Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '99605'

Candidates and Representatives for
Hope, Kenai Peninsula Borough, Alaska 99605

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

Challengers

President

Joe Biden, Jr.
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Cory Booker
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Pete Buttigieg
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Julián Castro
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Tulsi Gabbard
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Amy Klobuchar
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bernie Sanders
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Tom Steyer
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Joe Walsh
Challenger (Announced) Republican
Elizabeth Warren
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
Bill Weld
Challenger (Announced) Republican
Andrew Yang
Challenger (Announced) Democratic
See All Presidential Candidates

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Lisa Murkowski
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Dan Sullivan
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

At-Large
Representative Donald Young
At-Large Republican

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 29
Representative Benjamin Carpenter
District 29 Republican

State Senate

O

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Assembly Member

District 1 (Kenai Peninsula Borough)
Brent Hibbert
District 1
District 2 (Kenai Peninsula Borough)
Hal Smalley
District 2
District 3 (Kenai Peninsula Borough)
Wayne Ogle
District 3
District 4 (Kenai Peninsula Borough)
Dale Bagley
District 4
District 5 (Kenai Peninsula Borough)
Norm Blakeley
District 5
District 6 (Kenai Peninsula Borough)
Kenn Carpenter
District 6
District 7 (Kenai Peninsula Borough)
Paul Fischer
District 7
District 8 (Kenai Peninsula Borough)
Kelly Cooper
District 8
District 9 (Kenai Peninsula Borough)
Willy Dunne
District 9

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Last Frontier
  • Motto: North to the Future
  • Area: 586,412 sq mi
  • Population: 731,449 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Juneau
  • Statehood: Jan. 3, 1959 (49th state)
  • Highest Point: Mt. McKinley, 20,320 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Willow Ptarmigan
  • Flower: Forget-Me-Not
  • Tree: Sitka Spruce
  • Senators: 20
  • Representatives: 40
  • Electoral Votes: 3
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top