Search Form
Now choose a category »
 

Dan Lungren's Public Statements on Issue: Immigration

Date Title
July 6, 2012 A Look Ahead: House Committee on Homeland Security
May 11, 2011 Differing Views on Immigration
March 14, 2011 The Week Ahead: House Committee on Homeland Security
Dec. 8, 2010 Development, Relief, and Education for Alien Minors Act of 2010
Dec. 8, 2010 Development, Relief, and Education for Alien Minors Act of 2010
July 27, 2010 Northern Border Counternarcotics Strategy Act of 2010
July 8, 2010 Sacramento Bee: Lungren: Obama Suit Against Arizona Immigration Law 'Dumb'
June 11, 2010 The Hill- Wade Through Opinions to Get All of the Facts
Feb. 3, 2010 Op-Ed: First Things First: What To Do On The Illegal Immigration Issue
May 13, 2009 Hearing of the House Homeland Security Committee - The President's FY2010 Budget Request for the Department of Homeland Security
Feb. 25, 2009 Hearing of the House of Homeland Security Committee - DHS: The Path Forward
April 30, 2008 Hearing of the House Judiciary Committee's Immigration, Citizenship, Refugees, Border Security and International Law Subcommittee: Wasted Vistas, Growing Backlogs
Sept. 26, 2007 SCHIP Should Focus on the Needs of Low-income Children
May 21, 2007 Lungren Introduces Immigration Legislation
Oct. 23, 2006 Lungren: Pelosi-led House Would Weaken Border Security
Sept. 29, 2006 Lungren Chemical Security Bill used in FY07 Homeland Security Appropriations Legislation
May 9, 2006 Immigration
March 9, 2006 MSNBC Hardball with Chris Matthews - Transcript
Dec. 15, 2005 Border Protection, Antiterrorism, and Illegal Immigration Control Act of 2005
Dec. 15, 2005 Border Protection, Anti-Terrorism, and Illegal Immigration Control Act of 2005
Sept. 28, 2005 CNN Lou Dobbs Tonight - Transcript
March 10, 2005 Hearing of House Subcommittee on Immigration, Border Security, and Claims - Interior Immigration Enforcement Resources
March 2, 2005 Hearing of House Committee on the Budget - The Economic Outlook and Current Fiscal Issues
Feb. 9, 2005 Real ID Act of 2005
Jan. 26, 2005 Congressman Dan Lungren Named To Crime and Immigration Subcommittees
Jan. 4, 2005 Dan Lungren Sworn-In to 109th Congress
Jan. 1, 2012 Issue Position: Immigration
Jan. 1, 2012 Issue Position: Immigration
Jan. 1, 2012 Issue Position: Immigration
Skip to top
Back to top