Financial Services Regulatory Relief Act of 2003 - Part IV
[…] "(i) any other Federal or State agency or authority with supervisory or regulatory authority over the depository institution or other entity;
"(ii) any officer, director, or receiver of such depository institution or entity; and
"(iii) any other person the Federal banking agency determines to be appropriate.".
(b) NATIONAL CREDIT UNION ADMINISTRATION.-Section 202(a) of the Federal Credit Union Act (12 U.S.C. 1782(a)) is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
"(8) DATA SHARING WITH OTHER AGENCIES AND PERSONS.-In addition to reports of examination, reports of condition, and other reports required to be regularly provided to the Board (with respect to all insured credit unions, including a credit union for which the Corporation has been appointed conservator or liquidating agent) or an appropriate State commission, board, or authority having supervision of a State-chartered credit union, the Board may, in the Board's discretion, furnish any report of examination or other confidential supervisory information concerning any credit union or other entity examined by the Board under authority of any Federal law, to-
"(A) any other Federal or State agency or authority with supervisory or regulatory authority over the credit union or other entity;
"(B) any officer, director, or receiver of such credit union or entity; and