Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '99588'

Candidates and Representatives for
Glennallen, Valdez-Cordova Census Area, Alaska 99588

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Lisa Murkowski
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Dan Sullivan
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

At-Large
Representative Donald Young
At-Large (Won) Republican
Christopher Cumings
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Democratic, Non-partisan
Alyse Galvin
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Democratic, Undeclared
Carol Hafner
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Thomas Nelson
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dimitri Shein
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jed Whittaker
At-Large Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Bill Walker
(Withdrawn) Non-Affiliated
Mark Begich
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Debra Call Democratic
Darin Colbry
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mike Dunleavy
Challenger (Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Kevin Meyer Republican
Thomas Gordon
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jer Heikes
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Merica Hlatcu
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Michael Sheldon
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Billy Toien
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Running Mate:
Carolyn Clift Libertarian
Mead Treadwell
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Debra Call
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Running Mate:
Mark Begich Democratic
Carolyn Clift
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Running Mate:
Billy Toien Libertarian
Lynn Gattis
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Edie Grunwald
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Sharon Jackson
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Byron Mallott
Challenger (Withdrawn) Non-Affiliated
Kevin Meyer
Challenger (Won) Republican
Running Mate:
Mike Dunleavy Republican
Gary Stevens
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Stephen Wright
Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 9
Representative George Rauscher
District 9 (Won) Republican
Jim Colver
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Pam Goode
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Republican
William Johnson
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

State Senate

E
Senator Mike Shower
E (Won) Republican
Susan Kay
E Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Randall Kowalke
E Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Commissioner of Education

Commissioner of Revenue

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top