NOTE: THIS IS A SUBSTITUTE BILL, MEANING THE LANGUAGE OF THE ORIGINAL BILL HAS BEEN REPLACED. THE DEGREE TO WHICH THE SUBSTITUTE BILL TEXT DIFFERS FROM THE PREVIOUS VERSION OF THE TEXT CAN VARY GREATLY.
State | District | Name | Party | Vote |
---|---|---|---|---|
AK | At-Large | Donald E. 'Don' Young | Republican | No |
AL | 1 | Josiah Robins 'Jo' Bonner Jr. | Republican | No |
AL | 2 | Terry Everett | Republican | No |
AL | 3 | Michael Dennis 'Mike' Rogers | Republican | No |
AL | 4 | Robert B. Aderholt | Republican | No |
AL | 5 | Robert E. 'Bud' Cramer | Democratic | Yes |
AL | 6 | Spencer T. Bachus | Republican | No |
AL | 7 | Artur Davis | Democratic | Yes |
AR | 1 | Robert Marion Berry | Democratic | Yes |
AR | 2 | Victor F. 'Vic' Snyder | Democratic | Yes |
AR | 3 | John N. Boozman | Republican | No |
AR | 4 | Michael Avery 'Mike' Ross | Democratic | Yes |
AS | Delegate | Eni FH Faleomavaega | Democratic | NA |
AZ | 1 | Richard 'Rick' Renzi | Republican | No |
AZ | 3 | Raul M. Grijalva | Democratic | Yes |
AZ | 3 | John B. Shadegg | Republican | No |
AZ | 5 | Harry E. Mitchell | Democratic | No |
AZ | 6 | Jeff Flake | Republican | No |
AZ | 7 | Edward López 'Ed' Pastor | Democratic | Yes |
AZ | 8 | Gabrielle Giffords | Democratic | Yes |
AZ | 8 | Trent Franks | Republican | No |
CA | 2 | Walter 'Wally' Herger Jr. | Republican | No |
CA | 3 | Daniel E. 'Dan' Lungren | Republican | No |
CA | 4 | John T. Doolittle | Republican | No |
CA | 5 | Michael C. 'Mike' Thompson | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 6 | Lynn C. Woolsey | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 6 | Doris O. Matsui | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 9 | Gerald 'Jerry' McNerney | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 10 | Ellen O. Tauscher | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 11 | George Miller | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 12 | Nancy Pelosi | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
CA | 12 | Tom Lantos | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 13 | Barbara J. Lee | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 13 | Fortney H. 'Pete' Stark | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 16 | James Manuel 'Jim' Costa | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 17 | Michael M. 'Mike' Honda | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 18 | Anna G. Eshoo | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 18 | Dennis A. Cardoza | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 19 | George P. Radanovich | Republican | No |
CA | 19 | Susan Ellen 'Zoe' Lofgren | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 20 | Samuel 'Sam' Farr | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 22 | Devin G. Nunes | Republican | No |
CA | 23 | Kevin Owen McCarthy | Republican | No |
CA | 24 | Elton W. Gallegly | Republican | No |
CA | 24 | Lois Capps | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 25 | Howard P. 'Buck' McKeon | Republican | No |
CA | 26 | David T. Dreier | Republican | No |
CA | 28 | Adam B. Schiff | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 28 | Howard L. Berman | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 30 | Bradley J. 'Brad' Sherman | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 31 | Gary G. Miller | Republican | No |
CA | 32 | Hilda L. Solis | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 32 | Grace Flores Napolitano | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 33 | Henry A. Waxman | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 33 | Diane E. Watson | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 34 | Xavier Becerra | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 36 | Jane Harman | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 38 | Linda T. Sánchez | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 39 | Edward R. 'Ed' Royce | Republican | No |
CA | 40 | Lucille Roybal-Allard | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 41 | Jerry Lewis | Republican | No |
CA | 42 | Ken S. Calvert | Republican | No |
CA | 43 | Joe Baca Sr. | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 43 | Maxine Waters | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 45 | Mary Whitaker Bono Mack | Republican | No |
CA | 45 | John BT Campbell III | Republican | No |
CA | 46 | Loretta L. Sanchez | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 48 | Dana T. Rohrabacher | Republican | No |
CA | 49 | Darrell E. Issa | Republican | No |
CA | 50 | Brian P. Bilbray | Republican | No |
CA | 51 | Bob Filner | Democratic | Yes |
CA | 52 | Duncan L. Hunter | Republican | No |
CA | 53 | Susan A. Davis | Democratic | Yes |
CO | 1 | Diana Louise DeGette | Democratic | Yes |
CO | 2 | Mark E. Udall | Democratic | Yes |
CO | 3 | John T. Salazar | Democratic | Yes |
CO | 4 | Marilyn N. Musgrave | Republican | No |
CO | 5 | Douglas L. 'Doug' Lamborn | Republican | No |
CO | 6 | Tom Gerald Tancredo | Republican | No |
CO | 7 | Ed Perlmutter | Democratic | Yes |
CT | 1 | John Barry Larson | Democratic | Yes |
CT | 2 | Joseph D. 'Joe' Courtney | Democratic | Yes |
CT | 3 | Rosa L. DeLauro | Democratic | Yes |
CT | 4 | Christopher H. Shays | Republican | No |
CT | 5 | Christopher S. 'Chris' Murphy | Democratic | Yes |
DC | Delegate | Eleanor Holmes Norton | Democratic | NA |
DE | At-Large | Michael N. 'Mike' Castle | Republican | No |
FL | 1 | Jefferson B. 'Jeff' Miller | Republican | No |
FL | 2 | Allen Boyd Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
FL | 4 | Ander Crenshaw | Republican | No |
FL | 5 | Virginia 'Ginny' Brown-Waite | Republican | No |
FL | 5 | Corrine Brown | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
FL | 6 | Clifford Bundy 'Cliff' Stearns | Republican | No |
FL | 7 | John L. Mica | Republican | No |
FL | 8 | Richard Keller | Republican | No |
FL | 12 | Adam H. Putnam | Republican | No |
FL | 12 | Gus Michael Bilirakis | Republican | No |
FL | 13 | Charles William 'Bill' Young | Republican | No |
FL | 14 | Kathy Castor | Democratic | Yes |
FL | 14 | Connie Mack IV | Republican | No |
FL | 15 | David Weldon | Republican | No |
FL | 16 | Vern Buchanan | Republican | No |
FL | 16 | Tim Mahoney | Democratic | Yes |
FL | 17 | Kendrick B. Meek Sr. | Democratic | Yes |
FL | 19 | Robert Wexler | Democratic | Yes |
FL | 20 | Alcee L. 'Judge' Hastings Sr. | Democratic | Yes |
FL | 21 | Lincoln Diaz-Balart | Republican | No |
FL | 22 | Ron Klein | Democratic | Yes |
FL | 23 | Deborah 'Debbie' Wasserman Schultz | Democratic | Yes |
FL | 24 | Tom Feeney | Republican | Did Not Vote |
FL | 25 | Mario Diaz-Balart | Republican | No |
FL | 27 | Ileana Ros-Lehtinen | Republican | No |
GA | 1 | J. H. 'Jack' Kingston | Republican | No |
GA | 2 | Sanford D. Bishop Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
GA | 3 | Lynn A. Westmoreland | Republican | No |
GA | 4 | Henry C. 'Hank' Johnson Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
GA | 5 | John R. Lewis | Democratic | Yes |
GA | 6 | Thomas E. 'Tom' Price | Republican | No |
GA | 7 | John Linder | Republican | No |
GA | 8 | James 'Jim' Marshall | Democratic | No |
GA | 9 | J. Nathan Deal | Republican | No |
GA | 11 | Phil Gingrey | Republican | No |
GA | 12 | John J. Barrow | Democratic | No |
GA | 13 | David A. Scott | Democratic | Yes |
GU | Delegate | Madeleine Z. Bordallo | Democratic | NA |
HI | 1 | Neil Abercrombie | Democratic | Yes |
HI | 2 | Mazie K. Hirono | Democratic | Yes |
IA | 1 | Bruce Braley | Democratic | Yes |
IA | 2 | David W. 'Dave' Loebsack | Democratic | Yes |
IA | 3 | Leonard L. Boswell | Democratic | Yes |
IA | 3 | Thomas P. 'Tom' Latham | Republican | No |
IA | 4 | Steve A. King | Republican | No |
ID | 1 | William T. 'Bill' Sali | Republican | No |
ID | 2 | Michael K. 'Mike' Simpson | Republican | No |
IL | 1 | Bobby L. Rush | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 2 | Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 3 | Daniel William 'Dan' Lipinski | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 4 | Luis V. Gutiérrez | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 5 | Rahm Emanuel | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 6 | Peter J. Roskam | Republican | No |
IL | 7 | Danny K. Davis | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 8 | Melissa Bean | Democratic | No |
IL | 9 | Janice D. 'Jan' Schakowsky | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 10 | Mark Steven Kirk | Republican | No |
IL | 11 | Gerald C. 'Jerry' Weller | Republican | No |
IL | 12 | Jerry F. Costello | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 13 | Judy Biggert | Republican | No |
IL | 14 | J. Dennis 'Denny' Hastert | Republican | No |
IL | 15 | John M. Shimkus | Republican | No |
IL | 15 | Timothy V. 'Tim' Johnson | Republican | No |
IL | 16 | Donald A. 'Don' Manzullo | Republican | No |
IL | 17 | Philip G. 'Phil' Hare | Democratic | Yes |
IL | 18 | Ray H. LaHood | Republican | No |
IN | 1 | Peter J. 'Pete' Visclosky | Democratic | Yes |
IN | 2 | Joe Donnelly Sr. | Democratic | No |
IN | 3 | Mark Edward Souder | Republican | Did Not Vote |
IN | 4 | Stephen E. 'Steve' Buyer | Republican | No |
IN | 5 | Dan L. Burton | Republican | No |
IN | 6 | Mike Pence | Republican | No |
IN | 7 | Julia M. Carson | Democratic | Yes |
IN | 8 | Brad Ellsworth | Democratic | No |
IN | 9 | Baron P. Hill | Democratic | No |
KS | 1 | Gerald W. 'Jerry' Moran | Republican | No |
KS | 2 | Nancy E. Boyda | Democratic | Yes |
KS | 3 | Dennis Moore | Democratic | Yes |
KS | 4 | Todd Tiahrt | Republican | Did Not Vote |
KY | 1 | Edward 'Ed' Whitfield | Republican | No |
KY | 2 | Ron Lewis | Republican | No |
KY | 3 | John A. Yarmuth | Democratic | Yes |
KY | 4 | Geoff Davis | Republican | No |
KY | 5 | Harold 'Hal' Rogers | Republican | No |
KY | 6 | Albert Ben Chandler III | Democratic | Yes |
LA | 1 | Piyush Amrit 'Bobby' Jindal | Republican | No |
LA | 2 | William J. Jefferson | Democratic | Yes |
LA | 3 | Charles J. 'Charlie' Melancon Sr. | Democratic | Yes |
LA | 3 | Charles W. Boustany Jr. | Republican | No |
LA | 4 | James O. 'Jim' McCrery III | Republican | No |
LA | 5 | Rodney M. Alexander | Republican | No |
LA | 6 | Richard Hugh Baker | Republican | No |
MA | 1 | Richard Edmund Neal | Democratic | Yes |
MA | 1 | John W. Olver | Democratic | Yes |
MA | 2 | James P. 'Jim' McGovern | Democratic | Yes |
MA | 4 | Barney Frank | Democratic | Yes |
MA | 5 | Edward J. 'Ed' Markey | Democratic | Yes |
MA | 5 | Martin T. 'Marty' Meehan | Democratic | Yes |
MA | 6 | John F. Tierney | Democratic | Yes |
MA | 7 | Michael E. 'Mike' Capuano | Democratic | Yes |
MA | 8 | Stephen Francis Lynch | Democratic | Yes |
MA | 10 | William D. 'Bill' Delahunt | Democratic | Yes |
MD | 1 | Wayne T. Gilchrest | Republican | Did Not Vote |
MD | 2 | Charles Albert 'Dutch' Ruppersberger | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
MD | 3 | John P. Sarbanes | Democratic | Yes |
MD | 4 | Albert R. Wynn | Democratic | Yes |
MD | 5 | Steny H. Hoyer | Democratic | Yes |
MD | 6 | Roscoe G. Bartlett | Republican | No |
MD | 7 | Elijah E. Cummings | Democratic | Yes |
MD | 8 | Christopher 'Chris' Van Hollen Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
ME | 1 | Thomas H. 'Tom' Allen | Democratic | Yes |
ME | 2 | Michael H. 'Mike' Michaud | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 1 | Bart T. Stupak | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 2 | Peter 'Pete' Hoekstra | Republican | No |
MI | 3 | Vernon J. 'Vern' Ehlers | Republican | No |
MI | 4 | David Lee 'Dave' Camp | Republican | No |
MI | 5 | Dale E. Kildee | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 6 | Frederick Stephen 'Fred' Upton | Republican | No |
MI | 7 | Timothy L. 'Tim' Walberg | Republican | No |
MI | 8 | Mike Rogers | Republican | No |
MI | 9 | Joseph K. 'Joe' Knollenberg | Republican | No |
MI | 9 | Sander M. 'Sandy' Levin | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 10 | Candice S. Miller | Republican | No |
MI | 11 | Thaddeus G. 'Thad' McCotter | Republican | No |
MI | 12 | John D. Dingell | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 13 | Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick | Democratic | Yes |
MI | 13 | John Conyers Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
MN | 1 | Timothy J. 'Tim' Walz | Democratic | Yes |
MN | 2 | John P. Kline | Republican | No |
MN | 3 | James M. 'Jim' Ramstad | Republican | No |
MN | 4 | Betty Louise McCollum | Democratic | Yes |
MN | 5 | Keith Maurice Ellison | Democratic | Yes |
MN | 6 | Michele Bachmann | Republican | No |
MN | 7 | Collin Clark Peterson | Democratic | Yes |
MN | 8 | James L. 'Jim' Oberstar | Democratic/Farmer/Labor | Yes |
MO | 1 | William Lacy Clay Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
MO | 2 | W. Todd Akin | Republican | No |
MO | 3 | John Russell 'Russ' Carnahan | Democratic | Yes |
MO | 4 | Ike Skelton | Democratic | Yes |
MO | 5 | Emanuel Cleaver II | Democratic | Yes |
MO | 6 | Samuel B. 'Sam' Graves | Republican | No |
MO | 7 | Roy Blunt | Republican | No |
MO | 8 | Jo Ann Emerson | Republican | No |
MO | 9 | Kenny C. Hulshof | Republican | Did Not Vote |
MS | 1 | Roger F. Wicker | Republican | No |
MS | 2 | Bennie G. Thompson | Democratic | Yes |
MS | 3 | Charles W. 'Chip' Pickering Jr. | Republican | No |
MS | 4 | Gene Taylor | Democratic | Yes |
MT | At-Large | Dennis 'Denny' Rehberg | Republican | No |
NC | 1 | George Kenneth 'G. K.' Butterfield Jr. | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
NC | 2 | Bob R. Etheridge | Democratic | Yes |
NC | 3 | Walter Beaman Jones Jr. | Republican | No |
NC | 4 | David Eugene Price | Democratic | Yes |
NC | 5 | Virginia Ann Foxx | Republican | No |
NC | 6 | John Howard Coble | Republican | No |
NC | 7 | Douglas Carmichael 'Mike' McIntyre | Democratic | Yes |
NC | 8 | Robert C. 'Robin' Hayes | Republican | No |
NC | 9 | Suellen W. 'Sue' Myrick | Republican | No |
NC | 10 | Patrick Timothy McHenry | Republican | No |
NC | 11 | Joseph Heath Shuler | Democratic | No |
NC | 12 | Melvin Luther 'Mel' Watt | Democratic | Yes |
NC | 13 | Ralph Bradley 'Brad' Miller | Democratic | Yes |
ND | At-Large | Earl Pomeroy | Democratic-NPL | Yes |
NE | 1 | Jeff Fortenberry | Republican | No |
NE | 2 | Lee R. Terry | Republican | No |
NE | 3 | Adrian M. Smith | Republican | No |
NH | 1 | Carol Shea-Porter | Democratic | Yes |
NH | 2 | Paul W. Hodes | Democratic | Yes |
NJ | 1 | Robert E. 'Rob' Andrews | Democratic | Yes |
NJ | 2 | Frank A. LoBiondo | Republican | No |
NJ | 3 | H. James 'Jim' Saxton | Republican | No |
NJ | 4 | Christopher H. 'Chris' Smith | Republican | No |
NJ | 5 | Scott Garrett | Republican | No |
NJ | 6 | Frank J. Pallone Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
NJ | 7 | Michael 'Mike' Ferguson | Republican | No |
NJ | 8 | Albio Sires | Democratic | Yes |
NJ | 9 | William J. 'Bill' Pascrell Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
NJ | 9 | Steven R. 'Steve' Rothman | Democratic | Yes |
NJ | 10 | Donald M. Payne | Democratic | Yes |
NJ | 11 | Rodney P. Frelinghuysen | Republican | No |
NJ | 12 | Rush D. Holt Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
NM | 1 | Heather A. Wilson | Republican | No |
NM | 2 | Stevan Edward 'Steve' Pearce | Republican | No |
NM | 3 | Thomas S. 'Tom' Udall | Democratic | Yes |
NV | 1 | Shelley Berkley | Democratic | Yes |
NV | 2 | Dean Heller | Republican | No |
NV | 3 | Jon Christopher Porter Sr. | Republican | No |
NY | 1 | Timothy H. 'Tim' Bishop | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 2 | Peter T. 'Pete' King | Republican | No |
NY | 3 | Steve J. Israel | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 4 | Carolyn McCarthy | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 5 | Gary L. Ackerman | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 5 | Gregory W. Meeks | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 7 | Nydia M. Velázquez | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 9 | Yvette Diane Clarke | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 9 | Anthony David Weiner | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 10 | Edolphus 'Ed' Towns | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 10 | Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry' Nadler | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 12 | Carolyn Bosher Maloney | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 13 | Charles B. 'Charlie' Rangel | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 13 | Vito J. Fossella Jr. | Republican | No |
NY | 14 | Joseph 'Joe' Crowley | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 15 | José E. Serrano | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 16 | Eliot L. Engel | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
NY | 17 | Nita M. Lowey | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 19 | John Hall | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 20 | Kirsten E. Gillibrand | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 21 | Michael R. 'Mike' McNulty | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 22 | Maurice D. Hinchey | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 23 | John M. McHugh | Republican | No |
NY | 24 | Michael A. Arcuri | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 25 | Louise McIntosh Slaughter | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 25 | James T. 'Jim' Walsh | Republican | No |
NY | 26 | Thomas M. Reynolds | Republican | No |
NY | 26 | Brian Higgins | Democratic | Yes |
NY | 29 | John R. 'Randy' Kuhl Jr. | Republican | No |
OH | 1 | Steven J. 'Steve' Chabot | Republican | No |
OH | 2 | Jean Schmidt | Republican | No |
OH | 4 | James 'Jim' Jordan | Republican | No |
OH | 5 | Paul E. Gillmor | Republican | No |
OH | 6 | Charles A. 'Charlie' Wilson Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
OH | 7 | David Lee 'Dave' Hobson | Republican | No |
OH | 8 | John A. Boehner | Republican | No |
OH | 9 | Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy' Kaptur | Democratic | Yes |
OH | 10 | Dennis J. Kucinich | Democratic | No |
OH | 10 | Michael R. 'Mike' Turner | Republican | No |
OH | 11 | Stephanie Tubbs Jones | Democratic | Yes |
OH | 12 | Patrick J. 'Pat' Tiberi | Republican | No |
OH | 13 | Betty Sutton | Democratic | Yes |
OH | 13 | Timothy J. 'Tim' Ryan | Democratic | Yes |
OH | 14 | Steven C. 'Steve' LaTourette | Republican | No |
OH | 15 | Deborah D. Pryce | Republican | No |
OH | 16 | Ralph S. Regula | Republican | No |
OH | 18 | Zachary T. 'Zack' Space | Democratic | Yes |
OK | 1 | John A. Sullivan | Republican | No |
OK | 2 | David Daniel 'Dan' Boren | Democratic | No |
OK | 3 | Frank D. Lucas | Republican | No |
OK | 4 | Thomas 'Tom' Cole | Republican | No |
OK | 5 | Mary Fallin | Republican | No |
OR | 1 | David Wu | Democratic | Yes |
OR | 2 | Greg P. Walden | Republican | No |
OR | 3 | Earl Blumenauer | Democratic | Yes |
OR | 4 | Peter A. DeFazio | Democratic | Yes |
OR | 5 | Darlene Hooley | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 1 | Robert A. 'Bob' Brady | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 2 | Chaka Fattah Sr. | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
PA | 3 | Philip 'Phil' English | Republican | No |
PA | 4 | Jason Altmire | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 5 | John E. Peterson | Republican | No |
PA | 6 | Jim Gerlach | Republican | No |
PA | 7 | Joseph A. 'Joe' Sestak Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 8 | Patrick J. Murphy | Democratic | No |
PA | 9 | Bill Shuster | Republican | No |
PA | 10 | Christopher P. 'Chris' Carney | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 11 | Paul E. Kanjorski | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 12 | John P. 'Jack' Murtha | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 13 | Allyson Y. Schwartz | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 14 | Michael F. 'Mike' Doyle Jr. | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
PA | 15 | Charles W. 'Charlie' Dent | Republican | No |
PA | 16 | Joseph R. 'Joe' Pitts | Republican | No |
PA | 17 | Thomas Timothy 'Tim' Holden | Democratic | Yes |
PA | 18 | Timothy F. 'Tim' Murphy | Republican | No |
PA | 19 | Todd Russell Platts | Republican | No |
PR | Resident Commissioner | Luis Guillermo Fortuño | Republican | NA |
RI | 1 | Patrick Joseph Kennedy | Democratic | Yes |
RI | 2 | James R. 'Jim' Langevin | Democratic | Yes |
SC | 1 | Henry E. Brown Jr. | Republican | No |
SC | 2 | Addison Graves 'Joe' Wilson Sr. | Republican | No |
SC | 3 | J. Gresham Barrett | Republican | No |
SC | 4 | Robert 'Bob' Inglis Sr. | Republican | No |
SC | 5 | John M. Spratt Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
SC | 6 | James E. 'Jim' Clyburn | Democratic | Yes |
SD | At-Large | Stephanie Herseth Sandlin | Democratic | Yes |
TN | 1 | David Davis | Republican | No |
TN | 2 | John J. 'Jimmy' Duncan Jr. | Republican | No |
TN | 3 | Zach Wamp | Republican | No |
TN | 4 | Lincoln Davis | Democratic | Yes |
TN | 5 | Jim Cooper | Democratic | Yes |
TN | 6 | Bart Gordon | Democratic | Yes |
TN | 7 | Marsha Blackburn | Republican | No |
TN | 8 | John Tanner | Democratic | Yes |
TN | 9 | Stephen Ira 'Steve' Cohen | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 1 | Louie Gohmert | Republican | No |
TX | 2 | Ted Poe | Republican | No |
TX | 3 | Samuel Robert 'Sam' Johnson | Republican | No |
TX | 4 | Ralph Moody Hall | Republican | No |
TX | 5 | Jeb Hensarling | Republican | No |
TX | 6 | Joe Linus Barton | Republican | No |
TX | 7 | John A. Culberson | Republican | No |
TX | 8 | Kevin P. Brady | Republican | No |
TX | 9 | Al Green | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 9 | Nicholas V. 'Nick' Lampson | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 10 | Michael T. McCaul | Republican | No |
TX | 11 | K. Michael 'Mike' Conaway | Republican | No |
TX | 12 | Kay Granger | Republican | No |
TX | 13 | William M. 'Mac' Thornberry | Republican | No |
TX | 14 | Ronald Ernest 'Ron' Paul | Republican | No |
TX | 15 | Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 16 | Silvestre 'Silver' Reyes | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 17 | Thomas 'Chet' Edwards | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 18 | Sheila Jackson Lee | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 19 | Randy Neugebauer | Republican | No |
TX | 20 | Charles A. 'Charlie' Gonzalez | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 21 | Lamar S. Smith | Republican | No |
TX | 23 | Ciro D. Rodriguez | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 24 | Kenny E. Marchant | Republican | No |
TX | 26 | Michael C. Burgess | Republican | No |
TX | 27 | Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 28 | Enrique Roberto 'Henry' Cuellar | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 29 | Raymond Eugene 'Gene' Green | Democratic | Yes |
TX | 30 | Eddie Bernice Johnson | Democratic | Did Not Vote |
TX | 31 | John R. Carter | Republican | No |
TX | 32 | Peter A. 'Pete' Sessions | Republican | No |
TX | 35 | Lloyd A. Doggett II | Democratic | Yes |
UT | 1 | Rob Bishop | Republican | No |
UT | 3 | Chris Cannon | Republican | No |
UT | 4 | James David 'Jim' Matheson | Democratic | No |
VA | 1 | Jo Ann S. Davis | Republican | No |
VA | 2 | Thelma D. Drake | Republican | No |
VA | 3 | Robert C. 'Bobby' Scott | Democratic | Yes |
VA | 4 | James Randy Forbes | Republican | No |
VA | 5 | Virgil H. Goode Jr. | Republican | No |
VA | 6 | Robert W. 'Bob' Goodlatte | Republican | No |
VA | 7 | Eric I. Cantor | Republican | No |
VA | 8 | James P. 'Jim' Moran Jr. | Democratic | Yes |
VA | 9 | Frederick C. 'Rick' Boucher | Democratic | Yes |
VA | 10 | Frank Rudolph Wolf | Republican | No |
VA | 11 | Thomas M. 'Tom' Davis III | Republican | No |
VI | Delegate | Donna Marie Christensen | Democratic | NA |
VT | At-Large | Peter F. Welch | Democratic | Yes |
WA | 1 | Jay Robert Inslee | Democratic | Yes |
WA | 2 | Richard Ray 'Rick' Larsen | Democratic | Yes |
WA | 3 | Brian N. Baird | Democratic | Yes |
WA | 4 | Richard 'Doc' Hastings | Republican | No |
WA | 5 | Cathy Anne McMorris Rodgers | Republican | Did Not Vote |
WA | 6 | Norman DeValois 'Norm' Dicks | Democratic | Yes |
WA | 7 | James A. 'Jim' McDermott | Democratic | Yes |
WA | 8 | David George 'Dave' Reichert | Republican | No |
WA | 9 | Adam Smith | Democratic | Yes |
WI | 1 | Paul D. Ryan | Republican | No |
WI | 2 | Tammy Baldwin | Democratic | Yes |
WI | 3 | Ronald James 'Ron' Kind | Democratic | Yes |
WI | 4 | Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen' Moore | Democratic | Yes |
WI | 5 | Frank James 'Jim' Sensenbrenner Jr. | Republican | No |
WI | 6 | Thomas E. 'Tom' Petri | Republican | No |
WI | 7 | David Ross 'Dave' Obey | Democratic | Yes |
WI | 8 | Steven L. 'Steve' Kagen | Democratic | Yes |
WV | 1 | Alan Bowlby Mollohan | Democratic | Yes |
WV | 2 | Shelley Moore Capito | Republican | No |
WV | 3 | Nick Joe Rahall II | Democratic | Yes |
WY | At-Large | Barbara L. Cubin | Republican | No |
State | Name | Party | Vote |
---|---|---|---|
AK - At-Large | Donald E. 'Don' Young | R | No |
AL - 1 | Josiah Robins 'Jo' Bonner Jr. | R | No |
AL - 2 | Terry Everett | R | No |
AL - 3 | Michael Dennis 'Mike' Rogers | R | No |
AL - 4 | Robert B. Aderholt | R | No |
AL - 5 | Robert E. 'Bud' Cramer | D | Yes |
AL - 6 | Spencer T. Bachus | R | No |
AL - 7 | Artur Davis | D | Yes |
AR - 1 | Robert Marion Berry | D | Yes |
AR - 2 | Victor F. 'Vic' Snyder | D | Yes |
AR - 3 | John N. Boozman | R | No |
AR - 4 | Michael Avery 'Mike' Ross | D | Yes |
AS - Delegate | Eni FH Faleomavaega | D | NA |
AZ - 1 | Richard 'Rick' Renzi | R | No |
AZ - 3 | Raul M. Grijalva | D | Yes |
AZ - 3 | John B. Shadegg | R | No |
AZ - 5 | Harry E. Mitchell | D | No |
AZ - 6 | Jeff Flake | R | No |
AZ - 7 | Edward López 'Ed' Pastor | D | Yes |
AZ - 8 | Gabrielle Giffords | D | Yes |
AZ - 8 | Trent Franks | R | No |
CA - 2 | Walter 'Wally' Herger Jr. | R | No |
CA - 3 | Daniel E. 'Dan' Lungren | R | No |
CA - 4 | John T. Doolittle | R | No |
CA - 5 | Michael C. 'Mike' Thompson | D | Yes |
CA - 6 | Lynn C. Woolsey | D | Yes |
CA - 6 | Doris O. Matsui | D | Yes |
CA - 9 | Gerald 'Jerry' McNerney | D | Yes |
CA - 10 | Ellen O. Tauscher | D | Yes |
CA - 11 | George Miller | D | Yes |
CA - 12 | Nancy Pelosi | D | Did Not Vote |
CA - 12 | Tom Lantos | D | Yes |
CA - 13 | Barbara J. Lee | D | Yes |
CA - 13 | Fortney H. 'Pete' Stark | D | Yes |
CA - 16 | James Manuel 'Jim' Costa | D | Yes |
CA - 17 | Michael M. 'Mike' Honda | D | Yes |
CA - 18 | Anna G. Eshoo | D | Yes |
CA - 18 | Dennis A. Cardoza | D | Yes |
CA - 19 | George P. Radanovich | R | No |
CA - 19 | Susan Ellen 'Zoe' Lofgren | D | Yes |
CA - 20 | Samuel 'Sam' Farr | D | Yes |
CA - 22 | Devin G. Nunes | R | No |
CA - 23 | Kevin Owen McCarthy | R | No |
CA - 24 | Elton W. Gallegly | R | No |
CA - 24 | Lois Capps | D | Yes |
CA - 25 | Howard P. 'Buck' McKeon | R | No |
CA - 26 | David T. Dreier | R | No |
CA - 28 | Adam B. Schiff | D | Yes |
CA - 28 | Howard L. Berman | D | Yes |
CA - 30 | Bradley J. 'Brad' Sherman | D | Yes |
CA - 31 | Gary G. Miller | R | No |
CA - 32 | Hilda L. Solis | D | Yes |
CA - 32 | Grace Flores Napolitano | D | Yes |
CA - 33 | Henry A. Waxman | D | Yes |
CA - 33 | Diane E. Watson | D | Yes |
CA - 34 | Xavier Becerra | D | Yes |
CA - 36 | Jane Harman | D | Yes |
CA - 38 | Linda T. Sánchez | D | Yes |
CA - 39 | Edward R. 'Ed' Royce | R | No |
CA - 40 | Lucille Roybal-Allard | D | Yes |
CA - 41 | Jerry Lewis | R | No |
CA - 42 | Ken S. Calvert | R | No |
CA - 43 | Joe Baca Sr. | D | Yes |
CA - 43 | Maxine Waters | D | Yes |
CA - 45 | Mary Whitaker Bono Mack | R | No |
CA - 45 | John BT Campbell III | R | No |
CA - 46 | Loretta L. Sanchez | D | Yes |
CA - 48 | Dana T. Rohrabacher | R | No |
CA - 49 | Darrell E. Issa | R | No |
CA - 50 | Brian P. Bilbray | R | No |
CA - 51 | Bob Filner | D | Yes |
CA - 52 | Duncan L. Hunter | R | No |
CA - 53 | Susan A. Davis | D | Yes |
CO - 1 | Diana Louise DeGette | D | Yes |
CO - 2 | Mark E. Udall | D | Yes |
CO - 3 | John T. Salazar | D | Yes |
CO - 4 | Marilyn N. Musgrave | R | No |
CO - 5 | Douglas L. 'Doug' Lamborn | R | No |
CO - 6 | Tom Gerald Tancredo | R | No |
CO - 7 | Ed Perlmutter | D | Yes |
CT - 1 | John Barry Larson | D | Yes |
CT - 2 | Joseph D. 'Joe' Courtney | D | Yes |
CT - 3 | Rosa L. DeLauro | D | Yes |
CT - 4 | Christopher H. Shays | R | No |
CT - 5 | Christopher S. 'Chris' Murphy | D | Yes |
DC - Delegate | Eleanor Holmes Norton | D | NA |
DE - At-Large | Michael N. 'Mike' Castle | R | No |
FL - 1 | Jefferson B. 'Jeff' Miller | R | No |
FL - 2 | Allen Boyd Jr. | D | Yes |
FL - 4 | Ander Crenshaw | R | No |
FL - 5 | Virginia 'Ginny' Brown-Waite | R | No |
FL - 5 | Corrine Brown | D | Did Not Vote |
FL - 6 | Clifford Bundy 'Cliff' Stearns | R | No |
FL - 7 | John L. Mica | R | No |
FL - 8 | Richard Keller | R | No |
FL - 12 | Adam H. Putnam | R | No |
FL - 12 | Gus Michael Bilirakis | R | No |
FL - 13 | Charles William 'Bill' Young | R | No |
FL - 14 | Kathy Castor | D | Yes |
FL - 14 | Connie Mack IV | R | No |
FL - 15 | David Weldon | R | No |
FL - 16 | Vern Buchanan | R | No |
FL - 16 | Tim Mahoney | D | Yes |
FL - 17 | Kendrick B. Meek Sr. | D | Yes |
FL - 19 | Robert Wexler | D | Yes |
FL - 20 | Alcee L. 'Judge' Hastings Sr. | D | Yes |
FL - 21 | Lincoln Diaz-Balart | R | No |
FL - 22 | Ron Klein | D | Yes |
FL - 23 | Deborah 'Debbie' Wasserman Schultz | D | Yes |
FL - 24 | Tom Feeney | R | Did Not Vote |
FL - 25 | Mario Diaz-Balart | R | No |
FL - 27 | Ileana Ros-Lehtinen | R | No |
GA - 1 | J. H. 'Jack' Kingston | R | No |
GA - 2 | Sanford D. Bishop Jr. | D | Yes |
GA - 3 | Lynn A. Westmoreland | R | No |
GA - 4 | Henry C. 'Hank' Johnson Jr. | D | Yes |
GA - 5 | John R. Lewis | D | Yes |
GA - 6 | Thomas E. 'Tom' Price | R | No |
GA - 7 | John Linder | R | No |
GA - 8 | James 'Jim' Marshall | D | No |
GA - 9 | J. Nathan Deal | R | No |
GA - 11 | Phil Gingrey | R | No |
GA - 12 | John J. Barrow | D | No |
GA - 13 | David A. Scott | D | Yes |
GU - Delegate | Madeleine Z. Bordallo | D | NA |
HI - 1 | Neil Abercrombie | D | Yes |
HI - 2 | Mazie K. Hirono | D | Yes |
IA - 1 | Bruce Braley | D | Yes |
IA - 2 | David W. 'Dave' Loebsack | D | Yes |
IA - 3 | Leonard L. Boswell | D | Yes |
IA - 3 | Thomas P. 'Tom' Latham | R | No |
IA - 4 | Steve A. King | R | No |
ID - 1 | William T. 'Bill' Sali | R | No |
ID - 2 | Michael K. 'Mike' Simpson | R | No |
IL - 1 | Bobby L. Rush | D | Yes |
IL - 2 | Jesse Louis Jackson Jr. | D | Yes |
IL - 3 | Daniel William 'Dan' Lipinski | D | Yes |
IL - 4 | Luis V. Gutiérrez | D | Yes |
IL - 5 | Rahm Emanuel | D | Yes |
IL - 6 | Peter J. Roskam | R | No |
IL - 7 | Danny K. Davis | D | Yes |
IL - 8 | Melissa Bean | D | No |
IL - 9 | Janice D. 'Jan' Schakowsky | D | Yes |
IL - 10 | Mark Steven Kirk | R | No |
IL - 11 | Gerald C. 'Jerry' Weller | R | No |
IL - 12 | Jerry F. Costello | D | Yes |
IL - 13 | Judy Biggert | R | No |
IL - 14 | J. Dennis 'Denny' Hastert | R | No |
IL - 15 | John M. Shimkus | R | No |
IL - 15 | Timothy V. 'Tim' Johnson | R | No |
IL - 16 | Donald A. 'Don' Manzullo | R | No |
IL - 17 | Philip G. 'Phil' Hare | D | Yes |
IL - 18 | Ray H. LaHood | R | No |
IN - 1 | Peter J. 'Pete' Visclosky | D | Yes |
IN - 2 | Joe Donnelly Sr. | D | No |
IN - 3 | Mark Edward Souder | R | Did Not Vote |
IN - 4 | Stephen E. 'Steve' Buyer | R | No |
IN - 5 | Dan L. Burton | R | No |
IN - 6 | Mike Pence | R | No |
IN - 7 | Julia M. Carson | D | Yes |
IN - 8 | Brad Ellsworth | D | No |
IN - 9 | Baron P. Hill | D | No |
KS - 1 | Gerald W. 'Jerry' Moran | R | No |
KS - 2 | Nancy E. Boyda | D | Yes |
KS - 3 | Dennis Moore | D | Yes |
KS - 4 | Todd Tiahrt | R | Did Not Vote |
KY - 1 | Edward 'Ed' Whitfield | R | No |
KY - 2 | Ron Lewis | R | No |
KY - 3 | John A. Yarmuth | D | Yes |
KY - 4 | Geoff Davis | R | No |
KY - 5 | Harold 'Hal' Rogers | R | No |
KY - 6 | Albert Ben Chandler III | D | Yes |
LA - 1 | Piyush Amrit 'Bobby' Jindal | R | No |
LA - 2 | William J. Jefferson | D | Yes |
LA - 3 | Charles J. 'Charlie' Melancon Sr. | D | Yes |
LA - 3 | Charles W. Boustany Jr. | R | No |
LA - 4 | James O. 'Jim' McCrery III | R | No |
LA - 5 | Rodney M. Alexander | R | No |
LA - 6 | Richard Hugh Baker | R | No |
MA - 1 | Richard Edmund Neal | D | Yes |
MA - 1 | John W. Olver | D | Yes |
MA - 2 | James P. 'Jim' McGovern | D | Yes |
MA - 4 | Barney Frank | D | Yes |
MA - 5 | Edward J. 'Ed' Markey | D | Yes |
MA - 5 | Martin T. 'Marty' Meehan | D | Yes |
MA - 6 | John F. Tierney | D | Yes |
MA - 7 | Michael E. 'Mike' Capuano | D | Yes |
MA - 8 | Stephen Francis Lynch | D | Yes |
MA - 10 | William D. 'Bill' Delahunt | D | Yes |
MD - 1 | Wayne T. Gilchrest | R | Did Not Vote |
MD - 2 | Charles Albert 'Dutch' Ruppersberger | D | Did Not Vote |
MD - 3 | John P. Sarbanes | D | Yes |
MD - 4 | Albert R. Wynn | D | Yes |
MD - 5 | Steny H. Hoyer | D | Yes |
MD - 6 | Roscoe G. Bartlett | R | No |
MD - 7 | Elijah E. Cummings | D | Yes |
MD - 8 | Christopher 'Chris' Van Hollen Jr. | D | Yes |
ME - 1 | Thomas H. 'Tom' Allen | D | Yes |
ME - 2 | Michael H. 'Mike' Michaud | D | Yes |
MI - 1 | Bart T. Stupak | D | Yes |
MI - 2 | Peter 'Pete' Hoekstra | R | No |
MI - 3 | Vernon J. 'Vern' Ehlers | R | No |
MI - 4 | David Lee 'Dave' Camp | R | No |
MI - 5 | Dale E. Kildee | D | Yes |
MI - 6 | Frederick Stephen 'Fred' Upton | R | No |
MI - 7 | Timothy L. 'Tim' Walberg | R | No |
MI - 8 | Mike Rogers | R | No |
MI - 9 | Joseph K. 'Joe' Knollenberg | R | No |
MI - 9 | Sander M. 'Sandy' Levin | D | Yes |
MI - 10 | Candice S. Miller | R | No |
MI - 11 | Thaddeus G. 'Thad' McCotter | R | No |
MI - 12 | John D. Dingell | D | Yes |
MI - 13 | Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick | D | Yes |
MI - 13 | John Conyers Jr. | D | Yes |
MN - 1 | Timothy J. 'Tim' Walz | D | Yes |
MN - 2 | John P. Kline | R | No |
MN - 3 | James M. 'Jim' Ramstad | R | No |
MN - 4 | Betty Louise McCollum | D | Yes |
MN - 5 | Keith Maurice Ellison | D | Yes |
MN - 6 | Michele Bachmann | R | No |
MN - 7 | Collin Clark Peterson | D | Yes |
MN - 8 | James L. 'Jim' Oberstar | Yes | |
MO - 1 | William Lacy Clay Jr. | D | Yes |
MO - 2 | W. Todd Akin | R | No |
MO - 3 | John Russell 'Russ' Carnahan | D | Yes |
MO - 4 | Ike Skelton | D | Yes |
MO - 5 | Emanuel Cleaver II | D | Yes |
MO - 6 | Samuel B. 'Sam' Graves | R | No |
MO - 7 | Roy Blunt | R | No |
MO - 8 | Jo Ann Emerson | R | No |
MO - 9 | Kenny C. Hulshof | R | Did Not Vote |
MS - 1 | Roger F. Wicker | R | No |
MS - 2 | Bennie G. Thompson | D | Yes |
MS - 3 | Charles W. 'Chip' Pickering Jr. | R | No |
MS - 4 | Gene Taylor | D | Yes |
MT - At-Large | Dennis 'Denny' Rehberg | R | No |
NC - 1 | George Kenneth 'G. K.' Butterfield Jr. | D | Did Not Vote |
NC - 2 | Bob R. Etheridge | D | Yes |
NC - 3 | Walter Beaman Jones Jr. | R | No |
NC - 4 | David Eugene Price | D | Yes |
NC - 5 | Virginia Ann Foxx | R | No |
NC - 6 | John Howard Coble | R | No |
NC - 7 | Douglas Carmichael 'Mike' McIntyre | D | Yes |
NC - 8 | Robert C. 'Robin' Hayes | R | No |
NC - 9 | Suellen W. 'Sue' Myrick | R | No |
NC - 10 | Patrick Timothy McHenry | R | No |
NC - 11 | Joseph Heath Shuler | D | No |
NC - 12 | Melvin Luther 'Mel' Watt | D | Yes |
NC - 13 | Ralph Bradley 'Brad' Miller | D | Yes |
ND - At-Large | Earl Pomeroy | Yes | |
NE - 1 | Jeff Fortenberry | R | No |
NE - 2 | Lee R. Terry | R | No |
NE - 3 | Adrian M. Smith | R | No |
NH - 1 | Carol Shea-Porter | D | Yes |
NH - 2 | Paul W. Hodes | D | Yes |
NJ - 1 | Robert E. 'Rob' Andrews | D | Yes |
NJ - 2 | Frank A. LoBiondo | R | No |
NJ - 3 | H. James 'Jim' Saxton | R | No |
NJ - 4 | Christopher H. 'Chris' Smith | R | No |
NJ - 5 | Scott Garrett | R | No |
NJ - 6 | Frank J. Pallone Jr. | D | Yes |
NJ - 7 | Michael 'Mike' Ferguson | R | No |
NJ - 8 | Albio Sires | D | Yes |
NJ - 9 | William J. 'Bill' Pascrell Jr. | D | Yes |
NJ - 9 | Steven R. 'Steve' Rothman | D | Yes |
NJ - 10 | Donald M. Payne | D | Yes |
NJ - 11 | Rodney P. Frelinghuysen | R | No |
NJ - 12 | Rush D. Holt Jr. | D | Yes |
NM - 1 | Heather A. Wilson | R | No |
NM - 2 | Stevan Edward 'Steve' Pearce | R | No |
NM - 3 | Thomas S. 'Tom' Udall | D | Yes |
NV - 1 | Shelley Berkley | D | Yes |
NV - 2 | Dean Heller | R | No |
NV - 3 | Jon Christopher Porter Sr. | R | No |
NY - 1 | Timothy H. 'Tim' Bishop | D | Yes |
NY - 2 | Peter T. 'Pete' King | R | No |
NY - 3 | Steve J. Israel | D | Yes |
NY - 4 | Carolyn McCarthy | D | Yes |
NY - 5 | Gary L. Ackerman | D | Yes |
NY - 5 | Gregory W. Meeks | D | Yes |
NY - 7 | Nydia M. Velázquez | D | Yes |
NY - 9 | Yvette Diane Clarke | D | Yes |
NY - 9 | Anthony David Weiner | D | Yes |
NY - 10 | Edolphus 'Ed' Towns | D | Yes |
NY - 10 | Jerrold Lewis 'Jerry' Nadler | D | Yes |
NY - 12 | Carolyn Bosher Maloney | D | Yes |
NY - 13 | Charles B. 'Charlie' Rangel | D | Yes |
NY - 13 | Vito J. Fossella Jr. | R | No |
NY - 14 | Joseph 'Joe' Crowley | D | Yes |
NY - 15 | José E. Serrano | D | Yes |
NY - 16 | Eliot L. Engel | D | Did Not Vote |
NY - 17 | Nita M. Lowey | D | Yes |
NY - 19 | John Hall | D | Yes |
NY - 20 | Kirsten E. Gillibrand | D | Yes |
NY - 21 | Michael R. 'Mike' McNulty | D | Yes |
NY - 22 | Maurice D. Hinchey | D | Yes |
NY - 23 | John M. McHugh | R | No |
NY - 24 | Michael A. Arcuri | D | Yes |
NY - 25 | Louise McIntosh Slaughter | D | Yes |
NY - 25 | James T. 'Jim' Walsh | R | No |
NY - 26 | Thomas M. Reynolds | R | No |
NY - 26 | Brian Higgins | D | Yes |
NY - 29 | John R. 'Randy' Kuhl Jr. | R | No |
OH - 1 | Steven J. 'Steve' Chabot | R | No |
OH - 2 | Jean Schmidt | R | No |
OH - 4 | James 'Jim' Jordan | R | No |
OH - 5 | Paul E. Gillmor | R | No |
OH - 6 | Charles A. 'Charlie' Wilson Jr. | D | Yes |
OH - 7 | David Lee 'Dave' Hobson | R | No |
OH - 8 | John A. Boehner | R | No |
OH - 9 | Marcia Carolyn 'Marcy' Kaptur | D | Yes |
OH - 10 | Dennis J. Kucinich | D | No |
OH - 10 | Michael R. 'Mike' Turner | R | No |
OH - 11 | Stephanie Tubbs Jones | D | Yes |
OH - 12 | Patrick J. 'Pat' Tiberi | R | No |
OH - 13 | Betty Sutton | D | Yes |
OH - 13 | Timothy J. 'Tim' Ryan | D | Yes |
OH - 14 | Steven C. 'Steve' LaTourette | R | No |
OH - 15 | Deborah D. Pryce | R | No |
OH - 16 | Ralph S. Regula | R | No |
OH - 18 | Zachary T. 'Zack' Space | D | Yes |
OK - 1 | John A. Sullivan | R | No |
OK - 2 | David Daniel 'Dan' Boren | D | No |
OK - 3 | Frank D. Lucas | R | No |
OK - 4 | Thomas 'Tom' Cole | R | No |
OK - 5 | Mary Fallin | R | No |
OR - 1 | David Wu | D | Yes |
OR - 2 | Greg P. Walden | R | No |
OR - 3 | Earl Blumenauer | D | Yes |
OR - 4 | Peter A. DeFazio | D | Yes |
OR - 5 | Darlene Hooley | D | Yes |
PA - 1 | Robert A. 'Bob' Brady | D | Yes |
PA - 2 | Chaka Fattah Sr. | D | Did Not Vote |
PA - 3 | Philip 'Phil' English | R | No |
PA - 4 | Jason Altmire | D | Yes |
PA - 5 | John E. Peterson | R | No |
PA - 6 | Jim Gerlach | R | No |
PA - 7 | Joseph A. 'Joe' Sestak Jr. | D | Yes |
PA - 8 | Patrick J. Murphy | D | No |
PA - 9 | Bill Shuster | R | No |
PA - 10 | Christopher P. 'Chris' Carney | D | Yes |
PA - 11 | Paul E. Kanjorski | D | Yes |
PA - 12 | John P. 'Jack' Murtha | D | Yes |
PA - 13 | Allyson Y. Schwartz | D | Yes |
PA - 14 | Michael F. 'Mike' Doyle Jr. | D | Did Not Vote |
PA - 15 | Charles W. 'Charlie' Dent | R | No |
PA - 16 | Joseph R. 'Joe' Pitts | R | No |
PA - 17 | Thomas Timothy 'Tim' Holden | D | Yes |
PA - 18 | Timothy F. 'Tim' Murphy | R | No |
PA - 19 | Todd Russell Platts | R | No |
PR - Resident Commissioner | Luis Guillermo Fortuño | R | NA |
RI - 1 | Patrick Joseph Kennedy | D | Yes |
RI - 2 | James R. 'Jim' Langevin | D | Yes |
SC - 1 | Henry E. Brown Jr. | R | No |
SC - 2 | Addison Graves 'Joe' Wilson Sr. | R | No |
SC - 3 | J. Gresham Barrett | R | No |
SC - 4 | Robert 'Bob' Inglis Sr. | R | No |
SC - 5 | John M. Spratt Jr. | D | Yes |
SC - 6 | James E. 'Jim' Clyburn | D | Yes |
SD - At-Large | Stephanie Herseth Sandlin | D | Yes |
TN - 1 | David Davis | R | No |
TN - 2 | John J. 'Jimmy' Duncan Jr. | R | No |
TN - 3 | Zach Wamp | R | No |
TN - 4 | Lincoln Davis | D | Yes |
TN - 5 | Jim Cooper | D | Yes |
TN - 6 | Bart Gordon | D | Yes |
TN - 7 | Marsha Blackburn | R | No |
TN - 8 | John Tanner | D | Yes |
TN - 9 | Stephen Ira 'Steve' Cohen | D | Yes |
TX - 1 | Louie Gohmert | R | No |
TX - 2 | Ted Poe | R | No |
TX - 3 | Samuel Robert 'Sam' Johnson | R | No |
TX - 4 | Ralph Moody Hall | R | No |
TX - 5 | Jeb Hensarling | R | No |
TX - 6 | Joe Linus Barton | R | No |
TX - 7 | John A. Culberson | R | No |
TX - 8 | Kevin P. Brady | R | No |
TX - 9 | Al Green | D | Yes |
TX - 9 | Nicholas V. 'Nick' Lampson | D | Yes |
TX - 10 | Michael T. McCaul | R | No |
TX - 11 | K. Michael 'Mike' Conaway | R | No |
TX - 12 | Kay Granger | R | No |
TX - 13 | William M. 'Mac' Thornberry | R | No |
TX - 14 | Ronald Ernest 'Ron' Paul | R | No |
TX - 15 | Rubén E. Hinojosa Sr. | D | Yes |
TX - 16 | Silvestre 'Silver' Reyes | D | Yes |
TX - 17 | Thomas 'Chet' Edwards | D | Yes |
TX - 18 | Sheila Jackson Lee | D | Yes |
TX - 19 | Randy Neugebauer | R | No |
TX - 20 | Charles A. 'Charlie' Gonzalez | D | Yes |
TX - 21 | Lamar S. Smith | R | No |
TX - 23 | Ciro D. Rodriguez | D | Yes |
TX - 24 | Kenny E. Marchant | R | No |
TX - 26 | Michael C. Burgess | R | No |
TX - 27 | Solomon P. Ortiz Sr. | D | Yes |
TX - 28 | Enrique Roberto 'Henry' Cuellar | D | Yes |
TX - 29 | Raymond Eugene 'Gene' Green | D | Yes |
TX - 30 | Eddie Bernice Johnson | D | Did Not Vote |
TX - 31 | John R. Carter | R | No |
TX - 32 | Peter A. 'Pete' Sessions | R | No |
TX - 35 | Lloyd A. Doggett II | D | Yes |
UT - 1 | Rob Bishop | R | No |
UT - 3 | Chris Cannon | R | No |
UT - 4 | James David 'Jim' Matheson | D | No |
VA - 1 | Jo Ann S. Davis | R | No |
VA - 2 | Thelma D. Drake | R | No |
VA - 3 | Robert C. 'Bobby' Scott | D | Yes |
VA - 4 | James Randy Forbes | R | No |
VA - 5 | Virgil H. Goode Jr. | R | No |
VA - 6 | Robert W. 'Bob' Goodlatte | R | No |
VA - 7 | Eric I. Cantor | R | No |
VA - 8 | James P. 'Jim' Moran Jr. | D | Yes |
VA - 9 | Frederick C. 'Rick' Boucher | D | Yes |
VA - 10 | Frank Rudolph Wolf | R | No |
VA - 11 | Thomas M. 'Tom' Davis III | R | No |
VI - Delegate | Donna Marie Christensen | D | NA |
VT - At-Large | Peter F. Welch | D | Yes |
WA - 1 | Jay Robert Inslee | D | Yes |
WA - 2 | Richard Ray 'Rick' Larsen | D | Yes |
WA - 3 | Brian N. Baird | D | Yes |
WA - 4 | Richard 'Doc' Hastings | R | No |
WA - 5 | Cathy Anne McMorris Rodgers | R | Did Not Vote |
WA - 6 | Norman DeValois 'Norm' Dicks | D | Yes |
WA - 7 | James A. 'Jim' McDermott | D | Yes |
WA - 8 | David George 'Dave' Reichert | R | No |
WA - 9 | Adam Smith | D | Yes |
WI - 1 | Paul D. Ryan | R | No |
WI - 2 | Tammy Baldwin | D | Yes |
WI - 3 | Ronald James 'Ron' Kind | D | Yes |
WI - 4 | Gwendolynne S. 'Gwen' Moore | D | Yes |
WI - 5 | Frank James 'Jim' Sensenbrenner Jr. | R | No |
WI - 6 | Thomas E. 'Tom' Petri | R | No |
WI - 7 | David Ross 'Dave' Obey | D | Yes |
WI - 8 | Steven L. 'Steve' Kagen | D | Yes |
WV - 1 | Alan Bowlby Mollohan | D | Yes |
WV - 2 | Shelley Moore Capito | R | No |
WV - 3 | Nick Joe Rahall II | D | Yes |
WY - At-Large | Barbara L. Cubin | R | No |