Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
 

Location Search Results

Search results for '84401'

Candidates and Representatives for
Ogden, Weber County, Utah 84401

Problem - Multiple Districts

84401 has multiple legislative districts. To refine your search, please enter your home address or 9-Digit zip code. To see results with multiple districts included, please scroll down.

Formatting Tips

If there has been a problem trying to parse your address or we could not find your address or zip code, try formatting your address like the following examples:

  • "123 Fake St, Fakeville, KY 24592"
  • "1904 Clearview Ave, Norristown, PA"
  • "100 E 2nd St, Lansdale, PA 19446"

You can also Log in and store your address for future use.

If that still doesn't work, you can use USPS' Zip+4 Lookup to find your Zip+4 and search with that.

If all is helpless, please let us know of this problem by e-mailing webmaster@votesmart.org with the URL to this page.

Click on the person you are interested in to get instant access to his/her Biography, Voting Record, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances. We should have all of your elected officials and challengers from U.S. president through your state legislators below.

Incumbents

President

Vice President

U.S. Attorney General

U.S. Secretary of Agriculture

U.S. Secretary of Commerce

U.S. Secretary of Defense

U.S. Secretary of Education

U.S. Secretary of Energy

U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services

U.S. Secretary of Homeland Security

U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. Secretary of Labor

U.S. Secretary of State

U.S. Secretary of Transportation

U.S. Secretary of Treasury

U.S. Secretary of Veterans Affairs

U.S. Secretary of the Interior

Incumbents

U.S. Senate

Senator Orrin Hatch
Senior Seat Republican
Tim Aalders
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Constitution
Craig Bowden
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Reed McCandless
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Independent American
Mitt Romney
Senior Seat Challenger (Won) Republican
Jenny Wilson
Senior Seat Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Senator Mike Lee
Junior Seat Republican

U.S. House

District 1
Representative Rob Bishop
District 1 (Won) Republican
Lee Castillo
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Adam Davis
District 1 Challenger (Lost) Green Party
Eric Eliason
District 1 Challenger (Lost) United Utah Party

Incumbents

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbents

Challengers

State House

District 8
Representative Gage Froerer
District 8 Republican
Deana Froerer
District 8 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Steve Waldrip
District 8 Challenger (Won) Republican
District 9
Representative Jeremy Peterson
District 9 Republican
Kathie Darby
District 9 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
Calvin Musselman
District 9 Challenger (Won) Republican
District 10
Representative Dixon Pitcher
District 10 Republican
Lorraine Brown
District 10 Challenger (Lost) Republican
LaWanna Shurtliff
District 10 Challenger (Won) Democratic
District 11
Representative Kelly Miles
District 11 (Won) Republican
Jason Allen
District 11 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 12
Representative Mike Schultz
District 12 (Won) Republican
Rick Jones
District 12 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 29
Representative Lee Perry
District 29 (Won) Republican
Kerry Wayne
District 29 Challenger (Lost) Democratic

State Senate

District 18
Senator Ann Millner
District 18 (Won) Republican
Kevin Bryan
District 18 Challenger (Lost) Libertarian
Jason Yu
District 18 Challenger (Lost) Democratic
District 19
Senator Allen Christensen
District 19 Republican
District 20
Senator Gregg Buxton
District 20 Republican

Incumbents

State Board of Education

District 1
District 2
Board Member Spencer Stokes
District 2 Unaffiliated
District 3
Board Member Linda Hansen
District 3 Unaffiliated
District 5
Board Member Laura Belnap
District 5 Unaffiliated
District 6
Board Member Brittney Cummins
District 6 Unaffiliated
District 9
Board Member Joel Wright
District 9 Unaffiliated
District 14
Board Member Mark Huntsman
District 14 Unaffiliated

Attorney General

Auditor

Chairman of the Tax Commission

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Tax Commissioner

Treasurer

Incumbents

Associate Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Chief Justice of the Supreme Court

Justice of the Supreme Court

Incumbents

Mayor

At-Large (Ogden)

Incumbents

Council Member

Ward 1 (Ogden)
Neil Garner
Ward 1
Ward 2 (Ogden)
Ward 3 (Ogden)
Ward 4 (Ogden)
At-Large (Ogden)
Bart Blair
At-Large
Luis Lopez
At-Large
Marcia White
At-Large

Commissioner

At-Large (Weber County)
Commissioner Matthew Bell
At-Large Republican
Commissioner Kerry Gibson
At-Large Republican
Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Thank You!

You are about to be redirected to a secure checkout page.

Please note:

The total order amount will read $0.01. This is a card processor fee. Please know that a recurring donation of the amount and frequency that you selected will be processed and initiated tomorrow. You may see a one-time charge of $0.01 on your statement.

Continue to secure page »

Back to top