Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '99347'

Problem - Multiple Districts

99347 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Patty Murray
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Maria Cantwell
Junior Seat (Running) Democratic
Thor Amundson
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Independent
Dave Bryant
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jon Butler
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Independent
Brad Chase
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) FDFR
Art Coday
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
James Deal
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Rocky De La Fuente
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Gigi Ferguson
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Independent
Joey Gibson
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
GoodSpaceGuy
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Matt Hawkins
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Matthew Heines
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Steve Hoffman
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Freedom Socialist Party
Susan Hutchison
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican
Charlie Jackson
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Independent
George Kalberer
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Mike Luke
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Orlinski
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Tim Owen
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Don Rivers
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Mohammad Said
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
RC Smith
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Glen Stockwell
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dave Strider
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Independent
Keith Swank
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Clint Tannehill
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Alex Tsimerman
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) StandupAmerica
Sam Wright
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Human Rights

U.S. House

District 5
Representative Cathy McMorris Rodgers
District 5 (Running) Republican
Jered Bonneau
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Lisa Brown
District 5 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Kari Ilonummi
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dave Saulibio
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Trump Populist

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

9 Position 1
Representative Mary Dye
9 Position 1 (Running) Republican
Jennifer Goulet
9 Position 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
9 Position 2
Representative Joe Schmick
9 Position 2 (Running) Republican
Matthew Sutherland
9 Position 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
16 Position 1
Representative Bill Jenkin
16 Position 1 (Running) Republican
Everett Maroon
16 Position 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
16 Position 2
Representative Terry Nealey
16 Position 2 Republican
Rebecca Francik
16 Position 2 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Dan Mildon
16 Position 2 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Skyler Rude
16 Position 2 Challenger (Running) Republican

State Senate

District 9
Senator Mark Schoesler
District 9 Republican
District 16
Senator Maureen Walsh
District 16 Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Incumbents

Associate Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Position 3

Justice of the Supreme Court

Position 1
Justice Mary Yu
Position 1
Position 2
Justice Susan Owens
Position 2 (Running)
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Justice Steve Gonzalez
Position 8 (Running)
Nathan Choi
Position 8 Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
Position 9
Justice Sheryl McCloud
Position 9 (Running)

Incumbents

Commissioner

District 1 (Garfield County)
District 2 (Garfield County)
District 3 (Garfield County)

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Evergreen State
  • Motto: Alki [By and By]
  • Area: 68,192 sq mi
  • Population: 6,897,012 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Olympia
  • Statehood: Nov. 11, 1889 (42d state)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Rainier, 14,410 ft
  • Lowest Point: sea level
  • Bird: Willow Goldfinch
  • Flower: Western Rhododendron
  • Senators: 49
  • Representatives: 98
  • Electoral Votes: 12
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top