Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '98055'

Candidates and Representatives for
Renton, King County, Washington 98055

Problem - Multiple Districts

98055 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Patty Murray
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Maria Cantwell
Junior Seat (Won) Democratic
Thor Amundson
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Independent
Dave Bryant
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jon Butler
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Independent
Brad Chase
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) FDFR
Art Coday
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
James Deal
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Rocky De La Fuente
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Gigi Ferguson
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Independent
Joey Gibson
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
GoodSpaceGuy
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Matt Hawkins
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Matthew Heines
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Steve Hoffman
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Freedom Socialist Party
Susan Hutchison
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Charlie Jackson
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Independent
George Kalberer
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Mike Luke
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Orlinski
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Tim Owen
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Don Rivers
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Mohammad Said
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
RC Smith
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Glen Stockwell
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dave Strider
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Independent
Keith Swank
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Clint Tannehill
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Alex Tsimerman
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) StandupAmerica
Sam Wright
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Human Rights

U.S. House

District 9
Representative Adam Smith
District 9 (Won) Democratic
Doug Basler
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Sarah Smith
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

11 Position 1
Representative Zack Hudgins
11 Position 1 (Won) Democratic
11 Position 2
Representative Steve Bergquist
11 Position 2 (Won) Democratic
33 Position 1
Representative Tina Orwall
33 Position 1 (Won) Democratic
33 Position 2
Representative Mia Gregerson
33 Position 2 (Won) Democratic
Anthony Lamb
33 Position 2 Challenger (Lost) Republican

State Senate

District 11
Senator Bob Hasegawa
District 11 Democratic
District 33
Senator Karen Keiser
District 33 (Won) Democratic
Charles Schaefer
District 33 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Kun Wang
District 33 Challenger (Lost) Independent Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

Secretary of State

Auditor

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Treasurer

Incumbents

Associate Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Position 3

Justice of the Supreme Court

Position 1
Justice Mary Yu
Position 1
Position 2
Justice Susan Owens
Position 2 (Won)
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Justice Steve Gonzalez
Position 8 (Won)
Nathan Choi
Position 8 Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
Position 9
Justice Sheryl McCloud
Position 9 (Won)

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Renton)
Denis Law
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (King County)
Rod Dembowski
District 1
District 2 (King County)
Larry Gossett
District 2
District 3 (King County)
Kathy Lambert
District 3
District 4 (King County)
District 5 (King County)
Dave Upthegrove
District 5
District 6 (King County)
Claudia Balducci
District 6
District 7 (King County)
District 8 (King County)
Joe McDermott
District 8
District 9 (King County)
Reagan Dunn
District 9 Republican
At-Large (Renton)
Randy Corman
At-Large
Marcie Palmer
At-Large
Armondo Pavone
At-Large
Ruth Perez
At-Large
Don Persson
At-Large
Ed Prince
At-Large
Greg Taylor
At-Large
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top