Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '59901'

Candidates and Representatives for
Kalispell, Flathead County, Montana 59901

Problem - Multiple Districts

59901 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Hillary Clinton
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Tim Kaine Democratic
Gary Johnson
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
William Weld Libertarian
Jill Stein
Challenger (Running) Green Party
Running Mate:
Ajamu Baraka Green Party
Donald Trump
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence Republican
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Jon Tester
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Steve Daines
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

At-Large
Representative Ryan Zinke
At-Large (Running) Republican
Rick Breckenridge
At-Large Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Mike Fellows
At-Large Challenger (Deceased) Libertarian
Denise Juneau
At-Large Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Steve Bullock
(Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Mike Cooney
Democratic
Ted Dunlap
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
Ron Vandevender Libertarian
Greg Gianforte
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Lesley Robinson Republican
Bill McChesney
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Mike Anderson Democratic
Terry Nelson
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Running Mate:
Niki Sardot Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor Mike Cooney
(Running) Democratic
Running Mate:
Steve Bullock
Democratic
Mike Anderson
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Bill McChesney Democratic
Lesley Robinson
Challenger (Running) Republican
Running Mate:
Greg Gianforte Republican
Niki Sardot
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Running Mate:
Terry Nelson Republican
Ron Vandevender
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Running Mate:
Ted Dunlap Libertarian

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 3
Representative Zac Perry
District 3 (Running) Democratic
Shawn Guymon
District 3 Challenger (Removed) Libertarian
Taylor Rose
District 3 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 4
Representative Keith Regier
District 4 Republican
Deborah Gentry
District 4 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Matt Regier
District 4 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 6
Representative Carl Glimm
District 6 (Running) Republican
Shannon Hanson
District 6 Challenger (Removed) Libertarian
Lisa Morrow
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Ian Wheeler
District 6 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
District 7
Representative Frank Garner
District 7 (Running) Republican
Lynn Stanley
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 8
Representative Steve Lavin
District 8 (Running) Republican
C. Rappleye
District 8 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 9
Representative Randy Brodehl
District 9 (Running) Republican
Brittany MacLean
District 9 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 10
Representative Mark Noland
District 10 (Running) Republican
George Dickenson
District 10 Challenger (Removed) Democratic
Laura Hartland
District 10 Challenger (Removed) Republican
Mary Noland
District 10 Challenger (Lost) Republican
James Swanson
District 10 Challenger (Running) Independent
District 11
Representative Al Olszewski
District 11 Republican
Jean Barragan
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Eileen Bech
District 11 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Derek Skees
District 11 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 13
Representative Bob Brown
District 13 (Running) Republican
Debra Achatz
District 13 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Gerald Cuvillier
District 13 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

State Senate

District 2
Senator Dee Brown
District 2 (Running) Republican
Cody Casaza
District 2 Challenger (Removed) Democratic
District 3
Senator Bruce Tutvedt
District 3 Republican
Melissa Hartman
District 3 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Don Kaltschmidt
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Keith Regier
District 3 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 4
Senator Mark Blasdel
District 4 Republican
District 5
Senator Bob Keenan
District 5 Republican
District 6
Senator Janna Taylor
District 6 Republican
Rolf Harmsen
District 6 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Al Olszewski
District 6 Challenger (Running) Republican
District 7
Senator Jennifer Fielder
District 7 (Running) Republican
Terry Caldwell
District 7 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Glenn Ferren
District 7 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Elizabeth Retallick
District 7 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Mark Sheets
District 7 Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Attorney General Tim Fox
(Lost) Republican
Larry Jent
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Secretary of State

Monica Lindeen
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Roger Roots
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Corey Stapleton
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Auditor

Jesse Laslovich
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Matt Rosendale
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Budget Director

Dan Villa
Democratic

Director of the Department of Revenue

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Elsie Arntzen
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Melissa Romano
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice Mike McGrath
(Running) Non-partisan

Justice of the Supreme Court

Seat 1
Justice Jim Rice
Seat 1 Non-partisan
Seat 2
Justice Mike Wheat
Seat 2 Non-partisan
Seat 3
Kristen Juras
Seat 3 Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Eric Mills
Seat 3 Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
Dirk Sandefur
Seat 3 Challenger (Running) No Party Affiliation
Seat 4
Justice Beth Baker
Seat 4 Non-partisan
Seat 5
Justice Laurie McKinnon
Seat 5 Non-partisan
Seat 6

Incumbents

Commissioner

District 1 (Flathead County)
District 2 (Flathead County)
District 3 (Flathead County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Treasure State
  • Motto: Oro y Plata [Gold and Silver]
  • Area: 147,138 sq mi
  • Population: 1,005,141 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Helena
  • Statehood: Nov. 8, 1889 (41st state)
  • Highest Point: Granite Peak, 12,799 ft
  • Lowest Point: Kootenai R., 1,800 ft
  • Bird: Western Meadowlark
  • Flower: Bitterroot
  • Electoral Votes: 3
Skip to top
Back to top