Search Form
Now choose a category »

Arizona State Senate District 18 (Special Election)
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jerry Lewis
Jerry Lewis
State Senate (AZ)
District 18
(Won)
Republican
Russell Pearce
Russell Pearce
State Senate (AZ)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 1
(Nov. 19, 2011)

James Morris
James Morris
State House (LA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 2
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Roy Burrell
Roy Burrell
State House (LA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 3
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Lynn Cawthorne
Lynn Cawthorne
State House (LA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Barbara Norton
Barbara Norton
State House (LA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 4
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Patrick Williams
Patrick Williams
State House (LA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 5
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Alan Seabaugh
Alan Seabaugh
State House (LA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 6
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Thomas Carmody, Jr.
Thomas Carmody, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 7
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Richard Burford
Richard Burford
State House (LA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 8
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jeff Thompson
Jeff Thompson
State House (LA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 9
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Henry Burns
Henry Burns
State House (LA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 10
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jerri Pingre
Jerri Pingre
State House (LA)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Gene Reynolds
Gene Reynolds
State House (LA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 11
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Patrick Jefferson
Patrick Jefferson
State House (LA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 12
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jason Bullock
Jason Bullock
State House (LA)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Rob Shadoin
Rob Shadoin
State House (LA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 13
(Nov. 19, 2011)

James Fannin
James Fannin
State House (LA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 14
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Samuel Little
Samuel Little
State House (LA)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Jay Morris III
Jay Morris III
State House (LA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 15
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Frank Hoffmann
Frank Hoffmann
State House (LA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 16
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Katrina Jackson
Katrina Jackson
State House (LA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 17
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Billye Burns
Billye Burns
State House (LA)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Marcus Hunter
Marcus Hunter
State House (LA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 18
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Major Thibaut, Jr.
Major Thibaut, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 19
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Bubba Chaney
Bubba Chaney
State House (LA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 20
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Steven Pylant
Steven Pylant
State House (LA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 21
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Andy Anders
Andy Anders
State House (LA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 22
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Terry Brown
Terry Brown
State House (LA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Billy Chandler
Billy Chandler
State House (LA)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 23
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Kenny Cox
Kenny Cox
State House (LA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Rickey Nowlin
Rickey Nowlin
State House (LA)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 24
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Frank Howard
Frank Howard
State House (LA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 25
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Lance Harris
Lance Harris
State House (LA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 26
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Herbert Dixon
Herbert Dixon
State House (LA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 27
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Chris Hazel
Chris Hazel
State House (LA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 28
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Robert Johnson
Robert Johnson
State House (LA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 29
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Regina Barrow
Regina Barrow
State House (LA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 30
(Nov. 19, 2011)

James Armes III
James Armes III
State House (LA)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 31
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Nancy Landry
Nancy Landry
State House (LA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 32
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Dorothy Hill
Dorothy Hill
State House (LA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 33
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Michael Danahay
Michael Danahay
State House (LA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 34
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Albert Franklin
Albert Franklin
State House (LA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 35
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Brett Geymann
Brett Geymann
State House (LA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 36
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Charles Kleckley
Charles Kleckley
State House (LA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 37
(Nov. 19, 2011)

John Guinn
John Guinn
State House (LA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 38
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Bernard LeBas
Bernard LeBas
State House (LA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 39
(Nov. 19, 2011)

William Fontenot
William Fontenot
State House (LA)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
Stephen Ortego
Stephen Ortego
State House (LA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 40
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Ledricka Thierry
Ledricka Thierry
State House (LA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 41
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Mickey Guillory
Mickey Guillory
State House (LA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 42
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jack Montoucet
Jack Montoucet
State House (LA)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 43
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Stuart Bishop
Stuart Bishop
State House (LA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 44
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Rickey Hardy
Rickey Hardy
State House (LA)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic
Vince Pierre
Vince Pierre
State House (LA)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 45
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Joel Robideaux
Joel Robideaux
State House (LA)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Independent

Louisiana State House District 46
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Mike Huval
Mike Huval
State House (LA)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 47
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Bob Hensgens
Bob Hensgens
State House (LA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 48
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Taylor Barras
Taylor Barras
State House (LA)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 49
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Simone Champagne
Simone Champagne
State House (LA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 50
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Sam Jones
Sam Jones
State House (LA)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 51
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Joe Harrison
Joe Harrison
State House (LA)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 52
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Gordon Dove, Sr.
Gordon Dove, Sr.
State House (LA)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 53
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Billy Hebert
Billy Hebert
State House (LA)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican
Lenar Whitney
Lenar Whitney
State House (LA)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 54
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jerry Gisclair
Jerry Gisclair
State House (LA)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 55
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jerome Richard
Jerome Richard
State House (LA)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Independent

Louisiana State House District 56
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Gregory Miller
Gregory Miller
State House (LA)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
G. Ramachandran
G. Ramachandran
State House (LA)
District 56
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 57
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Randal Gaines
Randal Gaines
State House (LA)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Russ Wise
Russ Wise
State House (LA)
District 57
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Louisiana State House District 58
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Dwayne Bailey
Dwayne Bailey
State House (LA)
District 58
(Lost)
Democratic
Ed Price
Ed Price
State House (LA)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 59
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Eddie Lambert
Eddie Lambert
State House (LA)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 60
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Karen St Germain
Karen St Germain
State House (LA)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 61
(Nov. 19, 2011)

C. Marcelle
C. Marcelle
State House (LA)
District 61
(Lost)
Democratic
Alfred Williams
Alfred Williams
State House (LA)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 62
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Ken Dawson
Ken Dawson
State House (LA)
District 62
(Lost)
Democratic
Kenny Havard
Kenny Havard
State House (LA)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 63
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Dalton Honoré
Dalton Honoré
State House (LA)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 64
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Valarie Hodges
Valarie Hodges
State House (LA)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 65
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Clifton Richardson
Clifton Richardson
State House (LA)
District 65
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 66
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Hunter Greene
Hunter Greene
State House (LA)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 67
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Patricia Smith
Patricia Smith
State House (LA)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 68
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Stephen Carter
Stephen Carter
State House (LA)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 69
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Erich Ponti
Erich Ponti
State House (LA)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 70
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Franklin Foil
Franklin Foil
State House (LA)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 71
(Nov. 19, 2011)

J. Rogers Pope
J. Rogers Pope
State House (LA)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 72
(Nov. 19, 2011)

John Edwards
John Edwards
State House (LA)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 73
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Stephen Pugh
Stephen Pugh
State House (LA)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 74
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Scott Simon
Scott Simon
State House (LA)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 75
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Harold Ritchie
Harold Ritchie
State House (LA)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 76
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Kevin Pearson
Kevin Pearson
State House (LA)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 77
(Nov. 19, 2011)

John Schroder, Sr.
John Schroder, Sr.
State House (LA)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 78
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Kirk Talbot
Kirk Talbot
State House (LA)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 79
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Anthony Ligi, Jr.
Anthony Ligi, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 79
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 80
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Joseph Lopinto III
Joseph Lopinto III
State House (LA)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 81
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Kevin Hull
Kevin Hull
State House (LA)
District 81
(Lost)
Democratic
Clay Schexnayder
Clay Schexnayder
State House (LA)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 82
(Nov. 19, 2011)

J. Cameron Henry, Jr.
J. Cameron Henry, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 83
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Robert Billiot
Robert Billiot
State House (LA)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 84
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Patrick Connick
Patrick Connick
State House (LA)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 85
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Bryan Adams
Bryan Adams
State House (LA)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 86
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Chris Broadwater
Chris Broadwater
State House (LA)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
George Holton
George Holton
State House (LA)
District 86
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 87
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Girod Jackson III
Girod Jackson III
State House (LA)
District 87
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 88
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Johnny Berthelot
Johnny Berthelot
State House (LA)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 89
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Tim Burns
Tim Burns
State House (LA)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 90
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Greg Cromer
Greg Cromer
State House (LA)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 91
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Walt Leger III
Walt Leger III
State House (LA)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 92
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Thomas Willmott
Thomas Willmott
State House (LA)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 93
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Helena Moreno
Helena Moreno
State House (LA)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 94
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Nick Lorusso
Nick Lorusso
State House (LA)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 95
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Sherman Mack
Sherman Mack
State House (LA)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 96
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Terry Landry, Sr.
Terry Landry, Sr.
State House (LA)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Eric Martin
Eric Martin
State House (LA)
District 96
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation, Independent

Louisiana State House District 97
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jared Brossett
Jared Brossett
State House (LA)
District 97
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 98
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Neil Abramson
Neil Abramson
State House (LA)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 99
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Wesley Bishop
Wesley Bishop
State House (LA)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 100
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Austin Badon, Jr.
Austin Badon, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 101
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Tiffany Foxworth
Tiffany Foxworth
State House (LA)
District 101
(Lost)
Democratic
Edward James II
Edward James II
State House (LA)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 102
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jeffery Arnold
Jeffery Arnold
State House (LA)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 103
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Raymond Garofalo, Jr.
Raymond Garofalo, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chad Lauga
Chad Lauga
State House (LA)
District 103
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 104
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Paul Hollis
Paul Hollis
State House (LA)
District 104 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 105
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Harold Asevedo
Harold Asevedo
State House (LA)
District 105
(Lost)
Republican
Christopher Leopold
Christopher Leopold
State House (LA)
District 105 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 1
(Nov. 19, 2011)

A. Crowe, Jr.
A. Crowe, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 2
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Elton Aubert
Elton Aubert
State Senate (LA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Troy Brown
Troy Brown
State Senate (LA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 3
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jean-Paul Morrell
Jean-Paul Morrell
State Senate (LA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 4
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Edwin Murray
Edwin Murray
State Senate (LA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 5
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Karen Peterson
Karen Peterson
State Senate (LA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 6
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Bodi White, Jr.
Bodi White, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 7
(Nov. 19, 2011)

David Heitmeier
David Heitmeier
State Senate (LA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 8
(Nov. 19, 2011)

John Alario, Jr.
John Alario, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 9
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Conrad Appel
Conrad Appel
State Senate (LA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 10
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Daniel Martiny
Daniel Martiny
State Senate (LA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 11
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jack Donahue, Jr.
Jack Donahue, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 12
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Ben Nevers, Sr.
Ben Nevers, Sr.
State Senate (LA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 13
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Dale Erdey
Dale Erdey
State Senate (LA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 14
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Yvonne Dorsey-Colomb
Yvonne Dorsey-Colomb
State Senate (LA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 15
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Sharon Broome
Sharon Broome
State Senate (LA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 16
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Dan Claitor
Dan Claitor
State Senate (LA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 17
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Rick Ward III
Rick Ward III
State Senate (LA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 18
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jody Amedee
Jody Amedee
State Senate (LA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 19
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Gary Smith, Jr.
Gary Smith, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 20
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Norby Chabert
Norby Chabert
State Senate (LA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 21
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Robert Allain II
Robert Allain II
State Senate (LA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Louisiana State Senate District 22
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Fred Mills, Jr.
Fred Mills, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 23
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Cortez
Cortez
State Senate (LA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 24
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Donald Cravins, Jr.
Donald Cravins, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 24
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation, Democratic
Elbert Guillory
Elbert Guillory
State Senate (LA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 25
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Dan Morrish
Dan Morrish
State Senate (LA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 26
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Jonathan Perry
Jonathan Perry
State Senate (LA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 27
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Ronnie Johns
Ronnie Johns
State Senate (LA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 28
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Eric LaFleur
Eric LaFleur
State Senate (LA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 29
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Richard Gallot, Jr.
Richard Gallot, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 30
(Nov. 19, 2011)

James Cain
James Cain
State Senate (LA)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican
John Smith
John Smith
State Senate (LA)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 31
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Gerald Long
Gerald Long
State Senate (LA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 32
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Neil Riser
Neil Riser
State Senate (LA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 33
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Michael Walsworth
Michael Walsworth
State Senate (LA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 34
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Francis Thompson
Francis Thompson
State Senate (LA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 35
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Robert Kostelka
Robert Kostelka
State Senate (LA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 36
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Robert Adley
Robert Adley
State Senate (LA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 37
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Barrow Peacock
Barrow Peacock
State Senate (LA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 38
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Sherri Buffington
Sherri Buffington
State Senate (LA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 39
(Nov. 19, 2011)

Lydia Jackson
Lydia Jackson
State Senate (LA)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic
Gregory Williams Tarver, Sr.
Gregory Williams Tarver, Sr.
State Senate (LA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Lester Carpenter
Lester Carpenter
State House (MS)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Thomas McCarley
Thomas McCarley
State House (MS)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nick Bain
Nick Bain
State House (MS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
A.L. Wood III
A.L. Wood III
State House (MS)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tracy Arnold
Tracy Arnold
State House (MS)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tommy Cadle
Tommy Cadle
State House (MS)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

James Benefield
James Benefield
State House (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Jody Steverson
Jody Steverson
State House (MS)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kelvin Buck
Kelvin Buck
State House (MS)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Eugene Hamilton
Eugene Hamilton
State House (MS)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Harold Taylor
Harold Taylor
State House (MS)
District 6
(Lost)
Libertarian

Mississippi State House District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Wanda Jennings
Wanda Jennings
State House (MS)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Trey Lamar III
Trey Lamar III
State House (MS)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Clara Burnett
Clara Burnett
State House (MS)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Greg Hodges
Greg Hodges
State House (MS)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
H. Nolan Mettetal
H. Nolan Mettetal
State House (MS)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joe Gardner
Joe Gardner
State House (MS)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Brad Mayo
Brad Mayo
State House (MS)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Holly Raney
Holly Raney
State House (MS)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Billy Gray
Billy Gray
State House (MS)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Steve Massengill
Steve Massengill
State House (MS)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Margaret Rogers
Margaret Rogers
State House (MS)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mac Huddleston
Mac Huddleston
State House (MS)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rick Spencer
Rick Spencer
State House (MS)
District 15
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Buddy Coggin III
Buddy Coggin III
State House (MS)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican
Stephen Holland
Stephen Holland
State House (MS)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Brian Aldridge
Brian Aldridge
State House (MS)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jerry Turner
Jerry Turner
State House (MS)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Randy Boyd
Randy Boyd
State House (MS)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark DuVall
Mark DuVall
State House (MS)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chris Brown
Chris Brown
State House (MS)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jimmy Puckett
Jimmy Puckett
State House (MS)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Donnie Bell
Donnie Bell
State House (MS)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Deborah Tierce
Deborah Tierce
State House (MS)
District 21
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Preston Sullivan
Preston Sullivan
State House (MS)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jim Beckett
Jim Beckett
State House (MS)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve Whitten
Steve Whitten
State House (MS)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sidney Bondurant
Sidney Bondurant
State House (MS)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican
Kevin Horan
Kevin Horan
State House (MS)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gene Alday, Jr.
Gene Alday, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Mayo
John Mayo
State House (MS)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 26
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chuck Espy
Chuck Espy
State House (MS)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ricky Gill
Ricky Gill
State House (MS)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican
Ferr Smith
Ferr Smith
State House (MS)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Dallas
David Dallas
State House (MS)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic
Tommy Taylor
Tommy Taylor
State House (MS)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Linda Coleman
Linda Coleman
State House (MS)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 30
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Huddleston
Robert Huddleston
State House (MS)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sara Thomas
Sara Thomas
State House (MS)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Troy Brown, Sr.
Troy Brown, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 32
(Lost)
Independent
Willie Perkins, Sr.
Willie Perkins, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jerrerico Chambers
Jerrerico Chambers
State House (MS)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
Sean Holmes
Sean Holmes
State House (MS)
District 33
(Lost)
Libertarian
Thomas Reynolds II
Thomas Reynolds II
State House (MS)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Linda Whittington
Linda Whittington
State House (MS)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 35
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jan Butler, Jr.
Jan Butler, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 35
(Lost)
Libertarian
Joey Hood
Joey Hood
State House (MS)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Gibbs
David Gibbs
State House (MS)
District 36
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gary Chism
Gary Chism
State House (MS)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tyrone Ellis
Tyrone Ellis
State House (MS)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jeffrey Smith
Jeffrey Smith
State House (MS)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Shirley Aguilera-Logan
Shirley Aguilera-Logan
State House (MS)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Pat Nelson
Pat Nelson
State House (MS)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 41
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Esther Harrison
Esther Harrison
State House (MS)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 42
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Reecy Dickson
Reecy Dickson
State House (MS)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Roy Vandevender
Roy Vandevender
State House (MS)
District 42
(Lost)
Independent

Mississippi State House District 43
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Michael Evans
Michael Evans
State House (MS)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Russ Nowell
Russ Nowell
State House (MS)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 44
(Nov. 8, 2011)

C. Scott Bounds
C. Scott Bounds
State House (MS)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 45
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bennett Malone
Bennett Malone
State House (MS)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jay Mathis
Jay Mathis
State House (MS)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 46
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bobby Howell
Bobby Howell
State House (MS)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 47
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bryant Clark
Bryant Clark
State House (MS)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 48
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jason White
Jason White
State House (MS)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 49
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Willie Bailey
Willie Bailey
State House (MS)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 50
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Hines
John Hines
State House (MS)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 51
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Rufus Straughter
Rufus Straughter
State House (MS)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 52
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tommy Woods
Tommy Woods
State House (MS)
District 52
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 53
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Moak
Robert Moak
State House (MS)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 54
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alex Monsour
Alex Monsour
State House (MS)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 55
(Nov. 8, 2011)

George Flaggs, Jr.
George Flaggs, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 55
(Won)
Democratic
Sam Smith
Sam Smith
State House (MS)
District 55
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 56
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jim Culberson
Jim Culberson
State House (MS)
District 56
(Lost)
Democratic
Philip Gunn
Philip Gunn
State House (MS)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 57
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Edward Blackmon, Jr.
Edward Blackmon, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 58
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Rita Martinson
Rita Martinson
State House (MS)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 59
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kevin McGee
Kevin McGee
State House (MS)
District 59
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 60
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Moore
John Moore
State House (MS)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 61
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ray Rogers
Ray Rogers
State House (MS)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 62
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Thomas Weathersby, Sr.
Thomas Weathersby, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 63
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Deborah Dixon
Deborah Dixon
State House (MS)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 64
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dorsey Carson
Dorsey Carson
State House (MS)
District 64
(Lost)
Democratic
William Denny, Jr.
William Denny, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 65
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mary Coleman
Mary Coleman
State House (MS)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 66
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Cecil Brown
Cecil Brown
State House (MS)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 67
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Earle Banks
Earle Banks
State House (MS)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 68
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Credell Calhoun
Credell Calhoun
State House (MS)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 69
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alyce Clarke
Alyce Clarke
State House (MS)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 70
(Nov. 8, 2011)

James Evans
James Evans
State House (MS)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 71
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Adrienne Wooten
Adrienne Wooten
State House (MS)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 72
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kimberly Campbell
Kimberly Campbell
State House (MS)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 73
(Nov. 8, 2011)

James Ellington
James Ellington
State House (MS)
District 73
(Lost)
Republican
Brad Oberhousen
Brad Oberhousen
State House (MS)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 74
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark Baker
Mark Baker
State House (MS)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 75
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tom Miles
Tom Miles
State House (MS)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brenda Whatley-Kirby
Brenda Whatley-Kirby
State House (MS)
District 75
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 76
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Greg Holloway, Sr.
Greg Holloway, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 77
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Andy Gipson
Andy Gipson
State House (MS)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 78
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Randy Rushing
Randy Rushing
State House (MS)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 79
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Blaine Eaton II
Blaine Eaton II
State House (MS)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ron Swindall
Ron Swindall
State House (MS)
District 79
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 80
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Omeria Scott
Omeria Scott
State House (MS)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 81
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Stephen Horne
Stephen Horne
State House (MS)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 82
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Charles Young, Jr.
Charles Young, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 83
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gary Houston
Gary Houston
State House (MS)
District 83
(Lost)
Democratic
Elton Gregory Snowden
Elton Gregory Snowden
State House (MS)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Samuel Thompson
Samuel Thompson
State House (MS)
District 83
(Lost)
Independent

Mississippi State House District 84
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Billy Lee
Billy Lee
State House (MS)
District 84
(Lost)
Democratic
William Shirley, Jr.
William Shirley, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 85
(Nov. 8, 2011)

America Middleton
America Middleton
State House (MS)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 86
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sherra Lane
Sherra Lane
State House (MS)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Purvis
Mark Purvis
State House (MS)
District 86
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 87
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Daniel Kilpatrick
Daniel Kilpatrick
State House (MS)
District 87
(Lost)
Republican
Johnny Stringer
Johnny Stringer
State House (MS)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 88
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jonathan Hodge
Jonathan Hodge
State House (MS)
District 88
(Lost)
Democratic
Donald Holifield
Donald Holifield
State House (MS)
District 88
(Lost)
Independent
Gary Staples
Gary Staples
State House (MS)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 89
(Nov. 8, 2011)

C. Shows
C. Shows
State House (MS)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jerdon Welborn
Jerdon Welborn
State House (MS)
District 89
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 90
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joseph Warren
Joseph Warren
State House (MS)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 91
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Cindy Bryan
Cindy Bryan
State House (MS)
District 91
(Lost)
Republican
Bob Evans
Bob Evans
State House (MS)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 92
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Becky Currie
Becky Currie
State House (MS)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ken Sullivan
Ken Sullivan
State House (MS)
District 92
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 93
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dirk Dedeaux
Dirk Dedeaux
State House (MS)
District 93
(Lost)
Democratic
Timmy Ladner
Timmy Ladner
State House (MS)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 94
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Johnson III
Robert Johnson III
State House (MS)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 95
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jessica Upshaw
Jessica Upshaw
State House (MS)
District 95
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 96
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Angela Cockerham
Angela Cockerham
State House (MS)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 97
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sam Mims V
Sam Mims V
State House (MS)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 98
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Myers
David Myers
State House (MS)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 99
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bill Pigott
Bill Pigott
State House (MS)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 100
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Harry Griffith
Harry Griffith
State House (MS)
District 100
(Lost)
Democratic
Ken Morgan
Ken Morgan
State House (MS)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 101
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Hank Lott
Hank Lott
State House (MS)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 102
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Toby Barker
Toby Barker
State House (MS)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Cook
David Cook
State House (MS)
District 102
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 103
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Percy Watson
Percy Watson
State House (MS)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 104
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Larry Byrd
Larry Byrd
State House (MS)
District 104 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Randy Walker
Randy Walker
State House (MS)
District 104
(Lost)
Reform

Mississippi State House District 105
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Latricia Cornelson
Latricia Cornelson
State House (MS)
District 105
(Lost)
Independent
Dennis DeBar, Jr.
Dennis DeBar, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 105 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dale Kimble
Dale Kimble
State House (MS)
District 105
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 106
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Herbert Frierson
Herbert Frierson
State House (MS)
District 106 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Donna Knezevich
Donna Knezevich
State House (MS)
District 106
(Lost)
Libertarian

Mississippi State House District 107
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Douglas Lee
Douglas Lee
State House (MS)
District 107
(Lost)
Democratic
Doug McLeod
Doug McLeod
State House (MS)
District 107 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 108
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mark Formby
Mark Formby
State House (MS)
District 108 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 109
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Manly Barton
Manly Barton
State House (MS)
District 109 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 110
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Billy Broomfield
Billy Broomfield
State House (MS)
District 110
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 111
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Charles Busby
Charles Busby
State House (MS)
District 111 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brandon Jones
Brandon Jones
State House (MS)
District 111
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 112
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Read
John Read
State House (MS)
District 112 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 113
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Henry Zuber III
Henry Zuber III
State House (MS)
District 113 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 114
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jeffrey Guice
Jeffrey Guice
State House (MS)
District 114 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 115
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Randall Patterson
Randall Patterson
State House (MS)
District 115 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Patrick Williams
Patrick Williams
State House (MS)
District 115
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 116
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Casey Eure
Casey Eure
State House (MS)
District 116 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Quentin Lyles
Quentin Lyles
State House (MS)
District 116
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 117
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Scott DeLano
Scott DeLano
State House (MS)
District 117 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 118
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Greg Haney
Greg Haney
State House (MS)
District 118 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 119
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sonya Williams-Barnes
Sonya Williams-Barnes
State House (MS)
District 119 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 120
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Richard Bennett
Richard Bennett
State House (MS)
District 120 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Charles Boggs
Charles Boggs
State House (MS)
District 120
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 121
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Carolyn Crawford
Carolyn Crawford
State House (MS)
District 121 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Diane Peranich
Diane Peranich
State House (MS)
District 121
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 122
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Baria
David Baria
State House (MS)
District 122 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dorothy Wilcox
Dorothy Wilcox
State House (MS)
District 122
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chris Massey
Chris Massey
State Senate (MS)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Michael Cobb
Michael Cobb
State Senate (MS)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Bill Stone
Bill Stone
State Senate (MS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nickey Browning
Nickey Browning
State Senate (MS)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Betsey Hamilton
Betsey Hamilton
State Senate (MS)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Rita Parks
Rita Parks
State Senate (MS)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eric Powell
Eric Powell
State Senate (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Jerry Keith
Jerry Keith
State Senate (MS)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
J. P. Wilemon, Jr.
J. P. Wilemon, Jr.
State Senate (MS)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nancy Collins
Nancy Collins
State Senate (MS)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Stacy Scott
Stacy Scott
State Senate (MS)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Hob Bryan
Hob Bryan
State Senate (MS)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ed Mattox
Ed Mattox
State Senate (MS)
District 7
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Patsy Gregory
Patsy Gregory
State Senate (MS)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Russell Jolly
Russell Jolly
State Senate (MS)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gray Tollison
Gray Tollison
State Senate (MS)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Todd Wade
Todd Wade
State Senate (MS)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Vann Branch
Vann Branch
State Senate (MS)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Hale
Steve Hale
State Senate (MS)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
State Senate (MS)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Derrick Simmons
Derrick Simmons
State Senate (MS)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Clayton Barksdale
Clayton Barksdale
State Senate (MS)
District 13
(Lost)
Independent
Willie Simmons
Willie Simmons
State Senate (MS)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Lydia Chassaniol
Lydia Chassaniol
State Senate (MS)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Carlos Moore
Carlos Moore
State Senate (MS)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gary Jackson
Gary Jackson
State Senate (MS)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bennie Turner
Bennie Turner
State Senate (MS)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Terry Brown
Terry Brown
State Senate (MS)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Steven Kilgore
Steven Kilgore
State Senate (MS)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Giles Ward
Giles Ward
State Senate (MS)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Merle Flowers
Merle Flowers
State Senate (MS)
District 19
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 20
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Josh Harkins
Josh Harkins
State Senate (MS)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 21
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kenneth Jones
Kenneth Jones
State Senate (MS)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Loren Ross
Loren Ross
State Senate (MS)
District 21
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 22
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Eugene Clarke
Eugene Clarke
State Senate (MS)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Boo Hollowell
Boo Hollowell
State Senate (MS)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 23
(Nov. 8, 2011)

W. Briggs Hopson III
W. Briggs Hopson III
State Senate (MS)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 24
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Jordan
David Jordan
State Senate (MS)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Rogrick Wardell
Rogrick Wardell
State Senate (MS)
District 24
(Lost)
Independent

Mississippi State Senate District 25
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Will Longwitz
Will Longwitz
State Senate (MS)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Cecilia Sampayo
Cecilia Sampayo
State Senate (MS)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 26
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Horhn
John Horhn
State Senate (MS)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 27
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Hillman Frazier
Hillman Frazier
State Senate (MS)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 28
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Alice Harden
Alice Harden
State Senate (MS)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 29
(Nov. 8, 2011)

David Blount
David Blount
State Senate (MS)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Steve Stanford
Steve Stanford
State Senate (MS)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 30
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dean Kirby
Dean Kirby
State Senate (MS)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 31
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Terry Burton
Terry Burton
State Senate (MS)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Melvin Hendricks
Melvin Hendricks
State Senate (MS)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 32
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sampson Jackson II
Sampson Jackson II
State Senate (MS)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 33
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Fredie Carmichael
Fredie Carmichael
State Senate (MS)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 34
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Gary Blakeney
Gary Blakeney
State Senate (MS)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican
Haskins Montgomery
Haskins Montgomery
State Senate (MS)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 35
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Perry Lee
Perry Lee
State Senate (MS)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 36
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Albert Butler
Albert Butler
State Senate (MS)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 37
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bob Dearing
Bob Dearing
State Senate (MS)
District 37
(Lost)
Democratic
Melanie Sojourner
Melanie Sojourner
State Senate (MS)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 38
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Kelvin Butler
Kelvin Butler
State Senate (MS)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 39
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sally Doty
Sally Doty
State Senate (MS)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
W. L. Rayborn
W. L. Rayborn
State Senate (MS)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 40
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Angela Hill
Angela Hill
State Senate (MS)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 41
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joey Fillingane
Joey Fillingane
State Senate (MS)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 42
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Chris McDaniel
Chris McDaniel
State Senate (MS)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 43
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Phillip Gandy
Phillip Gandy
State Senate (MS)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
James Snyder
James Snyder
State Senate (MS)
District 43
(Lost)
Independent
James Walley
James Walley
State Senate (MS)
District 43
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 44
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Polk
John Polk
State Senate (MS)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lajena Williams
Lajena Williams
State Senate (MS)
District 44
(Lost)
Reform

Mississippi State Senate District 45
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Billy Hudson, Sr.
Billy Hudson, Sr.
State Senate (MS)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Yasming Johnson
Yasming Johnson
State Senate (MS)
District 45
(Withdrawn)
Reform

Mississippi State Senate District 46
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Joe Bye
Joe Bye
State Senate (MS)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic
Philip Moran
Philip Moran
State Senate (MS)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
James Overstreet
James Overstreet
State Senate (MS)
District 46
(Lost)
Constitution

Mississippi State Senate District 47
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mitch Ellerby
Mitch Ellerby
State Senate (MS)
District 47
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Tony Smith
Tony Smith
State Senate (MS)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 48
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Deborah Dawkins
Deborah Dawkins
State Senate (MS)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ashley Skellie
Ashley Skellie
State Senate (MS)
District 48
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 49
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Sean Tindell
Sean Tindell
State Senate (MS)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jason Vitosky
Jason Vitosky
State Senate (MS)
District 49
(Lost)
Independent

Mississippi State Senate District 50
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Travis Burke
Travis Burke
State Senate (MS)
District 50
(Lost)
Independent
Tommy Gollott
Tommy Gollott
State Senate (MS)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 51
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Michael Watson
Michael Watson
State Senate (MS)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 52
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Brice Wiggins
Brice Wiggins
State Senate (MS)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 1
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Nelson Albano
Nelson Albano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Sam Fiocchi, Sr.
Sam Fiocchi, Sr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1 Incumbent
(Lost)
Republican
Matt Milam
Matt Milam
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Suzanne Walters
Suzanne Walters
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 2
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Amodeo
John Amodeo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Chris Brown
Chris Brown
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Alisa Cooper
Alisa Cooper
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Damon Tyner
Damon Tyner
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 3
(Nov. 8, 2011)

John Burzichelli
John Burzichelli
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Domenick DiCicco, Jr.
Domenick DiCicco, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Celeste Riley
Celeste Riley
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Villare
Robert Villare
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 4
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Tony Celeste
Tony Celeste
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent, Family, Freedom, Community
Patricia Fratticcioli
Patricia Fratticcioli
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Agnes Gardiner
Agnes Gardiner
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Shelley Lovett
Shelley Lovett
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Paul Moriarty
Paul Moriarty
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gabriela Mosquera
Gabriela Mosquera
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 5
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Ari Ford
Ari Ford
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Angel Fuentes
Angel Fuentes
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
William Levins
William Levins
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Terrell Ratliff
Terrell Ratliff
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Gilbert Wilson
Gilbert Wilson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 6
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Lou Greenwald
Lou Greenwald
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gregory Horton
Gregory Horton
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Pamela Lampitt
Pamela Lampitt
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sharon Moran
Sharon Moran
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Allan Richardson
Allan Richardson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 7
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Herbert Conaway, Jr.
Herbert Conaway, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Christopher Halgas
Christopher Halgas
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Jim Keenan
Jim Keenan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Malone III
Joseph Malone III
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Troy Singleton
Troy Singleton
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 8
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Christopher Brown
Christopher Brown
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Patrick Delany
Patrick Delany
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Republican
NJWeedman Forchion
NJWeedman Forchion
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent, Legalize Marijuana Party
Geraldine Nardello
Geraldine Nardello
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Sharyn Pertnoy-Schmidt
Sharyn Pertnoy-Schmidt
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Scott Rudder
Scott Rudder
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Won)
Republican
Raymond Storck
Raymond Storck
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 9
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Bradley Billhimer
Bradley Billhimer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
DiAnne Gove
DiAnne Gove
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Carla Kearney
Carla Kearney
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Brian Rumpf
Brian Rumpf
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 10
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Eli Eytan
Eli Eytan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Gregory McGuckin
Gregory McGuckin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bette Wary
Bette Wary
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
David Wolfe
David Wolfe
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 11
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Mary Angelini
Mary Angelini
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Caroline Casagrande
Caroline Casagrande
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Vin Gopal
Vin Gopal
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Daniel Jacobson
Daniel Jacobson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11
(Lost)
Independent, Demand A Voice
Marilyn Schlossbach
Marilyn Schlossbach
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 12
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Robert Clifton
Robert Clifton
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ronald Dancer
Ronald Dancer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
William Spedding
William Spedding
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Catherine Tinney Rome
Catherine Tinney Rome
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 13
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Frank Cottone
Frank Cottone
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Constitution Party
Amy Handlin
Amy Handlin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Lavan
Kevin Lavan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
William Lawton
William Lawton
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Constitution Party
Declan O'Scanlon, Jr.
Declan O'Scanlon, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Patrick Short
Patrick Short
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 14
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Dan Benson
Dan Benson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Wayne DeAngelo
Wayne DeAngelo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Fried
David Fried
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Steven Welzer
Steven Welzer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14
(Lost)
Independent, Green Party
Wayne Wittman
Wayne Wittman
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 15
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Reed Gusciora
Reed Gusciora
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kathy Kilcommons
Kathy Kilcommons
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Bonnie Watson Coleman
Bonnie Watson Coleman
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Yull
Peter Yull
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 16
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Pete Biondi
Pete Biondi
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16
(Won)
Republican
Joe Camarota, Jr.
Joe Camarota, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic
Jack Ciattarelli
Jack Ciattarelli
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Marie Corfield
Marie Corfield
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 17
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Upendra Chivukula
Upendra Chivukula
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Carlo DiLalla
Carlo DiLalla
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Egan
Joseph Egan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Mettler
Robert Mettler
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 18
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Peter Barnes III
Peter Barnes III
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic
Patrick Diegnan, Jr.
Patrick Diegnan, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Marcia Silva
Marcia Silva
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Sinagra
Joseph Sinagra
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 19
(Nov. 8, 2011)

Craig Coughlin
Craig Coughlin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Angel Leon
Angel Leon
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican