Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '85203'

Candidates and Representatives for
Mesa, Maricopa County, Arizona 85203

Problem - Multiple Districts

85203 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Jeff Flake
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Jon Kyl
Junior Seat Republican
Deedra Abboud
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Joe Arpaio
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Martha McSally
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican
Kyrsten Sinema
Junior Seat Challenger (Won) Democratic
Kelli Ward
Junior Seat Challenger (Lost) Republican

U.S. House

District 5
Representative Andy Biggs
District 5 (Won) Republican
Joan Greene
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jose Torres
District 5 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 6
Representative David Schweikert
District 6 (Won) Republican
Anita Malik
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Garrick McFadden
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Heather Ross
District 6 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 9
Representative Kyrsten Sinema
District 9 Democratic
Irina Baroness von Behr
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Stephen Ferrara
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Republican
David Giles
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Greg Stanton
District 9 Challenger (Won) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

Governor

Governor Doug Ducey
(Won) Republican
Ken Bennett
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Steve Farley
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Kelly Fryer
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
David Garcia
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 25
Representative Rusty Bowers
District 25 (Won) Republican
Representative Michelle Udall
District 25 (Won) Republican
Marlene Hinton
District 25 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Johnny Martin
District 25 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 26
Representative Isela Blanc
District 26 (Won) Democratic
Representative Athena Salman
District 26 (Won) Democratic
Raymond Speakman
District 26 Challenger (Lost) Republican

State Senate

District 25
Senator Bob Worsley
District 25 Republican
Kathy Mohr-Almeida
District 25 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Tyler Pace
District 25 Challenger (Won) Republican
District 26
Senator Juan Mendez
District 26 (Won) Democratic
Debbie Nez-Manuel
District 26 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Rebecca Speakman
District 26 Challenger (Lost) Republican

Incumbents

Attorney General

January Contreras
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Secretary of State

Secretary Michele Reagan
(Lost) Republican
Steve Gaynor
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Katie Hobbs
Challenger (Won) Democratic

Auditor General

Comptroller

Director of the Department of Revenue

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Bob Branch
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Jonathan Gelbart
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Kathy Hoffman
Challenger (Won) Democratic
Tracy Livingston
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Frank Riggs
Challenger (Lost) Republican
David Schapira
Challenger (Lost) Democratic

Treasurer

Mark Manoil
Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jo Sabbagh
Challenger (Lost) Republican
Kimberly Yee
Challenger (Won) Republican

Incumbents

Vice Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Mesa)
John Giles
At-Large

Incumbents

Supervisor

District 1 (Maricopa County)
District 2 (Maricopa County)
District 3 (Maricopa County)
District 4 (Maricopa County)
District 5 (Maricopa County)

Council Member

District 1 (Mesa)
Mark Freeman
District 1
District 2 (Mesa)
Jeremy Whittaker
District 2
District 3 (Mesa)
Francisco Heredia
District 3
District 4 (Mesa)
District 5 (Mesa)
David Luna
District 5
District 6 (Mesa)
Kevin Thompson
District 6
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top