (NJ)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 35
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nellie Pou
Nellie Pou
State Senate (NJ)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Paul Sarlo
Paul Sarlo
State Senate (NJ)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Loretta Weinberg
Loretta Weinberg
State Senate (NJ)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Gordon
Robert Gordon
State Senate (NJ)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Lorraine Waldes
Lorraine Waldes
State Senate (NJ)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Senate District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Zunic
John Zunic
State Senate (NJ)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Esteban Garces
Esteban Garces
State House (VA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Russell Presley II
Russell Presley II
State House (VA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joseph Johnson, Jr.
Joseph Johnson, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ward Armstrong
Ward Armstrong
State House (VA)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Butler
David Butler
State House (VA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Onzlee Ware
Onzlee Ware
State House (VA)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Donald Langrehr
Donald Langrehr
State House (VA)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Carl Genthner
Carl Genthner
State House (VA)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Freeda Cathcart
Freeda Cathcart
State House (VA)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bob Zwick
Bob Zwick
State House (VA)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Lewis Medlin, Jr.
Lewis Medlin, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Laura Kleiner
Laura Kleiner
State House (VA)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Adrianne Bennett
Adrianne Bennett
State House (VA)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Roy Coffey
Roy Coffey
State House (VA)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Pamela Danner
Pamela Danner
State House (VA)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 35
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark Keam
Mark Keam
State House (VA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ken Plum
Ken Plum
State House (VA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Bulova
David Bulova
State House (VA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

L. Kaye Kory
L. Kaye Kory
State House (VA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Vivian Watts
Vivian Watts
State House (VA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 41
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Eileen Filler-Corn
Eileen Filler-Corn
State House (VA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 42
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jack Dobbyn, Jr.
Jack Dobbyn, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 43
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark Sickles
Mark Sickles
State House (VA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 44
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Scott Surovell
Scott Surovell
State House (VA)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 45
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Englin
David Englin
State House (VA)
District 45
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 46
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Charniele Herring
Charniele Herring
State House (VA)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 47
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Patrick Hope
Patrick Hope
State House (VA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 48
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Brink
Robert Brink
State House (VA)
District 48
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 49
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alfonso Lopez
Alfonso Lopez
State House (VA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 52
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Luke Torian
Luke Torian
State House (VA)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 53
(Nov. 8, 2011)

James Scott
James Scott
State House (VA)
District 53
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 57
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Toscano
David Toscano
State House (VA)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 59
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Connie Brennan
Connie Brennan
State House (VA)
District 59
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 63
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Rosalyn Dance
Rosalyn Dance
State House (VA)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 64
(Nov. 8, 2011)

William Barlow
William Barlow
State House (VA)
District 64
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 67
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Eric Clingan
Eric Clingan
State House (VA)
District 67
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 69
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Betsy Carr
Betsy Carr
State House (VA)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 70
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Delores McQuinn
Delores McQuinn
State House (VA)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 71
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jennifer McClellan
Jennifer McClellan
State House (VA)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 74
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joe Morrissey
Joe Morrissey
State House (VA)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 75
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Roslyn Tyler
Roslyn Tyler
State House (VA)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 77
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Lionell Spruill, Sr.
Lionell Spruill, Sr.
State House (VA)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 79
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Johnny Joannou
Johnny Joannou
State House (VA)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 80
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Matthew James
Matthew James
State House (VA)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 87
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mike Kondratick
Mike Kondratick
State House (VA)
District 87
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 89
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kenny Alexander
Kenny Alexander
State House (VA)
District 89
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 90
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Algie Howell, Jr.
Algie Howell, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 90
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 92
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jeion Ward
Jeion Ward
State House (VA)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 93
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robin Abbott
Robin Abbott
State House (VA)
District 93
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 94
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gary West
Gary West
State House (VA)
District 94
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 95
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mamye BaCote
Mamye BaCote
State House (VA)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 98
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Andy Shoukas
Andy Shoukas
State House (VA)
District 98
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 99
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nick Smith
Nick Smith
State House (VA)
District 99
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State House District 100
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Lynwood Lewis, Jr.
Lynwood Lewis, Jr.
State House (VA)
District 100
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Miller
John Miller
State Senate (VA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mamie Locke
Mamie Locke
State Senate (VA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Yvonne Miller
Yvonne Miller
State Senate (VA)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ralph Northam
Ralph Northam
State Senate (VA)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Aston McEachin
Aston McEachin
State Senate (VA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Bernard
David Bernard
State Senate (VA)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

J. Shawn Mitchell
J. Shawn Mitchell
State Senate (VA)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Henry Marsh III
Henry Marsh III
State Senate (VA)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Edd Houck
Edd Houck
State Senate (VA)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Louise Lucas
Louise Lucas
State Senate (VA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

William Reynolds
William Reynolds
State Senate (VA)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Edwards
John Edwards
State Senate (VA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bert Dodson, Jr.
Bert Dodson, Jr.
State Senate (VA)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Short, Sr.
Robert Short, Sr.
State Senate (VA)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Creigh Deeds
Creigh Deeds
State Senate (VA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Shaun Broy
Shaun Broy
State Senate (VA)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Charles Colgan, Sr.
Charles Colgan, Sr.
State Senate (VA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 30
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Adam Ebbin
Adam Ebbin
State Senate (VA)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Barbara Favola
Barbara Favola
State Senate (VA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Janet Howell
Janet Howell
State Senate (VA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark Herring
Mark Herring
State Senate (VA)
District 33
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chap Petersen
Chap Petersen
State Senate (VA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 35
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dick Saslaw
Dick Saslaw
State Senate (VA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Toddy Puller
Toddy Puller
State Senate (VA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Marsden
David Marsden
State Senate (VA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Phillip Puckett
Phillip Puckett
State Senate (VA)
District 38
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

George Barker
George Barker
State Senate (VA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Virginia State Senate District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Lamie
John Lamie
State Senate (VA)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 2 (Special Election)
(Aug. 9, 2011)

Nancy Nusbaum
Nancy Nusbaum
State Senate (WI)
District 2 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 8 (Special Election)
(Aug. 9, 2011)

Sandra Pasch
Sandra Pasch
State Senate (WI)
District 8 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 10 (Special Election)
(Aug. 9, 2011)

Shelly Moore
Shelly Moore
State Senate (WI)
District 10 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 12 (Special Election)
(Aug. 16, 2011)

Jim Holperin
Jim Holperin
State Senate (WI)
District 12 (Special Election)
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 14 (Special Election)
(Aug. 9, 2011)

Fred Clark
Fred Clark
State Senate (WI)
District 14 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 18 (Special Election)
(Aug. 9, 2011)

Jessica King
Jessica King
State Senate (WI)
District 18 (Special Election)
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 22 (Special Election)
(Aug. 16, 2011)

Robert Wirch
Robert Wirch
State Senate (WI)
District 22 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 30 (Special Election)
(July 19, 2011)

Dave Hansen
Dave Hansen
State Senate (WI)
District 30 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 32 (Special Election)
(Aug. 9, 2011)

Jennifer Shilling
Jennifer Shilling
State Senate (WI)
District 32 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.91%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top