Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '99610'

Candidates and Representatives for
Kasilof, Kenai Peninsula Borough, Alaska 99610

Problem - Multiple Districts

99610 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Lisa Murkowski
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Dan Sullivan
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

At-Large
Representative Donald Young
At-Large (Running) Republican
Christopher Cumings
At-Large Challenger (Running) Democratic, Non-partisan
Alyse Galvin
At-Large Challenger (Running) Democratic, Undeclared
Carol Hafner
At-Large Challenger (Running) Democratic
Thomas Nelson
At-Large Challenger (Running) Republican
Dimitri Shein
At-Large Challenger (Running) Democratic
Jed Whittaker
At-Large Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Bill Walker
Non-Affiliated
Darin Colbry
Challenger (Running) Republican
Mike Dunleavy
Challenger (Running) Republican
Thomas Gordon
Challenger (Running) Republican
Jer Heikes
Challenger (Running) Republican
Merica Hlatcu
Challenger (Running) Republican
Michael Sheldon
Challenger (Running) Republican
Mead Treadwell
Challenger (Running) Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Lynn Gattis
Challenger (Running) Republican
Edie Grunwald
Challenger (Running) Republican
Sharon Jackson
Challenger (Running) Republican
Kevin Meyer
Challenger (Running) Republican
Gary Stevens
Challenger (Running) Republican
Stephen Wright
Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

State House

District 30
Representative Gary Knopp
District 30 Republican
District 31
Representative Paul Seaton
District 31 (Running) Republican
John Cox
District 31 Challenger (Running) Republican
Henry Kroll
District 31 Challenger (Running) Republican
Sarah Vance
District 31 Challenger (Running) Republican

State Senate

O
Senator Peter Micciche
O (Running) Republican
Ronald Gillham
O Challenger (Running) Republican
P
Senator Gary Stevens
P Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Revenue

Incumbents

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Kenai Peninsula Borough)
Mike Navarre
At-Large

Incumbents

Assembly Member

District 2 (Kenai Peninsula Borough)
Blaine Gilman
District 2
District 3 (Kenai Peninsula Borough)
Wayne Ogle
District 3
District 4 (Kenai Peninsula Borough)
Dale Bagley
District 4
District 5 (Kenai Peninsula Borough)
Stan Welles
District 5
District 7 (Kenai Peninsula Borough)
Brent Johnson
District 7
District 8 (Kenai Peninsula Borough)
Kelly Cooper
District 8

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Last Frontier
  • Motto: North to the Future
  • Area: 586,412 sq mi
  • Population: 731,449 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Juneau
  • Statehood: Jan. 3, 1959 (49th state)
  • Highest Point: Mt. McKinley, 20,320 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Willow Ptarmigan
  • Flower: Forget-Me-Not
  • Tree: Sitka Spruce
  • Senators: 20
  • Representatives: 40
  • Electoral Votes: 3
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top