Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '87102'

Candidates and Representatives for
Albuquerque, Bernalillo County and Sandoval County, New Mexico 87102

Problem - Multiple Districts

87102 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

Vacant

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Tom Udall
Senior Seat Democratic
Senator Martin Heinrich
Junior Seat (Running) Democratic
Aubrey Dunn, Sr.
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Mick Rich
Junior Seat Challenger (Running) Republican

U.S. House

District 1
Janice Arnold-Jones
District 1 Challenger (Running) Republican
Patrick Davis
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Deb Haaland
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Damian Lara
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Damon Martinez
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Paul Moya
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
Lloyd Princeton
District 1 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Antoinette Sedillo Lopez
District 1 Challenger (Running) Democratic
District 3
Representative Ben Lujan, Jr.
District 3 (Running) Democratic
Christopher Manning
District 3 Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Steve McFall
District 3 Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Jeff Apodaca
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Joe Cervantes
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Peter Debenedittis
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Michelle Lujan Grisham
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Steve Pearce
Challenger (Running) Republican

Lieutenant Governor

Jeff Carr
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Michelle Garcia Holmes
Challenger (Running) Republican
Billy Garrett
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Rick Miera
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Howie Morales
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Incumbents

State House

District 10
Representative Andrés Romero
District 10 Democratic
District 11
Representative Javier Martínez
District 11 Democratic
District 14
Representative Miguel Garcia
District 14 Democratic
District 15
Representative Sarah Maestas Barnes
District 15 Republican
District 16
Representative Moe Maestas
District 16 Democratic
District 17
Representative Debbie Armstrong
District 17 Democratic
District 18
Representative Gail Chasey
District 18 Democratic
District 23
Representative Daymon Ely
District 23 Democratic
District 29
Representative David Adkins
District 29 Republican
District 57
Representative Jason Harper
District 57 Republican
District 60
Representative Tim Lewis
District 60 Republican
District 68
Representative Monica Youngblood
District 68 Republican

State Senate

District 10
Senator Candace Gould
District 10 Republican
District 12
Senator Gerald Ortiz Pino
District 12 Democratic
District 13
Senator William O'Neill
District 13 Democratic
District 14
Senator Michael Padilla
District 14 Democratic
District 23
Senator Sander Rue
District 23 Republican
District 40
Senator Craig Brandt
District 40 Republican

Incumbents

Challengers

Attorney General

Attorney General Hector Balderas
(Running) Democratic
Blair Dunn, Jr.
Challenger (Running) Libertarian
Michael Hendricks
Challenger (Running) Republican

Secretary of State

Secretary Maggie Toulouse Oliver
(Running) Democratic
Johanna Cox
Challenger (Running) Republican
Sandra Jeff
Challenger (Running) Libertarian

Auditor

Brian Colon
Challenger (Running) Democratic
Bill McCamley
Challenger (Running) Democratic

Secretary of Energy, Minerals and Natural Resources

Treasurer

Treasurer Tim Eichenberg
(Running) Democratic
Arthur Castillo
Challenger (Running) Republican

Incumbents

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice Barbara Vigil
No Party Affiliation

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Albuquerque)
Richard Berry
At-Large

Incumbents

Councilor

District 1 (Albuquerque)
Ken Sanchez
District 1
District 2 (Albuquerque)
Isaac Benton
District 2
District 3 (Albuquerque)
Klarissa Peña
District 3
District 4 (Albuquerque)
Brad Winter
District 4
District 5 (Albuquerque)
Dan Lewis
District 5
District 6 (Albuquerque)
Patrick Davis
District 6
District 7 (Albuquerque)
Diane Gibson
District 7
District 8 (Albuquerque)
Trudy Jones
District 8
District 9 (Albuquerque)
Don Harris
District 9

Commissioner

District 1 (Bernalillo County)
District 2 (Bernalillo County)
District 3 (Bernalillo County)
District 4 (Bernalillo County)
District 5 (Bernalillo County)

The Voters Speak Easy

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Land of Enchantment
  • Motto: Crescit Eundo [It Grows as It Goes]
  • Area: 121,666 sq mi
  • Population: 2,085,538 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Santa Fe
  • Statehood: Jan. 6, 1912 (47th state)
  • Highest Point: Wheeler Peak, 13,161 ft
  • Lowest Point: Red Bluff Reservoir, 2,817 ft
  • Bird: Chaparral ('Roadrunner')
  • Flower: Yucca
  • Senators: 42
  • Representatives: 70
  • Electoral Votes: 5
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.00 but know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a charge of $0.00 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top