Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Louisiana State House District 1
(Oct. 22, 2011)

James Morris
James Morris
State House (LA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 2
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Roy Burrell
Roy Burrell
State House (LA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 3
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Anna Arpino
Anna Arpino
State House (LA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Ernest Baylor, Jr.
Ernest Baylor, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Lynn Cawthorne
Lynn Cawthorne
State House (LA)
District 3
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Barbara Norton
Barbara Norton
State House (LA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 4
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Patrick Williams
Patrick Williams
State House (LA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 5
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Cynthia Robertson
Cynthia Robertson
State House (LA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Alan Seabaugh
Alan Seabaugh
State House (LA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 6
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Thomas Carmody, Jr.
Thomas Carmody, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 7
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Richard Burford
Richard Burford
State House (LA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Cynthia Williams
Cynthia Williams
State House (LA)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 8
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Duke Lowrie
Duke Lowrie
State House (LA)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Jeff Thompson
Jeff Thompson
State House (LA)
District 8
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 9
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Henry Burns
Henry Burns
State House (LA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 10
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Ronnie Broughton
Ronnie Broughton
State House (LA)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Gerald Holland
Gerald Holland
State House (LA)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Jerri Pingre
Jerri Pingre
State House (LA)
District 10
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Gene Reynolds
Gene Reynolds
State House (LA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 11
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Rory Bedford
Rory Bedford
State House (LA)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Patrick Jefferson
Patrick Jefferson
State House (LA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 12
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Jason Bullock
Jason Bullock
State House (LA)
District 12
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Jacob Halley
Jacob Halley
State House (LA)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Rob Shadoin
Rob Shadoin
State House (LA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 13
(Oct. 22, 2011)

James Fannin
James Fannin
State House (LA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 14
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Michael Echols
Michael Echols
State House (LA)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Samuel Little
Samuel Little
State House (LA)
District 14
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Jay Morris III
Jay Morris III
State House (LA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 15
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Frank Hoffmann
Frank Hoffmann
State House (LA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Wayne Trichel
Wayne Trichel
State House (LA)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 16
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Samuel Jackson
Samuel Jackson
State House (LA)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican
Katrina Jackson
Katrina Jackson
State House (LA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
James Murphy
James Murphy
State House (LA)
District 16
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Ronnie Traylor
Ronnie Traylor
State House (LA)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 17
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Billye Burns
Billye Burns
State House (LA)
District 17
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Otis Chisley
Otis Chisley
State House (LA)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Marcus Hunter
Marcus Hunter
State House (LA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Brenda Shelling
Brenda Shelling
State House (LA)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 18
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Major Thibaut, Jr.
Major Thibaut, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 19
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Bubba Chaney
Bubba Chaney
State House (LA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 20
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Steven Pylant
Steven Pylant
State House (LA)
District 20
(Won)
Republican
Cleve Womack
Cleve Womack
State House (LA)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 21
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Andy Anders
Andy Anders
State House (LA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Justin Conner
Justin Conner
State House (LA)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 22
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Terry Brown
Terry Brown
State House (LA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
No Party Affiliation
Billy Chandler
Billy Chandler
State House (LA)
District 22
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
James Murphy
James Murphy
State House (LA)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 23
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Kenny Cox
Kenny Cox
State House (LA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Rickey Nowlin
Rickey Nowlin
State House (LA)
District 23
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Ralph Wilson
Ralph Wilson
State House (LA)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 24
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Frank Howard
Frank Howard
State House (LA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 25
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Barett Byrd
Barett Byrd
State House (LA)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
Lance Harris
Lance Harris
State House (LA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 26
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Herbert Dixon
Herbert Dixon
State House (LA)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 27
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Chris Hazel
Chris Hazel
State House (LA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Randy Wiggins
Randy Wiggins
State House (LA)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 28
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Robert Johnson
Robert Johnson
State House (LA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kirby Roy III
Kirby Roy III
State House (LA)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 29
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Regina Barrow
Regina Barrow
State House (LA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Edmond Jordan
Edmond Jordan
State House (LA)
District 29
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 30
(Oct. 22, 2011)

James Armes III
James Armes III
State House (LA)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jack Causey
Jack Causey
State House (LA)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican
Gregory Lord
Gregory Lord
State House (LA)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 31
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Nancy Landry
Nancy Landry
State House (LA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 32
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Dorothy Hill
Dorothy Hill
State House (LA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Williams
John Williams
State House (LA)
District 32
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Louisiana State House District 33
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Michael Danahay
Michael Danahay
State House (LA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 34
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Albert Franklin
Albert Franklin
State House (LA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Geary
Paul Geary
State House (LA)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 35
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Brett Geymann
Brett Geymann
State House (LA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 36
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Charles Kleckley
Charles Kleckley
State House (LA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 37
(Oct. 22, 2011)

John Guinn
John Guinn
State House (LA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 38
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Julie Harrington
Julie Harrington
State House (LA)
District 38
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Bernard LeBas
Bernard LeBas
State House (LA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Vidrine
Peter Vidrine
State House (LA)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 39
(Oct. 22, 2011)

James Arnaud
James Arnaud
State House (LA)
District 39
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
W.K. Bill Fontenot, Jr.
W.K. Bill Fontenot, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 39
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Stephen Ortego
Stephen Ortego
State House (LA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 40
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Joe Pitre
Joe Pitre
State House (LA)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Ledricka Thierry
Ledricka Thierry
State House (LA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 41
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Mickey Guillory
Mickey Guillory
State House (LA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 42
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Anthony Emmons
Anthony Emmons
State House (LA)
District 42
(Lost)
Republican
Jack Montoucet
Jack Montoucet
State House (LA)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 43
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Stuart Bishop
Stuart Bishop
State House (LA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 44
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Rickey Hardy
Rickey Hardy
State House (LA)
District 44
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Roshell Jones
Roshell Jones
State House (LA)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic
Vince Pierre
Vince Pierre
State House (LA)
District 44 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 45
(Oct. 22, 2011)

W. David Chance
W. David Chance
State House (LA)
District 45
(Lost)
Libertarian
Joel Robideaux
Joel Robideaux
State House (LA)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Independent

Louisiana State House District 46
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Mike Huval
Mike Huval
State House (LA)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 47
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Bob Hensgens
Bob Hensgens
State House (LA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 48
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Taylor Barras
Taylor Barras
State House (LA)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 49
(Oct. 22, 2011)

John Bering
John Bering
State House (LA)
District 49
(Lost)
Republican
Simone Champagne
Simone Champagne
State House (LA)
District 49
(Won)
Republican
Larry Rader
Larry Rader
State House (LA)
District 49
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 50
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Sam Jones
Sam Jones
State House (LA)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 51
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Howard Castay, Jr.
Howard Castay, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 51
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Joe Harrison
Joe Harrison
State House (LA)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Warren Triche, Jr.
Warren Triche, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 51
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation

Louisiana State House District 52
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Gordon Dove, Sr.
Gordon Dove, Sr.
State House (LA)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 53
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Theresa Ellender
Theresa Ellender
State House (LA)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican
Billy Hebert
Billy Hebert
State House (LA)
District 53
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Lenar Whitney
Lenar Whitney
State House (LA)
District 53 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 54
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Jerry Gisclair
Jerry Gisclair
State House (LA)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Micah Hebert
Micah Hebert
State House (LA)
District 54
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Louisiana State House District 55
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Bobby Grabert
Bobby Grabert
State House (LA)
District 55
(Lost)
Republican
Jerome Richard
Jerome Richard
State House (LA)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Independent

Louisiana State House District 56
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Emile Garlepied
Emile Garlepied
State House (LA)
District 56
(Lost)
Republican
Gregory Miller
Gregory Miller
State House (LA)
District 56 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
G. Ramachandran
G. Ramachandran
State House (LA)
District 56
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 57
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Shane Bailey
Shane Bailey
State House (LA)
District 57
(Lost)
Democratic
Olangee Breech
Olangee Breech
State House (LA)
District 57
(Lost)
Democratic
Ali Burl III
Ali Burl III
State House (LA)
District 57
(Lost)
Democratic
Randal Gaines
Randal Gaines
State House (LA)
District 57 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Russ Wise
Russ Wise
State House (LA)
District 57
(Too Close To Call)
No Party Affiliation

Louisiana State House District 58
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Dwayne Bailey
Dwayne Bailey
State House (LA)
District 58
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Heurlin Delpit
Heurlin Delpit
State House (LA)
District 58
(Lost)
Democratic
Gail Holland
Gail Holland
State House (LA)
District 58
(Lost)
Democratic
Ed Price
Ed Price
State House (LA)
District 58 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 59
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Eddie Lambert
Eddie Lambert
State House (LA)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 60
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Jason Morris
Jason Morris
State House (LA)
District 60
(Lost)
Republican
Karen St Germain
Karen St Germain
State House (LA)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 61
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Donna Collins-Lewis
Donna Collins-Lewis
State House (LA)
District 61
(Lost)
Democratic
C. Marcelle
C. Marcelle
State House (LA)
District 61
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Alfred Williams
Alfred Williams
State House (LA)
District 61 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 62
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Bob Arnold
Bob Arnold
State House (LA)
District 62
(Lost)
Republican
Ken Dawson
Ken Dawson
State House (LA)
District 62
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Rob Farmer
Rob Farmer
State House (LA)
District 62
(Lost)
Republican
Kenny Havard
Kenny Havard
State House (LA)
District 62 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Ronnie Jett
Ronnie Jett
State House (LA)
District 62
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 63
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Dalton Honoré
Dalton Honoré
State House (LA)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Hillery Johnson
Hillery Johnson
State House (LA)
District 63
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Ronald Rodgers, Jr.
Ronald Rodgers, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 63
(Lost)
Democratic
Barbara Thomas
Barbara Thomas
State House (LA)
District 63
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 64
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Barry Elkins
Barry Elkins
State House (LA)
District 64
(Lost)
Republican
Valarie Hodges
Valarie Hodges
State House (LA)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 65
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Clifton Richardson
Clifton Richardson
State House (LA)
District 65
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 66
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Hunter Greene
Hunter Greene
State House (LA)
District 66
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 67
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Lorri Burgess
Lorri Burgess
State House (LA)
District 67
(Lost)
Democratic
Patricia Smith
Patricia Smith
State House (LA)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 68
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Stephen Carter
Stephen Carter
State House (LA)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 69
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Erich Ponti
Erich Ponti
State House (LA)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 70
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Greg Baldwin
Greg Baldwin
State House (LA)
District 70
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Franklin Foil
Franklin Foil
State House (LA)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 71
(Oct. 22, 2011)

J. Rogers Pope
J. Rogers Pope
State House (LA)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 72
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Johnny Duncan
Johnny Duncan
State House (LA)
District 72
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
John Edwards
John Edwards
State House (LA)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 73
(Oct. 22, 2011)

David Englade
David Englade
State House (LA)
District 73
(Lost)
Republican
Stephen Pugh
Stephen Pugh
State House (LA)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 74
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Scott Simon
Scott Simon
State House (LA)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 75
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Harold Ritchie
Harold Ritchie
State House (LA)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 76
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Kevin Pearson
Kevin Pearson
State House (LA)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 77
(Oct. 22, 2011)

John Schroder, Sr.
John Schroder, Sr.
State House (LA)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 78
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Kirk Talbot
Kirk Talbot
State House (LA)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 79
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Anthony Ligi, Jr.
Anthony Ligi, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 79
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 80
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Joseph Lopinto III
Joseph Lopinto III
State House (LA)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 81
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Kevin Hull
Kevin Hull
State House (LA)
District 81
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Laura O'Halloran
Laura O'Halloran
State House (LA)
District 81
(Lost)
Republican
Clay Schexnayder
Clay Schexnayder
State House (LA)
District 81 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Don Wheat
Don Wheat
State House (LA)
District 81
(Lost)
Republican
Gillis Windham
Gillis Windham
State House (LA)
District 81
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 82
(Oct. 22, 2011)

J. Cameron Henry, Jr.
J. Cameron Henry, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 83
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Robert Billiot
Robert Billiot
State House (LA)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kyle Green, Jr.
Kyle Green, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 83
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 84
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Patrick Connick
Patrick Connick
State House (LA)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 85
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Bryan Adams
Bryan Adams
State House (LA)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Stephen Leonard
Stephen Leonard
State House (LA)
District 85
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 86
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Chris Broadwater
Chris Broadwater
State House (LA)
District 86 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Ivory Dyson
Ivory Dyson
State House (LA)
District 86
(Lost)
Democratic
George Holton
George Holton
State House (LA)
District 86
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Joel Morgan
Joel Morgan
State House (LA)
District 86
(Lost)
Republican
David Ridder, Jr.
David Ridder, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 86
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Louisiana State House District 87
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Girod Jackson III
Girod Jackson III
State House (LA)
District 87
(Won)
Democratic
Kevin Steel
Kevin Steel
State House (LA)
District 87
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Glenda Williams
Glenda Williams
State House (LA)
District 87
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 88
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Johnny Berthelot
Johnny Berthelot
State House (LA)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gary Lacombe
Gary Lacombe
State House (LA)
District 88
(Lost)
Democratic
C. J. Lambert
C. J. Lambert
State House (LA)
District 88
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 89
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Tim Burns
Tim Burns
State House (LA)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Pat Phillips
Pat Phillips
State House (LA)
District 89
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 90
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Greg Cromer
Greg Cromer
State House (LA)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ron Eldridge
Ron Eldridge
State House (LA)
District 90
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 91
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Walt Leger III
Walt Leger III
State House (LA)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 92
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Thomas Willmott
Thomas Willmott
State House (LA)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 93
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Helena Moreno
Helena Moreno
State House (LA)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 94
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Josie Haas
Josie Haas
State House (LA)
District 94
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
John LaBruzzo, Jr.
John LaBruzzo, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 94
(Lost)
Republican
Nick Lorusso
Nick Lorusso
State House (LA)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 95
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Sherman Mack
Sherman Mack
State House (LA)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Matthew Mitchell
Matthew Mitchell
State House (LA)
District 95
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Lonnie Watts
Lonnie Watts
State House (LA)
District 95
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 96
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Vincent Alexander
Vincent Alexander
State House (LA)
District 96
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Juan LaFonta
Juan LaFonta
State House (LA)
District 96
(Lost)
Democratic
Terry Landry, Sr.
Terry Landry, Sr.
State House (LA)
District 96 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Raymond Lewis
Raymond Lewis
State House (LA)
District 96
(Lost)
Democratic
Eric Martin
Eric Martin
State House (LA)
District 96
(Too Close To Call)
No Party Affiliation, Independent
Richard Potier
Richard Potier
State House (LA)
District 96
(Lost)
Democratic
Nary Smith
Nary Smith
State House (LA)
District 96
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 97
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Jared Brossett
Jared Brossett
State House (LA)
District 97
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 98
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Neil Abramson
Neil Abramson
State House (LA)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John French
John French
State House (LA)
District 98
(Lost)
Republican
Myron Katz
Myron Katz
State House (LA)
District 98
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Evan Wolf
Evan Wolf
State House (LA)
District 98
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 99
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Wesley Bishop
Wesley Bishop
State House (LA)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Samuel Cowart
Samuel Cowart
State House (LA)
District 99
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 100
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Austin Badon, Jr.
Austin Badon, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 101
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Tiffany Foxworth
Tiffany Foxworth
State House (LA)
District 101
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Sarah Holliday
Sarah Holliday
State House (LA)
District 101
(Lost)
Republican
Jonathan Holloway, Sr.
Jonathan Holloway, Sr.
State House (LA)
District 101
(Lost)
Democratic
Edward James II
Edward James II
State House (LA)
District 101 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Frederic Reed
Frederic Reed
State House (LA)
District 101
(Lost)
Democratic
Harold Williams
Harold Williams
State House (LA)
District 101
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 102
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Jeffery Arnold
Jeffery Arnold
State House (LA)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Carlos Williams
Carlos Williams
State House (LA)
District 102
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 103
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Michael Bayham
Michael Bayham
State House (LA)
District 103
(Lost)
Republican
Raymond Garofalo, Jr.
Raymond Garofalo, Jr.
State House (LA)
District 103 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Chad Lauga
Chad Lauga
State House (LA)
District 103
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Cullen Tonry
Cullen Tonry
State House (LA)
District 103
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State House District 104
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Paul Hollis
Paul Hollis
State House (LA)
District 104 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Christopher Trahan
Christopher Trahan
State House (LA)
District 104
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State House District 105
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Harold Asevedo
Harold Asevedo
State House (LA)
District 105
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
John Friedman
John Friedman
State House (LA)
District 105
(Lost)
Democratic
Christopher Leopold
Christopher Leopold
State House (LA)
District 105 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Mark Magee
Mark Magee
State House (LA)
District 105
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 1
(Oct. 22, 2011)

A. Crowe, Jr.
A. Crowe, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Nita Hutter
Nita Hutter
State Senate (LA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 2
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Elton Aubert
Elton Aubert
State Senate (LA)
District 2
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Michael Bell
Michael Bell
State Senate (LA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Troy Brown
Troy Brown
State Senate (LA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Alfred Carter, Jr.
Alfred Carter, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
George Grace, Jr.
George Grace, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Zaine Kasem
Zaine Kasem
State Senate (LA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 3
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Jean-Paul Morrell
Jean-Paul Morrell
State Senate (LA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Cynthia Willard-Lewis
Cynthia Willard-Lewis
State Senate (LA)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 4
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Edwin Murray
Edwin Murray
State Senate (LA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 5
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Karen Peterson
Karen Peterson
State Senate (LA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 6
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Mike Mannino
Mike Mannino
State Senate (LA)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Bodi White, Jr.
Bodi White, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 7
(Oct. 22, 2011)

David Heitmeier
David Heitmeier
State Senate (LA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 8
(Oct. 22, 2011)

John Alario, Jr.
John Alario, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 9
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Conrad Appel
Conrad Appel
State Senate (LA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 10
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Daniel Martiny
Daniel Martiny
State Senate (LA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 11
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Jack Donahue, Jr.
Jack Donahue, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gary Leonard
Gary Leonard
State Senate (LA)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 12
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Beth Mizell
Beth Mizell
State Senate (LA)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Ben Nevers, Sr.
Ben Nevers, Sr.
State Senate (LA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Skinner
Michael Skinner
State Senate (LA)
District 12
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 13
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Derek Babcock
Derek Babcock
State Senate (LA)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Dale Erdey
Dale Erdey
State Senate (LA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 14
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Yvonne Dorsey-Colomb
Yvonne Dorsey-Colomb
State Senate (LA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Jackson
Michael Jackson
State Senate (LA)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic
Christopher Toombs
Christopher Toombs
State Senate (LA)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 15
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Sharon Broome
Sharon Broome
State Senate (LA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 16
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Dan Claitor
Dan Claitor
State Senate (LA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 17
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Larry Thomas
Larry Thomas
State Senate (LA)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Rick Ward III
Rick Ward III
State Senate (LA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 18
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Jody Amedee
Jody Amedee
State Senate (LA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 19
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Garrett Monti
Garrett Monti
State Senate (LA)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Gary Smith, Jr.
Gary Smith, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 20
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Norby Chabert
Norby Chabert
State Senate (LA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 21
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Robert Allain II
Robert Allain II
State Senate (LA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Darrin Guidry
Darrin Guidry
State Senate (LA)
District 21
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 22
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Fred Mills, Jr.
Fred Mills, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 23
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Page Cortez
Page Cortez
State Senate (LA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 24
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Donald Cravins, Jr.
Donald Cravins, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 24
(Too Close To Call)
No Party Affiliation, Democratic
Elbert Guillory
Elbert Guillory
State Senate (LA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Kelly Scott
Kelly Scott
State Senate (LA)
District 24
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Louisiana State Senate District 25
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Dan Morrish
Dan Morrish
State Senate (LA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 26
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Jonathan Perry
Jonathan Perry
State Senate (LA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 27
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Ronnie Johns
Ronnie Johns
State Senate (LA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 28
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Eric LaFleur
Eric LaFleur
State Senate (LA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Miller
Paul Miller
State Senate (LA)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 29
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Richard Gallot, Jr.
Richard Gallot, Jr.
State Senate (LA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tony Vets
Tony Vets
State Senate (LA)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Mary Wardsworth
Mary Wardsworth
State Senate (LA)
District 29
(Lost)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 30
(Oct. 22, 2011)

James Cain
James Cain
State Senate (LA)
District 30
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Terry Fowler
Terry Fowler
State Senate (LA)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
John Smith
John Smith
State Senate (LA)
District 30 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 31
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Gerald Long
Gerald Long
State Senate (LA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 32
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Neil Riser
Neil Riser
State Senate (LA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 33
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Michael Walsworth
Michael Walsworth
State Senate (LA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 34
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Francis Thompson
Francis Thompson
State Senate (LA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Louisiana State Senate District 35
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Harris Brown
Harris Brown
State Senate (LA)
District 35
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation
Jeff Guerriero
Jeff Guerriero
State Senate (LA)
District 35
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Robert Kostelka
Robert Kostelka
State Senate (LA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 36
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Robert Adley
Robert Adley
State Senate (LA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 37
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Barrow Peacock
Barrow Peacock
State Senate (LA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jane Smith
Jane Smith
State Senate (LA)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 38
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Sherri Buffington
Sherri Buffington
State Senate (LA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Douglas Day
Douglas Day
State Senate (LA)
District 38
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Troy Terrell
Troy Terrell
State Senate (LA)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican

Louisiana State Senate District 39
(Oct. 22, 2011)

Lydia Jackson
Lydia Jackson
State Senate (LA)
District 39
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
James Slagle
James Slagle
State Senate (LA)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
Gregory Williams Tarver, Sr.
Gregory Williams Tarver, Sr.
State Senate (LA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 1
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Lester Carpenter
Lester Carpenter
State House (MS)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Thomas McCarley
Thomas McCarley
State House (MS)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Rex Weathers
Rex Weathers
State House (MS)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 2
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Nick Bain
Nick Bain
State House (MS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
E. Harvey Moss
E. Harvey Moss
State House (MS)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
A.L. Wood III
A.L. Wood III
State House (MS)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 3
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Tracy Arnold
Tracy Arnold
State House (MS)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tommy Cadle
Tommy Cadle
State House (MS)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Jimmy Russell
Jimmy Russell
State House (MS)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Bobby Wren
Bobby Wren
State House (MS)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 4
(Aug. 2, 2011)

James Benefield
James Benefield
State House (MS)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
Steven Fisher
Steven Fisher
State House (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Alan Miller
Alan Miller
State House (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
James Nunnally
James Nunnally
State House (MS)
District 4
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Terri Stanford
Terri Stanford
State House (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Jody Steverson
Jody Steverson
State House (MS)
District 4 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Greg Ward
Greg Ward
State House (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 5
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Kelvin Buck
Kelvin Buck
State House (MS)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 6
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Eugene Hamilton
Eugene Hamilton
State House (MS)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 7
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Wanda Jennings
Wanda Jennings
State House (MS)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 8
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Trey Lamar III
Trey Lamar III
State House (MS)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 9
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Clara Burnett
Clara Burnett
State House (MS)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 10
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jordan Bankhead
Jordan Bankhead
State House (MS)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Greg Hodges
Greg Hodges
State House (MS)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
Doug Jones
Doug Jones
State House (MS)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Nolan Mettetal
Nolan Mettetal
State House (MS)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 11
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Joe Gardner
Joe Gardner
State House (MS)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 12
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Brad Mayo
Brad Mayo
State House (MS)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Holly Raney
Holly Raney
State House (MS)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic
Ron Shapiro
Ron Shapiro
State House (MS)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 13
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Billy Gray
Billy Gray
State House (MS)
District 13
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Jeff King
Jeff King
State House (MS)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Steve Massengill
Steve Massengill
State House (MS)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Don Randolph
Don Randolph
State House (MS)
District 13
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Steve Shaw
Steve Shaw
State House (MS)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Bobby Watson
Bobby Watson
State House (MS)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 14
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Margaret Rogers
Margaret Rogers
State House (MS)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 15
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Mac Huddleston
Mac Huddleston
State House (MS)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rick Spencer
Rick Spencer
State House (MS)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 16
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Buddy Coggin III
Buddy Coggin III
State House (MS)
District 16
(Won)
Republican
Stephen Holland
Stephen Holland
State House (MS)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 17
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Brian Aldridge
Brian Aldridge
State House (MS)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Stafford
Michael Stafford
State House (MS)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 18
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jerry Turner
Jerry Turner
State House (MS)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 19
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Randy Boyd
Randy Boyd
State House (MS)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark DuVall
Mark DuVall
State House (MS)
District 19
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Jamie Franks, Jr.
Jamie Franks, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 19
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Alan Sheffield
Alan Sheffield
State House (MS)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Brad Underwood
Brad Underwood
State House (MS)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 20
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Chris Brown
Chris Brown
State House (MS)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jimmy Puckett
Jimmy Puckett
State House (MS)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 21
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Donnie Bell
Donnie Bell
State House (MS)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Terry Stewart
Terry Stewart
State House (MS)
District 21
(Lost)
Republican
Deborah Tierce
Deborah Tierce
State House (MS)
District 21
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 22
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Preston Sullivan
Preston Sullivan
State House (MS)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 23
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jim Beckett
Jim Beckett
State House (MS)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve Whitten
Steve Whitten
State House (MS)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 24
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Sidney Bondurant
Sidney Bondurant
State House (MS)
District 24
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Horan
Kevin Horan
State House (MS)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 25
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Gene Alday, Jr.
Gene Alday, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Martin
Mike Martin
State House (MS)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
John Mayo
John Mayo
State House (MS)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 26
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Chuck Espy
Chuck Espy
State House (MS)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 27
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Ricky Gill
Ricky Gill
State House (MS)
District 27
(Won)
Republican
Ferr Smith
Ferr Smith
State House (MS)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 28
(Aug. 2, 2011)

David Dallas
David Dallas
State House (MS)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic
Tommy Taylor
Tommy Taylor
State House (MS)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 29
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Linda Coleman
Linda Coleman
State House (MS)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 30
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Zachary Harris
Zachary Harris
State House (MS)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Huddleston
Robert Huddleston
State House (MS)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jeffery Kilpatrick
Jeffery Kilpatrick
State House (MS)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 31
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Otis Anthony II
Otis Anthony II
State House (MS)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
Torrey Dell, Sr.
Torrey Dell, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Pembleton
Michael Pembleton
State House (MS)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
Sara Thomas
Sara Thomas
State House (MS)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lester Williams
Lester Williams
State House (MS)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 32
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Willie Perkins, Sr.
Willie Perkins, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 33
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jerrerico Chambers
Jerrerico Chambers
State House (MS)
District 33
(Won)
Republican
Thomas Reynolds II
Thomas Reynolds II
State House (MS)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 34
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Linda Whittington
Linda Whittington
State House (MS)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 35
(Aug. 2, 2011)

J. Crow
J. Crow
State House (MS)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Joey Hood
Joey Hood
State House (MS)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 36
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jimmy Davidson
Jimmy Davidson
State House (MS)
District 36
(Lost)
Democratic
David Gibbs
David Gibbs
State House (MS)
District 36
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 37
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Gary Chism
Gary Chism
State House (MS)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 38
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Tyrone Ellis
Tyrone Ellis
State House (MS)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 39
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jack Larmour
Jack Larmour
State House (MS)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
Jeffrey Smith
Jeffrey Smith
State House (MS)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 40
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Shirley Aguilera-Logan
Shirley Aguilera-Logan
State House (MS)
District 40
(Won)
Democratic
Pat Nelson
Pat Nelson
State House (MS)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 41
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Esther Harrison
Esther Harrison
State House (MS)
District 41
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 42
(Aug. 2, 2011)

David Callahan
David Callahan
State House (MS)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic
Reecy Dickson
Reecy Dickson
State House (MS)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 43
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Michael Evans
Michael Evans
State House (MS)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Russ Nowell
Russ Nowell
State House (MS)
District 43
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 44
(Aug. 2, 2011)

C. Scott Bounds
C. Scott Bounds
State House (MS)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 45
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Bennett Malone
Bennett Malone
State House (MS)
District 45
(Won)
Democratic
Jay Mathis
Jay Mathis
State House (MS)
District 45
(Won)
Republican
Wayne Vaughn
Wayne Vaughn
State House (MS)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican
Charles Weber
Charles Weber
State House (MS)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 46
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Bobby Howell
Bobby Howell
State House (MS)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 47
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Bryant Clark
Bryant Clark
State House (MS)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 48
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Nathaniel Christian
Nathaniel Christian
State House (MS)
District 48
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Eskridge
Thomas Eskridge
State House (MS)
District 48
(Lost)
Democratic
Mary Stevens
Mary Stevens
State House (MS)
District 48
(Lost)
Democratic
Jason White
Jason White
State House (MS)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 49
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Willie Bailey
Willie Bailey
State House (MS)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 50
(Aug. 2, 2011)

John Hines
John Hines
State House (MS)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 51
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Allen Gary Farmer
Allen Gary Farmer
State House (MS)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic
Whitfield Harrington
Whitfield Harrington
State House (MS)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic
Rufus Straughter
Rufus Straughter
State House (MS)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 52
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Tommy Woods
Tommy Woods
State House (MS)
District 52
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 53
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Robert Moak
Robert Moak
State House (MS)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 54
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Alex Monsour
Alex Monsour
State House (MS)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 55
(Aug. 2, 2011)

George Flaggs, Jr.
George Flaggs, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 55
(Won)
Democratic
Sam Smith
Sam Smith
State House (MS)
District 55
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 56
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jim Culberson
Jim Culberson
State House (MS)
District 56
(Won)
Democratic
Philip Gunn
Philip Gunn
State House (MS)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 57
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Edward Blackmon, Jr.
Edward Blackmon, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 58
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Bobby Dallas
Bobby Dallas
State House (MS)
District 58
(Lost)
Republican
Rita Martinson
Rita Martinson
State House (MS)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 59
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Kevin McGee
Kevin McGee
State House (MS)
District 59
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 60
(Aug. 2, 2011)

John Moore
John Moore
State House (MS)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Morrow, Jr.
David Morrow, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 60
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 61
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Ray Rogers
Ray Rogers
State House (MS)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 62
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Thomas Weathersby, Sr.
Thomas Weathersby, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 63
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Deborah Dixon
Deborah Dixon
State House (MS)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Walter Robinson, Jr.
Walter Robinson, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 63
(Lost)
Democratic
Anthony Thomas
Anthony Thomas
State House (MS)
District 63
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 64
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Dorsey Carson
Dorsey Carson
State House (MS)
District 64
(Won)
Democratic
William Denny, Jr.
William Denny, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 65
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Mary Coleman
Mary Coleman
State House (MS)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 66
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Cecil Brown
Cecil Brown
State House (MS)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 67
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Earle Banks
Earle Banks
State House (MS)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 68
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Credell Calhoun
Credell Calhoun
State House (MS)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 69
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Alyce Clarke
Alyce Clarke
State House (MS)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 70
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Mike Eichelberger
Mike Eichelberger
State House (MS)
District 70
(Lost)
Democratic
James Evans
James Evans
State House (MS)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Antonio Porter
Antonio Porter
State House (MS)
District 70
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 71
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Adrienne Wooten
Adrienne Wooten
State House (MS)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 72
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Kimberly Campbell
Kimberly Campbell
State House (MS)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 73
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jason Canterbury
Jason Canterbury
State House (MS)
District 73
(Lost)
Republican
James Ellington
James Ellington
State House (MS)
District 73
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Lavine
Kevin Lavine
State House (MS)
District 73
(Lost)
Democratic
Brad Oberhousen
Brad Oberhousen
State House (MS)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gay Polk
Gay Polk
State House (MS)
District 73
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 74
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Mark Baker
Mark Baker
State House (MS)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 75
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Tom Miles
Tom Miles
State House (MS)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brenda Whatley-Kirby
Brenda Whatley-Kirby
State House (MS)
District 75
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 76
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Greg Holloway, Sr.
Greg Holloway, Sr.
State House (MS)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 77
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Andy Gipson
Andy Gipson
State House (MS)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 78
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Randy Rushing
Randy Rushing
State House (MS)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ralin Williams
Ralin Williams
State House (MS)
District 78
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 79
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Frankie Chisholm
Frankie Chisholm
State House (MS)
District 79
(Lost)
Democratic
Blaine Eaton II
Blaine Eaton II
State House (MS)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ron Swindall
Ron Swindall
State House (MS)
District 79
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 80
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Omeria Scott
Omeria Scott
State House (MS)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 81
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Stephen Horne
Stephen Horne
State House (MS)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 82
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Wilbert Jones
Wilbert Jones
State House (MS)
District 82
(Lost)
Democratic
Charles Young, Jr.
Charles Young, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 83
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Gary Houston
Gary Houston
State House (MS)
District 83
(Won)
Democratic
Elton Gregory Snowden
Elton Gregory Snowden
State House (MS)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 84
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Craig Hitt
Craig Hitt
State House (MS)
District 84
(Lost)
Republican
Billy Lee
Billy Lee
State House (MS)
District 84
(Won)
Democratic
William Shirley, Jr.
William Shirley, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 85
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jeffery Harness
Jeffery Harness
State House (MS)
District 85
(Lost)
Democratic
America Middleton
America Middleton
State House (MS)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 86
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Brantley Bazor
Brantley Bazor
State House (MS)
District 86
(Lost)
Republican
Mack Carney
Mack Carney
State House (MS)
District 86
(Lost)
Democratic
Sherra Lane
Sherra Lane
State House (MS)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Purvis
Mark Purvis
State House (MS)
District 86
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 87
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Daniel Kilpatrick
Daniel Kilpatrick
State House (MS)
District 87
(Won)
Republican
Johnny Stringer
Johnny Stringer
State House (MS)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 88
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jonathan Hodge
Jonathan Hodge
State House (MS)
District 88
(Won)
Democratic
Mitchell Pitts
Mitchell Pitts
State House (MS)
District 88
(Lost)
Republican
Gary Staples
Gary Staples
State House (MS)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 89
(Aug. 2, 2011)

C. Shows
C. Shows
State House (MS)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jerdon Welborn
Jerdon Welborn
State House (MS)
District 89
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 90
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Joseph Warren
Joseph Warren
State House (MS)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 91
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jimmy Barton
Jimmy Barton
State House (MS)
District 91
(Lost)
Republican
Cindy Bryan
Cindy Bryan
State House (MS)
District 91
(Won)
Republican
Bob Evans
Bob Evans
State House (MS)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 92
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Becky Currie
Becky Currie
State House (MS)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ken Sullivan
Ken Sullivan
State House (MS)
District 92
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 93
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Kent Alexander
Kent Alexander
State House (MS)
District 93
(Lost)
Republican
Dirk Dedeaux
Dirk Dedeaux
State House (MS)
District 93
(Won)
Democratic
Timmy Ladner
Timmy Ladner
State House (MS)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 94
(Aug. 2, 2011)

James Gray
James Gray
State House (MS)
District 94
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Johnson III
Robert Johnson III
State House (MS)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 95
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jessica Upshaw
Jessica Upshaw
State House (MS)
District 95
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 96
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Angela Cockerham
Angela Cockerham
State House (MS)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 97
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Sam Mims V
Sam Mims V
State House (MS)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 98
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Tasha Dillon
Tasha Dillon
State House (MS)
District 98
(Lost)
Democratic
David Myers
David Myers
State House (MS)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 99
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Bill Pigott
Bill Pigott
State House (MS)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 100
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Harry Griffith
Harry Griffith
State House (MS)
District 100
(Won)
Democratic
Ken Morgan
Ken Morgan
State House (MS)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 101
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Harvey Fillingane
Harvey Fillingane
State House (MS)
District 101
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Hank Lott
Hank Lott
State House (MS)
District 101 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 102
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Toby Barker
Toby Barker
State House (MS)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Cook
David Cook
State House (MS)
District 102
(Won)
Democratic
Ric McCluskey
Ric McCluskey
State House (MS)
District 102
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 103
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Percy Watson
Percy Watson
State House (MS)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 104
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Larry Byrd
Larry Byrd
State House (MS)
District 104 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 105
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Dennis DeBar, Jr.
Dennis DeBar, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 105 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dale Kimble
Dale Kimble
State House (MS)
District 105
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 106
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Herbert Frierson
Herbert Frierson
State House (MS)
District 106 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 107
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Douglas Lee
Douglas Lee
State House (MS)
District 107
(Won)
Democratic
Royce Lott, Jr.
Royce Lott, Jr.
State House (MS)
District 107
(Lost)
Democratic
Doug McLeod
Doug McLeod
State House (MS)
District 107 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Mitchell
Kevin Mitchell
State House (MS)
District 107
(Lost)
Republican
Sherwin Ray
Sherwin Ray
State House (MS)
District 107
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 108
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Mark Formby
Mark Formby
State House (MS)
District 108 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eddie Magee
Eddie Magee
State House (MS)
District 108
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 109
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Manly Barton
Manly Barton
State House (MS)
District 109 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Boyd Kendall
Boyd Kendall
State House (MS)
District 109
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 110
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Billy Broomfield
Billy Broomfield
State House (MS)
District 110
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 111
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Charles Busby
Charles Busby
State House (MS)
District 111 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brandon Jones
Brandon Jones
State House (MS)
District 111
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 112
(Aug. 2, 2011)

John Read
John Read
State House (MS)
District 112 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 113
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Henry Zuber III
Henry Zuber III
State House (MS)
District 113 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 114
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jeffrey Guice
Jeffrey Guice
State House (MS)
District 114 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 115
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Randall Patterson
Randall Patterson
State House (MS)
District 115 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Patrick Williams
Patrick Williams
State House (MS)
District 115
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 116
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Casey Eure
Casey Eure
State House (MS)
District 116 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Quentin Lyles
Quentin Lyles
State House (MS)
District 116
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 117
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Scott DeLano
Scott DeLano
State House (MS)
District 117 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 118
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Greg Haney
Greg Haney
State House (MS)
District 118 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Roger Ishee
Roger Ishee
State House (MS)
District 118
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
John McCay
John McCay
State House (MS)
District 118
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 119
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jacqueline Johnson
Jacqueline Johnson
State House (MS)
District 119
(Lost)
Democratic
John Johnson
John Johnson
State House (MS)
District 119
(Lost)
Democratic
Kim Marsh
Kim Marsh
State House (MS)
District 119
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Robert Williams
Robert Williams
State House (MS)
District 119
(Lost)
Democratic
Sonya Williams-Barnes
Sonya Williams-Barnes
State House (MS)
District 119 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 120
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Richard Bennett
Richard Bennett
State House (MS)
District 120 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Charles Boggs
Charles Boggs
State House (MS)
District 120
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State House District 121
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Carolyn Crawford
Carolyn Crawford
State House (MS)
District 121 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Diane Peranich
Diane Peranich
State House (MS)
District 121
(Won)
Democratic
Latanya Toomer
Latanya Toomer
State House (MS)
District 121
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeff Wallace
Jeff Wallace
State House (MS)
District 121
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State House District 122
(Aug. 2, 2011)

David Baria
David Baria
State House (MS)
District 122 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dorothy Wilcox
Dorothy Wilcox
State House (MS)
District 122
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 1
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Doug Davis
Doug Davis
State Senate (MS)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Massey
Chris Massey
State Senate (MS)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 2
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Henry Boyd, Jr.
Henry Boyd, Jr.
State Senate (MS)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Cobb
Michael Cobb
State Senate (MS)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Bill Stone
Bill Stone
State Senate (MS)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 3
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Nickey Browning
Nickey Browning
State Senate (MS)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Betsey Hamilton
Betsey Hamilton
State Senate (MS)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 4
(Aug. 2, 2011)

John Orman
John Orman
State Senate (MS)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Rita Parks
Rita Parks
State Senate (MS)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eric Powell
Eric Powell
State Senate (MS)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 5
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Jerry Keith
Jerry Keith
State Senate (MS)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
J. P. Wilemon, Jr.
J. P. Wilemon, Jr.
State Senate (MS)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 6
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Nancy Collins
Nancy Collins
State Senate (MS)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Stacy Scott
Stacy Scott
State Senate (MS)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 7
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Hob Bryan
Hob Bryan
State Senate (MS)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ed Mattox
Ed Mattox
State Senate (MS)
District 7
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 8
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Sherman Carouthers
Sherman Carouthers
State Senate (MS)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Marshall Coleman
Marshall Coleman
State Senate (MS)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Patsy Gregory
Patsy Gregory
State Senate (MS)
District 8
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Victor Horn
Victor Horn
State Senate (MS)
District 8
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Russell Jolly
Russell Jolly
State Senate (MS)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Barry Springer
Barry Springer
State Senate (MS)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 9
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Gray Tollison
Gray Tollison
State Senate (MS)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Todd Wade
Todd Wade
State Senate (MS)
District 9
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 10
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Vann Branch
Vann Branch
State Senate (MS)
District 10
(Won)
Republican
Michael Cathey
Michael Cathey
State Senate (MS)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Dennis Dye
Dennis Dye
State Senate (MS)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Steve Hale
Steve Hale
State Senate (MS)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mona Pittman
Mona Pittman
State Senate (MS)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 11
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
State Senate (MS)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 12
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Gwendolyn McLure
Gwendolyn McLure
State Senate (MS)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Derrick Simmons
Derrick Simmons
State Senate (MS)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 13
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Willie Simmons
Willie Simmons
State Senate (MS)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 14
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Lydia Chassaniol
Lydia Chassaniol
State Senate (MS)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Carlos Moore
Carlos Moore
State Senate (MS)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 15
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Gary Jackson
Gary Jackson
State Senate (MS)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 16
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Bennie Turner
Bennie Turner
State Senate (MS)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 17
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Terry Brown
Terry Brown
State Senate (MS)
District 17
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 18
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Steven Kilgore
Steven Kilgore
State Senate (MS)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic
Giles Ward
Giles Ward
State Senate (MS)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 19
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Merle Flowers
Merle Flowers
State Senate (MS)
District 19
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 20
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Tony Bahou
Tony Bahou
State Senate (MS)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Gaines
Steve Gaines
State Senate (MS)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Josh Harkins
Josh Harkins
State Senate (MS)
District 20 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Knox Ross
Knox Ross
State Senate (MS)
District 20
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 21
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Kenneth Jones
Kenneth Jones
State Senate (MS)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Franklin Mallett, Jr.
Franklin Mallett, Jr.
State Senate (MS)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Loren Ross
Loren Ross
State Senate (MS)
District 21
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 22
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Mala Brooks
Mala Brooks
State Senate (MS)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic
Eugene Clarke
Eugene Clarke
State Senate (MS)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Boo Hollowell
Boo Hollowell
State Senate (MS)
District 22
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 23
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Briggs Hopson III
Briggs Hopson III
State Senate (MS)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 24
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Earl Blackmon
Earl Blackmon
State Senate (MS)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
David Jordan
David Jordan
State Senate (MS)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 25
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Charles Barbour
Charles Barbour
State Senate (MS)
District 25
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Sean Corcoran
Sean Corcoran
State Senate (MS)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
Will Longwitz
Will Longwitz
State Senate (MS)
District 25 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Cecilia Sampayo
Cecilia Sampayo
State Senate (MS)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 26
(Aug. 2, 2011)

John Horhn
John Horhn
State Senate (MS)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 27
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Hillman Frazier
Hillman Frazier
State Senate (MS)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 28
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Alice Harden
Alice Harden
State Senate (MS)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 29
(Aug. 2, 2011)

David Blount
David Blount
State Senate (MS)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gerald Kucia
Gerald Kucia
State Senate (MS)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Stanford
Steve Stanford
State Senate (MS)
District 29
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 30
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Dean Kirby
Dean Kirby
State Senate (MS)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 31
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Terry Burton
Terry Burton
State Senate (MS)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tad Campbell
Tad Campbell
State Senate (MS)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican
Melvin Hendricks
Melvin Hendricks
State Senate (MS)
District 31
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 32
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Clark Adams
Clark Adams
State Senate (MS)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic
Sampson Jackson II
Sampson Jackson II
State Senate (MS)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 33
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Videt Carmichael
Videt Carmichael
State Senate (MS)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 34
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Gary Blakeney
Gary Blakeney
State Senate (MS)
District 34
(Won)
Republican
Haskins Montgomery
Haskins Montgomery
State Senate (MS)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 35
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Cliff Brown
Cliff Brown
State Senate (MS)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Perry Lee
Perry Lee
State Senate (MS)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 36
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Albert Butler
Albert Butler
State Senate (MS)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 37
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Bob Dearing
Bob Dearing
State Senate (MS)
District 37
(Won)
Democratic
Stephen Oglesby
Stephen Oglesby
State Senate (MS)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Melanie Sojourner
Melanie Sojourner
State Senate (MS)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 38
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Kelvin Butler
Kelvin Butler
State Senate (MS)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 39
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Bill Boerner
Bill Boerner
State Senate (MS)
District 39
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Sally Doty
Sally Doty
State Senate (MS)
District 39 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
David Nichols II
David Nichols II
State Senate (MS)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
W. L. Rayborn
W. L. Rayborn
State Senate (MS)
District 39
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Smith
Michael Smith
State Senate (MS)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic

Mississippi State Senate District 40
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Sidney Albritton
Sidney Albritton
State Senate (MS)
District 40
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Mike Griffith
Mike Griffith
State Senate (MS)
District 40
(Lost)
Republican
Angela Hill
Angela Hill
State Senate (MS)
District 40 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 41
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Joey Fillingane
Joey Fillingane
State Senate (MS)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 42
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Chris McDaniel
Chris McDaniel
State Senate (MS)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 43
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Dennis Cochran
Dennis Cochran
State Senate (MS)
District 43
(Lost)
Democratic
George Dickerson
George Dickerson
State Senate (MS)
District 43
(Lost)
Democratic
Phillip Gandy
Phillip Gandy
State Senate (MS)
District 43 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Robert Hendry
Robert Hendry
State Senate (MS)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican
Roun McNeal
Roun McNeal
State Senate (MS)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican
James Walley
James Walley
State Senate (MS)
District 43
(Won)
Democratic
Connie Wilkerson
Connie Wilkerson
State Senate (MS)
District 43
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 44
(Aug. 2, 2011)

John Polk
John Polk
State Senate (MS)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tim Ryan
Tim Ryan
State Senate (MS)
District 44
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 45
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Billy Hudson, Sr.
Billy Hudson, Sr.
State Senate (MS)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 46
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Joe Bye
Joe Bye
State Senate (MS)
District 46
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Cuevas
Brian Cuevas
State Senate (MS)
District 46
(Lost)
Republican
Mickey Lagasse
Mickey Lagasse
State Senate (MS)
District 46
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Philip Moran
Philip Moran
State Senate (MS)
District 46 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Fred Sullivan
Fred Sullivan
State Senate (MS)
District 46
(Lost)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 47
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Mitch Ellerby
Mitch Ellerby
State Senate (MS)
District 47
(Won)
Democratic
Ezell Lee
Ezell Lee
State Senate (MS)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican
John McCay, Jr.
John McCay, Jr.
State Senate (MS)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican
Tony Smith
Tony Smith
State Senate (MS)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 48
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Deborah Dawkins
Deborah Dawkins
State Senate (MS)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ashley Skellie
Ashley Skellie
State Senate (MS)
District 48
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 49
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Sean Tindell
Sean Tindell
State Senate (MS)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 50
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Tommy Gollott
Tommy Gollott
State Senate (MS)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 51
(Aug. 2, 2011)

Michael Watson
Michael Watson
State Senate (MS)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Mississippi State Senate District 52
(Aug. 2, 2011)

T.O. Moffatt
T.O. Moffatt
State Senate (MS)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican
Brice Wiggins
Brice Wiggins
State Senate (MS)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 1
(June 7, 2011)

Nelson Albano
Nelson Albano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Boyce
Peter Boyce
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Sam Fiocchi, Sr.
Sam Fiocchi, Sr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Paul Halley
Paul Halley
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Matt Milam
Matt Milam
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Suzanne Walters
Suzanne Walters
State Assembly (NJ)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 2
(June 7, 2011)

John Amodeo
John Amodeo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Chris Brown
Chris Brown
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Alisa Cooper
Alisa Cooper
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Gary Stein
Gary Stein
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Damon Tyner
Damon Tyner
State Assembly (NJ)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 3
(June 7, 2011)

John Burzichelli
John Burzichelli
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Domenick DiCicco, Jr.
Domenick DiCicco, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3
(Won)
Republican
Celeste Riley
Celeste Riley
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Villare
Robert Villare
State Assembly (NJ)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 4
(June 7, 2011)

John Caramanna
John Caramanna
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Agnes Gardiner
Agnes Gardiner
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
Shelley Lovett
Shelley Lovett
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
Paul Moriarty
Paul Moriarty
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gabriela Mosquera
Gabriela Mosquera
State Assembly (NJ)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 5
(June 7, 2011)

Ari Ford
Ari Ford
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
Angel Fuentes
Angel Fuentes
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
William Levins
William Levins
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
Donna Ward
Donna Ward
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Gilbert Wilson
Gilbert Wilson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 6
(June 7, 2011)

Lou Greenwald
Lou Greenwald
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Pamela Lampitt
Pamela Lampitt
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sharon Moran
Sharon Moran
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6
(Won)
Republican
Allan Richardson
Allan Richardson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 6
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 7
(June 7, 2011)

Herbert Conaway, Jr.
Herbert Conaway, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ken Gordon, Jr.
Ken Gordon, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Christopher Halgas
Christopher Halgas
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Malone III
Joseph Malone III
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7
(Won)
Republican
Troy Singleton
Troy Singleton
State Assembly (NJ)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 8
(June 7, 2011)

Patrick Delany
Patrick Delany
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Won)
Republican
Sharyn Pertnoy-Schmidt
Sharyn Pertnoy-Schmidt
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Rudder
Scott Rudder
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Won)
Republican
Raymond Storck
Raymond Storck
State Assembly (NJ)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 9
(June 7, 2011)

Bradley Billhimer
Bradley Billhimer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic
DiAnne Gove
DiAnne Gove
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Carla Kearney
Carla Kearney
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Rumpf
Brian Rumpf
State Assembly (NJ)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 10
(June 7, 2011)

Eli Eytan
Eli Eytan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
Gregory McGuckin
Gregory McGuckin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bette Wary
Bette Wary
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
David Wolfe
David Wolfe
State Assembly (NJ)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 11
(June 7, 2011)

Mary Angelini
Mary Angelini
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Caroline Casagrande
Caroline Casagrande
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Vin Gopal
Vin Gopal
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic
Marilyn Schlossbach
Marilyn Schlossbach
State Assembly (NJ)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 12
(June 7, 2011)

Robert Clifton
Robert Clifton
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ronald Dancer
Ronald Dancer
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
William Spedding
William Spedding
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic
Catherine Tinney Rome
Catherine Tinney Rome
State Assembly (NJ)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 13
(June 7, 2011)

Amy Handlin
Amy Handlin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Lavan
Kevin Lavan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic
Declan O'Scanlon, Jr.
Declan O'Scanlon, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Patrick Short
Patrick Short
State Assembly (NJ)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 14
(June 7, 2011)

Dan Benson
Dan Benson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Wayne DeAngelo
Wayne DeAngelo
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Fried
David Fried
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14
(Won)
Republican
Bruce MacDonald
Bruce MacDonald
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Wayne Wittman
Wayne Wittman
State Assembly (NJ)
District 14
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 15
(June 7, 2011)

Reed Gusciora
Reed Gusciora
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kathy Kilcommons
Kathy Kilcommons
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15
(Won)
Republican
Bonnie Watson Coleman
Bonnie Watson Coleman
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Yull
Peter Yull
State Assembly (NJ)
District 15
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 16
(June 7, 2011)

Pete Biondi
Pete Biondi
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16
(Won)
Republican
Joe Camarota, Jr.
Joe Camarota, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic
Jack Ciattarelli
Jack Ciattarelli
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Marie Corfield
Marie Corfield
State Assembly (NJ)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 17
(June 7, 2011)

Upendra Chivukula
Upendra Chivukula
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic
Carlo DiLalla
Carlo DiLalla
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Egan
Joseph Egan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Mettler
Robert Mettler
State Assembly (NJ)
District 17
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 18
(June 7, 2011)

Peter Barnes III
Peter Barnes III
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic
Patrick Diegnan, Jr.
Patrick Diegnan, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Marcia Silva
Marcia Silva
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Sinagra
Joseph Sinagra
State Assembly (NJ)
District 18
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 19
(June 7, 2011)

Craig Coughlin
Craig Coughlin
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Angel Leon
Angel Leon
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
John Wisniewski
John Wisniewski
State Assembly (NJ)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 20
(June 7, 2011)

Carlos Cedeño
Carlos Cedeño
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic
Joseph Cryan
Joseph Cryan
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Donoso
John Donoso
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20
(Won)
Republican
A. Tony Monteiro
A. Tony Monteiro
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic
Annette Quijano
Annette Quijano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 21
(June 7, 2011)

Norman Albert
Norman Albert
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21
(Won)
Democratic
Bruce Bergen
Bruce Bergen
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21
(Won)
Democratic
Jon Bramnick
Jon Bramnick
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Nancy Munoz
Nancy Munoz
State Assembly (NJ)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 22
(June 7, 2011)

Jeffrey First
Jeffrey First
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22
(Won)
Republican
Gerald Green
Gerald Green
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Linda Stender
Linda Stender
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joan Van Pelt
Joan Van Pelt
State Assembly (NJ)
District 22
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 23
(June 7, 2011)

Karen Carroll
Karen Carroll
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic
John DiMaio
John DiMaio
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott McDonald
Scott McDonald
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic
Erik Peterson
Erik Peterson
State Assembly (NJ)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Jersey State Assembly District 24
(June 7, 2011)

Gary Chiusano
Gary Chiusano
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24
(Won)
Republican
Leslie Huhn
Leslie Huhn
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24
(Won)
Democratic
Alison McHose
Alison McHose
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Nye
Jim Nye
State Assembly (NJ)
District 24
(Won)
Democratic

New Jersey State Assembly District 25
(June 7, 2011)

Anthony Bucco, Jr.
Anthony Bucco, Jr.
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Carroll
Michael Carroll
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gale Heiss-Colucci
Gale Heiss-Colucci
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic
John Sierchio
John Sierchio
State Assembly (NJ)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican