Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '30305'

Candidates and Representatives for
Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia 30305

Problem - Multiple Districts

30305 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

Secretary Steven Mnuchin
No Party Affiliation

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Johnny Isakson
Senior Seat Republican
Senator David Perdue
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 5
Representative John Lewis
District 5 Democratic
District 11
Representative Barry Loudermilk
District 11 Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 52
Representative Joe Wilkinson
District 52 Republican
District 54
Representative Beth Beskin
District 54 Republican
District 55
Representative Marie Metze
District 55 Democratic

State Senate

District 6
Senator Hunter Hill
District 6 Republican
District 38
Senator Horacena Tate
District 38 Democratic
District 39
Senator Vincent Fort
District 39 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Commissioner of Banking and Finance

Treasurer

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Atlanta)
Kasim Reed
At-Large Democratic

Incumbents

Councilman

At-Large (Atlanta)

Council Member

District 1 (Atlanta)
Carla Smith
District 1
District 3 (Atlanta)
Ivory Young, Jr.
District 3
District 4 (Atlanta)
Cleta Winslow
District 4
District 5 (Atlanta)
Natalyn Archibong
District 5
District 6 (Atlanta)
Alex Wan
District 6
District 7 (Atlanta)
Howard Shook
District 7
District 8 (Atlanta)
Yolanda Adrean
District 8
District 9 (Atlanta)
Felicia Moore
District 9
District 10 (Atlanta)
Clarence Martin
District 10
District 11 (Atlanta)
Keisha Bottoms
District 11
District 12 (Atlanta)
Joyce Sheperd
District 12
At-Large (Atlanta)
Michael Bond
At-Large
Andre Dickens
At-Large
Mary Norwood
At-Large

Commissioner

District 1 (Fulton County)
District 2 (Fulton County)
District 3 (Fulton County)
District 4 (Fulton County)
District 5 (Fulton County)
District 6 (Fulton County)
Commissioner Emma Darnell
District 6 Democratic
District 7 (Fulton County)
Commissioner John Eaves
District 7 Democratic
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top