Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '99360'

Candidates and Representatives for
Touchet, Walla Walla County, Washington 99360

Problem - Multiple Districts

99360 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

President Donald Trump
(Lost) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Pence
Republican
Joe Biden, Jr.
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Running Mate:
Kamala Harris Democratic
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

Vice President Mike Pence
(Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Donald Trump
Republican

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Patty Murray
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Maria Cantwell
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 4
Representative Dan Newhouse
District 4 (Won) Republican
Ryan Cooper
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Evan Jones
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Independent
Doug McKinley
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Sarena Sloot
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Tracy Wright
District 4 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 5
Representative Cathy McMorris Rodgers
District 5 (Won) Republican
Chris Armitage
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Stephen Major
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Brendan O'Regan
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Independent
Dave Wilson
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Jay Inslee
(Won) Democratic
Thor Amundson
Challenger (Lost) Independent
David Blomstrom
Challenger (Lost) Fifth Republic Party
Craig Campbell
Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Richard Carpenter
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Loren Culp
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Cairo D'Almeida
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Henry Dennison
Challenger (Lost) Socialist Workers Party
Tim Eyman
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Phil Fortunato
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Joshua Freed
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Raul Garcia
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Ian Gonzales
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Elaina Gonzalez
Challenger (Lost) Independent
GoodSpaceGuy
Challenger (Lost) Trump Republican
Tylor Grow
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Liz Hallock
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Gene Hart
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Nate Herzog
Challenger (Lost) Pre2016 Republican
Bill Hirt
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Leon Lawson
Challenger (Lost) Trump Republican
William Miller
Challenger (Lost) American Patriot
Matthew Murray
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dylan Nails
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Cregan Newhouse
Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Don Rivers
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Ryan Ryals
Challenger (Lost) Unaffiliated
Anton Sakharov
Challenger (Lost) Trump Republican
Omari Tahir-Garrett
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Alex Tsimerman
Challenger (Lost) StandupAmerica
Cameron Vessey
Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
David Voltz
Challenger (Lost) Cascadia Labour
Brian Weed
Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Martin Wheeler
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Winston Wilkes
Challenger (Lost) Propertarianist
Joshua Wolf
Challenger (Lost) New-Liberty

Lieutenant Governor

Joseph Brumbles
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Ann Davison Sattler
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jared Frerichs
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Denny Heck
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Michelle Jasmer
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Marko Liias
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Marty McClendon
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dick Muri
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Bill Penor
Challenger (Lost) Republican
James Rafferty
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Matt Seymour
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

16 Position 1
Representative Bill Jenkin
16 Position 1 Republican
Frances Chvatal
16 Position 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Mark Klicker
16 Position 1 Challenger (Won) Republican
16 Position 2
Representative Skyler Rude
16 Position 2 (Won) Republican
Carly Coburn
16 Position 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

State Senate

District 16
Senator Maureen Walsh
District 16 Republican
Perry Dozier
District 16 Challenger (Won) Republican
Bill Jenkin
District 16 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Danielle Reser
District 16 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Matt Larkin
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Brett Rogers
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mike Vaska
Challenger (Lost) G.O.P. Party

Secretary of State

Secretary Kim Wyman
(Won) Republican
Gentry Lange
Challenger (Lost) Progressive
Ed Minger
Challenger (Lost) Independent
Gael Tarleton
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Auditor

Auditor Pat McCarthy
(Won) Democratic
Joshua Casey
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Chris Leyba
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Maia Espinoza
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
Ron Higgins
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
Stanley Lippman
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
David Spring
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation
Dennis Wick
Challenger (Lost) No Party Affiliation

Treasurer

Treasurer Duane Davidson
(Lost) Republican
Mike Pellicciotti
Challenger (Won) Democratic

Incumbents

Associate Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Position 7

Justice of the Supreme Court

Position 1
Justice Mary Yu
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Dave Larson
Position 3 Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
Position 4
Charles Johnson
Position 4 Challenger (Won) Non-partisan
Position 5
Position 6
Justice G. Helen Whitener
Position 6 (Won)
Richard Serns
Position 6 Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan race
Position 7
Debra Stephens
Position 7 Challenger (Won) Non-partisan race
Position 8
Position 9

Incumbents

Commissioner

District 1 (Walla Walla County)
District 2 (Walla Walla County)
District 3 (Walla Walla County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Evergreen State
  • Motto: Alki [By and By]
  • Area: 68,192 sq mi
  • Population: 6,897,012 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Olympia
  • Statehood: Nov. 11, 1889 (42d state)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Rainier, 14,410 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Willow Goldfinch
  • Flower: Western Rhododendron
  • Senators: 49
  • Representatives: 98
  • Electoral Votes: 12
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top