Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '84540'

Candidates and Representatives for
Thompson, Grand County, Utah 84540

You can log in and store your location for future use.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Orrin Hatch
Senior Seat Republican
Senator Mike Lee
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 3
Representative John Curtis
District 3 (Won) Republican
Tanner Ainge
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Kathie Allen
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Jim Bennett
District 3 Challenger (Lost) United Utah Party
Joseph Buchman
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Jason Christensen
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Independent American
Christopher Herrod
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Republican
Brendan Phillips
District 3 Challenger (Withdrawn) Write-In
Russell Roesler
District 3 Challenger (Withdrawn) Write-In
Sean Whalen
District 3 Challenger (Lost) Unaffiliated

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

State House

District 69
Representative Christine Watkins
District 69 Republican

State Senate

District 27
Senator David Hinkins
District 27 Republican

Incumbents

State Board of Education

District 1
District 2
Board Member Spencer Stokes
District 2 Unaffiliated
District 3
Board Member Linda Hansen
District 3 Unaffiliated
District 5
Board Member Laura Belnap
District 5 Unaffiliated
District 6
Board Member Brittney Cummins
District 6 Unaffiliated
District 9
Board Member Joel Wright
District 9 Unaffiliated
District 14
Board Member Mark Huntsman
District 14 Unaffiliated

Attorney General

Auditor

Chairman of the Tax Commission

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Tax Commissioner

Treasurer

Incumbents

Associate Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

County Council

District 1 (Grand County)
Chris Baird
District 1
District 2 (Grand County)
Ken Ballantyne
District 2
District 3 (Grand County)
Jaylyn Hawks
District 3
District 4 (Grand County)
Elizabeth Tubbs
District 4
District 5 (Grand County)
Rory Paxman
District 5
At-Large (Grand County)
Lynn Jackson
At-Large
Mary McGann
At-Large

State Facts

  • Type: State
  • Nickname: The Beehive State
  • Motto: Industry
  • Area: 84,916 sq mi
  • Population: 2,855,287 (2012 est.)
  • Capital: Salt Lake City
  • Statehood: Jan. 4, 1896 (45th state)
  • Highest Point: Kings Peak, 13,528 ft
  • Lowest Point: Beaverdam Creek, 2,000 ft
  • Bird: California Gull
  • Flower: Sego Lily
  • Senators: 29
  • Representatives: 75
  • Electoral Votes: 6
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top