Financial Services Regulatory Relief Act of 2003 - Part IV
[…] "(i) whether such individual is an institution-affiliated party at any credit union at the time the order is considered or issued by the Board; or
"(ii) whether the credit union at which the individual was an institution-affiliated party at the time of the offense remains in existence at the time the order is considered or issued by the Board.".
(2) CLERICAL AMENDMENT.-Section 206(i) of the Federal Credit Union Act (12 U.S.C. 1786(i)) is amended by striking "(i)" at the beginning and inserting the following new subsection heading:
"(i) SUSPENSION, REMOVAL, AND PROHIBITION FROM PARTICIPATION ORDERS IN THE CASE OF CERTAIN CRIMINAL OFFENSES.-".
SEC. 607. STREAMLINING DEPOSITORY INSTITUTION MERGER APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS.
(a) IN GENERAL.-Paragraph (4) of section 18(c) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 1828(c)) is amended to read as follows:
"(4) REPORTS ON COMPETITIVE FACTORS.-