or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Summary

Jonathan Dismang's Political Summary

Full Name: Jonathan Dismang
Office: State Senate (AR) - District 28, Republican Majority Whip
First Elected: 11/02/2010
Last Elected: 11/06/2012
Next Election: 2016
Gender: Male
Family: Wife: Mandy; 2 Children: Cade, Sawyer
Birth Date: 07/30/1979
Birth Place: Maynard, AR
Home City: Beebe, AR
Religion: Church of Christ
02/20/2014
09/09/2013
08/26/2013
04/18/2013
04/17/2013
04/10/2013
04/09/2013
04/08/2013
04/05/2013
03/27/2013
03/19/2013
03/11/2013
03/05/2013
02/28/2013
02/25/2013
02/20/2013
02/18/2013
02/11/2013
02/06/2013
01/31/2013
01/28/2013
01/15/2013
10/30/2012
10/25/2012
10/23/2012
10/20/2012
10/19/2012
10/18/2012
10/17/2012
10/16/2012
10/15/2012
10/12/2012
10/11/2012
10/10/2012
10/09/2012
10/08/2012

Contact Information

Capitol Email
Jonathan.Dismang@senate.ar.gov

Capitol Email
dismang28@gmail.com

Capitol Website

Office Social Media

Capitol
Arkansas Senate, Room 320
State Capitol
Little Rock, AR 72201
Phone: 501-682-2902
Phone: 501-682-6107

District
Post Office Box 475
Beebe, NA 72012
Phone: 501-882-0449

Back to top