Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '96707'

Candidates and Representatives for
Kapolei, Honolulu County, Hawaii 96707

Problem - Multiple Districts

96707 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Brian Schatz
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Mazie Hirono
Junior Seat (Won) Democratic
Joy Allison
Junior Seat Challenger (Withdrawn) Constitution
Consuelo Anderson
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
George Berish
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Crystal Carpenter
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Ron Curtis
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Rocky De La Fuente
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Charles Haverty
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
Robert Helsham, Sr.
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Michael Hodgkiss
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Matthew Maertens
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
Edward Pirkowski
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Art Reyes
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
Thomas White
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Colleen Hanabusa
District 1 Democratic
Zachary Burd
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Edward Case
District 1 Challenger (Won) Democratic
Cam Cavasso
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Doug Chin
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
John Cipolla
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
Beth Fukumoto
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Calvin Griffin
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
Kaniela Ing
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Donna Kim
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Ernest Martin
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Sam Puletasi
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Emmanuel Tipon
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Michelle Tippens
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Raymond Vinole
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Republican
District 2
Representative Tulsi Gabbard
District 2 (Won) Democratic
Sheryl Alu Campagna
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Anthony Austin
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Brian Evans
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Republican
James Gandeza
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Chayne Marten
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Aaron Martinson
District 2 Challenger (Withdrawn) Non-partisan

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor David Ige
(Won) Democratic
Running Mate:
Josh Green
Democratic
Selina Blackwell
Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
Jim Brewer
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Ernest Caravalho
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jack Carroll
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Link El
Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
Colleen Hanabusa
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Wendell Ka'Ehu'Ae'A
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Richard Kim
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Ray L'Heureux
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Van Tanabe
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Terrence Teruya
Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
Andria Tupola
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Running Mate:
Marissa Kerns Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Bernard Carvalho, Jr.
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Will Espero
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Josh Green
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Running Mate:
David Ige Democratic
Renee Ing
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Kim Iwamoto
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Marissa Kerns
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Running Mate:
Andria Tupola Republican
Steve Lipscomb
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jeremy Low
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Ernest Magaoay
Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
Paul Robotti
Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
Jill Tokuda
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 39
Representative Ty Cullen
District 39 (Won) Democratic
District 42
Representative Sharon Har
District 42 (Won) Democratic
Jake Schafer
District 42 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 43
Representative Andria Tupola
District 43 Republican
Stacelynn Eli
District 43 Challenger (Won) Democratic
Michael Juarez
District 43 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Angela Kaaihue
District 43 Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
Sailau Timoteo
District 43 Challenger (Removed) Republican

State Senate

District 20
Senator Mike Gabbard
District 20 Democratic
District 21
Senator Maile Shimabukuro
District 21 (Won) Democratic
Diamond Garcia
District 21 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Tim Riley
District 21 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Auditor

Chairman of the Department of Land and Natural Resources

Director of Budget and Finance

Superintendent of Education

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Honolulu County)
Kirk Caldwell
At-Large

Incumbents

Council Member

District 1 (Honolulu County)
Kymberly Pine
District 1
District 2 (Honolulu County)
Ernest Marin
District 2
District 3 (Honolulu County)
Ikaika Anderson
District 3
District 4 (Honolulu County)
Trevor Ozawa
District 4
District 5 (Honolulu County)
Ann Kobayashi
District 5
District 6 (Honolulu County)
Carol Fukunaga
District 6
District 7 (Honolulu County)
Joey Manahan
District 7
District 8 (Honolulu County)
Brandon Elefante
District 8
District 9 (Honolulu County)
Ron Menor
District 9
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top