Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '94953'

Candidates and Representatives for
Petaluma, Sonoma County, California 94953

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

Challengers

U.S. Senate

Senator Dianne Feinstein
Senior Seat (Running) Democratic
Arun Bhumitra
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
James Bradley
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
John Crew
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Erin Cruz
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Rocky De La Fuente
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Kevin de Leon
Senior Seat Challenger (Running) Democratic
Adrienne Edwards
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Colleen Fernald
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Rash Ghosh
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Tim Gildersleeve
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Michael Girgis
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Don Grundmann
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Jason Hanania
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Pat Harris
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Alison Hartson
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
David Hildebrand
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jerry Laws
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Patrick Little
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
David Moore
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Kevin Mottus
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Mario Nabliba
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Lee Olson
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Tom Palzer
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
John Parker
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Peace and Freedom
Herbert Peters
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Douglas Pierce
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Gerald Plummer
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Derrick Reid
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Ling Ling Shi
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Paul Taylor
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Donnie Turner
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Senator Kamala Harris
Junior Seat Democratic

U.S. House

District 2
Representative Jared Huffman
District 2 (Running) Democratic
Andy Caffrey
District 2 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Dale Mensing
District 2 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Akinyemi Agbede
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Travis Allen
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Juan Bribiesca
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Thomas Cares
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Christopher Carlson
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
John Chiang
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
John Cox
Challenger (Running) Republican
Delaine Eastin
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Yvonne Girard
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Shubham Goel
Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Robert Griffis
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Zoltan Istvan
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Josh Jones
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Gloria La Riva
Challenger (Lost) Peace and Freedom
Peter Liu
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Albert Mezzetti
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Hakan Mikado
Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Robert Newman II
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Gavin Newsom
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Amanda Renteria
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Michael Shellenberger
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Desmond Silveria
Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Jeffrey Taylor
Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Klement Tinaj
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Antonio Villaraigosa
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Johnny Wattenburg
Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Nickolas Wildstar
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian

Lieutenant Governor

Jeff Bleich
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
David Fennell
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Tim Ferreira
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Cameron Gharabiklou
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Cole Harris
Challenger (Lost) Republican
David Hernandez, Jr.
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Ed Hernandez
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Eleni Kounalakis
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Gayle McLaughlin
Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference
Lydia Ortega
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Danny Thomas
Challenger (Lost) No Party Preference

Incumbents

Challengers

State Assembly

District 10
Assembly Member Marc Levine
District 10 (Running) Democratic
Dan Monte
District 10 Challenger (Running) Democratic

State Senate

District 3
Senator Bill Dodd
District 3 Democratic

Incumbents

Attorney General

Attorney General Xavier Becerra
(Running) Democratic
Steven Bailey
Challenger (Running) Republican
Eric Early
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Dave Jones
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Secretary of State

Secretary Alex Padilla
(Running) Democratic
Michael Feinstein
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Gail Lightfoot
Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Ruben Major
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Mark Meuser
Challenger (Running) Republican
Raul Rodriguez, Jr.
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Erik Rydberg
Challenger (Lost) Green Party
C.T. Weber
Challenger (Lost) Peace and Freedom

Auditor

Controller

Betty Yee
(Running)
Mary Finley
Challenger (Lost) Peace and Freedom
Kostantinous Roditis
Challenger (Running) Republican

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

Steven Ireland
Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
Lily Ploski
Challenger (Lost) Non-partisan
Tony Thurmond
Challenger (Running) Non-partisan
Marshall Tuck
Challenger (Running) Non-partisan

Treasurer

Kevin Akin
Challenger (Lost) Peace and Freedom
Greg Conlon
Challenger (Running) Republican
Jack Guerrero
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Fiona Ma
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Vivek Viswanathan
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Petaluma)
David Glass
At-Large

Incumbents

Vice Mayor

At-Large (Petaluma)
Dave King
At-Large

Supervisor

District 1 (Sonoma County)
District 2 (Sonoma County)
District 3 (Sonoma County)
District 4 (Sonoma County)
District 5 (Sonoma County)

Council Member

At-Large (Petaluma)
Teresa Barrett
At-Large
Mike Healy
At-Large
Gabe Kearney
At-Large
Kathy Miller
At-Large

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Golden State
  • Motto: Eureka [I Have Found It]
  • Area: 158,693 sq mi
  • Population: 36,961,664 (2009 est.)
  • Capital: Sacramento
  • Statehood: Sept. 9, 1850 (31st state)
  • Highest Point: Mt. Whitney, 14,491 ft
  • Lowest Point: Death Valley, 282 ft below sea level.
  • Bird: California Valley Quail
  • Flower: Golden Poppy
  • Senators: 40
  • Representatives: 80
  • Electoral Votes: 55
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top